Contributor Richard Beer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Costume Designer, Scenic Artist
Events

Costume Designer

Designer

Scenic Artist

John Cranko - Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Associate Director, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Dale Baker - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Stage Director

Allan Cross - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Pepper - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Arthur Boyd - Scenic Artist, Designer

David Burch - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer, Costume Designer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Composer

George Crumb - Composer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Ron Radford - Designer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Michelle - Scenic Artist

Mark Annear - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Peter Bahen - Administrator

William Batcheler - Dancer

Michael Batchelor - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Stephen Beagley - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Andre Beaurepaire - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Catherine Becque - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Alexander Bennett - Dancer

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Lucy Bethune - Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Georges Bizet - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Bryony Brind - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Lucy Burge - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Johann Freidrich Franz Burgmuller - Composer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Christopher Carr - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Nicholas Carr - Musical Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jack Carter - Choreographer

Frances Carty - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Fiona Chadwich - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Kathy Chard - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Michael Coleman - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Lesley Collier - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Sandra Conley - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Hugh Craig - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Derek Deane - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Vergie Derman - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Guy Detot - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Norman Dixon - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Antony Dowson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

David Drew - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jacques Dupont - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Wayne Eagling - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Leslie Edwards - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Wendy Ellis - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Mary Evelyn - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Rosalind Eyre - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Nelson Fernandez - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Ronald Ferns - Designer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

George Gershwin - Composer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

Garry Grant - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Rebecca Ham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Michelle Ho - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Anne Horn - Dancer

Julie Hosking - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Judith Howe - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Johann Hummel - Composer

Leslie Hurry - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Sally Inkin - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jennifer Jackson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Stephen Jefferies - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Scott Joplin - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Gerd Larsen - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Anne Lascelles - Dancer

Ashley Lawrence - Musical Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Monica Mason - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jkky Mass - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Norman McDowell - Designer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Paul Melis - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Andre Messager - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Norman Morrice - Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Mary Munro - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Robert North - Dancer, Artistic Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Ashley Page - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

David Palmer - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Merle Park - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Jennifer Penney - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Michael Popper - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Marguerite Porter - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Cathrine Price - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Philip Prowse - Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Marie Rambert - Director

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Derek Rencher - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Monique Richard - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Quinny Sacks - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Michael Somes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Noreen Sopwith - Dancer

Ian Spurling - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Rosemary Taylor - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Albert van Nierop - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Joseph Vandernoot - Conductor

Yair Vardi - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Diane Walker - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

David Wall - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Rosalyn Whitten - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Paul Wright - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Pippa Wylde - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Anita Young - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Ballet Rambert

Galapagos Duck

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet School

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Identifier 401109