Contributor Gina Zoia
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer, Writer
Events

Actor

Performer

Devisor

  • Covergirl, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 November 2001
  • Cover, Girl, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 November 2001

Writer

Administrator

Tim Maddock - Designer, Director

Andrew Donovan - Actor, Director, Writer, Music and Lyrics

Ulli Birve - Actor

Sally Hildyard - Actor

David Carlin - Associate Director, Playwright, Director, Designer, Writer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director, Actor

Tiina Kald - Designer, Actor, Costume Designer

Joey Kennedy - Actor, Publicist

Eileen Darley - Actor, Publicist

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg

Rosalind Mudge - Costume Designer, Graphic Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Castles - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Playwright, Director

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright, Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • Storming Heaven, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1995
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • Miracle Mum, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1989
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

David Wilson - Photographer

Peter Wood - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer

Kelvin Harman - Tour Manager, Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Ali Jonas - Musical Arranger, Actor, Musical Director

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989
  • Bazaar and Rummage, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, December 1986

Mary Moore - Designer, Design Consultant

Sylvia Schlayer - Actor, Publicist

Luke Cutler - Designer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Assistant Director, Actor

Venetia Guillot - Director

Nic Hurcombe - Designer, Graphic Designer, Actor

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • The Road to Mindanao, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1991

Peter Kelly - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Barbara Learmonth - Costume Maker, Production Coordinator, Administrator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Justin Posa - Musician, Music and Lyrics, Composer

Victoria White - Devisor, Performer, Actor

  • Cover,Girl, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002
  • Cover, Girl, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 November 2001
  • Covergirl, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 November 2001
  • Launchpad: Dead Elegant, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2001

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Ian McDonald - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Lindsay Monteath - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Katy Morris - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Rebecca Palmer - Lighting Designer

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Marianne Permezel - Composer, Musician, Music and Lyrics

Gavin Strawhan - Playwright, Writer

Paul Warren - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager

David Adamson - Actor

Rosalind Aylmore - Performer, Actor

William Bamford - Musical Arranger, Voice Coach

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Actor, Director, Playwright

Lisa Cust - Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tom Healey - Director, Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

Julie Lawton - Graphic Designer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Alice McHenry - Actor

Stephanie Miller - Administrator

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • Storming Heaven, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1995
  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Geoff Revell - Actor

Emma Salter - Actor

  • Honour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1996
  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Phillipa Sprott - Publicist

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

John Trutwin - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 July 2004
  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Jardine - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Ben Ager - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 July 2004

Silvana Angelakis - Costume Co-ordinator

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer, Actor

  • Mr Knuckles, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 30 September 1994

Sarah Armanious - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Richard Back - Set and/or Property Maker

Maria Bamford - Publicist

Bill Banford - Voice Coach

  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Don Barker - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Jeremy Barnett - Musician

  • Cover,Girl, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Richard Belar - Actor

Andrew Benson - Performer

Marisa Bertocchi - Scenic Artist

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

Nadia Borghesan - Performer

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Pip Branson - Actor, Composer

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Jo Briscoe - Designer

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Paul Brown - Playwright

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Lisa Cahill - Producer

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 July 2004

Emily Calder - Director

  • You Make Me, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 January 2007

Angela Chapman - Director

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Susan Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Terence Clarke - Composer

Lyn Coleman - Assistant Director

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Warren Coleman - Director

Mandy Corunna - Stage Manager

Stuart Crane - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Drew Crawford - Musical Director

  • Cover,Girl, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Matthew Creamer - Secondment

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

John Crouch - Actor

Silvina D'Alessandro - Actor

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Troy Dangerfield - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Michael Darren - Composer

  • Mr Knuckles, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 30 September 1994

Andrew Davidson - Musician

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist, Wig Stylist

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Campion Decent - Dramaturg

Angus Denton - Lighting Designer

  • Mr Knuckles, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 30 September 1994

Eva Di Cesare - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Mike Dumbleton - Writer

  • Mr Knuckles, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 30 September 1994

Ashari Emery - Actor

  • You Make Me, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 January 2007

Nick Enright - Playwright

Ian Farr - Musical Director, Musician

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Marili Fernandez - Actor

Caroline Fitzgerald - Actor

Sally Forth - Circus Style Performer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Lisa Freshwater - Director

Frank Garfield - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Max Gillies - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Director, Adaptor

  • Mr Knuckles, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 30 September 1994

Keith Green - Set and/or Property Maker

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Marlo Grocke - Actor

  • Knots, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1996

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Lachlan Haig - Puppeteer

  • Mr Knuckles, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 30 September 1994

Jonathan Harrison - Playwright

Michael Hill - Director, Composer

  • Knots, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1996

Dean Hills - Costume Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Alex Hulse - Actor

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Madeleine Jaine - Director

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Paul Jardine - Production Manager

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993

Ingrid Johnston - Producer

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Carroll Karpany - Technician

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993

Mark Kilmurry - Actor, Director

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 July 2004

Justin Kurzel - Designer

R. D. Laing - Writer

  • Knots, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1996

Maxine Le Guier - Production Manager

Regina Levkovich - Actor

Gus Macdonald - Stage Manager

Alison Mann - Writer

  • You Make Me, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 January 2007

Caroline Marquis - Head Electrician

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Yvette McBean - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Tim McBeath - Assistant Producer

Gerry McCreanor - Magician

Patrick McIntyre - Executive Producer

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 July 2004

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Maker

Anthony Minghella - Playwright

Danny Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 July 2004

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Michele Morgan - Devisor, Performer

  • Covergirl, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 November 2001

Michelle Morgan - Performer

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1996

Michael Newbold - Actor

  • Mr Knuckles, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 30 September 1994

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • Honour, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1996

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Virginia Nugent - Head Electrician

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Dan Potra - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Arabella Powell - Technician, Stage Manager

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Keith Preston - Writer

Julia Pye - Playwright

Nicola Pye - Playwright

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

Kerry Reid - Designer

  • Mr Knuckles, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 30 September 1994

Steve Rex Greig - Actor

  • Knots, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1996

Tracey Richardson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Sue Ridgway - Composer, Actor

  • Miracle Mum, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1989

Katie Roberts - Actor

Kent Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Melita Rowston - Director

  • Cover,Girl, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Marcella Russo - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 July 2004

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Steve Seaton - Publicist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 July 2004

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Heather Stratfold - Musician

  • Cover,Girl, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Christopher Strickland - Actor

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Vince Talbot - Set and/or Property Maker

Catherine Terracini - Actor

Neil Thwaite - Graphic Designer

Kym Till - Pianist

Sue Townsend - Playwright

Michelle Twigden - Actor

  • Knots, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1996

Julia Tymukas - Administrator

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Velalien - Choreographer

Peter Visintine - Head Mechanist

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Nick von der Borch - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Lynn Wakefield - Playwright

Isobel Weekley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Susan Wilson - Writer

Red Shed Company

Troupe Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Magpie Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Cover,Girl, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2002

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

B Sharp

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

Double Bind Company

  • Knots, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1996

Flyby Productions

  • Rhinoceros, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2003

HotHouse Theatre

Next Wave Festival

  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990

Playwriting Australia

Remarkable Enterprises LTD

Riverside Theatres

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 July 2004

Short and Sweet

  • You Make Me, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 January 2007

Studio Co

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 July 2004

The Schmaltzarellas

Identifier 5024