Contributor Arthur Dignam
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

John Bell - Actor, Designer, Director

Robyn Nevin - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973
  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Jim Sharman - Director, Devisor, Performer

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973

Gillian Jones - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Writer

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Di Adams - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Alice Babidge - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Brian Blain - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973
  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Michael Carlos - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Richard Davey - Producer, Production Designer, Production Manager, Author, Director

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

David Downer - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Patrick Flynn - Composer, Musical Director

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Mark Gould - Assistant Director

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977

Jane Harders - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Director, Actor, Producer

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Tim Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Reg Livermore - Actor, Writer, Director, Lyricist, Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977
  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director, Composer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Colin Moody - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

John Paramor - Actor

Nicola Quilter - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Roy Ritchie - Musician, Assistant Musical Director

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Rebecca Smart - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Yves Stening - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977

Tom Wright - Dramaturg, Adaptor

Edmund Allison - Designer, Director, Producer

Michael Allison - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Timothy Bean - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Ron Blair - Actor, Playwright

Richard Brennan - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975
  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Terence Clarke - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

John Clayton - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971

Patricia Cotter - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

Greg Curran - Actor, Producer

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer, Designer

Euripides - Playwright

Beverley Evans - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Robert Forza - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 January 1972

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Scapin, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Denni Gordon - Actor

Stephen Gryff - Actor

Gary Hansen - Designer

Richard Hartley - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

James Hirschfeld - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Adaptor, Set Designer, Director

Denny Lawrence - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971

Ken Lawrence - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Graham Lowndes - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Richard MacGillycuddy - Lighting Designer

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971

Paula Maxwell - Actor

Dick May - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Robert McKell - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Robert Menzies - Actor

Linda Nagle - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Helen Neeme - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Elizabeth Pal - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971

Doug Parkinson - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971

Jeremy Paul - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971

Paul Smyth - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Neville Teede - Actor

Nick Turbin - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Musician, Actor

Rodney Williams - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director

Michael Addison - Director

John Allen - Actor

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Les Amussen - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director

Robert Antill - Actor

Greg Apps - Actor

Narek Armaganian - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Ayers - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Terry Bader - Actor

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Actor

Margaret Barr - Choreographer

Judy Beavis - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Bill Bensing - Actor

Bruce Beresford - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Antony Bonner - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Set Designer

Robert Boyd - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Peter Butler - Composer

David Cameron - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

  • Scapin, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1975

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer

Alexander Carras - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor, Author

Bill Charlton - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

Philip Clifton-Bligh - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 4 April 1962

Rufus Collins - Director

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Richard Connelly - Composer

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Peter Cooke - Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Baron Corvo - Author

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Colin Croft - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Rouna Daley - Actor

Jeremy Davis - Stage Manager

Gloria Dawn - Actor

William Dean - Actor

Nicolle Desmarchelier - Actor

Joseph Dicker - Actor

Ian Dickson - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971

Brian Donovan - Stage Manager

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 4 April 1962

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Sarah Ducker - Director

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Bill Dunstone - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Alan Edwards - Director

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Danne Emerson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 4 April 1962

George Etherege - Playwright

Charlotte Fairweather - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Tom Farley - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Ann Fenn - Designer

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Barry Ferrier - Actor

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

Sean Fonti - Actor

John Ford - Playwright

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Colin Friels - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Charlie Garber - Actor

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Bill Ginnane - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Ron Graham - Actor

Ray Gurney - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Marcus Hale - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Winton Higgins - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 4 April 1962

John Hoddinott - Actor

Clifford Holden - Actor

Mark Holden - Actor

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Diane Horler - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Hazel Howson - Actor

Bob Hudson - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

Bill James - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Wolfgang Jansen - Designer

Alex Jones - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Anthony Jonsen - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Merryn Joseph - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Drew Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

James Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Bill Knight - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 4 April 1962

Paul Kolsky - Lighting Designer

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Patrick Lafferty - Musician

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Max Lambert - Composer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Allan Lander - Actor

Barbara Lassau - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Elizabeth Laver - Actor

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Alf Lewis - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Charles Little - Actor

Stephen Little - Actor

Warren Lowery - Stage Manager

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 4 April 1962

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Hugh MacDiarmid - Translator

George Mallaby - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Stephen Malone - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 4 April 1962

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Alec Marchevsky - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 4 April 1962

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971

Victor Marsh - Actor

Billy Marshall-Stoneking - Playwright

Graham Matters - Actor

Strafford Matthews - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971

Myfanwy May - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 4 April 1962

John McCallum - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Andrew McLennan - Actor

Kris McQuade - Musician

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

John McTernan - Actor

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Robyn Moase - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapin, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1975

Ronald Morse - Actor

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

John Mulligan - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Robert Murphy - Composer

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971

Bryan Nason - Director

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Maddi Newling - Actor

Michael Newman - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Collin O'Brien - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Terry O'Brien - Actor

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

George Ogilvie - Director

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Doreene Patenal - Actor

Bill Paton - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Bob Phillips - Director, Author

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Dan Potra - Designer

Minnie Potter - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Mary Pusey - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 4 April 1962

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director, Composer

Neil Redfern - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Eve Ritscher - Costume Designer

Matra Robertson - Playwright

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

William Roby - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Ron Rodger - Actor

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

John Rosen - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Betty Ross - Circus Style Performer

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director, Actor

Kylie Rowling - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Rupert Sadka - Actor

Wolfgang Sauerlander - Translator

Graham Sawyer - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 4 April 1962

Harry Schmitz - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Geoff Scott - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Sal Sharah - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Maureen Sivyer - Stage Manager

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Ian Smith - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 4 April 1962

Libby Smith - Stage Manager

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Sybil Smith - Actor

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

Ted Snell - Designer

  • Hadrian VII, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 September 1970

Steve J Spears - Actor

David Spode - Producer, Designer

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

George Tabori - Translator

Peta Tait - Playwright

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Brian Tapply - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Glenn Taylor - Actor

Leith Taylor - Director

Marilyn Taylor - Actor

Susan Taylor - Actor

Paul Thom - Musical Director

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 4 April 1962

Al Thomas - Actor

Jerry Thomas - Actor

Richard Thomas - Actor

Albie Thoms - Producer

Robyn Thornton - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Phoenix Waddell - Actor

Alan Walker - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 4 April 1962

Kerry Walker - Actor

Gordon Waller - Actor

Richard Walsh - Administrator

John Walton - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 4 April 1962

Robyn Waterhouse - Actor

Ian Watkin - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jennifer West - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Jean Wilhelm - Director

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971

Marc Wilkinson - Composer

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Deborah Winchcombe - Actor

Brian Withers - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

New South Wales Government

  • The Life of Galileo, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • Scapin, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973
  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972
  • The Good Woman of Setzuan, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1972
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 January 1972
  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • Scapin, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973
  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972
  • The Good Woman of Setzuan, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1972
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 January 1972

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • Scapin, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973
  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972
  • The Good Woman of Setzuan, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1972
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 January 1972

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Scapin, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973

Sydney University Players

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

University of Western Australia Theatre Management Committee

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Eric Dare

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Melbourne Theatre Company

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Nimrod Theatre Company

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Southern Highlands Festival

Black Swan Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Harry M. Miller

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978

Malthouse Theatre

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Paradine Paterson Pty Ltd

Pat Condon

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia

The Paris Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The University of Adelaide

Theatre West

University of Western Australia

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Resources
Identifier 225405