Organisation The Queensland Ballet Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Queensland Ballet
Address Cnr Drake Street & Montague Road, West End
Brisbane QLD
Australia
Website http://www.queenslandballet.com.au
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Established as The Queensland Ballet 1963. Previously The Lisner Ballet Company 1960 - 1962
Events

Queensland Arts Council

West Australian Ballet

Australian Dance Theatre

Sydney Dance Company

Queensland Orchestra

Australian Bicentennial Authority

New South Wales Bicentennial Council

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Queensland Theatre Company

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

QUT Cultural Precinct

Australia Council for the Arts

Brisbane Festival

Camerata of St. John's

  • La Fille Mal Gardée, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 4 August 2017
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Opera Queensland

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

Channel 9

Queensland Government

Queensland Opera Company

The Australian Ballet

Victorian Arts Council

Arts Queensland

Australian Dance Festival

Australian Youth Ballet

Birmingham Royal Ballet

Canberra Theatre Trust

Civic Theatre

Dancenorth

Ernst and Young

Expressions Dance Company

La Gran Scena Opera Company

Limbs Dance Company

Made to Move

  • Rapture, Thomas Dixon Centre, West End, QLD, 15 April 1997

Out of the Box Festival

Paul Wright Dancewear

PowerArts

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 25 October 2017

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

Queensland University of Technology

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

Sydney Youth Orchestra

Synergy

TaikOz

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

The Dance Company NSW

The Tasmanian Ballet Company

X-Collective

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Thomas Dixon Centre, West End, QLD

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD

Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD

Queensland, QLD

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD

QPAC, South Bank, QLD

Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD

Roma Cultural Centre, Roma, QLD

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

Victoria, VIC

Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD

Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD

Chinchilla Cultural Centre, Chinchilla, QLD

Congress Centre Hamburg, Hamburg

Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD

Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD

Der Nikolaisaal, Potsdam

Domain, Sydney, NSW

Dysart Civic Centre, Dysart, QLD

Elder Park, Adelaide, SA

Emerald Town Hall, Emerald, QLD

Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD

Graf-Zeppelin-Haus, Friedrichshafen

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

Heritage Theatre, Gympie, QLD

Highfields Cultural Centre, Highfields, QLD

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Jondaryan Shire Community Centre, Oakey, QLD

Kurtheater Baden, Baden

Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD

Moranbah Community Centre, Moranbah, QLD

Musikhuset Aarhus, Denmark

Opernhaus Kiel, Kiel

Osaka NHK Hall, Osaka

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD

Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD

Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD

Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD

Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD

Stadttheater Minden, Minden

Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD

Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD

Supreme Court Gardens, Perth, WA

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD

Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD

Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD

Francois Klaus - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Creator

Noelene Hill - Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Designer

Thomas Boyd - Technical Director, Set Designer

Cameron Goerg - Lighting Designer, Head Electrician, Technical Director

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Dancer

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

Scott Chiverton - Electrician

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Musical Director, Orchestrator

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Harold Collins - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director, Producer

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Greg Horsman - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Coppelia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 13 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 8 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 May 2015
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Kim McCarthy - Choreographer

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor, Musical Director, Composer

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 25 October 2017
  • Peter Pan, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2015
  • La Sylphide, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 20 March 2015
  • The Nutcracker, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 December 2014
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Romeo & Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014
  • Swan Lake, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 December 2008

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer, Choreographer

Jenni Flemming - Musician

Graham Maclean - Designer, Set Designer

Gwyn Roberts - Musician

Ben Stevenson - Choreographer

Chris Ford - Assistant Stage Manager, Mechanist

Wil Hughes - Follow Spot Operator

Nick Toll - Lighting Operator, Electrician

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Barry Conyngham - Composer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Lexi De Silva - Costume Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Michelle Giammichele - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

John Hopkins - Musical Director

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Katie Hurst - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

David Kierce - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Composer

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

Randy Newman - Composer

Harry Nilsson - Composer

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Marc Ribaud - Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Fats Waller - Composer

Shane Weatherby - Dancer

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

Nils Christe - Choreographer

Clare Morehen - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007
  • Carmen, Queensland, QLD, 17 May 1980
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1980

Adam Blanch - Dancer

Joanne Bradley - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Janine Claire - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kimberley Davis - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Prelude ‘17, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 22 October 2017
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Kane Ernst - Mechanist

Paul Galbraith - Dancer, Actor

Philip Glass - Composer

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Julian Lankshear - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Tom Paine - Mechanist

  • The Nutcracker, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 December 2014
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Liam Scarlett - Choreographer

Matt Scott - Designer, Lighting Designer

Christopher Smith - Designer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Christian Tatchev - Dancer, Director

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Rachael Walsh - Dancer

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 November 2000
  • Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1997

Tama Barry - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Paul Boyd - Dancer

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Carmen, Queensland, QLD, 17 May 1980
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1980

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Set Designer

Colin Brumby - Composer

Pamela Buckham - Choreographer

Jeanne Button - Costume Designer

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 25 October 2017
  • Peter Pan, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2015

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Carmen, Queensland, QLD, 17 May 1980
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1980

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Zachary Chant - Dancer

Selene Cochrane - Costume Designer

Louise Deleur - Choreographer

Garry Doherty - Dancer, Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

Edward Elgar - Composer

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 25 October 2017
  • Peter Pan, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2015

Victor Estévez - Dancer

Nicole Galea - Dancer

Christina Gianelli - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 25 October 2017
  • Peter Pan, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2015

Trevor Green - Dancer

Natalie Hammond - Dancer

Gary Harris - Fight Director, Designer

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Laura Hidalgo - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Devisor, Director

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Sharon Keane - Dancer

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Lister - Choreographer

Ilja Louwen - Dancer

Jamie Maclean - Designer, Costume Designer

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Trey McIntyre - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 25 October 2017
  • Peter Pan, QPAC, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2015

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Martin Michel - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Meng Ningning - Dancer

John Nobbs - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Moving Being, Thomas Dixon Centre, West End, QLD, 16 September 1993
  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Ethan O'Farrell - Mechanist

Rob Osmotherly - Dancer

Yanela Piñera - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Rian Thompson - Dancer

Amelia Waller - Dancer

Dione Ware - Dancer

Larissa Whitworth - Dancer

  • Moving Being, Thomas Dixon Centre, West End, QLD, 16 September 1993
  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Tom Woods - Conductor

Shane Wuerthner - Dancer

Bill - Animal Performer

Contrary Mary - Animal Performer

McConachie - Animal Performer

Steady Teddy - Animal Performer

Wilhelmina - Animal Performer

Callum Adams - Electrician

  • Bespoke, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 February 2017

John Adams - Composer

Warwick Adeney - Concert Master

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Judith Anderson - Actor

Ólafur Arnalds - Composer

Nicole Ashby - Dancer

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Asker - Choreographer

Phyllis Ball - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Author

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 25 October 2017

William Barton - Musician

Jon Bausor - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Anne Bazeley - Actor, Dancer

Steen Bejarc - Lighting Designer

Lisa Bennett - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Vito Bernasconi - Dancer

Michelle Betts - Mechanist

Hao Bin - Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Kevin Bolt - Electrician

  • Bespoke, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 February 2017

Helen Booth - Dancer

Alen Bottaini - Dancer

Ashleigh Boulden - Assistant Stage Manager

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Tim Brown - Choreographer

Timothy Brown - Choreographer

Rhonda Bruce - Soprano

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

William Burke - Dancer

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Robert Canning - Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Richard Causer - Dancer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Charmaine Clements - Performer

Ian Cleworth - Percussionist

Graeme Collins - Dancer

Pam Conder - Costume Designer

Ma Cong - Choreographer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Raphael Coumes-Marquet - Dancer

Teri Crilly - Dancer

Lisa-Maree Cullum - Dancer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Marisa Dann - Head Electrician

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Derek Deane - Choreographer

Tobin Del Cuore - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppelia, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1997

Niel DePonte - Composer

  • Peter Pan, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 25 October 2017

Corinne Fish - Electrician

Graham Fletcher - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Nicolo Fonte - Choreographer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Robin Fox - Composer

  • Bespoke, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 February 2017

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Jade Fraser - Costume Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Anthony Garcia - Musician

Frank Garfield - Actor

Louise Gerard - Costume Cutter

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

George Gershwin - Music and Lyrics

Ira Gershwin - Music and Lyrics

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Petrea Gibbins - Dancer

Reg Gillam - Actor

Christopher Gillard - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Lenore Grey - Dancer

Roberta Guidi di Bagno - Costume Designer

Armen Hakobyan - Dancer

Norman Hall - Choreographer

Ronald Hamner - Musical Supervisor

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Daniel Havas - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Artistic Director

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Raewyn Hill - Choreographer

Robert Hodge - Tour Manager

Victoria Hollyman - Dancer

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Jade Huckins - Actor, Dancer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Yu Hui - Dancer

Max Hurley - Set Designer

Philip Hutch - Dancer

Derek Ives - Dancer

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Kim Joo-Won - Dancer

Kerryn Joyce - Percussionist

Carsten Jung - Dancer

Suzanna Kaic - Dancer

Julian Kankshear - Dancer

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Ken Kennett - Actor

Paul Keogan - Lighting Designer

Jacinta Kinnane - Dancer

Masa Kolar - Dancer

Elena Kozhemyachenko - Choreographer

  • Prelude ‘17, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 22 October 2017

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer

  • Bespoke, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 February 2017

Lambros Lambrou - Choreographer

Steven Lavender - Dancer

Kathryn Lee - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Prelude ‘17, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 22 October 2017

Leonie Lee - Production Manager

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

David Lees - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Leslie-Phillips - Dancer

Anthony Lewis - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Tracy Grant Lord - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Florimond Lorieux - Dancer

Elizabeth Loscavio - Dancer

Brian Lucas - Choreographer

Angus Lugsdin - Choreographer

  • Moving Being, Thomas Dixon Centre, West End, QLD, 16 September 1993

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager

James Maclean - Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Ryan Males - Dancer

Kevin Man - Percussionist

John Mannion - Costume Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Leila Maraun - Assistant Stage Manager, Artistic Supervisor

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Benjamin Marett - Dancer

Zoran Markovic - Dancer

Vicki Martin - Costume Assistant

  • Prelude ‘17, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 22 October 2017

Virginie Martinat - Dancer

Peter Martins - Choreographer

Leanne Mauchlin - Dancer

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Jill McDonald - Dancer

Tony McGill - Performer

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Grant McLay - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Don McLeod - Dancer

Cameron McMillan - Choreographer

Robert McMillan - Dancer

Prosper Mérimée - Writer

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Tristan Message - Dancer

Imogen Millhouse - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Raymond Milner - Assistant Stage Manager

Rudi Mineur - Dancer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Shaun Murphy - Performer

Jenny Musgrave - Dancer

Katie Noonan - Composer

  • Bespoke, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 February 2017

Sean O'Boyle - Composer

  • Aladdin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 27 September 2006

Carly O'Neill - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Lisa O'Neill - Choreographer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

  • Swan Lake, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 2017

Darren Parish - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Brett Parker - Composer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Tristen Parr - Composer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Prelude ‘17, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 22 October 2017

Nicole Phillips - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Brian Plumb - Actor

Linsey Pollak - Composer

Jim Porter - Actor

Jennifer Provins - Dancer

Francis Pyper - Costume Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Paulina Quinteros - Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Camilo Ramos - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Krista Reeves - Dancer, Actor

Kate Richter - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Clive Rippon - Electrician

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Sally Robertson - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Assistant Director, Actor

Paul Saliba - Choreographer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Peter Schaufuss - Choreographer

Mario Schröder - Choreographer

Nathan Scicluna - Dancer

Bianca Scudamore - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Georgia Shepherd - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Bill Simpson - Choreographer

Joshua Skipp - Lighting Operator

  • Prelude ‘17, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 22 October 2017

Katherine Slee - Costume Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Kendall Smith - Lighting Designer

Myles Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Annegien Sneep - Costume Designer

Young Soon-Hue - Choreographer

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Matthew Strachan - Lighting Designer

  • Prelude ‘17, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 22 October 2017

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Steven Suggitt - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Gavin Sutherland - Orchestrator

Inara Svalbe - Artistic Director

Marika Szentivanyi - Scenic Artist

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Zenia Tatcheva - Dancer

Felicity Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dancer

Madeline Taylor - Milliner

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Paul Taylor - Choreographer

Sally Taylor - Actor, Dancer

John Thompson - Artistic Director

Nadia Thompson - Dancer

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Maree Timchur - Actor, Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Jang Un-Kyu - Dancer

Vasily Vainonen - Choreographer

  • Prelude ‘17, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 22 October 2017

Vladimir Vais - Conductor

  • Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1997

Gareth Valentine - Conductor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Carl Vine - Composer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Renee Von Stein - Dancer

Medhi Walerski - Dancer

David Walker - Designer

Susan Walsh - Dancer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Jens Webber - Dancer

Simone Webster - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1997

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Michelle Wiki - Costume Cutter

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Lyn Williams - Conductor

Tennessee Williams - Author

Rod Wissler - Actor

Larissa Wright - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

George Wu - Costume Designer

Ma Xiaodong - Dancer

William Yang - Composer

Lu Yu-yao - Dancer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 254