|
Nick Schlieper
- Dialect Coach, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
-
Wonnangatta, 7 September 2020
-
The Real Thing, 9 September 2019
-
Mosquitoes, 8 April 2019
-
A Cheery Soul, 5 November 2018
-
Three Sisters, 6 November 2017
-
Bennelong, 29 June 2017
-
A Flea In Her Ear, 31 October 2016
-
No Man's Land, 28 October 2011
-
King Lear, 5 March 2010
-
Hamlet, 6 June 2008
-
The Serpent's Teeth, 19 April 2008
-
Othello, 20 June 2007
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, 26 February 2007
-
Boomerang, 15 July 2005
-
Two Brothers, 19 May 2005
-
Clan, 25 June 2004
-
Proof, 10 June 2003
-
Inheritance, 11 April 2003
-
Great Expectations, 19 October 2002
-
The Lady in the Van, 26 January 2002
-
Don Juan, 20 October 2001
-
The School for Scandal, 7 July 2001
-
Three Sisters, 7 May 2001
-
Trelawny of the Wells, 21 October 2000
-
A Month in the Country, 27 May 2000
-
Corporate Vibes, 23 January 1999
-
Love for Love, 5 September 1998
-
A Delicate Balance, 4 July 1998
-
Amy's View, 7 March 1998
-
The Comedy of Errors, 4 January 1997
-
The Life of Galileo, 6 June 1996
-
As You Like It, 18 January 1996
-
Dead White Males, 20 September 1995
-
Les Parents Terribles, July 1995
-
Dead White Males, 9 March 1995
-
The Threepenny Opera, 1 September 1994
-
King Lear, 24 March 1994
-
Shadowlands, 7 September 1991
-
Away, 11 November 1988
-
Big and Little, 24 September 1988
-
Away, 27 April 1987
-
The Philadelphia Story, 9 October 1986
-
The Night of the Iguana, 20 September 1978
-
The Misanthrope, 26 April 1978
-
The Tempest, 31 December 1977
Graeme Murphy
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Set Designer
-
Air And Other Invisible Forces, 17 September 1999
-
Beauty and the Beast, 12 July 1997
-
Free Radicals, 2 August 1996
-
Berlin, 17 November 1995
-
Beauty and the Beast, 3 June 1994
-
Black and Blue / Saccharin Suite / Piano Sonata, 5 May 1994
-
3 Premieres, 27 May 1992
-
Afterworlds, 7 May 1992
-
Bard Bits, 7 May 1992
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, 7 May 1992
-
Viridian / A Streetcar named Desire / Bard Bits / Afterworlds, 7 May 1992
-
Nearly Beloved, 5 April 1991
-
Sydney Dance Company: An Insight - A Bennelong Programme, 26 April 1990
-
Soft Bruising, 9 April 1990
-
Sydney Dance Company - Soft Bruising, 5 April 1990
-
Tabula Rasa / Daphnis and Chloe, 5 May 1989
-
Sydney Dance Company, 2 May 1989
-
Waiting / Arbos / Happy Trials / Song of the Night, 8 April 1989
-
Gala Program - The Choreographer Dances, 7 April 1989
-
Evening Suite / Wanda in the Awkward Age / Dancing With I / Sixty a Minute / Song of the Night, 7 April 1989
-
Sydney Dance Company 1989, 2 April 1989
-
A Bennelong Programme, 8 April 1987
-
Quadruple Bill, 31 March 1987
-
Sheherezade / Late Afternoon of a Faun / Rumours 1 / Afterworlds, 31 March 1987
-
Poppy, 6 March 1987
-
Nearly Beloved, 21 August 1986
-
Murphy's Law - A Bennelong Programme, 8 August 1985
-
Some Rooms, 1 August 1985
-
After Venice, 29 November 1984
-
The Selfish Giant, 21 December 1983
-
Sydney Dance Company - A Bennelong Programme, 22 November 1983
-
Some Rooms, 17 November 1983
-
Daphnis and Chloe / Viridian / Sheherazade (Programme 1), 1980
-
Poppy, 30 June 1978
-
Fire, Air, Earth, Water, 21 June 1978
-
Tip, 18 June 1977
John Gaden
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant, Playwright
-
Orlando, 9 November 2015
-
No Man's Land, 28 October 2011
-
Pericles, 26 June 2009
-
The Serpent's Teeth, 19 April 2008
-
Tales from The Vienna Woods, 13 November 2007
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, 26 February 2007
-
The Miser, 6 September 2004
-
Love for Love, 5 September 1998
-
As You Like It, 18 January 1996
-
Arcadia, 20 October 1995
-
Saint Joan, 27 May 1995
-
The Visit, 19 November 1993
-
Coriolanus, 23 July 1993
-
Death and the Maiden, 25 June 1993
-
Money and Friends, 1 February 1992
-
Money and Friends, 27 December 1991
-
The Secret Rapture, 10 February 1990
-
A Dream Play, 31 December 1988
-
1841, 31 March 1988
-
The Pillars of Society, 14 April 1984
-
The Portage to San Cristobal of A.H., 20 June 1983
-
The Way of the World, 12 March 1983
-
Rare Words - Brave Deeds, 10 June 1981
-
Hamlet, 28 March 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, 5 February 1981
-
Close of Play, 18 February 1980
-
The Sunny South, 1 January 1980
-
Peer Gynt, 14 February 1975
-
The Cradle of Hercules, 1 March 1974
-
Love For Love, 18 January 1974
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, 9 October 1973
-
King Richard II, 2 October 1973
-
King Richard The Second, 1 October 1973
-
Noises Off, 17 February 2014
-
Vere (Faith), 6 November 2013
-
Tales from The Vienna Woods, 13 November 2007
-
The Miser, 6 September 2004
-
A Cheery Soul, 22 December 2000
-
Sunset Boulevard, 2 November 1999
-
Macbeth, 26 June 1999
-
After The Ball, 25 April 1998
-
Tartuffe, 10 May 1997
-
Third World Blues, 13 March 1997
-
Arcadia, 20 October 1995
-
Saint Joan, 27 May 1995
-
Arcadia, 30 June 1994
-
Coriolanus, 23 July 1993
-
Death and the Maiden, 25 June 1993
-
Six Degrees of Separation (workshop), 14 November 1992
-
Six Degrees of Separation, 9 October 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, 14 August 1992
-
Romeo and Juliet, 27 May 1989
-
Summer Rain, 20 February 1989
-
Dinkum Assorted, 28 May 1988
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, 6 February 1988
-
Woman in Mind, 26 September 1987
-
The Floating World, 24 July 1986
-
The Seagull, 11 June 1986
-
Company, 9 January 1986
-
Too Young For Ghosts, 11 September 1985
-
Heartbreak House, 27 February 1985
-
Master Class, 9 January 1985
-
The Blind Giant is Dancing, 13 October 1984
-
The Fields of Heaven, 6 January 1983
-
Lulu, 21 July 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, 5 February 1981
-
God of Carnage, 3 October 2009
-
Festen, 5 November 2005
-
Soulmates, 13 April 2002
-
Up for Grabs, 24 February 2001
-
After The Ball, 25 April 1998
-
Third World Blues, 13 March 1997
-
Arcadia, 20 October 1995
-
Arcadia, 30 June 1994
-
King Lear, 24 March 1994
-
Falsettos, 12 January 1994
-
Coriolanus, 23 July 1993
-
Death and the Maiden, 25 June 1993
-
Six Degrees of Separation (workshop), 14 November 1992
-
Six Degrees of Separation, 9 October 1992
-
Uncle Vanya, 14 August 1992
-
The Crucible, 18 June 1992
-
The Crucible, 13 July 1991
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 7 December 1989
-
Harold in Italy, 17 July 1989
-
The Madras House, 24 April 1986
-
Company, 9 January 1986
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes / Other Times / Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 13 April 1985
-
Extremities, 9 June 1984
-
The Cobra, 1 October 1983
-
The Portage to San Cristobal of A.H., 20 June 1983
-
Macbeth, 2 June 1982
-
Chinchilla, 10 November 1981
-
Lulu, 21 July 1981
-
Chicago, 6 June 1981
-
A Cheery Soul, 17 January 1979
-
The Threepenny Opera, 5 October 1973
-
The Floor of Heaven - A Tribute to Richard Wherrett, 7 April 2002
-
The Life of Galileo, 6 June 1996
-
The Crucible, 18 June 1992
-
The Crucible, 13 July 1991
-
Three Sisters, 28 July 1990
-
Once in a Lifetime, 26 May 1990
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 7 December 1989
-
Harold in Italy, 17 July 1989
-
Romeo and Juliet, 27 May 1989
-
Away, 11 November 1988
-
Emerald City, 25 November 1987
-
Woman in Mind, 26 September 1987
-
Away, 27 April 1987
-
Emerald City, 1 January 1987
-
Emerald City, 29 December 1986
-
The Floating World, 24 July 1986
-
Company, 9 January 1986
-
The Real Thing, 17 October 1985
-
Born Yesterday, 4 August 1984
-
Extremities, 9 June 1984
-
The Cobra, 1 October 1983
-
The Way of the World, 12 March 1983
-
Macbeth, 2 June 1982
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, 6 November 1981
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, 22 September 1981
-
Chicago, 6 June 1981
-
The Precious Woman, 8 November 1980
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, 21 July 1980
-
The Sunny South, 1 January 1980
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, 28 January 1976
-
Scenes from a Separation, 30 October 2004
-
A Cheery Soul, 22 December 2000
-
The Great Man, 4 March 2000
-
Corporate Vibes, 23 January 1999
-
Master Class, 4 October 1997
-
Money and Friends, 1 February 1992
-
Money and Friends, 27 December 1991
-
Big and Little, 24 September 1988
-
Woman in Mind, 26 September 1987
-
Emerald City, 1 January 1987
-
Emerald City, 29 December 1986
-
The Philadelphia Story, 9 October 1986
-
The Seagull, 11 June 1986
-
Heartbreak House, 27 February 1985
-
The Way of the World, 12 March 1983
-
The Perfectionist, 20 July 1982
-
Macbeth, 2 June 1982
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, 6 November 1981
-
The Precious Woman, 8 November 1980
-
A Cheery Soul, 17 January 1979
-
Miss Julie, 1 March 1978
-
Black Comedy, 1 March 1978
-
Caesar and Cleopatra, 20 April 1977
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, 3 November 1976
-
Mourning Becomes Electra, 31 March 1976
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, 28 January 1976
-
Three Sisters, 6 November 2017
-
No Man's Land, 28 October 2011
-
King Lear, 5 March 2010
-
The Serpent's Teeth, 19 April 2008
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, 26 February 2007
-
The Sunshine Club, 10 January 2000
-
Macbeth, 26 June 1999
-
She Stoops to Conquer, 17 April 1999
-
After The Ball, 25 April 1998
-
Heretic, 28 March 1996
-
The Threepenny Opera, 1 September 1994
-
King Lear, 24 March 1994
-
Uncle Vanya, 14 August 1992
-
Money and Friends, 27 December 1991
-
Harold in Italy, 17 July 1989
-
Romeo and Juliet, 27 May 1989
-
Summer Rain, 20 February 1989
-
The Madras House, 24 April 1986
-
Master Class, 9 January 1985
-
The Perfectionist, 20 July 1982
-
Macbeth, 2 June 1982
-
Chinchilla, 10 November 1981
-
The Sunny South, 1 January 1980
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, 4 July 1979
-
A Cheery Soul, 17 January 1979
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 12 September 2016
-
Henry 4, 19 April 2013
-
Macbeth, 30 March 2012
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 8 April 2011
-
King Lear, 5 March 2010
-
Pericles, 26 June 2009
-
Othello, 20 June 2007
-
Romeo and Juliet, 7 June 2006
-
Julius Caesar, 23 February 2001
-
Macbeth, 26 June 1999
-
The Comedy of Errors, 4 January 1997
-
As You Like It, 18 January 1996
-
King Lear, 24 March 1994
-
Coriolanus, 23 July 1993
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 20 March 1992
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 7 December 1989
-
Romeo and Juliet, 27 May 1989
-
Macbeth, 2 June 1982
-
Hamlet, 28 March 1981
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, 15 September 1980
-
The Tempest, 31 December 1977
-
Love's Labour's Lost, 6 December 1974
-
Richard II, 2 October 1973
-
King Richard II, 2 October 1973
-
King Richard The Second, 1 October 1973
Wayne Harrison
- Actor, Director, Director, Associate, Dramaturg/e, Producer
-
Celebrity Autobiography, 28 November 2011
-
Alone It Stands, 23 July 2002
-
Sunset Boulevard, 2 November 1999
-
Amy's View, 7 March 1998
-
Third World Blues, 13 March 1997
-
Heretic, 28 March 1996
-
Dead White Males, 20 September 1995
-
Dead White Males, 9 March 1995
-
Falsettos, 12 January 1994
-
Simply Irresistible, 10 September 1993
-
Into the Woods - Visually Impaired Workshop, 10 April 1993
-
Into the Woods, 5 March 1993
-
Six Degrees of Separation (workshop), 14 November 1992
-
Six Degrees of Separation, 9 October 1992
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 20 March 1992
-
Shadowlands, 7 September 1991
-
A Little Night Music, 11 December 1990
-
Harold in Italy, 17 July 1989
-
The Floating World, 24 July 1986
-
The Blind Giant is Dancing, 13 October 1984
-
Born Yesterday, 4 August 1984
-
The Cobra, 1 October 1983
-
Macbeth, 2 June 1982
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, 6 November 1981
-
Black Chicks Talking, 17 January 2003
-
Soulmates, 13 April 2002
-
Up for Grabs, 24 February 2001
-
Beauty and the Beast, 12 July 1997
-
Free Radicals, 2 August 1996
-
Berlin, 17 November 1995
-
Beauty and the Beast, 3 June 1994
-
Black and Blue / Saccharin Suite / Piano Sonata, 5 May 1994
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, 7 May 1992
-
The Secret Rapture, 10 February 1990
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 7 December 1989
-
Harold in Italy, 17 July 1989
-
Emerald City, 25 November 1987
-
Emerald City, 29 December 1986
-
The Madras House, 24 April 1986
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes / Other Times / Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 13 April 1985
-
Extremities, 9 June 1984
-
The Selfish Giant, 21 December 1983
-
The Cobra, 1 October 1983
-
The Fields of Heaven, 6 January 1983
-
As You Desire Me, 10 November 1982
-
The Perfectionist, 20 July 1982
-
Macbeth, 2 June 1982
-
Chinchilla, 10 November 1981
-
Don's Party, 14 September 2007
-
Influence, 10 August 2005
-
Influence, 14 March 2005
-
Amigos - Schooldays session, 13 May 2004
-
Amigos, 3 April 2004
-
The Club, 23 August 2003
-
Soulmates, 13 April 2002
-
Up for Grabs, 24 February 2001
-
The Great Man, 4 March 2000
-
Corporate Vibes, 23 January 1999
-
After The Ball, 25 April 1998
-
Third World Blues, 13 March 1997
-
Heretic, 28 March 1996
-
Dead White Males, 20 September 1995
-
Dead White Males, 9 March 1995
-
Brilliant Lies, 16 September 1993
-
Money and Friends, 1 February 1992
-
Emerald City, 25 November 1987
-
Emerald City, 1 January 1987
-
Emerald City, 29 December 1986
-
The Perfectionist, 20 July 1982
-
The Perfectionist, September 1981
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, 7 January 1974
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, 9 October 1973
-
Noises Off, 17 February 2014
-
Othello, 20 June 2007
-
Festen, 5 November 2005
-
Don Juan, 20 October 2001
-
The Crucible, 18 June 1992
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 20 March 1992
-
The Crucible, 13 July 1991
-
Three Sisters, 28 July 1990
-
The Floating World, 24 July 1986
-
Gossip from the Forest, 5 May 1983
-
The Way of the World, 12 March 1983
-
The Fields of Heaven, 6 January 1983
-
A Happy and Holy Occasion, 21 September 1982
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, 6 November 1981
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, 22 September 1981
-
Rare Words - Brave Deeds, 10 June 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, 5 February 1981
-
The Plough and the Stars, 23 February 1977
-
The Matchmaker, 2 June 1976
-
Mourning Becomes Electra, 31 March 1976
-
Peer Gynt, 14 February 1975
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, 9 October 1973
-
King Richard II, 2 October 1973
Stephen Curtis
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Cut The Sky, 14 January 2016
-
Black Diggers, 17 January 2014
-
Henry 4, 19 April 2013
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 8 April 2011
-
The Pig Iron People, 27 October 2008
-
The Vertical Hour, 9 February 2008
-
Kaidan: A Ghost Story, 17 January 2007
-
Romeo and Juliet, 7 June 2006
-
Doubt, 4 February 2006
-
Two Brothers, 19 May 2005
-
Corporate Vibes, 23 January 1999
-
The Government Inspector, 25 May 1991
-
Nearly Beloved, 5 April 1991
-
Romeo and Juliet, 27 May 1989
-
Whitsunday, 2 September 1988
-
Dinkum Assorted, 28 May 1988
-
The Country Wife, 8 August 1987
-
Nearly Beloved, 21 August 1986
-
The Seagull, 11 June 1986
-
Heartbreak House, 27 February 1985
-
The Venetian Twins, 26 October 1979
-
Dinner, 11 September 2017
-
Arms and the Man, 14 September 2015
-
The Serpent's Teeth, 19 April 2008
-
Tales from The Vienna Woods, 13 November 2007
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, 26 February 2007
-
The School for Scandal, 7 July 2001
-
The Life of Galileo, 6 June 1996
-
Money and Friends, 27 December 1991
-
Macbeth, 2 June 1982
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, 6 November 1981
-
Lulu, 21 July 1981
-
Hamlet, 28 March 1981
-
Beauty and the Beast, 26 December 1980
-
The Precious Woman, 8 November 1980
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, 15 September 1980
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, 21 July 1980
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, 1 April 1980
-
The Sunny South, 1 January 1980
-
The Magistrate, 1 January 1977
Andrew Tighe
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
Talk, 3 April 2017
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 8 April 2011
-
Influence, 14 March 2005
-
The Lady in the Van, 26 January 2002
-
The Life of Galileo, 6 June 1996
-
Arcadia, 30 June 1994
-
King Lear, 24 March 1994
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 15 September 1990
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 7 December 1989
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, 6 November 1981
-
Rare Words - Brave Deeds, 10 June 1981
-
Hamlet, 28 March 1981
-
Beauty and the Beast, 26 December 1980
-
The Precious Woman, 8 November 1980
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, 15 September 1980
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, 21 July 1980
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, 1 April 1980
-
Close of Play, 18 February 1980
-
The Sunny South, 1 January 1980
Jennifer Irwin
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
-
Terrain, 10 June 2022
-
The Long Forgotten Dream, 23 July 2018
-
Bennelong, 29 June 2017
-
Our Land People Stories, 17 June 2016
-
Lore , 6 June 2015
-
Our Town, 14 September 2010
-
Fire - A Retrospective, 27 August 2009
-
True Stories, 3 August 2007
-
Clan, 25 June 2004
-
Soulmates, 13 April 2002
-
Up for Grabs, 24 February 2001
-
Fish, 17 September 1997
-
Free Radicals, 2 August 1996
-
Black and Blue / Saccharin Suite / Piano Sonata, 5 May 1994
-
Bard Bits, 7 May 1992
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, 7 May 1992
-
Sydney Dance Company - Soft Bruising, 5 April 1990
-
Some Rooms, 17 November 1983
-
The Sunny South, 1 January 1980
-
The Lady of the Camellias, 21 February 1979
-
The Devil's Disciple, 1979
-
The Lady from Maxim's, 8 November 1978
-
The Night of the Iguana, 20 September 1978
-
Hay Fever, 2 August 1978
-
The Misanthrope, 26 April 1978
-
Black Comedy, 1 March 1978
-
Miss Julie, 1 March 1978
-
The Tempest, 31 December 1977
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, 3 November 1976
-
A Doll's House, 15 September 1976
-
The Shoemaker's Holiday, 28 July 1976
-
The Matchmaker, 2 June 1976
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, 28 January 1976
-
The Chapel Perilous, 18 October 1974
-
The Cradle of Hercules, 1 March 1974
-
The Threepenny Opera, 5 October 1973
-
Top Girls, 12 February 2018
-
Away, 18 February 2017
-
Hay Fever, 11 April 2016
-
Signs of Life , 2 November 2012
-
Hamlet, 6 June 2008
-
A Delicate Balance, 4 July 1998
-
Coriolanus, 23 July 1993
-
The Secret Rapture, 10 February 1990
-
A Dream Play, 31 December 1988
-
1841, 31 March 1988
-
Blood Relations, 20 June 1987
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes / Other Times / Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 13 April 1985
-
The Fields of Heaven, 6 January 1983
-
As You Desire Me, 10 November 1982
-
Macbeth, 2 June 1982
-
You Can't Take It With You, 2 January 1982
-
Rare Words - Brave Deeds, 10 June 1981
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, 4 July 1979
John Bell
- Actor, Adaptor, Artistic Director, Director
-
Henry 4, 19 April 2013
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 8 April 2011
-
King Lear, 5 March 2010
-
Pericles, 26 June 2009
-
Romeo and Juliet, 7 June 2006
-
Julius Caesar, 23 February 2001
-
Shadowlands, 7 September 1991
-
Dinkum Assorted, 28 May 1988
-
Emerald City, 1 January 1987
-
Emerald City, 29 December 1986
-
The Real Thing, 17 October 1985
-
Macbeth, 2 June 1982
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, 6 November 1981
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, 21 July 1980
-
The Venetian Twins, 26 October 1979
-
The Lower Depths, 2 November 1977
-
Love's Labour's Lost, 6 December 1974
Ronald Falk
- Actor, Voice Over Artist
-
Inheritance, 11 April 2003
-
The School for Scandal, 7 July 2001
-
A Cheery Soul, 22 December 2000
-
A Month in the Country, 27 May 2000
-
Love for Love, 5 September 1998
-
The Country Wife, 8 August 1987
-
The Magic Pudding, 11 May 1981
-
The Magic Pudding, 25 August 1980
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, 1 April 1980
-
Close of Play, 18 February 1980
-
The Sunny South, 1 January 1980
-
The Lady from Maxim's, 8 November 1978
-
The Night of the Iguana, 20 September 1978
-
Hay Fever, 2 August 1978
-
The Lower Depths, 2 November 1977
-
The Cradle of Hercules, 1 March 1974
-
Love For Love, 18 January 1974
-
The Lady in the Van, 26 January 2002
-
Master Class, 4 October 1997
-
King Lear, 24 March 1994
-
The Secret Rapture, 10 February 1990
-
Summer Rain, 20 February 1989
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, 6 February 1988
-
The Madras House, 24 April 1986
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes / Other Times / Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 13 April 1985
-
Master Class, 9 January 1985
-
The Cherry Orchard, 6 August 1983
-
The Fields of Heaven, 6 January 1983
-
As You Desire Me, 10 November 1982
-
The Perfectionist, 20 July 1982
-
Chinchilla, 10 November 1981
-
The Perfectionist, September 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, 5 February 1981
-
Close of Play, 18 February 1980
-
Blithe Spirit, 21 March 2022
-
Top Girls, 12 February 2018
-
Dinner, 11 September 2017
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 12 September 2016
-
Arcadia, 8 February 2016
-
Cut The Sky, 14 January 2016
-
Orlando, 9 November 2015
-
Arms and the Man, 14 September 2015
-
Suddenly Last Summer, 9 February 2015
-
Children of the Sun, 8 September 2014
-
Under Milk Wood, 22 May 2012
-
Macbeth, 30 March 2012
-
Of Earth And Sky, 22 July 2010
-
Honour, 17 April 2010
-
Mortal Engine, 16 January 2008
-
Ying Tong : A Walk With the Goons, 10 April 2007
-
She Stoops to Conquer, 17 April 1999
-
A Delicate Balance, 4 July 1998
-
Hotspur, 19 October 1994
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 15 September 1990
-
Lettice and Lovage, 26 August 1989
-
Emerald City, 25 November 1987
-
Emerald City, 1 January 1987
-
Emerald City, 29 December 1986
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes / Other Times / Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 13 April 1985
-
The Way of the World, 12 March 1983
-
A Happy and Holy Occasion, 21 September 1982
-
The Man from Mukinupin, 5 February 1981
-
Close of Play, 18 February 1980
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, 9 October 1973
-
King Richard II, 2 October 1973
-
King Richard The Second, 1 October 1973
Roger Kirk
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Up for Grabs, 24 February 2001
-
Arcadia, 20 October 1995
-
Arcadia, 30 June 1994
-
Coriolanus, 23 July 1993
-
Once in a Lifetime, 26 May 1990
-
Summer Rain, 20 February 1989
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, 6 February 1988
-
Woman in Mind, 26 September 1987
-
The Madras House, 24 April 1986
-
The Real Thing, 17 October 1985
-
Born Yesterday, 4 August 1984
-
The Cobra, 1 October 1983
-
As You Desire Me, 10 November 1982
-
Macbeth, 2 June 1982
-
Chinchilla, 10 November 1981
-
Chicago, 6 June 1981
Paul Charlier
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Our Town, 14 September 2010
-
Honour, 17 April 2010
-
Travesties, 9 March 2009
-
The Serpent's Teeth, 19 April 2008
-
Ying Tong : A Walk With the Goons, 10 April 2007
-
Woman In Mind, 10 October 2006
-
Festen, 5 November 2005
-
Influence, 14 March 2005
-
Already Elsewhere, 19 January 2005
-
The Miser, 6 September 2004
-
Amigos, 3 April 2004
-
Soulmates, 13 April 2002
-
The Floating World, 24 July 1986
-
Heartbreak House, 27 February 1985
-
The Blind Giant is Dancing, 13 October 1984
Stephen Page
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Speaker
-
Bennelong, 29 June 2017
-
Our Land People Stories, 17 June 2016
-
Lore , 6 June 2015
-
Patyegarang, 13 June 2014
-
Belong, 21 July 2011
-
Fire - A Retrospective, 27 August 2009
-
Mathinna, 22 July 2008
-
True Stories, 3 August 2007
-
Boomerang, 15 July 2005
-
Clan, 25 June 2004
-
House Talks, 13 September 2001
-
Skin, 19 September 2000
-
The Sunshine Club, 10 January 2000
-
Fish, 17 September 1997
-
Sheherezade / Late Afternoon of a Faun / Rumours 1 / Afterworlds, 31 March 1987
Simon Phillips
- Adaptor, Costume Designer, Director
-
The Real Thing, 9 September 2019
-
A Flea In Her Ear, 31 October 2016
-
The Beast, 27 July 2016
-
Two Brothers, 19 May 2005
-
Inheritance, 11 April 2003
-
Great Expectations, 19 October 2002
-
Trelawny of the Wells, 1 November 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, 21 October 2000
-
A Delicate Balance, 4 July 1998
-
The Comedy of Errors, 4 January 1997
-
As You Like It, 18 January 1996
-
Les Parents Terribles, July 1995
-
Hotspur, 19 October 1994
-
The Threepenny Opera, 1 September 1994
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 15 September 1990
-
A Delicate Balance, 4 July 1998
-
Heretic, 28 March 1996
-
Arcadia, 20 October 1995
-
The Visit, 19 November 1993
-
Away, 11 November 1988
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, 6 February 1988
-
Away, 27 April 1987
-
The Way of the World, 12 March 1983
-
You Can't Take It With You, 2 January 1982
-
Chinchilla, 10 November 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, 5 February 1981
-
A Doll's House, 15 September 1976
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, 9 October 1973
-
The Threepenny Opera, 5 October 1973
Alan John
- Actor, Choreographer, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
-
The Beast, 27 July 2016
-
Orlando, 9 November 2015
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 8 April 2011
-
Optimism, 9 January 2010
-
Tales from The Vienna Woods, 13 November 2007
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, 26 February 2007
-
Romeo and Juliet, 7 June 2006
-
The Give and Take, 3 September 2005
-
A Month in the Country, 27 May 2000
-
Death and the Maiden, 25 June 1993
-
Uncle Vanya, 14 August 1992
-
The Government Inspector, 25 May 1991
-
The Country Wife, 8 August 1987
-
Blood Relations, 20 June 1987
Fiona Williams
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, 6 November 1981
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, 22 September 1981
-
Rare Words - Brave Deeds, 10 June 1981
-
Hamlet, 28 March 1981
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, 15 September 1980
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, 21 July 1980
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, 1 April 1980
-
Close of Play, 18 February 1980
-
The Venetian Twins, 26 October 1979
-
Long Day's Journey Into Night, 14 September 1979
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, 4 July 1979
-
The Lady of the Camellias, 21 February 1979
-
A Cheery Soul, 17 January 1979
-
The Devil's Disciple, 1979
Steve Francis
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
-
How to Rule the World, 11 February 2019
-
The Long Forgotten Dream, 23 July 2018
-
The Children, 29 March 2018
-
Bennelong, 29 June 2017
-
Talk, 3 April 2017
-
Our Land People Stories, 17 June 2016
-
Arcadia, 8 February 2016
-
Orlando, 9 November 2015
-
Fire - A Retrospective, 27 August 2009
-
The Pig Iron People, 27 October 2008
-
Tales from The Vienna Woods, 13 November 2007
-
True Stories, 3 August 2007
-
Boomerang, 15 July 2005
Max Lyandvert
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Top Girls, 12 February 2018
-
Dinner, 11 September 2017
-
The Vertical Hour, 9 February 2008
-
The Age I'm In, 7 January 2008
-
Othello, 20 June 2007
-
Doubt, 4 February 2006
-
Festen, 5 November 2005
-
Life is a Dream, 31 August 2002
-
The Lady in the Van, 26 January 2002
-
Same, Same But Different, 14 January 2002
-
Three Sisters, 7 May 2001
-
Master Class, 4 October 1997
-
King Lear, 24 March 1994
-
Arcadia, 8 February 2016
-
Arms and the Man, 14 September 2015
-
Switzerland, 3 November 2014
-
Honour, 17 April 2010
-
Travesties, 9 March 2009
-
The Narcissist, 28 August 2008
-
Ying Tong : A Walk With the Goons, 10 April 2007
-
Amigos - Schooldays session, 13 May 2004
-
Amigos, 3 April 2004
-
A Delicate Balance, 4 July 1998
-
The Life of Galileo, 6 June 1996
-
As You Like It, 18 January 1996
-
Les Parents Terribles, July 1995
Julie Warn
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Perfectionist, 20 July 1982
-
Chinchilla, 10 November 1981
-
Chicago, 6 June 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, 5 February 1981
-
The Precious Woman, 8 November 1980
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, 15 September 1980
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, 21 July 1980
-
The Venetian Twins, 26 October 1979
-
Long Day's Journey Into Night, 14 September 1979
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, 4 July 1979
-
The Lady of the Camellias, 21 February 1979
-
A Cheery Soul, 17 January 1979
-
The Devil's Disciple, 1979
-
The Children, 29 March 2018
-
Arms and the Man, 14 September 2015
-
Loot, 12 September 2011
-
Honour, 17 April 2010
-
Travesties, 9 March 2009
-
Soulmates, 13 April 2002
-
A Month in the Country, 27 May 2000
-
Corporate Vibes, 23 January 1999
-
Les Parents Terribles, July 1995
-
Saint Joan, 27 May 1995
-
The Threepenny Opera, 1 September 1994
-
The Country Wife, 8 August 1987
-
The Seagull, 11 June 1986
-
The Pig Iron People, 27 October 2008
-
After The Ball, 25 April 1998
-
Tartuffe, 10 May 1997
-
The Visit, 19 November 1993
-
Away, 11 November 1988
-
Away, 27 April 1987
-
The Man from Mukinupin, 5 February 1981
-
The Devil's Disciple, 1979
-
The Night of the Iguana, 20 September 1978
-
The Misanthrope, 26 April 1978
-
Black Comedy, 1 March 1978
-
Miss Julie, 1 March 1978
-
The Life of Galileo, 6 June 1996
-
Three Sisters, 28 July 1990
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 7 December 1989
-
Harold in Italy, 17 July 1989
-
Romeo and Juliet, 27 May 1989
-
Emerald City, 25 November 1987
-
Emerald City, 1 January 1987
-
Emerald City, 29 December 1986
-
The Floating World, 24 July 1986
-
Company, 9 January 1986
-
The Cherry Orchard, 6 August 1983
-
The Portage to San Cristobal of A.H., 20 June 1983
Richard Bradshaw
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright, Puppeteer
-
General MacArthur in Australia, 11 May 1982
-
Smiles Away, 10 May 1982
-
Shadow Puppets, 1982
-
Smiles Away, 31 August 1981
-
The Magic Pudding, 11 May 1981
-
The Magic Pudding, 25 August 1980
-
The Mysterious Potamus, 5 May 1980
-
Shadow Puppets, 28 August 1979
-
The Mysterious Potamus, 9 January 1979
-
Hands, 3 January 1977
-
Roos, 3 January 1977
-
God of Carnage, 3 October 2009
-
Woman In Mind, 10 October 2006
-
Festen, 5 November 2005
-
The Way of the World, 4 February 2003
-
Soulmates, 13 April 2002
-
Up for Grabs, 24 February 2001
-
Arcadia, 20 October 1995
-
Saint Joan, 27 May 1995
-
The Shaughraun, 5 January 1995
-
Arcadia, 30 June 1994
-
Coriolanus, 23 July 1993
Dale Ferguson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
Cosi, 1 November 2019
-
Away, 18 February 2017
-
The Beast, 27 July 2016
-
King Lear, 5 March 2010
-
Don's Party, 14 September 2007
-
Great Expectations, 19 October 2002
-
A Cheery Soul, 22 December 2000
-
Trelawny of the Wells, 21 October 2000
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 19 August 2000
-
The Shaughraun, 5 January 1995
-
Brilliant Lies, 16 September 1993
Anne Fraser
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
The Misanthrope, 26 April 1978
-
The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, 7 September 1977
-
The Plough and the Stars, 23 February 1977
-
The Matchmaker, 2 June 1976
-
Mourning Becomes Electra, 31 March 1976
-
Ivanov, 5 September 1975
-
Love's Labour's Lost, 6 December 1974
-
Three Men on a Horse, 30 August 1974
-
The Cradle of Hercules, 1 March 1974
-
King Richard II, 2 October 1973
-
King Richard The Second, 1 October 1973
Kristian Fredrikson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The School for Scandal, 7 July 2001
-
Macbeth, 26 June 1999
-
Beauty and the Beast, 12 July 1997
-
Beauty and the Beast, 3 June 1994
-
Tabula Rasa / Daphnis and Chloe, 5 May 1989
-
Sheherezade / Late Afternoon of a Faun / Rumours 1 / Afterworlds, 31 March 1987
-
After Venice, 29 November 1984
-
The Selfish Giant, 21 December 1983
-
You Can't Take It With You, 2 January 1982
-
The Merry Wives of Windsor, 15 September 1980
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, 1 April 1980
Shaun Gurton
- Designer, Set Designer
-
Inheritance, 11 April 2003
-
The Comedy of Errors, 4 January 1997
-
The Incorruptible, 14 September 1996
-
Master Class, 9 January 1985
-
Insignificance, 7 January 1984
-
The Fields of Heaven, 6 January 1983
-
The Perfectionist, 20 July 1982
-
The Perfectionist, September 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, 5 February 1981
-
Close of Play, 18 February 1980
-
Caesar and Cleopatra, 20 April 1977
-
Our Town, 14 September 2010
-
Hamlet, 6 June 2008
-
Macbeth, 26 June 1999
-
Saint Joan, 27 May 1995
-
King Lear, 24 March 1994
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, 9 February 1991
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes / Other Times / Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 13 April 1985
-
Lulu, 21 July 1981
-
The Misanthrope, 26 April 1978
-
Black Comedy, 1 March 1978
-
The Tempest, 31 December 1977
-
The Grenade, 4 November 2010
-
The Give and Take, 3 September 2005
-
Two Brothers, 19 May 2005
-
Amigos - Schooldays session, 13 May 2004
-
Amigos, 3 April 2004
-
Up for Grabs, 24 February 2001
-
After The Ball, 25 April 1998
-
Hotspur, 19 October 1994
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 20 March 1992
-
Emerald City, 25 November 1987
-
The Floating World, 24 July 1986
David Page
- Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Musician
-
Terrain, 10 June 2022
-
Our Land People Stories, 17 June 2016
-
Lore , 6 June 2015
-
Black Diggers, 17 January 2014
-
Of Earth And Sky, 22 July 2010
-
Fire - A Retrospective, 27 August 2009
-
Mathinna, 22 July 2008
-
True Stories, 3 August 2007
-
Boomerang, 15 July 2005
-
Clan, 25 June 2004
-
Fish, 17 September 1997
John Senczuk
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Amy's View, 7 March 1998
-
Heretic, 28 March 1996
-
Dead White Males, 20 September 1995
-
Dead White Males, 9 March 1995
-
Into the Woods - Visually Impaired Workshop, 10 April 1993
-
Into the Woods, 5 March 1993
-
Six Degrees of Separation (workshop), 14 November 1992
-
Six Degrees of Separation, 9 October 1992
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 20 March 1992
-
Shadowlands, 7 September 1991
-
A Little Night Music, 11 December 1990
-
No Pay? No Way!, 10 February 2020
-
Top Girls, 12 February 2018
-
Hay Fever, 11 April 2016
-
Children of the Sun, 8 September 2014
-
Under Milk Wood, 22 May 2012
-
In The Next Room, or The Vibrator Play, 7 February 2011
-
God of Carnage, 3 October 2009
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, 26 February 2007
-
The School for Scandal, 7 July 2001
-
The Shaughraun, 5 January 1995
-
Arcadia, 30 June 1994
-
Arcadia, 20 October 1995
-
Arcadia, 30 June 1994
-
The Visit, 19 November 1993
-
Lettice and Lovage, 26 August 1989
-
The Seagull, 11 June 1986
-
The Madras House, 24 April 1986
-
The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, 7 September 1977
-
The Magistrate, 1 January 1977
-
A Doll's House, 15 September 1976
-
The Shoemaker's Holiday, 28 July 1976
-
The Pig Iron People, 27 October 2008
-
Scenes from a Separation, 30 October 2004
-
As You Like It, 18 January 1996
-
Uncle Vanya, 14 August 1992
-
The Government Inspector, 25 May 1991
-
The Revenger's Tragedy, 9 February 1991
-
Emerald City, 1 January 1987
-
Emerald City, 29 December 1986
-
Hamlet, 28 March 1981
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, 3 November 1976
-
The Comedy of Errors, 4 January 1997
-
Les Parents Terribles, July 1995
-
The Country Wife, 8 August 1987
-
Insignificance, 7 January 1984
-
Hamlet, 28 March 1981
-
The Lady of the Camellias, 21 February 1979
-
The Misanthrope, 26 April 1978
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, 3 November 1976
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 6 June 1975
-
The Threepenny Opera, 5 October 1973
-
The Give and Take, 3 September 2005
-
The Way of the World, 4 February 2003
-
Big and Little, 24 September 1988
-
Emerald City, 25 November 1987
-
The Venetian Twins, 26 October 1979
-
The Magistrate, 1 January 1977
-
The Shoemaker's Holiday, 28 July 1976
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, 9 October 1973
-
The Threepenny Opera, 5 October 1973
-
King Richard II, 2 October 1973
-
Hay Fever, 11 April 2016
-
Henry 4, 19 April 2013
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 8 April 2011
-
Amigos - Schooldays session, 13 May 2004
-
Amigos, 3 April 2004
-
Corporate Vibes, 23 January 1999
-
Saint Joan, 27 May 1995
-
The Crucible, 18 June 1992
-
The Crucible, 13 July 1991
-
The Matchmaker, 2 June 1976
-
The Children, 29 March 2018
-
Jumpy, 26 March 2015
-
In The Next Room, or The Vibrator Play, 7 February 2011
-
The Serpent's Teeth, 19 April 2008
-
Tales from The Vienna Woods, 13 November 2007
-
The Season at Sarsaparilla, 26 February 2007
-
Blithe Spirit, 30 January 2004
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 20 March 1992
-
Three Sisters, 28 July 1990
-
The Secret Rapture, 10 February 1990
Janet Vernon
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Assistant, Dancer
-
Free Radicals, 2 August 1996
-
Berlin, 17 November 1995
-
Nearly Beloved, 5 April 1991
-
Tabula Rasa / Daphnis and Chloe, 5 May 1989
-
Waiting / Arbos / Happy Trials / Song of the Night, 8 April 1989
-
Gala Program - The Choreographer Dances, 7 April 1989
-
Evening Suite / Wanda in the Awkward Age / Dancing With I / Sixty a Minute / Song of the Night, 7 April 1989
-
Sheherezade / Late Afternoon of a Faun / Rumours 1 / Afterworlds, 31 March 1987
-
Some Rooms, 17 November 1983
-
Poppy, 30 June 1978
Neil Armfield
- Adaptor, Director, Director, Assistant, Translator
Ted Craig
- Devisor, Director, Lighting Designer, Performer
Robert Kemp
- Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Set Designer
Paul Mercurio
- Choreographer, Dance Director, Dancer
Louis Nowra
- Adaptor, Director, Director, Assistant, Librettist, Playwright, Translator
Robin Ramsay
- Actor, Voice Over Artist
John Reid
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Jane Seldon
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Mistress
Carl Vine
- Composer, Musical Director
Sarah de Jong
- Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer
Peter England
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Julie Lynch
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Ian McDonald
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician
Nigel Poulton
- Fight Director, Intimacy Coordinator, Lighting Designer, Movement Director
Lauren A Proietti
- Make-up Specialist, Wig Stylist, Wigmaker, Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Alice Babidge
- Costume Designer, Designer
Peggy Carter
- Make-up Artist, Make-up Design
James Condon
- Actor, Voice Over Artist
Tony David Cray
- Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer
Fiona Crombie
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Michael Gow
- Actor, Director, Playwright
Michael Kaempff
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Max Lambert
- Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor
Jacob Nash
- Designer, Set Designer
John O'May
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Kim Walker
- Choreographer, Dancer
Tony Bartuccio
- Choreographer, Director, Assistant, Director, Associate
Kate Champion
- Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Speaker
Geoff Cobham
- Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Peter Evans
- Director, Director, Assistant
Lea Francis
- Dance Director, Dancer
Elizabeth Gadsby
- Designer, Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant
Ross Philip
- Dance Director, Dancer
Richard Roberts
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Jennie Tate
- Costume Designer, Designer
George Whaley
- Actor, Director, Fight Director
Jessica Arthur
- Director, Director, Assistant
John Derum
- Actor, Voice Over Artist
Wendy Dickson
- Costume Designer, Designer
Nick Enright
- Book and Lyrics, Consultant, Director, Lyricist, Writer
David Hare
- Adaptor, Playwright
Ross Hill
- Actor, Director, Assistant, Puppet Maker, Puppeteer
Akram Khan
- Choreographer, Dancer
Christine Koltai
- Choreographer, Movement Director
Ralph Lemon
- Choreographer, Dancer
Gideon Obarzanek
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Set Designer, Speaker
Marion Potts
- Director, Director, Assistant, Translator
Imara Savage
- Director, Director, Assistant
Garry Stewart
- Actor, Choreographer, Speaker
Bernie Tan
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant
Andrew Upton
- Adaptor, Director, Translator
Judy Bailey
- Actor, Composer, Performer
Simon Burke
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Terence Clarke
- Composer, Director, Fight Director, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Hugh Colman
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
John Colvin
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
David Fleischer
- Production Designer, Set Designer, Video Designer
David Franzke
- Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Timothy Gow
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Denise Kirby
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Elma Kris
- Choreographer, Dancer
Renée Mulder
- Costume Designer, Designer
Kate Mulvany
- Actor, Adaptor, Dramaturg/e
David Murray
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Shaun Parker
- Choreographer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Speaker
Marguerite Pepper
- Choreographer, Movement Director
Paige Rattray
- Director, Director, Assistant
Gavin Robins
- Choreographer, Movement Director
Kerry Saxby
- Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Technical Director
Kate Smith
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Sarah Smith
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Stephen Sondheim
- Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
Michael Tyack
- Conductor, Musical Director, Musician, Keyboardist
Gabriela Tylesova
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Ross Wallace
- Costume Designer, Designer
Tom Wright
- Dramaturg/e, Playwright, Translator
Deborah Brown
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Assistant
James Brown
- Composer, Sound Designer
Colin Brumby
- Composer, Musical Director
Ian Cookesley
- Production Coordinator, Production Manager
Melody Cooper
- Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Designer, Assistant to the
Rex Cramphorn
- Adaptor, Director, Translator
Richard Dinnen
- Production Manager, Set Designer, Technical Director
Wesley Enoch
- Director, Lyricist, Writer
Colin Ford
- Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Anna French
- Costume Designer, Designer, Designer, Assistant, Properties Master, Set Designer
Sarah Giles
- Adaptor, Director, Director, Assistant
Max Gillies
- Actor, Voice Over Artist
Iain Grandage
- Composer, Musician, Sound Designer
Justin Kurzel
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Lana Lazareff
- Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Millie Mullinar
- Stage Crew, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Rosemary Myers
- Artistic Director, Creator, Devisor, Director
Stephen O'Keefe
- Technical Director, Technical Manager, Tour Manager
Jonathon Oxlade
- Actor, Costume Designer, Designer
Ian Robinson
- Designer, Set Designer
Mark Rowe
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Kim Royle
- Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker, Puppeteer
Phillip Scott
- Composer, Musical Advisor, Musician, Keyboardist
Jeremy Silver
- Composer, Sound Designer
Greg Stone
- Actor, Director, Assistant
-
Away, 11 November 1988
-
1841, 31 March 1988
-
Away, 27 April 1987
Sue Walker
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Jennifer West
- Actor, Director, Assistant
Ben Winspear
- Actor, Director, Assistant, Performer
Coralie Ashton
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Don Asker
- Choreographer, Designer
David Aynsley
- Musician, Musician, Trombonist
Ross Barnett
- Set and/or Property Maker
David Bergman
- Sound Designer, Video Designer
Penny Biggins
- Actor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Sara Black
- Choreographer, Dancer
Ed Boyle
- Actor, Performer
Tony Brumpton
- Composer, Sound Designer
Gavin Bryars
- Composer, Musical Director
Vika Bull
- Narrator, Vocalist
Tony Cardew
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Ian Clemworth
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician
Vincent Crowley
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Eamon D'Arcy
- Designer, Set Designer
Luke Davis
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Leonie Dixon
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Susanna Dowling
- Director, Director, Assistant
Rod Dunbar
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Dialect Coach
Harriet Eager
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Simone Edwards
- Dresser, Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
Mary Genty
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Puppet Designer
Krystal Giddings
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Ben Gillespie
- Musician, Trombonist, Vocalist
Tim Gruchy
- Video Designer, Visual Artist
Lucy Guerin
- Choreographer, Director
Tibor Gyapjas
- Musician, Trumpeter, Narrator
Moss Hart
- Playwright, Writer
Ross Higgins
- Actor, Voice Over Artist
Graham Hilgendorf
- Musician, Musician, Percussionist
Louise Hucks
- Stage Crew, Stage Manager, Assistant
Hugh Hunt
- Devisor, Director, Performer
Masae Ikegawa
- Musician, Musician, Percussionist
Kerryn Joyce
- Musician, Musician, Percussionist
Mari Kajiwara
- Costume Designer, Dancer
Barrie Kosky
- Director, Musical Director
Kimm Kovac
- Costume Designer, Designer
Jude Kuring
- Puppeteer, Voice Over Artist
Edie Kurzer
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Graeme Leak
- Musician, Musician, Percussionist
Riley Lee
- Composer, Musician, Musician, Percussionist
Allan Lees
- Designer, Set Designer
Rosalie Lester
- Wardrobe Assistant, Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
Anton Lock
- Dancer, Musician, Musician, Percussionist
Paul Mac
- Composer, Musical Director
Kevin Man
- Musician, Musician, Percussionist
John McAll
- Musical Director, Musician, Keyboardist, Musician, Pianist
Louis McManus
- Composer, Musical Director
Josh Mu
- Dancer, Performer
Robert Olup
- Dance Director, Dancer
Catherine Peirson
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Dan Potra
- Designer, Set Designer
Barry Quin
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Teresa Ryan
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Iain Sinclair
- Director, Director, Assistant
Luke Smiles
- Dancer, Sound Designer
Zara Stanton
- Musical Director, Vocal Arranger
Robert Taylor
- Secondment, Stage Manager
Bree Van Reyk
- Actor, Composer, Musician
Nick Wales
- Composer, Musician
Tim Walker
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Jonathan Ware
- Company Manager, Dramaturg/e
Kurt Weill
- Composer, Playwright
Carol Wellman-Kelly
- Director, Assistant, Movement Director
Clemence Williams
- Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Scott Witt
- Actor, Fight Director, Movement Director
Andrew Worboys
- Musical Director, Musical Supervisor
Douglas Wright
- Choreographer, Director, Writer
Mikelangelo
- Musical Director, Musician
JoAnne Akalaitis
- Actor, Adaptor, Designer, Director
Julie Archer
- Set and/or Property Maker
Claire Armour
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Linda Aronson
- Composer, Lyricist, Playwright
Alan Ball
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Jacqui Bell
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Peter Bevan
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Yve Blake
- Music and Lyrics, Playwright
Brendon Boney
- Composer, Sound Designer
Ralph Bott
- Performer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Tim Boyd
- Lighting Designer
Pip Branson
- Actor, Musical Director
Alex Broun
- Director, Assistant to the
Jessica Burns
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Amy Campbell
- Choreographer, Director
Adam Cook
- Director, Assistant
Jeremy Cook
- Musician, Percussionist
Hugh Covill
- Composer, Sound Designer
Matt Cox
- Lighting Designer
David Craig
- Set and/or Property Maker
Sophia Dalton
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Jessica Dunn
- Composer, Sound Designer
Mel Dyer
- Stage Manager, Deputy
Fred Ebb
- Book and Lyrics
Rocio Eiras
- Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
Mats Ek
- Choreographer
Tristan Ellis
- Stage Manager, Assistant
William Finn
- Music and Lyrics, Writer
Amy Flannery
- Sound Designer, Associate
Grant Fraser
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Ross Graham
- Lighting Designer, Assistant
David Greig
- Director, Playwright
Sonia Guiffre
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Lisa Hamilton
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Kate Hankin
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Robert Hanson
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
David Hardy
- Circus Style Performer
Colin Hay
- Musician, Guitarist
Basil Hogios
- Composer, Sound Designer
Martelle Hunt
- Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
Silvia Jahnsons
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Simon Jenkins
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Neil Jensen
- Audiovisual Sequencer
Elly Kamal
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Cecilia Kane
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Llew Kiek
- Composer, Musician
Mara Kiek
- Composer, Musician
Ashleigh King
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Anna Kosky
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Bona Lee
- Production Manager
Jaram Lee
- Composer, Performer, Writer
Sarah Lewis
- Stage Manager, Deputy
Peter Lockwood
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Stewart Luke
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Tanya Malouf
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Libby McDonnell
- Costume Designer, Creator, Director, Associate
Jason McGregor
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Performer
Tony Melov
- Audiovisual Sequencer
Rebecca Moore
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Ben Morris
- Backstage Manager, Assistant
Ree Morton
- Set and/or Property Maker
Erin Mullin
- Actor, Stage Manager
Liz Mundell
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Jason Organ
- Lighting Designer, Technical Director
Curt Pierson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Dalisa Pigram
- Choreographer, Creator, Performer
David Piper
- Musician, Keyboardist
Dylan Pollard
- Musical Director, Assistant
Matthew Price
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Naomi Price
- Creator, Musical Arranger, Performer, Vocal Arranger
Philip Rehn
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Phil Rouse
- Director, Assistant
Ben Shaw
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Guy Simpson
- Conductor, Musician, Keyboardist
Amy Sole
- Director, Assistant
Nicola Stavar
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Meryl Tankard
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer
Ian Tasker
- Director, Assistant
Anna Tregloan
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Nigel Triffitt
- Designer, Devisor, Director
Chris Twyman
- Lighting Designer, Assistant
Peter Webb
- Set and/or Property Maker
Greg White
- Musician, Percussionist
Mark Wilsher
- Set and/or Property Maker
Alison Yerksa
- Set and/or Property Maker
|
Provide feedback on Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House)