Contributor Agnes Babicheva
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Costume Designer
Events

Choreographer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Artistic Director

Dancer

Diana Hill - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager

John Auld - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Elizabeth Cheetham - Dancer

Garry Doherty - Dancer

Alexandra Dolgolovs - Dancer

Ludmilla Dolgolovs - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Leoni Foale - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Zigurds Hermanis - Musical Arranger, Sound Operator/Engineer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Peter Kozin - Dancer

Margarita Krivitch - Dancer

Ina Kronin - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Lija Ludeks - Dancer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Wendy Rowett - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

H Sawley - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Merran Walsh - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Paquita Abbot - Dancer

Renne Ades - Dancer

Helen Aidinis - Dancer

Lynn Aladjen - Dancer

John Amadio - Dancer

Katheline Antafly - Dancer

Peter Astachnowicz - Dancer

Pam Ayles - Dancer

Mona Babicheva - Dancer

Bruno Baksinskas - Dancer

Boris Balin - Dancer

Judith Baltrop - Dancer

Lorraine Barath - Dancer

Diana Barker - Dancer

Jenefiv Barker - Dancer

Janet Barkley - Dancer

Maija Barkus - Dancer

Maxine Barr - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Louis Bayer - Composer

Maija Becis - Dancer

Imants Berkis - Dancer

Diedre Best - Dancer

Helen Binder - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Elizabeth Binns - Dancer

Jill Binns - Dancer

Annett Bogen - Dancer

Vita Bogens - Dancer

Christine Bolton - Dancer

Denise Bonner - Dancer

Marlene Bradshaw - Dancer

Nessie Breakey - Dancer

Maija Brencens - Dancer

Caroline Brereton - Dancer

Pam Brereton - Dancer

Margaret Brooks - Costume Maker

Amelia Brown - Dancer

Susanne Brown - Dancer

Vanessa Burnell - Dancer

Rebecca Burton - Dancer

Stephanie Cairns - Dancer

Janet Cassebahn - Dancer

Diana Catt - Dancer

Lorraine Catt - Dancer

Igor Cernavin - Dancer

Barbara Christenson - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Natalia Cobby - Dancer

Ann Cockburn - Dancer

Margaret Cockburn - Dancer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lois Couthard - Dancer

Helen Crook - Dancer

Danyse Crotti - Dancer

Valerija Cseh - Dancer

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Anne Cunneuw - Dancer

Victor Czernezkyj - Musical Arranger

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

Lesley Davies - Dancer

Lesley Dawies - Dancer

Zana Dawson - Dancer

Josephine De Fillippi - Dancer

Lara Demitreff - Dancer

Helen Denis - Dancer

John Dillon - Dancer

Lynette Dillon - Dancer

Heidi Doherty - Dancer

Kevin Donoghue - Dancer

Ines Dreimanis - Dancer

Mara Dronis - Dancer

Loloita Druvaklns - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Elizabeth Eatts - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Margaret Frese - Dancer

Betty Gallety - Dancer

Vaira Gaujmalietis - Dancer

Ildiko Gkerkaszy - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Amanda Glenn - Dancer

David Gold - Dancer

Ludmilla Gorachko - Dancer

Ivon Gorecki - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Richard Grabowski - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

John Gray - Dancer

Dianne Green - Dancer

Linden Green - Dancer

Judy Grubb - Dancer

Christine Gurdziel - Dancer

Carolie Hanby - Dancer

Christine Hanks - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Vail Haselgrau - Dancer

Marianne Hassan - Dancer

Rosemary Hay - Dancer

Brian Heath - Dancer

Colin Heath - Dancer

Shanne Heithersay - Dancer

Katherine Hetzel - Dancer

Penny Hetzel - Dancer

Elizabeth Hill - Dancer

Jenny Holder - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Sylvia Holsmansis - Dancer

Joan Hooper - Dancer

Christine Horn - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Rudite Immurs - Dancer

Maria Iwanow - Costume Designer

Shirley James - Dancer

Alex Jankowsky - Dancer

Nadine Jankowsky - Dancer

Tania Janzen - Dancer

Jacquiline Johnson - Dancer

Heather Johnstone - Dancer

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Elaine Jordan - Dancer

Moreen Jordan - Dancer

Freda Kaehne - Pianist

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Karen Karl - Dancer

Chris Kasperski - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Carmel King - Dancer

Helen Knight - Dancer

Masha Konig - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Zoja Krasevskis - Dancer

Maija Krekis - Dancer

Alex Krivitch - Dancer

Svetlana Krivitch - Dancer

Lana Krivith - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Irene Krumins - Dancer

Ilona Kukura - Dancer

Serge Labotchevsky - Dancer

Vinetta Lagzdins - Dancer

Julia Lange - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Catherine Lawrence - Dancer

Margaret Lawton - Dancer

Barbara Leach - Dancer

Christine Lee - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Pearl Levy - Dancer

Elizabeth Lock - Dancer

Paula Lofting - Dancer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Margaret Lucas - Dancer

Nanette Lum - Dancer

Eugene Lumbers - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Elaine Mann - Dancer

Michelle Markwell - Dancer

Kenneth Marvell - Dancer

Judith Marwick - Dancer

Michele Maskell - Dancer

Elizabeth Maxwell - Dancer

Marie Ann McClure - Dancer

Rosemary McDonald - Dancer

Julia McEwen - Dancer

Tess McGair - Musical Arranger

Glenys McGregor - Dancer

Carolyn McIntyre - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

William Menz - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Svetlana Michailowska - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Helen Milczewska - Dancer

Izabella Milczewska - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Maker

Valeria Millsteed - Dancer

Eva Mizinas - Dancer

Nona Monachow - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Gary Morony - Dancer

Ann Morrisson - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Betty Movre - Dancer

Terese Munn - Dancer

Michael Mustanov - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Rayena Newstead - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Sarah Nunn - Dancer

Sharon Nunn - Dancer

Susan Nunn - Dancer

Shannon O'Donnell - Dancer

Margaret O'Malley - Dancer

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Zinita Olenikovos - Dancer

Jerry Orlow - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Zigrida Osis - Dancer

Arnolds Ozolins-Ozols - Set Designer

Kaija Ozols - Dancer

Lynda Parsons - Dancer

Beverley Paul - Dancer

Helen Pearce - Dancer

Jene Pesterow - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Margaret Peterson - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Veronica Philipson - Dancer

Rita Pickells - Dancer

Veronica Piesiewicz - Dancer

Vera Pitsh - Dancer

Helga Platums - Dancer

Ilze Polfander - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Beverley Potter - Dancer

Sylvia Potter - Dancer

Margaret Pratt - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Patricia Puttman - Dancer

Julia Raw - Dancer

Julian Reid - Dancer

Heather Richards - Dancer

Jennie Ritchie - Dancer

Rosemary Roach - Dancer

Helene Roenfeldt - Dancer

Diadre Rogers - Dancer

Michael Rogowski - Dancer

Paul Rogowski - Dancer

Simone Rosenberg - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

Jill Rowett - Dancer

Amanda Rozelaar - Dancer

Inta Rudajs - Dancer

Ingrid Runcis - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Kym Schrader - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Diana Scott - Dancer

Elizabeth Scott - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician

Phillis Sharmann - Dancer

Joan Sheard - Pianist

Tibor Shelley - Dancer

Janis Shipway - Dancer

Rosemary Shore - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Jill Sierp - Dancer

George Simenow - Dancer

Dace Skabe - Dancer

Aija Skilins - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Penny Smith - Dancer

Anna Sobolewska - Dancer

Nicolao Sourikoff - Dancer

Peter Sourikow - Dancer

Ivonne Spratt - Dancer

Pauline Springgay - Dancer

Alex Stanko - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Paula Stockham - Dancer

Rosalind Stratton - Dancer

Susan Stratton - Dancer

Inta Sture - Dancer

Nadja Suchoweev - Dancer

Ilze Svenne - Dancer

Maija Swinka - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Anita Thompson - Dancer

Leony Tompson - Dancer

Diana Trepins - Dancer

George Trotta - Dancer

Julianne Trowse - Dancer

Kathryn Upton - Dancer

Leoni Vail - Dancer

Patricia Vail - Dancer

Anita Valtenbergs - Dancer

Viola Vasiliauskas - Dancer

Gunta Vidal - Choreographer

Biruta Vilmanis - Dancer

Gunta Vitolins - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Andre Vreugdenburg - Dancer

Edith Walde - Dancer

Legita Walheims - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Athalie Wheaton - Dancer

Peggy Whittington - Dancer

Natasha Williams - Dancer

Barbara Wilson - Dancer

Valeria Wise - Dancer

Helen Wyatt - Dancer

Marlene Wylie - Dancer

Paul Zajak - Dancer

Raymond Ziverts - Dancer

Olga Zorich - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva's Russian Ballet School

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Good Neighbour Council of SA

Les Ballets Contemporains

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Resources
Identifier 417117