Contributor Sean Bacon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Video Designer
Events

Video Designer

Video Artist

Devisor

Filmmaker

Performer

Actor

Designer

Lighting Designer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Paul Dwyer - Actor, Dramaturg, Performer, Devisor, Writer

Kym Vercoe - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Gail Priest - Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Actor

Jane Phegan - Devisor, Actor, Performer

David Williams - Devisor, Performer, Director

Frank Mainoo - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Deborah Pollard - Devisor, Dramaturg

Yana Taylor - Dramaturg, Devisor, Director, Performer, Actor

Stephen Klinder - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Arky Michael - Devisor, Performer

David Williams - Devisor, Director, Performer, Producer

Alan Flower - Performer, Devisor

Paul Prestipino - Sound Designer, Composer, Devisor, Sound Artist

Christopher Ryan - Devisor, Actor, Dramaturg

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Danielle Antaki - Devisor, Performer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

Karen Therese - Performer, Creator, Devisor, Director

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018
  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016
  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006
  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Holly Woollard - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Joseph Carbone - Performer

Johnny Do - Performer

Russell Emerson - Technical Director, Production Manager

Eamon Flack - Devisor, Director

Jimmy James Pham - Performer

Russell Kiefel - Performer, Devisor

Justin Kilic - Performer

Byron Perry - Choreographer

Natalie Siri - Performer

Abbie Trott - Production Manager

Patrick Uy - Performer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Benedict Andrews - Director, Adaptor

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • The Return of Ulysses, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 24 March 2011

Neil Armfield - Director

Alice Babidge - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • The Return of Ulysses, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 24 March 2011

Angela Bauer - Performer

Valerie Berry - Performer, Devisor

Magdalena Blackley - Actor, Devisor, Consultant

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Glass Menagerie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Kylie Doomadgee - Devisor, Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Soprano

Katy Green - Stage Manager, Performer

Edwina Guinness - Stage Manager

Nigel Jamieson - Devisor

Ruby Langton-Batty - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Lighting Designer

Rachael Maza Long - Devisor, Actor

Mahdi Mohammadi - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018
  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • The Glass Menagerie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Harry Reuben - Devisor, Actor

Clytie Smith - Technician, Production Manager

Joe Tan - Performer, Devisor

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018
  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Richard Tognetti - Director, Violinist

Oren Ambarchi - Music and Lyrics

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Alexis Armytage - Actor

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Boris Baberkoff - Composer

Eneida Bagaric - Singer

Kath Bicknell - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Sydney Bouhaniche - Lighting Designer

Clare Britton - Performer

James Brown - Sound Designer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Matthew Clare - Musician

Jon Clarke - Lighting Designer

Sarah Coconis - Speaker

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Katherine Cogill - Movement Director

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Jonathan Cohen - Conductor

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

Raimondo Cortese - Writer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Anne Louise Dadeck - Designer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Elizabeth Debicki - Actor

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Harriet Dyer - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Sarah Emery - Video Artist

Peter Evans - Director

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Toula Filokostas - Director

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Maree Freeman - Playwright

Ryuichi Fujimura - Performer

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Ryk Goddard - Improviser

Carlos Gomes - Performer

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Clare Grant - Director

Josh Green - Musician

Katie Green - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Harry Greenwood - Actor

Irving Gregory - Performer, Devisor

Stefan Gregory - Composer

Mish Grigor - Performer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Michael Hankin - Designer

Nicole Hector - Actor

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Nikki Heywood - Director

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Thomas Hobbs - Singer

Sladjana Hodzic - Musical Director

Tom Hogan - Sound Designer

Patrick Howard - Stage Manager

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Steve Howarth - Properties Master

Ruby Hughes - Singer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Isabelle Huppert - Actor

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Daniel Jameison - Editor

Alan John - Composer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Börkur Jónsson - Set Designer

Ghassan Kassisieh - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Perry Keyes - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Heidrun Lohr - Performer

Michelle Mahrer - Filmmaker

Kate Manley - Singer

Richard Manner - Performer

Mahdi McCrae - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Margie Medlin - Visual Artist

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Phillip Mills - Performer

Katia Molino - Performer

Luke Mullins - Actor

Mirsada Muratovic - Singer

Chris Murphy - Dramaturg

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Rod Nash - Performer

Effie Nkrumah - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Sarah-Jane Norman - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Hugh O'Connor - Set Designer

Helen Omand - Improviser

Melanie Palffy - Researcher

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Dan Pardy - Performer

  • The Wages of Spin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2006

Laura Pike - Designer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Joanna Pollitt - Improviser

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Tom Randle - Singer

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Paige Rattray - Director

Tatea Reilly - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Rose Riley - Actor

Danielle Roffe - Voice Coach

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Natalie Rose - Performer

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Director

Alan Schacher - Choreographer, Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Toby Schmitz - Dramaturg

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Nathaniel Scotcher - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Jane Shadbolt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Hazem Shammas - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Ingrid Sivertsen - Performer

  • The Wages of Spin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2006

Yvonne Smith - Researcher

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Carrie So - Performer

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Victoria Spence - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Pamela Helen Stephen - Singer

Tom Stokes - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Alicia Talbot - Creator, Director

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Lara Thoms - Video Artist

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Thomas Walker - Singer

Paige Walker-Carlton - Dialect Coach

David Williams - Actor

Kip Williams - Dramaturg

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Nick Wishart - Performer

David Woods - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Mirabelle Wouters - Designer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Meyne Wyatt - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Jawad Yaqoubi - Performer

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018

Version 1.0

Australia Council for the Arts

The Performance Space

Arts NSW

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

Belvoir

Performing Lines Ltd

Force Majeure

Full Tilt

Merrigong Theatre Company

Australian Chamber Orchestra

CarriageWorks

City of Wollongong (Wollongong City Council)

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Sydney Festival

  • Tribunal, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2018
  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts House

Brisbane Festival

  • Beautiful One Day, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 2015

Carnivale

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Dream Big Festival

English National Opera

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

HotHouse Theatre

Jennie and Richard DeScherer

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Laura Pels International Foundation for Theater

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Lincoln Center Theatre

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Milk Crate Theatre

Mobile States

New York City Center

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Post

QPAC

  • Beautiful One Day, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 2015

Riverside Productions

Salamanca Arts Centre

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Constellations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006

Sydney Opera House

The Grand Marnier Foundation

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

The Myer Foundation

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

The Peter Jay Sharp Foundation

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

The Young Vic Company

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
Resources
Works
Identifier 414067