Organisation The Australian Council for the Arts
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Investor, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company
Notes After July 1973 known as Australia Council for the Arts.
Events

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

New South Wales Government

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne City Council

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Q Theatre Company

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

National Theatre Inc.

State Government of Western Australia

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

The Independent Theatre

Western Australian Education Department

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The Government of South Australia

NIDA

Queensland Government

Canberra Theatre Trust

Queensland Theatre Company

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

Victorian State Government

University of New South Wales

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Arts Victoria

Festival of Perth

Lucy Guerin Inc

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • The Ungrateful Daughter, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • The Unexpected Hawk, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • The Old Man's Reward, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • Alive, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • Niugini!, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Sydney City Council

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973
  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • The Tooth of Crime, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971
  • Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971
  • Home Free, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

AMP Society

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973
  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973
  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971
  • Home Free, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971
  • Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Brisbane Festival

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Melbourne Festival

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Place des Arts Montreal

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Limited

Malthouse Theatre

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • President Wilson in Paris, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 1973
  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971
  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971
  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

The Southern Highlands Festival

Australian Ballet Society

Besen Family Foundation

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Ian Potter Foundation

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Michael Codron

Perth International Arts Festival

Prompt Theatre

South Australian Government

Sydney Festival

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Siren Effect Orchestra

University of Western Australia Theatre Management Committee

Flinders University Drama Centre

Flinders University of South Australia

Garnet H. Carroll

Harry M. Miller

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

Sydney Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Captain Cook Bi-Centennial Foundation

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Theatre 62

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Adelaide Fringe Festival

American Playwrights Theatre

Arts NSW

Australian National University

  • Moths, Wesley Hall, Forrest, ACT, 11 November 1971

Australian Performing Group

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Black Swan Theatre Company

Blackwood High School

Blackwood Primary School

Brink Productions

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

City of Melbourne

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

City of Perth

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Country Arts South Australia

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Crawford Theatre Productions

  • The Two Of Us, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1972

Daws Road High School

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

Embassy of Ireland

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Griffith University

Indonesian Embassy

  • Moths, Wesley Hall, Forrest, ACT, 11 November 1971

Medior

National Arts Centre Ottawa

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013

National Black Theatre

National Theatre of China

Nimrod

Opera Australia

Pink Floyd

Playbox Theatres Pty Limited

  • The Removalists, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1972

Proscenia Theatre

Prospect Theatre Company

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972

Returned Services League

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Sound and Image Productions

Southbank Centre

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Still Water

Studio Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Art Gallery of South Australia

The Arts Council of Australia

The Beatles Live

The Electric Prunes

The Goblins

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The Music Students' Association of University of Adelaide

The Opera Group

The Royal Court Theatre

The Salvation Army

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971

The Western Australian Arts Council

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015

Two Cities Production

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Waratah Spring Festival

West Australian Ballet

White Bird

  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW

Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW

SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW

Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW

Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Gays Arcade, Adelaide, SA

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA

St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW

The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA

Wesley Hall, Forrest, ACT

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Coolangatta Beach, Coolangatta, QLD

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Fabrik, Hamburg

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW

Hyde Park, Sydney, NSW

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon

Magic Mirrors Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW

Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA

National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario

Paddington Village Theatre, Paddington, NSW

Place des Arts, Montreal

Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC

Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW

Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California

Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS

The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA

Theatre de la Ville, Paris

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

UNSW Physics Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Education Officer

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager, Production Supervisor

John Allen - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor, Fight Director

Martin Phelan - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer, Electrician

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Frank Thring - Actor

John Bell - Director, Designer, Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Michael Duffield - Actor

Michael Fisher - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor, Director

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Designer, Devisor, Performer

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Wood - Actor, Performer, Playwright

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Chorus

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

John Macleod - Sound Designer, Director, Lighting Designer

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Rod Anderson - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

William de Goode - Actor, Stage Manager

Brian James - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor, Choreographer, Director, Dialect Coach

John Sumner - Director

Peter Batey - Director, Lighting Designer, Actor, Designer

John Derum - Actor, Director

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Director, Set Designer, Stage Manager

John Gaden - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director

Rona McLeod - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Playwright

Barrie Barkla - Actor

James Condon - Actor

John Cousins - Playwright, Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Gary Wastell - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer, Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor, Choreographer

Robert Levis - Director, Producer, Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

David Spurling - Actor

Alison Bird - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

John Clayton - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Advisor

Laurie Lane - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Musical Arranger, Compere, Musical Director

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Adams - Actor

James Beattie - Director, Actor

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Voice Over Artist, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Andrew Carr - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Narrator

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer, Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Ian Robinson - Designer, Set Designer

Cliff Simcox - Designer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Christine Amor - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
  • Father Dear, Come Over Here, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Gary Day - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

David Foster - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Haddy - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager, Director, Playwright

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Michael Pearce - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Max Phipps - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor, Designer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Anna Volska - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Roger Covell - Composer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Ron Ferrier - Director, Designer

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Tyrone Guthrie - Director, Original Director, Translator

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Actor

John Preston - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor, Director

Don Barker - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright, Writer

Carol Burns - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

Terence Clarke - Performer, Composer, Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Ronald Denson - Director

John Ewart - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Tony Ingersent - Designer, Actor, Director

Denny Lawrence - Actor, Stage Manager

Lex Marinos - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Director, Adaptor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright, Producer

Michael Davis - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor, Director

Judi Farr - Actor

Barry J. Gordon - Director, Actor

Alexander Hay - Director, Producer, Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • The Tooth of Crime, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • The Removalists, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971
  • After Magritte, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Barry Hill - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Writer, Director, Actor, Designer

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer, Performer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Strafford Matthews - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Joanna McCallum - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor

David Murray - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Helen Neeme - Costume Designer, Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Oren Ambarchi - Composer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Kurt Beimel - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor, Designer

Leila Blake - Actor, Playwright, Director

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Writer, Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972
  • The Roy Murphy Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 July 1971

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer, Choreographer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Robert Cousins - Designer, Set Designer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Rex Cramphorn - Actor, Director, Designer

Don Crosby - Actor

Elizabeth Dalman - Dancer, Choreographer

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

Jon Ewing - Director

Tom Farley - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Judith Fisher - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Lex Mitchell - Actor, Stage Manager, Producer

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer, Actor

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Valma Pratt - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

John Smythe - Actor

Len Sweeney - Actor

Neville Teede - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer, Costume Designer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Alan Alder - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

Joan Bruce - Actor

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

Helen Costello - Musical Director

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Diane Craig - Actor

Francis Croese - Dancer

Mary Durack - Writer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Judy Ferris - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Director, Producer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Ernest Gray - Actor, Chorus

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971
  • The Philanthropist, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1971
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Daphne Grey - Actor, Narrator

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Amber Haines - Dancer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Silver Harris - Designer

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Roger Hodgman - Director, Assistant Director

Hazel Howson - Actor

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Colin Hughes - Actor, Stage Manager

Hamish Hughes - Actor

  • The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Harold Jones - Actor, Stage Manager

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972
  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971
  • Come Laughing Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 November 1969
  • Philadelphia, Here I Come!, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 July 1969

Rosemary Jones - Producer, Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

John Lewin - Director, Adaptor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Reg Livermore - Actor, Writer, Lyricist

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971
  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971
  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970
  • Alas! Poor Fred, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Andrew McLennan - Actor

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Michael Meyer - Translator

John Mortimer - Translator, Adaptor, Playwright

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer, Actor

Robert Olup - Dancer

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013

Nita Pannell - Adaptor, Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor, Chorus

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

David Ravenswood - Actor

Don Reid - Director, Actor

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Ken Shorter - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Ian Smith - Actor

Michele Smith - Dancer

Sophocles - Playwright

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Ian Spink - Dancer

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Jean Wilhelm - Director, Assistant Director

Ton Witsel - Actor, Mime Consultant, Mime, Director

John Aitken - Director, Performer, Actor

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

Ray Bennett - Stage Manager, Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972
  • An Awful Rose, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 June 1972

Linda Burd - Actor

Michael Caulfield - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Actor

Josephine Caust - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor, Chorus

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Dein - Designer, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer, Production Manager

Beverley Dunn - Actor, Playwright

Maxine Ewart - Costume Designer, Dancer

Edward Fardell - Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer, Director

  • There's One In Every Marriage, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972
  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970

Sheila Florance - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • The Removalists, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1972
  • A Dead Liberty, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1972
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • The Rivals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1969

Judith Haines - Dancer

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Chorus, Actor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

Norman Hodges - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Phil Jay - Chorus, Actor

  • Same Difference, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 May 1972
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor, Voice Over Artist

  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973
  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
  • The Governor's Lady, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Joe MacColum - Director

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Ian McGrath - Actor, Stage Manager

Lindsay Megarrity - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Anne Melland - Actor

Gillian Millard - Dancer, Choreographer

Irene Mitchell - Director

Anne E Morgan - Actor, Producer, Stage Manager

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Peter Orcsik - Actor

John Paramor - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973
  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971
  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971
  • The Legend of King O'Malley, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1970

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

John Saltzer - Production Manager, Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

William Stevenson - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Nick Tate - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

John Trenaman - Actor

Gil Tucker - Actor

Owen Weingott - Choreographer, Actor

Lee Whitmore - Designer, Design Consultant

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973
  • Prey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 May 1973
  • Good Day, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973
  • The Private Ear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Bryon Williams - Actor

Alan Wylie - Actor

Marcel Achard - Playwright

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Bruce Addison - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Douglas Annand - Designer, Set Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1969
  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969

John Bailey - Stage Manager, Choreographer

Sally Balfour - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Gary Baxter - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Peta Bethell - Actor

Robin Bethell - Photographer, Actor

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Jherek Bischoff - Composer

Jay Bland - Actor

John Brice - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Aileen Britton - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor, Director, Designer

John Buhler - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

David Burch - Dancer

Tom Burstall - Properties Master, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

John Butler - Choreographer

David Cameron - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

  • The Tooth of Crime, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971
  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Ron Challinor - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Ray Cook - Dancer, Choreographer

Marcus Cooney - Actor, Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971
  • The Roy Murphy Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 July 1971
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Peter Curtin - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Rob Dallas - Actor

Janet Dawson - Designer, Set Designer

Felicity Douglas - Adaptor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director, Adaptor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Roger Eagle - Actor

Don Edmonds - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Trudy Edmonds - Actor

Roma Egan - Dancer

Bob Ellis - Lyricist, Playwright, Writer

Nick Enright - Director, Actor

  • Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Tamara Factor - Actor

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Assistant Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Bernard Gannon - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Ron Gartside - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

David Goddard - Director, Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Philip Gould - Actor

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Peter Hanlon - Actor

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Clifford Holden - Actor

David Hough - Actor, Stage Manager

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Gillian Hunter - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Ray Irons - Playwright, Actor

Greg Irvine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Joseph James - Actor

Marion Johns - Actor

Michael Kantor - Director

Ivar Kants - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Stage Director

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973
  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Michael Krape - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Lavery - Actor

Patricia Leehy - Actor

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Allan Lees - Designer

  • Little Murders, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 September 1969
  • Pygmalion, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1969
  • Pygmalion, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1969

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Pip Lewis - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Kristen Mann - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager

Prue McBeath - Costume Designer, Properties Master, Stage Manager

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972
  • A Country Girl, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1972
  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Mccallum - Actor

Rod McNeil - Actor, Musician

John Meehan - Dancer

Meow Meow - Performer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Kate Miller-Heidke - Composer

Robert Moore - Voice Over Artist

  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Bryan Nason - Set Designer, Director, Producer

Simon Nette - Actor

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Gary Norman - Dancer

Peter Norton - Actor

  • Gideon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 July 1971
  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971
  • Widowers' Houses, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 May 1971

Judy Nunn - Actor

Tricia O'Reilly - Actor, Sound Designer

Ross Osterlin - Actor

Gillian Owen - Actor

Amanda Palmer - Composer

William Pepper - Dancer, Actor

Graham Pitts - Actor

Eleo Pomare - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Wayne Poulton - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Robert Quentin - Director

Bill Reed - Playwright, Writer

Hedley Richards - Costume Designer

Antony Rooke - Sound Designer, Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Gregory Ross - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

James Scullin - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Ross Thompson - Actor

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Tony Thurbon - Actor

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Desmond Vesey - Translator

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Christine Walsh - Dancer

John Walton - Actor

Megan Washington - Composer

David Waters - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Jethro Woodward - Musical Director

Cindy Wright - Actor

Willy Young - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Paul Ableman - Playwright

Gael Adair - Musician, Musical Director

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Judith Adcock - Dancer

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor, Choreographer

Alan Andrews - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
  • A Country Girl, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1972

Neil Armfield - Director

Philip Armit - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Ronne Arnold - Actor, Choreographer

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Various

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

James Bailey - Actor

Clare Balmford - Actor

  • Listen Closely, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1972
  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Robert Barton - Actor, Stage Manager

Natalie Bate - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Act Without Words, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971
  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971

Briony Behets - Actor

  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972

Alida Belair - Dancer

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Peter Bloor - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Don Bond - Composer

Ernie Bourne - Actor

John Bowman - Sound Designer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Don Boyce - Set Designer

Jeana Bradley - Designer

Terry Brady - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Olive Brown - Announcer

  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Frank Busby - Actor

  • Alive, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • The Ungrateful Daughter, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 September 1971

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

  • Mirage, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 1972
  • Love Locked Out, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 November 1969

Alexander Carras - Actor

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

David Champion - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Penny Chater - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Barbara Chatteris - Costume Designer

Wal Cherry - Director, Playwright

  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972
  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Charles Colman - Composer

Warwick Comber - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Shaka Cook - Actor

Robert Cooper - Violinist

Ric Corbin - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Leonora Cornall - Actor

Ray Costello - Actor

Lynette Cowan - Actor

Helen Cox - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • Alive, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 September 1971
  • The Unexpected Hawk, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 September 1971

Colin Croft - Actor

  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Neil Curnow - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Denise Davies - Actor

Margaret Davis - Actor

David Dawson - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Bob de Lany - Designer, Actor

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Lea Denfield - Actor

Roy Dias - Actor

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Margaret Drabble - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Chris Drakes - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager