Contributor Miranda Wheen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Performer

  • 120 Birds, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 May 2012
  • Nightshifters, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

Dean Cross - Dancer, Choreographer

Matthew Cornell - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Ghenoa Gela - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Josh Mu - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Shaun Parker - Director, Choreographer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Bree Van Reyk - Composer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Nick Wales - Composer, Musical Director

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Amanda Miller - Dancer

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Guy Ryan - Dancer

Paul White - Dancer

Cadi McCarthy - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Vivienne Rogis - Dancer, Choreographer

Jade Dewi Tyas Tunggal - Dancer

Martin del Amo - Dancer, Choreographer

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

Toni Allen - Performer

  • 120 Birds, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 May 2012

Janine Ayres - Choreographer, Dancer

Ash Bee - Performer

  • 120 Birds, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 May 2012

Tara Bendall - Dancer

Narelle Benjamin - Performer

Cordelia Beresford - Video Artist

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

Randall Blair - Musician

  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007

Miriam Bond - Dancer

Laura Boynes - Dancer

David Brown - Production Manager

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Madeleine Bullock - Performer

  • 120 Birds, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 May 2012

Amanda Cady - Dancer

Angela Camarotto - Dancer

Elissa Campbell - Dancer

Jana Castillo - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Albert David - Dancer

Bec Dean - Curator

Alexis Destoop - Video Artist

Rakini Devi - Choreographer, Composer, Costume Designer, Dancer

  • Threshold, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 May 2005

Holly Diggle - Dancer

  • Shambles, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 October 2007

Kath Duhigg - Dancer

Jacinta Dunlop - Composer

Melanie Faydherbede Maudave - Performer

  • 120 Birds, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 May 2012

Kenny Feather - Dancer

  • Threshold, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 May 2005

Amber Ffrench - Dancer

Charmaine Hallam - Performer

  • 120 Birds, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 May 2012

Glenys Harris - Performer

  • 120 Birds, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 May 2012

Sue Healey - Dancer

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer

Tim Hilton - Sound Designer

Basil Hogios - Composer

Amalia Horden - Choreographer

Natasha James - Stage Manager

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Samuel James - Video Artist

Hannah Kelly - Dancer

Peter Kennard - Composer

Mark Lavery - Dancer

  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007

Liz Lea - Choreographer, Producer, Performer

  • 120 Birds, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 23 May 2012

Kay Alexandra Macdonald - Dancer

  • Threshold, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 May 2005

Daniel McKinley - Dancer

Angelica Mesiti - Video Artist

Darren Moore - Musician

  • Threshold, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 May 2005

Wendy Morrow - Artistic Supervisor

Laura Mulherin - Dancer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer

Kate Murphy - Video Artist

Chrissy Norford - Dancer

  • Shambles, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 October 2007

Jo Perry - Dancer

Alex Pozniak - Composer

  • Quest, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2013

Eugenia Raskopoulos - Video Artist

Georgie Read - Performer

Dominic Redfern - Video Artist

Mardi Roberts-Bolton - Dancer

Hayley Schmidt - Dancer

  • Shambles, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 October 2007

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Shambles, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 October 2007

Andrew Smith - Musician

  • Quest, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2013

Patrice Smith - Choreographer

Luke Spicer - Musician

  • Quest, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2013

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

John Tonkin - Video Artist

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

James Wannan - Musician

  • Quest, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2013

Lee Wilson - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Nightshifters, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Shaun Parker & Company

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Brisbane Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

ANZ

Arts NSW

Form Dance Projects

Mirramu Dance Company

  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007
  • Red Sun Red Earth, Canberra School of Art Gallery, Acton, ACT, 25 July 2003

Parramatta City Council

Riverside Productions

Sydney Water

Arts House

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Ausdance (ACT) Inc

Cadi McCarthy and Company

  • Shambles, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 October 2007

Canberra Theatre Centre

DirtyFeet

  • Quest, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 August 2013

National Multicultural Festival

  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007

Restless Dance Theatre

The Keir Foundation

The Performance Space

The Wedded Bliss

  • Cry Baby, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 16 February 2007

University of Western Australia

Identifier 254326