Contributor Chris Maver
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Christopher
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Choreographer, Dancer, Lighting Designer, Reviewer
Events

Lighting Designer

Stage Director

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989
  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • Hello, Dolly!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Mental Kultura, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 May 1993
  • Starbuck, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1992

Choreographer

Dancer

Lighting Operator

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Playwright

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Dancer, Lighting Designer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Associate Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Jak Callick - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Associate Director, Assistant Director, Assistant Producer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Andrew Batten - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Orchestrator, Musical Advisor

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director, Scenario, Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Associate Conductor, Pianist, Assistant Conductor

Dale Baker - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kim Love - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

John Meehan - Choreographer, Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Concert Master, Musical Director, Conductor

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Alida Chase - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

John Dovey - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Production Designer, Dance Director, Devisor

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Assistant

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Production Designer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Producer, Scenario

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

Heather Birch - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Janet Vernon - Choreographer, Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

William Batcheler - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Restager

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author, Writer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer

  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Daniel Auber - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Set Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Anthony Babicci - Performer, Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994
  • Mental Kultura, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 May 1993

Simone Baker - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario, Writer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Director, Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

James Slater - Conductor

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Leigh Warren - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Glenyce Bush - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Gary Colquhoun - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Aaron Copland - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Panos Couros - Coordinator, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Mental Kultura, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 21 May 1993

George Crumb - Composer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Marion Jones - Dancer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Andre Messager - Composer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer, Designer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ron Radford - Designer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

William Reid - Conductor, Director

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Lucinda Shaw-Lamont - Designer, Actor, Set Designer

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989
  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Gregory Silverman - Actor, Designer

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989
  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Izzi - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Paz - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Kate Agnew - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Jeff Ahern - Actor

Penny Arcade - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paul Atthow - Actor

Craig Baker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Nancy Bamaga - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Ben Benson - Costume Designer

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Stephen Bergin - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Shirley Billing - Performer, MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sido Bilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Groovi Biscuit - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Vile Bitch Diva - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Louise Bitcon - Actor

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Lesley Blanning - Actor

Thereza Blau - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Rodolphe Blois - Performer

M Gorreti Bollo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Bruce Bolton - Lighting Designer

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Petah Burns - Actor

Vicki Burns - Actor

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Diana Carr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Stephen Clark - Director

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Antoni Clave - Designer

David Clendinning - Actor

Sandra Collarelli - Performer

  • Starbuck, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1992

John Colwill - Musical Director

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Peter Cooke - Costume Designer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Malcolm Cork - Lyricist, Director, Writer

  • Starbuck, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1992

Adam Couper - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

David Cranson - Dancer

Rachel Crompton - Actor

Karen Crone - Actor

Jana D'vided-Attention - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Brett Daffy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Peter Darch - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Helen Deen - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Stephen Dennis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tanya Denny - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Richard Divall - Conductor

Lisa Dombroski - Adaptor

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Jilha Dottsdorter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Cheryl Drummy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Brian Edmond - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Alan Edwards - Director

Susan Elston - Dancer

Annando Emryss - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Catherine Fargher - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Barbara Fawcett - Actor

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sue Fish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Margery Forde - Actor

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Billy Forsythe - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Iain Gardiner - Performer

Joe Garland - Composer

Jeanine Garrish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Gregory Gesch - Assistant to the Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Michael Golledge - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Alister Grant - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Tim Gruchy - Performer

Alyx S Guidi - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tracey Guinsberg - Performer

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Norman Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Playwright

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Daniel Havas - Actor

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Pierre Henry - Composer

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Herden - Performer

  • Starbuck, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1992

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Kevin Hides - Actor

Tim Hilton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Simon Hunt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sex Intents - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Madame Ivana - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jamie James - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jeremy James - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Tiffany Jones - Performer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Meg Kanowski - Director

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Zina Kaye - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Bev Langford - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nerissa Lea - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Penny Louther - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Suzie Mackenzie - Performer

  • Starbuck, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1992

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Kathleen Mahony - Designer

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Enrico Mammarella - Performer

  • Starbuck, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1992

Joel Markham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Simon Marsh - Performer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Frank Martin - Composer

Tony Maw - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Norrie May-Welby - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Belinda McClory - Adaptor

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Anthony McGill - Actor

Lynne McGranger - Adaptor

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Eliza Mealey - Actor

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Princess Lollipop Meow - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Justine Miles - Dancer

Damien Millar - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Glenn Miller - Composer

Kara Miller - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Mara Miller - Violinist

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

Cheryle Moore - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Daniel Mudie Cunningham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Joanne Mullins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Hugh Munro - Actor, Choreographer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Kate Murray - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Peter Noble - Actor

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Scott O'Keefe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Patrick O'Neill - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Dale Pengelly - Actor

Mark Penman - Actor

Richard Perram - Performer

Roland Petit - Scenario

Jan Pinkerton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Indigo Plushbox - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Derek Porter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Angie Quick - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Julie Raines - Harpist

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Vicki Reynolds - Playwright

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Kate Richter - Actor

Sue Rider - Director

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

James Ridewood - Set Designer

Marianne Rigby - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Sean Riordan - Actor

Sally Robertson - Actor

Lisa Robinson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

John Rush - Lyricist, Writer

  • Starbuck, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1992

Christopher Ryan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Nigel Sabin - Performer

Leila Saida - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Talisa Salmon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Erik Satie - Composer

Vicky Saury - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Geoffrey Schmidt - Performer

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Daily Grind, South Leagues Club, Wesst End, QLD, 11 May 1994

Cameron Sharp - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Bruce Shepherd - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Jackie Smith - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Noel Smith - Musical Director

John South - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Victoria Spence - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Wendy Star - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Garry Stewart - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Michael Stewart - Writer

Darien Sticklen - Actor

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Glitter Supernova - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Rosemary Traynor - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Nick Tsoutas - Performer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Vanessa Wagner - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Terry Walduck - Actor

Edward Walker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Peggy Wallach - Performer

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

William Walton - Composer

Harry Warren - Composer

Duncan Wass - Actor

Phyllis Wass - Actor

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Dennis Watkins - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Tia Wilson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Leo Wood - Composer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Elkie P Woolton - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

William Yang - MC

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

Australian Ballet School

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Council for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australia Council for the Arts

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Hello, Dolly!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Galapagos Duck

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989
  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

South Australian Ballet Club

Street Arts

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981

Choir of St. Francis Church

It's Queer Up North

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Performance Space

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
Resources
Works
Identifier 4373