Contributor Nikki Heywood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Devisor, Director, Dramaturg, Performance Artist, Performer
Events

Performer

Director

Devisor

Actor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006
  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Dramaturg

Dancer

Consultant

  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998

Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Vocalist

Writer

Christopher Ryan - Devisor, Actor, Performer, Dramaturg

Simon Wise - Video Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Claire Hague - Performer, Dancer, Consultant

Samuel James - Video Artist, Designer, Video Designer, Various

Stephen Klinder - Performer, Actor, Devisor

John Levey - Set Designer, Designer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Video Designer, Visual Artist

  • The Narrow House, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Creatures Ourselves, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 March 1995
  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Yana Taylor - Dramaturg, Assistant Director, Collaborator, Performer, Outside Eye

David Williams - Presenter, Performer, Devisor, Director, Producer

Danielle Antaki - Performer

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Composer

Tony Osborne - Devisor, Performer

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008
  • The Big Schloss, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 May 2003
  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002
  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000
  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Victoria Spence - Performer, Collaborator, Writer

Dean Walsh - Director, Performer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Choreographer

Martin del Amo - Performer, Movement Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Jim Denley - Vocalist, Saxophonist, Performer, Composer, Musician

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg

Rowan Marchingo - Movement Director, Dancer, Performer

Leisa Shelton - Devisor, Curator, Director, Performer

  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Jason Sweeney - Sound Artist, Sound Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994
  • Square of Infinity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1992
  • Square of Infinity, Mungo National Park, Hatfield, NSW, 1 October 1992

Shane Fahey - Musician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Composer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Virginia Baxter - Dramaturg

Kate Champion - Performer, Performance Artist

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Tess de Quincey - Performer, Choreographer

Clare Grant - Performer

Emma Hawkins - Actor, Devisor

Regina Heilmann - Devisor, Writer, Performer

Nigel Kellaway - Movement Director, Performer

Keith Lim - Actor, Devisor

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Joel Markham - Devisor, Performer

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gail Priest - Sound Designer, Performer

Elizabeth Ryan - Devisor, Actor, Dancer

Anna Sabiel - Performer, Performance Artist

  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Kate Shanahan - Designer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

Frumpus - Performance Group

Dawn Albinger - Devisor, Actor

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

Tony Backhouse - Composer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Creatures Ourselves, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 March 1995

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

Gary Bradbury - Sound Designer, Composer

Alison Brazier - Performer, Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Eleanor Brickhill - Curator, Performer

  • The Big Schloss, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 May 2003
  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

Clare Britton - Costume Designer, Performer

Diane Bussuttil - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Jon Creenuane - Composer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Peter Fraser - Dancer, Performer

Suzon Fuks - Video Designer, Visual Artist

Janine Garrier - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Chloe Gestier - Production Manager

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer, Performer

Brett Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer, Performer

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Roz Hervey - Performer, Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Noelle Janaczewska - Dramaturg, Librettist

Clynton Jones - Technician, Technical Manager

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Julian Knowles - Performance Artist, Performer

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performance Artist, Performer

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Anna Kortschak - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Deborah Leiser - Devisor, Writer, Performer

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Stuart Lynch - Performer, Production Manager

Shiereen Magsalin - Performer

Stefan Markworth - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Matt McCoy - Performer

Jane McKernan - Devisor, Actor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Russell Milledge - Dancer, Performer

Phillip Mills - Dancer, Performer

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996
  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Scotia Monkivitch - Actor, Devisor

Andrew Morrish - Curator, Performer

  • The Big Schloss, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 May 2003
  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

Heike Muller - Performer

Michelle Outram - Performer, Curator

Jane Phegan - Actor, Devisor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Julianne Pierce - Performer, Production Manager

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

Julie Robson - Actor, Composer, Devisor

Rik Rue - Composer, Musician

Charles Russell - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Emma Saunders - Devisor, Actor

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Oonagh Sherrard - Director, Cellist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Compression 100, Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1996

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Jeff Stein - Performer

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Harley Stumm - Performer

Mary Szental - Dancer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Alicia Talbot - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer, Performer

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008
  • Back from Front, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 May 2008

Kat Traill - Stage Manager

  • From a Distance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 April 2006
  • From a Distance, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2006

Vicki Van Hout - Performer

David Williams - Performer

Beck Wilson - Performer, Devisor

Lee Wilson - Dramaturg

Virginia Wilson - Publicist, Production Manager

Applespiel - Performance Group

POETRIBE - Performance Group

WART - Performance Group

Gabrielle Adamik - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Phillip Adams - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Jason Andean - Technician

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Kay Armstrong - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Igal Babluki - Performer

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Craig Baker - Performer

Gary Barnes - Graphic Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Pete Baxter - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

John Baylis - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Denis Beaubois - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Shahane Bekarian - Video Designer

Shahane Bekarian - Video Designer

Narelle Benjamin - Performer, Choreographer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Mathew Bergan - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Matthew Bergan - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Ewan Bolton - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Virginia Boyle - Designer

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005

Joan Brassil - Visual Artist

Lauren Brincat - Performer

Trevor Brown - Prompt

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Hellen V. Bub - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Elizabeth Burton - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Gary Butler - Performer

Mark Byrne - Performer

  • 841 Minutes, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 September 2001

David Caesar - Video Artist

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Paul Capsis - Performer

Peter Carey - Devisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Sandra Carluccio - Performer

Gail Carson - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Ruth Catlin - Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Stephen Champion - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Sandra Channell - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sarah Coconis - Performer

Katherine Cogill - Performer

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Designer

Tom Compagnoni - Sound Designer

Steve Coupe - Performer

Patricia Craig - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Drew Crawford - Sound Designer

  • Solo Series #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2005

Peter Crome - Set and/or Property Maker

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Louise Curham - Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Anastasia Dalziell - Dramaturg

Kieran Darcy-Smith - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Gemma Deacon - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Rosie Dennis - Performer

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

Rakini Devi - Performer

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

Nadeena Dixon - Performer

Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Performer

Ludmilla Doneman - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Sarah Dunn - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Vivien Eime - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Raimunda Elhage - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Megan Elliot - Writer

Damien Everett - Sound Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Andrew Fairley - Performer

Catherine Fargher - Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Matthew Fargher - Performer

Jamie Fielding - Composer, Musician

Toula Filokostas - Director

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Joanna Fishman - Producer

Mark Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Ryuichi Fujimura - Performer

Louisa Gaunson - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Karen Gee - Performer

Jan Goldfeder - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Visual Artist

Heather Grace-Jones - Writer

  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998

Annie Greenwood - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Ben Grieve - Performer

  • Burn Sonata, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 July 1996

Bart Groen - Set and/or Property Maker

Lyndal Harris - Designer

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gavin Heaton - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Glenn Heaton - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

Glory Hole - Performer

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Producer, Director

Ian Houster Shadwell - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

John Howl - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sheridan Humphreys - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Victoria Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Robert Iolini - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Vanessa Isles - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jennifer Johnson - Performer

Michelle Jones - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Hal Judge - Performer, Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Bernadette Kalotas - Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Beth Kayes - Performer

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Christine Kenny - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Garry Kent - Visual Artist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Brian Keogh - Performer

Solange Kershaw - Sound Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Arthur King - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Meredith Kitchen - Assistant to the Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Bruno Koenig - Composer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Tim Kreger - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Brigid Lafferty - Costume Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Robert Laurie - Performer

Chris Lavelle - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

John Leathart - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Eden Lee - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jonathan Lees - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Deborah Leiser-Moore - Performer

Danne Levy - Stage Manager

Naomi Lieberfreund - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Diana Loosmore - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Glenda Lum - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Bridie Lunney - Performer

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Phil Ma - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Michelle Mahrer - Curator

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Kristen McArdie - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Susan McInerney - Performer

Renae McMechan - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Margie Medlin - Visual Artist

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Sophie Mi - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Mahalya Middlemist - Performer

  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Brad Miller - Various

  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998

Chenoeh Miller - Performer

Christopher Miller - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Deborah Mills - Choreographer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Rayleen Mills - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Gisele Milon - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Daniel Mitchell - Performer

Richard Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Scott Moon - Performer

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Janice Muller - Performer

Mike Mullins - Director, Devisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Catherine Mundy - Composer

Chantel Munro - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Renald Navilly - Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

David Nerlich - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Pete Nettell - Performer

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Dramaturg

Matthew Ngui - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Lindsay Nunn - Publicist

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Felicity Organ-Moore - Technical Director

Rosalind Page - Composer

Melanie Palffy - Researcher

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Mike Parr - Performer

Simone Paterson - Performer

Elaine Paton - Associate Director

Maria Pavela - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Marguerite Pepper - Production Supervisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Robert Perrier - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Matt Prest - Performer

Emma Price - Performer

Paulina Quinteros - Choreographer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Rolando Ramos - Designer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Simon Ronk - Sound Designer

Jon Rose - Performer

Imogen Ross - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anne-Maree Roworth - Visual Artist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Emma Sandell - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Lauren Sarti - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Alan Schacher - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Jane Shadbolt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Rohini Sharma - Assistant Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Kate Sherman - Performer

Jan Simmons - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Anne-Maree Sinclair - Assistant Director, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Yvonne Smith - Researcher

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Mr Snow - Unknown

Peter Snow - Performer

Alexandra Souvlis - Performer, Writer

Michelle St Anne - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Felicity Steel - Performer

Sahraya Stewart - Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Oliver Strewe - Photographer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Liz Strickland - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Chris Tarr - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Craig Tesler - Performer

Rohan Thatcher - Performer

Karen Therese - Performer, Devisor

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Penny Thwaite - Performer

Chris Townsend - Bass

Hans Van den Broeck - Director

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008

Bree Van Reyk - Performer

Natasha van Velzen - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sara Vancea - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Eileen Vanewijk - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ineke Veerkamp - Composer, Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Darrin Verhagen - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Nalina Wait - Performer

  • Nomads, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 27 November 2008

Sarah Waterson - Designer

  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998

Alison Weaver - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Maria White - Performer

James Whitington - Director, Producer

Niki Williams - Performer

Stevie Wishart - Composer, Musician

Rachael Woods - Performer

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Monica Wulff - Performer

Al Wunder - Performer

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

Matt Young - Dancer

Orli Zahava - Stage Manager

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

John Zorn - Composer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Version 1.0

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Atypical Theatre Company

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Body Weather

pvi collective

SacredCOW

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Burn Sonata, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 27 February 1998
  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Arts NSW

Carnivale

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

Clan Analogue

Club de Tango

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

eskimo

Gravity Feed

KidsTheseDays

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Metro Screen

  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998

Metro Television

  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998

Omeo Dance

Onextra

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Performing Creatures

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Shagging Julie

System-X

The Fondue Set

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

The Myer Foundation

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003

The One Extra Company

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
Resources
Identifier 6529