Contributor Ralph Cotterill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Neil Armfield - Director, Assistant Director

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1982
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Keith Robinson - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Gillian Jones - Actor

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Ronald Falk - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Adam Cook - Adaptor, Director

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

John Bell - Actor, Director

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer

Kenneth Horler - Director, Designer, Adaptor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • A View From the Bridge, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1996
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Barry Otto - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Night on Bald Mountain, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Richard Wherrett - Director

Patrick White - Author, Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

Jason Clarke - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • A View From the Bridge, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1996
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Max Cullen - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Robert Davis - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Composer, Actor, Musician

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Treasure Island, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

Dan Potra - Designer

Richard Roxburgh - Actor, Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Lyricist

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer, Costume Designer

Bille Brown - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Mary Anne Butler - Playwright

Peter Cousens - Actor

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Gail Evans - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Dominie Hooper - Designer

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Christine Koltai - Movement Director, Choreographer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer, Designer

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach, Actor

Felicity Price - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

John Rodgers - Composer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Iain Sinclair - Director

John Stanton - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Sally Cahill - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • Last Day in Woolloomooloo, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 October 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Ted Craig - Director, Devisor, Performer, Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

Essie Davis - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

John Derum - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

Michelle Doake - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Michael Gow - Director

  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 October 1997
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Time and the Room, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 September 1992

Daphne Grey - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Cheryl Heazlewood - Choreographer

Tracey Higginson - Actor

John Howard - Actor

David Hynes - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Sarah Kants - Actor

Walid Karroum - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 October 1997
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Time and the Room, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 September 1992

Malcolm Kennard - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999

Treffyn Koreshoff - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Brendan Markey - Actor

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Musical Director

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976
  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

David Nettheim - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1982
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Peter Phelps - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Laura Pike - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Carole Skinner - Actor

John Stoddart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

Karen Vickery - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

Ross Anderson - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Assistant Director, Director

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Judith Arthy - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Terry Bader - Actor

Peter Barclay - Director, Assistant to the Director

John Bashford - Playwright, Designer, Director

Steven Berkoff - Director, Designer, Adaptor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Pat Bishop - Actor

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Leone Carmen - Actor

Alinta Carroll - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Richard Collins - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

James Condon - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Margaret Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Maurice Desavallieres - Playwright

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • My Shadow and Me, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 17 July 1974

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • My Shadow and Me, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 17 July 1974

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Judi Farr - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Victoria Haralabidou - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Brett Heath - Actor

George Henare - Actor

John Higgins - Dialect Coach

Brian Hocking - Graphic Designer

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Franz Kafka - Writer

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Michael Kantor - Director

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • The Ham Funeral, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 August 2000

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Zoe Lake - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Alison Leonard - Costume Designer

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Daniel Luxton - Actor

Clara Mason - Director

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Catherine McClements - Actor

Greg McLean - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Sam Meikle - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Pip Miller - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • The Birthday Party, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 October 1997

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Time and the Room, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Pamela Morrissey - Actor

Elizabeth Mortison - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Assistant Director

William Nagle - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Louis Nowra - Adaptor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Socratis Otto - Actor

Johanna Piggot - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1977
  • Dirty Linen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 December 1976

Angela Punch - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Leah Purcell - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981
  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976

William Redmond - Director

  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Philip Rehn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Ross Sharp - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Greg Stone - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Al Thomas - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Assistant Director

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Carl Vine - Composer

David Waller - Costume Designer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

George Whaley - Director

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Sandy Winton - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Sam Worthington - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Jennifer Young - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Translator

John Allen - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Mike Allen - Actor

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

David Baldwin - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Ivor Barnard - Actor

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1982

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Alan Becher - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

David Bishop - Photographer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Libby Blainey - Graphic Designer

Ron Blair - Playwright

Graeme Blundell - Actor

John Bluthal - Actor

Giovanni Boccaccio - Writer

David Booney - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Grant Bowler - Actor

Johnny Boxer - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

David Bracks - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Jeremy Brooks - Translator

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Richard Brooks - Director

Helen Buday - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Justin Byrne - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Cathy Campbell - Actor

Jad Capelja - Actor

Brian Carbee - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Ruth Caro - Actor

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Luke Carroll - Actor

Dane Carson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Michael Caton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Michael Caulfield - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Assistant Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Derrick Chetwyn - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Liviu Ciulei - Director

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Terence Clarke - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Warren Coleman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Christine Collins - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

June Collis - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

Bill Conn - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Alison Conybeare - Set Designer

Quentin Conybeare - Set Designer

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Peter Cooke - Designer

Don Cousins - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Michael Cove - Playwright

Diane Craig - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Cathy Craigie - Playwright

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Designer

Colin Croft - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Christopher Cummins - Actor

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Lynette Curran - Director

Eamon D'Arcy - Design Consultant

Leesa Daniels - Costume Designer

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Emily Dawe - Actor

Cameron Day Stewart - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Lea Denfield - Actor

Tim Draxl - Actor

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Jerome Ehlers - Accompanist

Pat Evison - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

John Faassen - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Tom Farley - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Alison Farr - Singer

Ian Farr - Musician

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Kate Ferguson - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Ron Ferrier - Director, Designer

David Field - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Sue Field - Designer

Susan Field - Designer

Kathryn Fisher - Director

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Wayne Freer - Musician

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Mark Gaweda - Actor

Bunny Gibson - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Designer

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Dennis Gill - Director

Max Gillies - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Paul Goddard - Actor

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Ron Graham - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

George McEwan Green - Playwright

Sherridan Green - Production Manager

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Walter Grkovic - Actor

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

John Harding - Conductor

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Director, Performer

Martin Harris - Actor

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Rachel Healy - General Manager

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Kevin Howard - Actor

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Paul Hunt - Actor

Kitty Hunter-Blair - Translator

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Michael Hurst - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Craig Ilott - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Des James - Assistant to the Director

John Jarratt - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Simon Jenkins - Designer

Claire Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Laura Keneally - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

David Kennedy - Actor

Jenny Kent - Actor

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Tony Knight - Director

Bogdan Koca - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

Anne Lambert - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

John Leary - Actor

Alfie Lee - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Keith Lee - Actor

Jayne Leslie - Actor

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Kim Lewis - Actor

Jaqueline Linke - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Barry Lovett - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

David Lyons - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Angus MacLean - Actor

Tim Maddock - Director

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Anne Marshall - Lighting Operator

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Liz Marshall - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Ben Matthews - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Jo Maund - Production Manager

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Bob Maza - Actor

Mark McCann - Actor

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Nicholas McKay - Actor

Jock McLachlan - Actor

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Garth Meade - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Mario Merino - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Peter Miller - Actor

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Justin Monjo - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Denis Moore - Director

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Wayne Moran - Actor

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Manager

Richard Morgan - Actor

Drayton Morley - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Robert Murphy - Musical Director

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Thomas Muschamp - Playwright

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Marshall Napier - Actor

Mark Neal - Actor

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Antony Neate - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1982

Russell Newman - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Bernardus Nicolaas - Actor

Felix Nobis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Stephen O'Rourke - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director, Adaptor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Madison Orr - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Hector Ortiz - Producer

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Miranda Otto - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Nathan Page - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Geoff Parry - Actor

Antony Partos - Composer, Musician

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Ian Pearce - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Monica Pellizarri - Director

Mel Perrin - Playwright

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Adaptor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Aleisha Porter - Stage Manager

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Andre Previn - Composer

Susan Prior - Actor

Billie Rose Pritchard - Actor

Frederic Raphael - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Martin Reefman - Actor

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Don Reid - Actor

David Ritchie - Director

  • King Lear, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 18 May 2001

David Roberts - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Mick Rodger - Director

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Karen Rodgers - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Ben Rogan - Actor

Julie Rose - Translator

Orel Rostislav - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Polly Rowe - Dramaturg

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Adam Salzer - Director

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Greg Saunders - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Dennis Scott - Actor

Phillip Scott - Keyboardist, Composer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974

Iris Shand - Actor

Andrew Simon - Musician

Neil Simpson - Designer

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

George Spartels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Bruce Spence - Actor

Keith Spurr - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Rob Steele - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Helmut Sturmer - Designer

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

John Summons - Playwright

Paul Sweeney - Photographer

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Brian Syron - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Louise Teteris - Producer

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Ayelo Thilo - Producer

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Imogen Thomas - Designer

Meg Thomas - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Joseph Uchitel - Director

Karla Urizar - Designer

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Alexander Vampilov - Playwright

Anna Volska - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Enda Walsh - Playwright

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

George Washingmachine - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Ian Watkin - Actor

Graeme Watson - Director, Choreographer, Performer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Darren Weller - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974

Peter Weston - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Sam Wilcock - Actor

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1981

Felix Williamson - Actor

Robert Willox - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Alan Wilson - Actor

Ben Wilson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Rohan Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Irma Woods - Actor

Sue Woolf - Playwright

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Pamela Young - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976
  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Sydney Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976
  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976
  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Festival of Sydney

Belvoir Street Theatre

Darwin Theatre Company

JUTE Theatre

Knock-em-Down Theatre

Arts Victoria

Bell Shakespeare Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Sydney City Council

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

The Australian Opera

The University of Melbourne

  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Theatre To The Edge

AMP Society

Brisbane Festival

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

NIDA

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Q Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Streets Ice Cream

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Sydney Committee

University of New South Wales

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • My Shadow and Me, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 17 July 1974

Victorian Arts Centre

Warehouse Theatre Company

Winfield Promotions Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

B Sharp

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Canberra Theatre Trust

Companion Camping Equipment

Darwin Festival

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Road, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 August 1989

Goethe Institut

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1982

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

McCuaig and Collier Real Estate Management

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Michael Codron

National Parks and Wildlife Service of New South Wales

National Theatre

  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974

New Zealand Government Tourist Bureau

Newtheatricals

One Extra Dance Company

QANTAS

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Red Dust Theatre

  • Half Way There, Centralian College Theatrette, Alice Springs, NT, 27 August 2009

Red Shed Company

Robert Fox Ltd

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Scott Rudin

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Splinter Theatre Company

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Sportsfisherman Marine

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Sydney Festival

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

The Almeida Theatre

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Lookout Theatre Club

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The NIDA Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Utah Foundation

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978
Resources
Identifier 225467