Contributor Jolanta Nagajek
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Events

Singer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • The Makropulos Affair, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1982

Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
  • A Christmas Carol, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1981

Mezzo-Soprano

Performer

Soprano

Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982

Michael Lewis - Baritone, Singer, Actor

  • Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1993
  • Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1993
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Richard Greager - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Roger Howell - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

John Copley - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Thomas Edmonds - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Rosamund Illing - Soprano

John Pringle - Singer, Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Denis Vaughan - Conductor, Musical Director

John Wegner - Singer, Performer

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

William Bamford - Actor, Singer

Arend Baumann - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Vanessa Benger - Actor, Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
  • A Christmas Carol, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1981

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

David Brennan - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982
  • A Christmas Carol, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1981

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Cavalleria Rusticana, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 August 2010
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

James Christiansen - Singer, Actor

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Joanna Cole - Soprano

Kenneth Collins - Performer, Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Grant Dickson - Bass

Lisa Gasteen - Soprano, Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982
  • A Christmas Carol, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1981

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Christa Leahmann - Performer, Singer

Malvina Major - Soprano

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990

Patrick Power - Tenor

Patricia Price - Singer, Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Claire Primrose - Singer, Actor and Singer

Donald Shanks - Singer, Bass Baritone

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Performer

Kerry Tuller - Actor, Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
  • A Christmas Carol, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1981

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Hans Vonk - Conductor

Kimball Wheeler - Mezzo-Soprano

Anne Woolliams - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Helen Adams - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Richard Alexander - Bass

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Michael Anderson - Designer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Robert Angove - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Sergei Baigildin - Performer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Janet Baker - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Janice Baker - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christine Beasley - Performer

Christopher Bell - Assistant to the Director

  • Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982

Jo Bills - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Gisele Blanchard - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Tasso Bouyessis - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Erica Breuer - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Celia Brown - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Performer

Rhett Brown - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Terry Burridge - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Guilio Chazalettes - Director

James Clayton - Performer

Conal Coad - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Harold Coggins - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gina Cohen - Actor

Cathryn Cox - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Cox - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Frances Crooks - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Gregory Cunningham - Actor

Peter Deane - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gregory Dempsey - Singer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Angela Denning - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Roslyn Dent - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Devaney - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Charles Dickens - Writer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Margaret Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Doris Dodd - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kay Doherty - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christopher Doig - Singer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Sarah Dougiamass - Performer

Colin Dudley - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Robert Eddie - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Catherine Egar - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Robert England - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Louise Fenbury - Performer

Paul Ferris - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Karen Finch - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Jacqueline Forster - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Susannah Foulds-Elliot - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Glenys Fowles - Soprano

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Myer Fredman - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

John Fulford - Performer

Beryl Furlan - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Lamberto Furlan - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Rosa Garcia - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Gard - Performer

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Germain - Performer

Leon Gibbons - Performer

Richard Gill - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Jane Glover - Conductor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Colin Goddard - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Writer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982

Beverley Goldring - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kay Gosnold - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982

Monica Green - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Trevor Green - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Terry Grimmond - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jeremy Harris - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gwen Harwood - Librettist

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Shelley Hayton - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Keith Hempton - Singer

Kerry Henderson - Singer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Judith Henley - Actor

David Hobson - Tenor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Maurice Howie - Actor

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Robert Johns - Actor

Cynthia Johnston - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Suzanne Johnston - Performer

Caroline Jones - Actor

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Neil Kirkby - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

David Kram - Conductor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Lynette Kutschewski - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Sebastian Lang - Lessing - Conductor

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

David Lemke - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Roger Lemke - Tenor

Karen Lettuce - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Jaroslav Liszczynsky - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alexander Lizogubow - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alison Lockett - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Charmaine Lyle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Musical Director, Conductor

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Emma Lysons - Soprano

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Ron Macqueen - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982

Phillip Mantell - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christine Manuel - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Michael Martin - Tenor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Ian Martlew - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Kathryn McCusker - Soprano

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Peter McGill - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Anne Millar - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Milson - Director

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Anthea Moller - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Andrew Muir - Actor

Aidan Munn - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Thea Musgrave - Composer, Librettist

Raymond Myers - Singer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Luise Napier - Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Sidney Nolan - Set Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Mark Oates - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Dennis Olsen - Actor

James Orange - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Siobhan Ormandy - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Deborah Peake-Jones - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Roland Peelman - Conductor

David Perry - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Barbara Pierce - Actor

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Graham Pushee - Tenor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Barbara Rennison - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Clive Richardson - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Marilyn Richardson - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982

Geoff Rogers - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Heather Ross - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Scott Rowe - Actor

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Sally-Anne Russell - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Matthew Rutty - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ulisse Santicchi - Designer

Susan Scattergood - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Dieter Schehlmann - Actor

Garth Scott-Annetts - Associate Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990

Bruno Sebastian - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Timothy Sexton - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Peter Seymour - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Andrew Sinclair - Director

Larry Sitsky - Composer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Douglas Smith - Designer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Mark Sobels - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Elisabeth Soderstrom - Singer

Roslyn Stallard - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Christopher Stevenson - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Stoddart - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jim Sumner - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Amanda Thane - Performer

Linda Thompson - Singer

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Betty Treloar - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jean Valerio - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Pieter van der Stolk - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Isabel Veale - Singer

Philip Venus - Actor

Veronika Waack - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Chris Waddell - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

David Wardle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kathy Wardle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Craig Weatherill - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christopher Webb - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Anatole Webster - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Elisa Wilson - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Angus Wood - Performer

Carol Young - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

The Australian Opera

Festival of Sydney

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
  • Bicentennial Highlights of Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1988
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Victoria State Opera

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1990
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Eugene Onegin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1986

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

State Opera Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
  • Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

West Australian Opera

Australian Ballet Orchestra

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

Australian Opera Orchestra

  • The Golem, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1993

James Hardie Industries Limited

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Mauri Brothers

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

State Opera Orchestra

  • Faust, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Carollers

Thompson Ltd

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Tyree Industries Ltd

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Zurich Australian Insurance

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1990
Identifier 235413