Contributor Elspeth Ballantyne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

John Sumner - Director, Producer

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Monica Maughan - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Assistant Designer

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991
  • Hotel Sorrento, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1990
  • Hotel Sorrento, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1990
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Sandy Gore - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1975

Jane Bertelson - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Eddey - Actor, Lyricist, Composer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Michael Duffield - Actor

Eric Hoek - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Miller - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

George Whaley - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Alan Hopgood - Playwright, Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Maggie Millar - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Clare Stanham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 14 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 6 September 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 23 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 19 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Memorial Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 1976
  • Kid Stakes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1975

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Gregg - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Batey - Production Manager, Director, Playwright

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Kevin Colson - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Len Fisher - Electrician

David Kendall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Set Designer, Actor, Director

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Brian Hannan - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963
  • The Devil's Disciple, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1963

Paul Karo - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

John Paton - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Peter Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Thring - Actor

David Turnbull - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Producer, Stage Director

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Advisor

Penny Hall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963

Edward Hepple - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Frank Marcus - Playwright

Ron Stodden - Electrician

John Boden - Actor, Set Designer

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Joyce Bruce - Actor, Director

Moira Carleton - Actor

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Peter Couchman - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Producer, Musical Advisor, Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Dick - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Down - Actor

Carmel Dunn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • The Man Who Came to Dinner, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1963

John Easton - Actor, Stage Manager

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Ron Finney - Actor

Francis Flannagan - Costume Maker, Producer, Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Murray Foy - Director, Actor

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Lana Harnat - Actor

Brian Harold - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Mal Hough - Electrician

Patricia King - Actor

Peter Leith - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

James P. Lynch - Actor

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

John Mortimer - Translator

William Nagle - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Rosemary Pile - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Hugh Rule - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Jennie Tate - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

Keith Warburton - Electrician

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964

Doreen Webber - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stewart Weller - Actor

Lionel Williams - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Kamahl - Actor, Performer

Doug Anderson - Actor

James Bailey - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Gordon Beatty - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Director

Lance Bennett - Actor

David Berthold - Assistant Director

Max Birch - Actor

  • Johnny Belinda, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 13 August 1957
  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Julia Blake - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Michael Bradley-Dyne - Playwright

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Accompanist, Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

John Howard Davies - Actor

Harriet Dearth - Actor

Ronald Denson - Producer, Stage Manager

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Bryan Edward - Production Manager

Marion Edward - Actor

Lola Etherton - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Patricia Flannagan - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Robert Gard - Singer

John Gibson - Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Toni Graham - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Leisa Gunnell - Actor

Kevin Hanily - Production Manager

Iris Hart - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

Bob Hornery - Assistant Director, Actor

Pamela Jeffries - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Jeffrey Keegan - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

David Latham - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor, Writer

Bryn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Playwright

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Athol Pearmine - Head Mechanist

Simon Phillips - Director, Writer

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

John Potter - Actor

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Barry Pree - Actor, Producer

Claudia Quinn Young - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Producer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Roma Roll - Costume Maker

Vic Rooney - Actor

Sally Sander - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Lois Smith - Actor

Penelope Spence - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Gary Wastell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Desmond White - Properties Master, Lighting Designer

Ian Willshire - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Rodney Ackland - Adaptor

John Alansu - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Edward Albee - Playwright

Terri Aldred - Actor

Susan Gaye Anderson - Playwright

Barbara Angell - Actor, Choreographer

Craig Annis - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

John Armstrong - Actor

David Aron - Stage Manager

James Atkinson - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Operator

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Eric Austen-Phillips - Musical Arranger

Bill Austin - Director

Frank Bailey - Actor

Keith Barley - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Jennifer Barratt - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Lola Barritt - Stage Manager

Natalie Bate - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Bayly - Actor

Laurence Beck - Actor

Marion Becroft - Actor

Robert Beeby - Lighting Operator

Tom Beenders - Assistant Stage Manager

Diana Bell - Actor

Glenda Benger - Actor

Malcolm Benger - Actor

Earl Bennett - Actor

Betty Berrell - Actor

Douglas Black - Musician

Kitty Black - Translator

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Michael Boudrie - Electrician

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Stephen Bourne-Emery - Lighting Operator

John Bowman - Actor

Greg Branson - Actor

Ken Broadbent - Actor

Denise Brooks - Flautist

Max Bruch - Actor

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

Keith Buckley - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Christine Calcutt - Actor

David Caldwell - Actor

Brian Card - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Andrew Carr - Actor

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Dennis Carroll - Actor

Sorrel Carson - Adaptor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Morland Cary - Playwright

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Jane Casson - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Ron Challinor - Choreographer

Heather Charles - Actor

Vilma Cheek - Actor

Chris Christensen - Actor

Stephen G Church - Producer

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

John Cleary - Lighting Designer

John Cockerill - Tenor

John Cole - Scenic Artist

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Syd Conabere - Actor

Marc Connelly - Playwright

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Terrence Conway - Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Peter Cooke - Designer

Trevor Cosker - Production Manager

Richard Cottrell - Director

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Oscar Cox - Actor

Helen Cullen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Wyn Cunningham - Actor

Gina Curtis - Actor

David Dallwitz - Musical Arranger

Stuart Darby - Actor

Patsie Davis - Actor

William de Goode - Stage Manager

Edward Dembowski - Set Designer

Norman Dewhurst - Actor

Sheridan Dewhurst - Actor

John Dick - Actor

Mac Dick - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Norman Dillon - Actor

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Henry Drazak - Actor

Jeff Dugan - Actor

Jeffrey Dugan - Musical Arranger

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Peter Dunn - Actor

Wladyslav Dutkiewcz - Scenic Artist

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Gavin Dyer - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Frances Eckermann - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Paul Eddy - Actor

John Edmund - Producer

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Barry Eggington - Actor

Don Emery - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Bob Evans - Stage Manager

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Philip Fargher - Actor

Dolce Farley - Costume Maker

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Lynne Flanagan - Actor

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Peter Flett - Actor

Paul Float - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Frank Foster - Actor

Margaret Foulds - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

John Frawley - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Christopher Fry - Adaptor

Maureen Fry - Actor

John Fuhlbohm - Lighting Operator

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Sarmite Garais - Actor

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Frank Gargro - Actor

Robert Gavin - Conductor

Roy Gibson - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Gwen Goddard - Assistant Producer

Peter Goerecke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Barbara Goss - Musician

Donald Gould - Lighting Designer

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Advisor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Ron Graham - Actor

Ross Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Robert Gude - Actor

Ben Guerens - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

John Hanau - Adaptor

Robin Hardiman - Stage Manager

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Bill Harmer - Stage Manager

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Elmer Harris - Playwright

Joan Harris - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer

Helen Hassell - Oboist

Mervyn Hatherly - Lighting Operator

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Alexander Hay - Producer

Bruce Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Max Height - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Ralph Henderson - Actor

Peter Hepworth - Actor

John Heuzenroeder - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Frank Hinder - Set Designer

John Hipwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

John Hocking - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Briony Hodge - Actor

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Clifford Holden - Actor

Louise Homfrey - Actor

Judi Hooke - Actor

Madeleine Howell - Actor

Hamish Hughes - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Producer

Irene Inescort - Actor

William Inge - Playwright

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Helene Jacoby - Actor

Keith James - Actor

Peter James - Director

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Valerie Jamieson - Actor

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

Frank Jenkin - Actor

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Errol John - Playwright

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Hew Jones - Harpist

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Michael Joshua - Actor

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

Charles Jury - Playwright

Vincent Kabbas - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Paul Kathner - Designer

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

George Kaufman - Writer

Fay Kelton - Actor

Peter Kenna - Actor

Michael Kenney - Composer

David Kent - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Patsy King - Actor

Barbara Kirk - Actor

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Leon La Gruta - Violinist

Philip Lamborne - Lighting Operator

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Laurie Lane - Assistant Stage Manager

Cedric Langmead - Actor

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Operator

Michael D Lawton - Stage Manager

Ron Lea - Actor

John Lenton - Actor

Ira Levin - Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Operator

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Anne Levy - Actor

Karl-Juergen Liebetrau - Actor

Anthony Lindblom - Actor

Marie Locantro - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Artistic Director

Noreen Lower - Actor

Lew Luton - Actor

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Norman MacLucas - Actor

Fenella Maguire - Actor

Val Marriott - Musician, Musical Director

Jean Marshall - Actor

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Cherie Martini - Actor

Renee Martini - Actor

Clement McCallin - Actor

Joanna McCallum - Actor

John McCallum - Actor

Liam McCaul - Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Harold Mcdonald - Musician

Joan McDonald - Actor

Barrie McEwen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Judith McGrath - Actor

Mary McMahon - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Marney McQueen - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Margaret Megson - Actor

Shirley Megson - Properties Master / Mistress

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Nancy Michie - Actor

Rodney Milgate - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

David Mitchell - Actor

Irene Mitchell - Director

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Eileen Moore - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Peter Moorfield - Actor

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer

Frank Mueller - Actor

Jane Murphy - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

June Murphy - Actor

Delysia Nancarrow - Actor

Kevin Narroways - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Cliff Neate - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Derek Nicholson - Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Judy Nunn - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Tony Ogier - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

John Osborne - Playwright

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Peter Owen - Actor

Ernest Parham - Choreographer

Ian Pearce - Musician

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968

Ruth Phillips - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Elizabeth Piper - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Janette Pitcher - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Walter Plinge - Actor

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director

Valma Pratt - Actor

Michael Pryce - Actor

Robert Quentin - Director

  • Hay Fever, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Lex Rabbitts - Scenic Artist

Glenys Rae - Actor

David Ralston - Actor

Cuthbert Ramsay - Sound Designer

Lois Ramsay - Assistant Producer

Robert Randall - Assistant Stage Manager

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

Margaret Reid - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Eric Reiman - Actor

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

M Reznikoff - Scenic Artist

Constance Rix - Actor

Dean Roberts - Costume Designer

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Mary Robin - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Des Rolfe - Actor

Colin Roll - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Geoffrey Rush - Writer, Actor, Director

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Warwick Russell - Actor

Isabelle Ryan - Actor

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Harry Scott - Actor

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Charles Sherry - Scenic Artist

Sandra Short - Actor

Robert Shurman - Set and/or Property Maker

Graeme Sisson - Sound Operator/Engineer

N Skidzevicius - Actor

Elaine Sleath - Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

Morton Smith - Actor

Fred Snowden - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Terence Stapleton - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Tom Steel - Set Designer

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Robert Stirling - Actor

Neville Stonehouse - Actor

Berkeley Sutcliffe - Costume Designer

Jack Taggart - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Tyrell Talbot - Musical Arranger

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Grant Taylor - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

Mark Taylor - Actor

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator

David Tippett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Elizabeth Towler - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Rachel Treadgold - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Allan Trevor - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Designer

Robin Trotter - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Carl von Bargen - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Aleck Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Margaret Ward - Actor

  • The Crucible, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1958

Mary Ward - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Peter Ward - Actor

Frank Waters - Actor

Dawn Wells - Actor

Joy Westmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Irene Westwater - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Madeleine White - Violist

Patrick White - Playwright

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Actor

Hugh Williams - Playwright

Margaret Williams - Playwright

Eric Willshire - Costume Co-ordinator

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Googie Withers - Actor

Howell Witt - Actor

Myrtle Woods - Actor

Marjorie Young - Actor

The University of Melbourne

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

National Theatre Inc.

Adelaide Theatre Group

NIDA

Playbox Theatre Company

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Canberra Theatre Centre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

University of New South Wales

Canberra Theatre Trust

Festival of Perth

fortyfivedownstairs

Gary Penny Productions

Independent Repertory Incorporated

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

John McCallum

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

Sydney Boys'High School

Sydney Girls'High School

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

The Canberra Times

The Council of Adult Education

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Festival of Perth Committee

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Trust Players

Resources
Identifier 3794