Contributor Louise McCarthy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

Assistant Designer

Design Consultant

Set Designer

Julian Meyrick - Writer, Director, Adaptor

Paul Capsis - Performer, Writer, Actor

Hilary Bell - Writer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Alister Spence - Composer

Steve Toulmin - Designer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Collaborator

Karina McKenzie - Stage Manager

Tim Dargaville - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Sarah Cathcart - Director, Writer

  • Tracy, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 May 2008
  • Tracy, The Hut, North Mackay, QLD, 8 May 2008
  • Tracy, The Court Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 30 April 2008
  • Tracy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 April 2008

Samantha Chalmers - Performer

  • Tracy, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 May 2008
  • Tracy, The Hut, North Mackay, QLD, 8 May 2008
  • Tracy, The Court Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 30 April 2008
  • Tracy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 April 2008

Luke Devenish - Playwright, Adaptor

Nicola Fearn - Actor, Writer

  • Tracy, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 May 2008
  • Tracy, The Hut, North Mackay, QLD, 8 May 2008
  • Tracy, The Court Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 30 April 2008
  • Tracy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 April 2008

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Sandra Ayache - Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Matthew Beer - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director, Director, Dramaturg

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Louise Fox - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor, Director

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992

Michelle Heaven - Dancer, Choreographer

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Brian Lucas - Dancer, Collaborator

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Roderick Poole - Composer, Actor

Angie Quick - Actor

Bernadette Robinson - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Director, Designer

  • VX18504, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995
  • VX18504, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 April 1989
  • Elegy, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1987

Christopher White - Actor

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Lionel Austin - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Helen Buday - Actor

David Chesworth - Composer

Patricia Cornelius - Director, Playwright

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009

Isaac Drandich - Actor, Writer

Reg Evans - Actor

Cy Fahey - Actor, Writer

Deanne Flatley - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jennifer Hector - Projectionist, Stage Manager

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993
  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Douglas Horton - Director, Adaptor

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003
  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Tomek Koman - Designer

Rachael Maza Long - Director, Actor, Writer

Bill McDonald - Composer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer, Actor, Stage Manager, Devisor, Director, Set Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • Obeah Night, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 January 1993

Hartley Newnham - Musical Advisor, Composer

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor, Performer

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • A Single Act, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2006
  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

David Pledger - Director, Actor, Adaptor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • Obeah Night, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 January 1993

Adrian Plitzco - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Melodie Reynolds - Actor, Writer

David Roberts - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Mia Stanford - Actor, Writer

Sergio Tell - Actor, Mime Consultant

Nelly Thomas - Comedian, Writer

Irine Vela - Composer, Musical Director

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Barbara Wright - Translator

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

David Adamson - Actor

Rodney Afif - Actor

Jada Alberts - Actor

Georgina Allain - Scenic Artist

Guy Allain - Scenic Artist

Olivia Allen - Assistant Director, Researcher

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Gabrielle Baker - Administrator

Susan Bamford - Actor

Paul Batey - Dancer

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Teresa Blake - Musician, Actor

Dorothy Blayney - Actor

  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Jane Bodie - Playwright

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Tracey Bourne - Actor

Tracy Bourne - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Alison Brazier - Dancer

  • VX18504, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 April 1989

Tony Briggs - Actor

Melinda Brody - Costume Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Tanya Burne - Actor

Anna Butera - Actor

Louise Byrne - Musician

Stephanie Cantrell - Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Kate Champion - Dancer

  • VX18504, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

Greg Clarke - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Michael Collins - Dancer

Wilkie Collins - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Adriano Cortese - Actor

  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

Josephine Costanzo - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Colleen Cross - Actor

Jason Cross - Assistant to the Director

Vincent Crowley - Dancer

  • VX18504, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Renato Cuocolo - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Zambica de George - Percussionist

Peter Dickenson - Bassist

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Robert Draffin - Director

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer

Sarah Dunn - Assistant Director

Marguerite Duras - Writer

Amanda Eddy - Trombonist

Luke Elliot - Actor

Nic English - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Director

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

David Fawcett - Violinist

Julia Finkenauer-Stals - Dancer

  • VX18504, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 April 1989

Peter Finlay - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Nicole Fletcher - Dancer

Madeleine Flynn - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Kirsty Friebe - Cellist

Greg Fryer - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Alice Garner - Actor

Rienhardt Goering - Playwright

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

David Goldstraw - Lighting Designer

Greg Gowans - Sound Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Julia Grace - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Quentin Grant - Composer, Sound Designer

Melinda Gray - Actor

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Hollee Guntner - Stage Manager

Peta Hanrahan - Assistant Director

John Harding - Writer

Toby Harding - Lighting Designer

  • VX18504, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Kelvin Harman - Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Chris Harris - Production Manager

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

Steven Heather - Musician

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Anita Hegh - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Roz Hervey - Dancer

  • VX18504, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 April 1989

Julliet Hill - Sound Designer

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker

Emma Hodge - Actor

Jenny Hornung - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Tim Humphrey - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Robert Jackson - Musician

Glen Jacobi - Conductor

Andrea James - Associate Director

Fiona James - Stage Manager

Noelle Janaczewska - Director, Adaptor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Mark Jones - Musical Director

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

David Joseph - Actor

Kate Kantor - Movement Director

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Lally Katz - Playwright

Asher Keddie - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

William Kelly - Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

  • VX18504, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 April 1989

Jacek Koman - Actor

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Sofie Laguna - Actor

  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

Rosie Lalevich - Performer

Jasmine Lance - Assistant Director

Prue Lang - Dancer

  • VX18504, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Pamela Laversha - Adaptor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Tony Lee - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Kim Lewis - Performer

  • Elegy, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1987

Andrew Lindsay - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Peter Long - Designer

  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Felicity MacDonald - Dancer

Catherine-Ann MacPhee - Composer

  • VX18504, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Patrick Maguire - Dancer

  • VX18504, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 April 1989

Lisa Mahoney - Violinist

Sam Mallet - Composer

Ratidzo Mambo - Actor

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

Dino Marnika - Actor

John McAll - Musician

Catherine McClements - Actor

Elise McCredie - Actor

  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

Marnie McDonald - Production Manager

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

David Mealor - Actor

Fred Mechoui - Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Grayson Millwood - Dancer

  • VX18504, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Minh-Ha - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Joe Mitchell - Assistant Director, Audiovisual Sequencer

Katia Molino - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Colin Moody - Actor

Daphne Moore - Translator

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Mary Moore - Designer

Paul Moore - Actor

Alison Morcom - Clarinetist

Grant Mouldey - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Stefo Nantsou - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

Louise Newey - Actor

Glynn Nicholas - Writer, Comedian

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Conrad Nilsson - Musician

Elliot Noble - Actor

Julianne O'Brien - Writer

Terence O'Connell - Director

Josephyne Oliveri - Performer

  • Elegy, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1987

Nonon Padilla - Director

Shaun Parker - Dancer

  • VX18504, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

David Ross Paterson - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Kate Paterson - Actor

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Steve Payne - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Joe Penhall - Writer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Mark Pennington - Actor

Tony Perez - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Wojciech Pisarek - Actor

Christiana Plitzco - Adaptor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Daren Pope - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Bagryana Popov - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Charles Powles - Actor

  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

Alex Pusz - Percussionist

Nina Raine - Playwright

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Scott Rankin - Writer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Cathy Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Reid - Dancer

Verity Rice - Actor

Ben Roberts - Actor

Frank Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Rebekah Robertson - Researcher

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Meredith Rogers - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Jilli Romanis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Tuula Roppola - Dancer

  • VX18504, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • VX18504, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Maryanne Sam - Actor

Carlos Sanchez - Actor

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Bronwyn Schmerl - Actor

Lizzie Scott - Actor

Fiona Seccombe - Actor

Melanie Selwood - Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Peter Sichrovsky - Playwright

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Lucien Simon - Assistant Director

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

James Smith - Actor

Owen Smith - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Stacey Stamboulidis - Sound Designer

Eleanor Stankiewicz - Actor

Howard Stanley - Actor

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Alan Stivell - Composer

  • VX18504, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Christopher Stollery - Performer

  • Elegy, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1987

Simon Stollery - Dialect Coach

Botho Strauss - Playwright

  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Karen Sutton - Actor

  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

Jasper Swarray - Actor

Marc Tabart - Stage Manager, Actor

Laura Tan - Hornist

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Christina Totos - Performer

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Helen Trenos - Actor

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Mulaim Vela - Musician

Philip Wadds - Production Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Luke Watts - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Kylie Webb - Assistant Stage Manager

Pauline Webb - Actor

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Gavin Webber - Dancer

  • VX18504, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Ingrid Weisfelt - Dancer

  • VX18504, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

David Whitely - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Ann Wilson - Comedian

Adrian Woolcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Sophie Woolnough - Flautist

Tom Wright - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Matt Young - Actor

Steev Zane - Dancer

  • VX18504, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Sally Zeitz - Trumpeter

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Griffin Theatre Company

Kickhouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Artback NT

  • Tracy, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 May 2008
  • Tracy, The Hut, North Mackay, QLD, 8 May 2008
  • Tracy, The Court Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 30 April 2008
  • Tracy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 April 2008

Business unUsual

  • Tracy, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 May 2008
  • Tracy, The Hut, North Mackay, QLD, 8 May 2008
  • Tracy, The Court Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 30 April 2008
  • Tracy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 April 2008

Darwin Theatre Company

  • Tracy, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 May 2008
  • Tracy, The Hut, North Mackay, QLD, 8 May 2008
  • Tracy, The Court Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 30 April 2008
  • Tracy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 April 2008

The University of Melbourne

Chunky Move Dance Company

La Mama

Anthill Theatre Company

Chamber Made Opera

City of Melbourne

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

JUTE Theatre

  • Tracy, The Hut, North Mackay, QLD, 8 May 2008
  • Tracy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 April 2008

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

The Performance Space

Adelaide TAFE School of Music

Arts House

Arts SA

  • VX18504, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Powerhouse

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Council of the City of South Sydney

Crossroad Arts

  • Tracy, The Hut, North Mackay, QLD, 8 May 2008

CUB Malthouse

DanceWorks

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

  • Elegy, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1987

Festival of Sydney

Flinders University Drama Centre

Foster Gracie

GBS Productions

HotHouse Theatre

Malta International Arts Festival

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

  • VX18504, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1995

Meryl Tankard Company

  • VX18504, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 April 1989

National Theatre

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

NIDA

  • Elegy, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1987

Noonan/Robinson

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Opa Theatre Productions

Playbox Theatre Company

Queensland University of Technology

Snakehouse Productions

Spazju Kreattiv

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Theatreworks

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

University of New South Wales

  • Elegy, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1987

VicHealth

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • Big and Little, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 October 1992

Whistling in the Theatre

Resources
Identifier 2462