Contributor Jada Alberts
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Performer

Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013
  • Hipbone Sticking Out, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 July 2013
  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013
  • The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008
  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007
  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005
  • Take Me; Regular Division, Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA, 2005

Director

Writer

Adaptor

Assistant Director

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Dramaturg

Playwright

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Rosealee Pearson - Dancer, Assistant Producer

Lou Bennett - Composer

Jason Cross - Director

Deon Hastie - Choreographer

Delwyn Mannix - Visual Director

Sani Townson - Dancer

Davide Venturini - Director

Sasha Zahra - Dramaturg

Jimi Bani - Performer, Actor

  • Title and Deed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 2016
  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer, Actor

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer, Designer, Properties Master

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013
  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013
  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Frances Djulibing - Performer, Actor

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Iain Grandage - Musical Advisor

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Paul Jackson - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Michael Kantor - Director, Set Designer, Creator, Adaptor

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Tom E. Lewis - Creator, Actor, Performer, Adaptor

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

David Miller - Set Designer

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Marion Potts - Dramaturg

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor, Performer

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013

Selwyn Burns - Musician

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Natasha Gadd - Filmmaker

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Rhys Graham - Filmmaker

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Jida Gulpilil - Musician

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Damion Hunter - Performer

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Kamahi King - Performer

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Murray Lui - Filmmaker

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Director

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

John Rogers - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Bart Willoughby - Musician

  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014

Wesley Enoch - Director, Devisor, Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

David Page - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Sibylla Budd - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Beth Cleary - Actor

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Morag Cook - Set Designer

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Clare Coulter - Actor

Lotte Crawford - Actor

Andrew Crupi - Actor

Ninian Donald - Actor

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Mike Dumbleton - Writer

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Dee Easton - Actor

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

Cate Fowler - Director

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Tahlia Harman - Actor

Justine Henschke - Actor

Martin Hissey - Actor

Russell Hutchinson - Actor

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Glyn Lehmann - Composer

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Nakkiah Lui - Actor, Playwright

  • Kill the Messenger, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 February 2015
  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

Jeff Meiners - Movement Director

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014

Ralph Myers - Designer, Set Designer

Marshall Napier - Actor

Tomoko Nishizawa - Actor

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

  • Elektra/Orestes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2015
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Anneliese Poggensee - Actor

Nathan Porteus - Actor

Leah Purcell - Director, Actor

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Eugene Raggio - Actor

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

John Rodgers - Musical Director

Chris Scherer - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Shari Sebbens - Actor

Craig Smith - Writer

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Dallas Winmar - Playwright

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

John Adam - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Rebecca Allison - Dancer

Joshua Anderson - Actor

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

Christine Anu - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Chris Aubrey - Dancer

Alice Babidge - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

Matthew Backer - Actor

Sophia badge - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Nelson Baker - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Peppa Blackburn - Dancer

Elspeth Blunt - Assistant Producer

Michele Bottroff - Dresser

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Siobhan Briggs - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Jarrad Brooke - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Klara Burgess - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Cramer Cain - Actor

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Travis Cardona - Actor

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

Kym Carlsson - Technician

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Michael Ceniuch - Technician

Sally Chapman - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Jack Charles - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Marcus Cook - Technician

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Linda Cropper - Actor

Brooke Curtin - Dancer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Nazaree Dickerson - Actor

Stewart Dickin - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Kamaki Djordon - Actor

Tim Dodd - Sound Designer

Casey Donovan - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Isaac Drandich - Actor

Benjamin Ducroz - Video Artist

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

Hayley Duncan - Dancer

Max Duncan - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Peter Dunn - Director

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

Lisa Engelaar - Dancer

Will Eno - Playwright

  • Title and Deed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 2016

Lauren Ettridge - Dancer

Cesaria Evora - Composer

Eden Falk - Actor

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

Kylie Farmer - Director

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Rachel Fenwick - Dancer

Dale Ferguson - Production Designer

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Neil Fisher - Production Manager

Eamon Flack - Devisor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Jake Flavel - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Stacey Fleming - Stage Manager

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Sophie Fletcher - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

Leah Fort - Properties Master

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Sam Fraser - Technician

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Greg Fryer - Actor

Rachel Garreffa - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Jakub Gaudasinski - Composer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Djamangi Gaykamangu - Actor

Shannon Gillespie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Andy Gough - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Stefan Gregory - Composer

Stephanie Harper - Dancer

Sheree Harvey - Set Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

India Hatton - Dancer

David Hewitt - Sound Artist

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Richard Hobson - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

Chris Iley - Production Manager

Danielle Jeffery - Dancer

Damon Jones - Lighting Designer

Sharnah Jones - Technician

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Sharon Kemmett - Properties Master

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Anna Kingston - Dancer

Sally Komar - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Teegan Lee - Technical Director

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Lee Lewis - Director

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

Stuart Lewis - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Hon Wai Li - Set Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Derik Lynch - Actor

Erin Mace - Dancer

Paul MacKenzie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Lex Marinos - Actor

Bianca Mastroianna - Voice Coach

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

K McRostie - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Julian Meyrick - Director

Matthew Miller - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

David Milroy - Playwright

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Katherine Monteodorisio - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Peter Morgan - Playwright

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Kyle Morrison - Assistant Director

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Deb Moseby - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Jay Mullan - Dancer

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Debra Myers - Producer

Holly Myers - Voice Coach

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Simmone Myers - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Jess Nash - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Joanne Naumann - Dancer

Caitlin Newbury - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Demelza Nussio - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Brendan O'Brien - Composer

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

Ryan O'Sullivan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Christopher Page - Lighting Designer

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Phillip Parslow - Scriptwriter

Hannah Perry - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Nadia Pigini - Scenic Artist

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Ashley Pladson - Dancer

Scott Rankin - Director, Writer

Wilma Reading - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Lauren Rennie - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Leanne Ringelstein - Choreographer

Paul Roberts - Technician

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Tara Robertson - Dancer

Jay Robinson - Dancer

Teague Rook - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Tessa Rose - Actor

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Anne-Louise Sarks - Adaptor, Director

Laila Savolainen - Properties Master

Daniel Schlusser - Director

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Megan Schwarz - Assistant Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Khym Scott - Stage Manager

  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013

Lucy Segneri - Assistant Designer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Glenn Shea - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Laura Smans - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Bjorn Stewart - Actor

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Victoria Stimson - Scenic Artist

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Emma Stokes - Dancer

Megan Sullivan - Dancer

Michael Toisuta - Sound Designer

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Composer

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Blake Trio - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Yumi Umiumare - Choreographer

Charlotte Vawser - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

James Visentin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Daniel Voss - Stage Manager

Jenna Walasek - Dancer

Ashlea Walsh - Costume Maker

  • King Lear, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2005

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Anthea Williams - Director

Bonnie Williams - Dancer

Dion Williams - Actor

Allie Wilton - Dancer

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Katren Wood - Designer

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Irma Woods - Dramaturg

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Australia Council for the Arts

Insite Arts

Malthouse Theatre

Belvoir

  • Title and Deed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 2016
  • Elektra/Orestes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2015
  • Kill the Messenger, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 February 2015
  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013
  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

The Australia International Cultural Council

Arts NSW

  • Elektra/Orestes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2015
  • Kill the Messenger, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 February 2015
  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • This Heaven, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2013
  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Brisbane Festival

Melbourne Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Balnaves Foundation

  • Title and Deed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 2016
  • Kill the Messenger, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 February 2015
  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

Company B Belvoir

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Yibiyung, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2008

Darwin Festival

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014
  • The Shadow King, Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT, 19 August 2014

Melbourne Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Arts Victoria

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

ASSITEJ Korea

Big hART Inc

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007

CarriageWorks

Centenary of Canberra

Chevron Australia

Chuncheon International Mime Festival

Compagnia TPO

Deloitte Australia

Katherine Town Council

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014

Northern Territory Government

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014

Sydney Opera House

The University of Melbourne

  • Frost/Nixon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2008

Treasury Hotel & Casino

University of Western Australia

Woodside Energy Ltd

Resources
Works
Identifier 418777