Contributor Wilton Morley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality British
Functions Director, Entrepreneur, Executive Producer, Producer
Notes Born in London. Son of actor Robert Morley. Came to Australia 1973. Worked for J C Williamson's. Formed Parachute Productions.
Events

Producer

Executive Producer

Director

Entrepreneur

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Assistant Director

Assistant to the Director

Daniel Abineri - Actor, Director, Original Director

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Production Designer

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Richard O'Brien - Writer, Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Gina Mendoza - Actor

Peter Davis - Producer, Entrepreneur

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1987
  • The Real Thing, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1984
  • The Real Thing, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 September 1984
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1984
  • The Real Thing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1984
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 29 June 1984
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, January 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982
  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Peter Crosbie - Keyboardist, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Russell Crowe - Actor

Michelle Guthrie - Actor

Simon Westaway - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Malcolm White - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Katrina Ballan - Actor

Mark Batten - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Perry Bedden - Actor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Associate Designer

Antoinette Byron - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker

David Frezza - Actor

Jay Hackett - Actor

Frank Harlow - Stage Manager, Company Manager

John Kesl - Production Manager

Terry Peck - Actor

Peter Rees - Actor

Phillip Scott - Musical Director

Lisa Shipley - Actor

Steve J Spears - Actor, Playwright

David Toguri - Director

Kerry Myers - Actor

Luz Yeomans - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

John Banas - Actor

Geoff Bielefeld - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Andrew Binns - Actor

Andrea Cunningham - Actor

Walter Grakovic - Actor

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Billy James - Actor

Bernard King - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director

David Miller - Stage Manager

Terence O'Connell - Director

Gregory Parke - Actor

Anthony Russell - Actor

Ann Wilson - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Assistant Director, Production Manager

Gordon Chater - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Patrick O'Neill - Entrepreneur, Producer

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982
  • Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 April 1978

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Peter Shoesmith - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Neil Caplan - Actor

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Nick Carden - Stage Director

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Celestino Coronado - Actor

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Annie Huckle - Actor

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Lindsay Kemp - Designer, Devisor, Actor, Director

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

David Lamb - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Carlos Matou - Actor

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Christian Michaelson - Actor

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Carlos Miranda - Musical Director, Musician, Composer, Musical Arranger

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Javier Jans Sanchez - Actor

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

John Spradbury - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Francois Testory - Actor

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

The Incredible Orlando - Actor

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Vent Thomas - Stage Manager

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Kate Turner - Actor

  • Noises Off, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1983
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1983
  • Noises Off, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 February 1983
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • Noises Off, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Paul Andrews - Saxophonist

Michelle Argue - Actor

Steve Bastoni - Actor

Steve Brien - Guitarist

Lisa Callingham - Actor

Dennis Clements - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Steve Elphick - Bassist

Phil Henderson - Drummer

Ignatius Jones - Actor

John Maher - Actor

Ian Mawson - Keyboardist, Musical Director

Mike McClellan - Musician

Spike Milligan - Performer

Sue Osmond - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

Megan Shapcott - Actor

Carl Vine - Musician

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Little Shop Of Horrors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Noises Off, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1983
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1983
  • Noises Off, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 February 1983
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • Noises Off, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1982

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Noises Off, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1983
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1983
  • Noises Off, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 February 1983
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • Noises Off, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1982

Michael Annals - Designer

  • Noises Off, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1983
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1983
  • Noises Off, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 February 1983
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • Noises Off, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1982

Andrea Aslangul - Bassist

Paul Berton - Guitarist

Michael Blakemore - Director

  • Noises Off, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1983
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1983
  • Noises Off, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 February 1983
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • Noises Off, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1982

Sally Cahill - Actor

  • Noises Off, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1983
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1983
  • Noises Off, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 February 1983
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • Noises Off, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1982

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • Noises Off, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1983
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1983
  • Noises Off, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 February 1983
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • Noises Off, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1982

Barry Creyton - Actor

  • Noises Off, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1983
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1983
  • Noises Off, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 February 1983
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • Noises Off, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1982

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Nell Dunn - Playwright, Writer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1983
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1983
  • Noises Off, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 February 1983
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • Noises Off, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1982

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Molly Hanrahan - Company Manager

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • Noises Off, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1983
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1983
  • Noises Off, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 February 1983
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • Noises Off, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1982

Maggie King - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

James McKenzie - Lighting Operator

Tim McKenzie - Actor

  • Noises Off, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1983
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1983
  • Noises Off, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 February 1983
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • Noises Off, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1982

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Garry Nottingham - Drummer

Kerri O'Donnell - Assistant Stage Manager

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Carol Raye - Actor

  • Noises Off, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1983
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1983
  • Noises Off, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 February 1983
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • Noises Off, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1982

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Vola Vandere - Actor

  • Noises Off, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1983
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1983
  • Noises Off, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 February 1983
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • Noises Off, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1982

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

  • Noises Off, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1983
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1983
  • Noises Off, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 February 1983
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • Noises Off, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1982

David Williamson - Saxophonist

Win Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kaaren Witt - Actor

  • Noises Off, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1983
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1983
  • Noises Off, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 February 1983
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • Noises Off, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1982

Pat Bishop - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

John Diedrich - Performer, Actor, Writer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Pam Gems - Playwright

Caroline Gillmer - Performer, Actor, Writer

Jane Greenwood - Costume Designer

Gordon Hunt - Director

Maree Menzel - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

John O'May - Performer, Actor, Writer

George Ogilvie - Director

William Ritman - Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982

Bernard Slade - Playwright

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Associate Conductor

Vito Arena - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Wilfrid Brambell - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Harry H Corbett - Actor

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Jillian FitzGerald - Choreographer

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Wayne Harrison - Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Robert Helpmann - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Ray Lawler - Director

Mark Lee - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Anne Looby - Actor

Christopher Malcolm - Producer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Mary O'Malley - Playwright

Trina Parker - Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Daniel Pollock - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Tony Tripp - Designer

Christine Amor - Actor

Anthony Asbury - Puppetry Consultant

Howard Ashman - Book and Lyrics

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Robert Billig - Vocal Arranger

John Bliss - Drummer

Graeme Brosnan - Assistant to the Director

Vivien Davies - Actor

Simon Dickeson - Stage Manager

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Tom Falkingham - Bassist

Keith Foote - Assistant Stage Manager

Cheryl Freeman - Actor

Edward Gianfrancesco - Designer

Yvonne Gidden - Actor

Constance Grappo - Director

Chelli Jackson - Actor

Lew Jacob - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harvey James - Guitarist

Denise Kirby - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Zoltan Koteczky - General Manager

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Margo Lee - Actor

Sally Lesser - Costume Designer

David Letch - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Dina Mann - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Graeme McKeachie - Actor

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Alan Menken - Composer

Robby Merkin - Orchestrator

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Robert Morley - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Actor

Bill Murdoch - Musical Director

Brett Murphy - Assistant Director

Nano Nagle - Actor

William O'Riordan - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Louise Pajo - Actor

Christopher Pate - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Stage Director

Martin Robinson - Puppet Designer

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer, Actor

Max Shayler - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Bettina Welch - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

John Whitham - Company Manager

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Katy Wild - Actor

Peter Batey - Associate Director

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Joe Davis - Lighting Designer

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

David Garrett - Actor

Gary Hill - Tour Manager

Greg Howard - Puppeteer

Nanci Irwin - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Peter Kenny - Musical Director

Matthew King - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Barry Lovett - Actor

Caroline Mackie - Assistant Stage Manager

Molly Meldrum - Actor

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Peter Rooney - Lighting Designer

John Saunders - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Ralph Tyrrell - Musical Director

Jill Watt - Actor

Cassandra Webb - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Julie Williams - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Wilton Morley

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Richard Farrington

Strada Holdings

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Morley Entertainment Productions

Peter Davis

  • The Real Thing, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1984
  • The Real Thing, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 September 1984
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 1984
  • The Real Thing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1984
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 29 June 1984
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Parachute Productions

Patrick O'Neill

Melbourne Theatre Company

Davis Productions Pty Ltd

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Noises Off, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1983
  • Noises Off, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1983
  • Noises Off, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 February 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Noises Off, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

The Lindsay Kemp Company

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Nimrod

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The MLC Centre Management

The O'Neill Organisation Pty. Ltd.

Michael Edgley International

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Festival Records

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

National Theatre Inc.

Nimrod Theatre Company

Stephen Smith

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Canberra Theatre Centre

Christopher Malcolm

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

New South Wales Government

O'Neil Organisation

Paul Dainty

Pool Productions

Queensland Government

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Victorian State Government

Resources
Identifier 408156