Contributor Lara Thoms
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Performer
Events

Devisor

Performer

Artistic Supervisor

  • Flyway, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 4 June 2017
  • Flyway, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 29 April 2016
  • Flyway, Vilnius, , Lithuania, 15 April 2015
  • Flyway, Bulgaria, , Bulgaria, 5 June 2014
  • Flyway, Rotterdam, Rotterdam, Holland, 18 May 2014
  • Flyway, Green Building, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2012

Coordinator

Creator

Curator

Speaker

Performance Artist

Production Manager

Video Artist

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Elizabeth Dunn - Devisor, Creator, Performer

Willoh S. Weiland - Creator, Performer, Devisor, Speaker, Director

Martyn Coutts - Devisor, Speaker, Creator, Performer

Tristan Meecham - Devisor, Creator, Performer

Lawrence English - Sound Designer, Sound Artist

  • Aeon, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2017
  • Flyway, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 4 June 2017
  • Flyway, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 29 April 2016
  • Flyway, Vilnius, , Lithuania, 15 April 2015
  • Flyway, Bulgaria, , Bulgaria, 5 June 2014
  • Flyway, Rotterdam, Rotterdam, Holland, 18 May 2014
  • Flyway, Green Building, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2012

Alan Nguyen - Sound Designer

Rosie Dennis - Curator, Coordinator, Performer

Alia Parker - Costume Designer

  • Flyway, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 4 June 2017
  • Flyway, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 29 April 2016
  • Flyway, Vilnius, , Lithuania, 15 April 2015
  • Flyway, Bulgaria, , Bulgaria, 5 June 2014
  • Flyway, Rotterdam, Rotterdam, Holland, 18 May 2014
  • Flyway, Green Building, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2012

Catherine Ryan - Writer

  • Flyway, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 4 June 2017
  • Flyway, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 29 April 2016
  • Flyway, Vilnius, , Lithuania, 15 April 2015
  • Flyway, Bulgaria, , Bulgaria, 5 June 2014
  • Flyway, Rotterdam, Rotterdam, Holland, 18 May 2014
  • Flyway, Green Building, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2012

Trevor Brown - Coordinator

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer, MC

Brian Fuata - Performer

Janie Gibson - Performer

Mish Grigor - Dramaturg, Performer

Jess Olivieri - Performer, Curator

Karen Therese - Performer, Director

Aaron Clarke - Lighting Designer, Technician

Rebecca Conroy - Curator

Bec Dean - Curator, Speaker

Martin del Amo - Performer

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Performer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Soda Jerk - Performance Group, Performer

Renny Kodgers - Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Richard Manner - Technical Director, Technical Manager

Vic McEwan - Technician, Production Manager

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Coordinator

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

  • Holiday, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2008
  • Nighttime #1, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 April 2007

Bec Reid - Performer, Choreographer, Devisor

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014
  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Sarah Rodigari - Speaker

Clytie Smith - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Jane Smith - Production Manager

  • Flyway, Bulgaria, , Bulgaria, 5 June 2014
  • Flyway, Rotterdam, Rotterdam, Holland, 18 May 2014

Jason Sweeney - Speaker, Performer

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

Yvette Turnbull - Assistant Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016
  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Frumpus - Performer

John A Douglas - Performer

Sarah Aiken - Performer

John Allingham - Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

Alexis Armytage - Actor

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Tully Arnot - Performer

Sean Bacon - Video Artist

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Henrietta Baird - Dancer

Philipa Barr - Performer

Frances Barrett - Performer

  • Tele Visions, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2013

Kat Barron - Performer

  • Holiday, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2008

Kathryn Barron - Performer

Lauren Beck - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Vanessa Berry - Performer

Kerrie-Anne Bezzina - Performer

Kath Bicknell - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Kate Blackmore - Performer

  • Tele Visions, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2013

Theo Boltman - Performer

Peron Bonser - Dancer

Clare Britton - Performer

James Brown - Technician

Justin Buchta - Performer

Steve Bull - Speaker

Rebecca Burdon - Speaker

Chris Caines - Performer

Jon Campos - Performer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Jackson Castiglione - Speaker

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Blaine Cooper - Performer

Jorey Corson - Performer

Julian Crotti - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Matthew Cutmore - Performer

Sarah Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kate Davis - Creator, Curator

Zoey Dawson - Performer

Julian Day - Performer

Matthew Day - Performer

Naomi Derrick - Performer

  • Holiday, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2008

Jess Devereaux - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Allegra Di Lallo - Performer

Tove Due - Performer

Lz Dunn - Creator

  • Aeon, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2017

Holly Durant - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Ashley Dyer - Production Manager

Venu Elisaia - Performer

John Elleden - Performer

Tara Elliffe - Performer

Jarrod Factor - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Lazar Feldman - Performer

Grace Ferguson - Pianist, Collaborator

David Finnigan - Performer

Hayley Forward - Performer

Emah Fox - Sound Designer

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016

Maxinne Foxx - Performer

David Franzke - Performer

Cassandra Fumi - Director

David Gacs - Performer

Fieke Geerts - Secondment

John Gilles - Performer

Sarah Goffman - Performer

Paul Gonzalez - Performer

Clare Grant - Performer

Jane Grimley - Performer

Sophie Grivas - Performer

Nicola Gunn - Performer

Tom Hancock - Performer

Raghav Handa - Dancer

Romanie Harper - Designer

Stephanie Hart - Performer

Shane Haseman - Performer

Nicole Hector - Actor

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Samara Hersch - Creator

Madeleine Hodge - Speaker

Matthew Hopkins - Performer

Matt Ibenez - Technician

Luke Jaaniste - Performer

Lollipop Jackson - Performer

Samuel James - Performer

Sue Johnston - Company Manager

Catherine Jones - Speaker

Rosemary Joy - Producer

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016

Megan Jury - Performer

Sarah Kaka - Performer

Rita Kalnejais - Performer

Ghassan Kassisieh - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Lydia Kelly - Secondment

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Artist

Kyle Kremerskothen - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Melissa Laing - Performer

Andy Lane - Cinematographer

Shian Law - Performer

  • Aeon, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2017

Carli Leimbach - Photographer

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

Anna Macfarlane - Costume Maker

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Anne-Maree Magi - Secondment

Jason Maling - Speaker

Rowan Marchingo - Performer

Julia Mardjuki - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Thomas Maxwell - Performer

Kelli McCluskey - Speaker

Dana Miltins - Performer

Karella Mitchell - Cellist

Katia Molino - Performer

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Performer

Chris Murphy - Dramaturg

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Tennessee Mynott-Rudland - Stage Manager

Nick Nestorovski - Performer

Sarah-Jane Norman - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Emily O'Brien - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Majella O'Shea - Director

Finn Owen - Performer

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Dan Pardy - Technician

Gideon Paten - Technician

Jacob Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosealee Pearson - Dancer

Chris Petkovic - Performer

Jason Pitt - Performer

Emma Plant - Performer

Casper Plum - Performer

Carl Polke - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Matt Prest - Performer

Gail Priest - Sound Composer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Mickie Quick - Technician

Emma Ramsay - Curator

  • Tele Visions, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2013

Natalie Randal - Performer

Natalie Randall - Performer

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Georgie Read - Performer

Tatea Reilly - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Jacinda Richards - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Jo Rix - Performer

Matte Rochford - Performer

Natalie Rose - Performer

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Rik Rue - Performer

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Roddy Salinas - Performer

Luke Salmon - Performer

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

Emma Saunders - Performer

Alan Schacher - Performer

Anna Schoo - Production Manager

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016

Tony Schwensen - Performer

Nathaniel Scotcher - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Lee Serle - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

James Shannon - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Ben Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Hallie Shellam - Performer

Justin Shoulder - Performer

Sven Simulacrum - Performer

Luke Smiles - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Sam Smith - Performer

Carrie So - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Phil Spencer - Performer

Mike Steel - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Jeff Stein - Performer

Joel Stern - Performer

  • Tele Visions, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2013

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Caroline Thomson - Production Manager

Anna Tregloan - Performer

Jessica Tyrell - Performer

Emma Valente - Creator, Curator

Pia van Gelder - Performer

  • Tele Visions, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2013

Vicki Van Hout - Choreographer

Anika Volcano - Performer

Julie Vulcan - Speaker

Freya Waterson - Producer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Digby Webster - Performer

Alex White - Curator

  • Tele Visions, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2013

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Operator

Malcolm Whittaker - Performer

Alice Williams - Performer

David Williams - Speaker

Lee Wilson - Performer

Annie Winter - Stage Manager

Nick Wishart - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mirabelle Wouters - Outside Eye

Simon Yates - Performer

Justice Yeldham - Performer

Julia Young - Designer

Aphids

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Queensland

  • Flyway, Theater der Welt, Halle, Germany, 4 June 2017
  • Flyway, The Substation, Newport, VIC, 29 April 2016
  • Flyway, Vilnius, , Lithuania, 15 April 2015
  • Flyway, Bulgaria, , Bulgaria, 5 June 2014
  • Flyway, Rotterdam, Rotterdam, Holland, 18 May 2014
  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Mobile States

Arts Victoria

City of Melbourne

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014
  • Thrashing Without Looking, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011

Festival of Live Art (FOLA)

  • Howl, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2016
  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

Next Wave Festival

  • Flyway, Green Building, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2012
  • Holiday, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2008

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Artrage

Arts House

Arts NSW

Besen Family Foundation

Brown Council

Creative Victoria

  • Flyway, Vilnius, , Lithuania, 15 April 2015

Ever After Theatre Company

Full Tilt

  • Holiday, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2008

Hazelhurst Regional Gallery

Ian Potter Foundation

Insite Arts

  • Game Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2014

International Theatre Festival 'Varna Summer'

  • Flyway, Bulgaria, , Bulgaria, 5 June 2014

Isthisyours?

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Writers' Festival

Metro Screen

  • Tele Visions, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2013

Nat & Ali

NOA Festival

  • Flyway, Vilnius, , Lithuania, 15 April 2015

Operadagen Rotterdam

  • Flyway, Rotterdam, Rotterdam, Holland, 18 May 2014

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Playing Australia

Punctum

pvi collective

Spatula and Bowl

Sydney Festival

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Rabble

Version 1.0

Identifier 428860