Contributor Noelle Shader
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer
Events

Ballet Master/Mistress

Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Choreographer

Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Repetiteur, Production Designer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paula Baird - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

David Cranson - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director, Various, Artistic Director, Assistant to the Director

Damien Welch - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Amy Harris - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Tristan Message - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Alexander Benois - Designer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Ian McRae - Dancer, Administrator, General Manager

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor, Concert Master

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Librettist, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer, Dance Director

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jason Duff - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Bart Cook - Repetiteur, Stage Director

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Ben Davis - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur, Stage Director

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Robert John - Concert Master

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Walter Nobbe - Designer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Alice Topp - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Production Manager, Regisseur

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Angel Corella - Dancer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Julie Day - Dancer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Irving Duke - Designer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Desmond Kelly - Various

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

David Malouf - Author

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Sara Webb - Dancer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Peter Wright - Choreographer, Producer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

Australian Ballet School

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Orchestra Victoria

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

South Australian Ballet Club

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

West Australian Ballet

Identifier 447321