Contributor John Bolton Wood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Related Contributors
  • Also known as John Wood (Singer. Event Dates: 1973 - 1987)
Events

Singer

Actor

Actor and Singer

Baritone

Richard Alexander - Singer, Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Assistant Director

Stuart Maunder - Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer, Actor

David Hobson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002

Tiffany Speight - Singer, Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003

Cathy Dadd - Director, Assistant Director

  • Rigoletto, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2001
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1999
  • The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 September 1998
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Kanen Breen - Singer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Singer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Emma Matthews - Singer, Actor, Soprano

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Elixir of Love (L'Elisir d'Amore), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Tour Manager, Assistant Director, Director, Artistic Director

Michael Lewis - Singer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1997
  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
  • Lucia Di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1992

Judi Connelli - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Antoinette Halloran - Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Angus Wood - Singer, Baritone

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Assistant Conductor, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Cheryl Barker - Singer, Soprano, Actor

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Arend Baumann - Singer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

John Copley - Original Director, Director

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Peter England - Set Designer, Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Natalie Jones - Singer

Franz Lehar - Composer

David Lewis - Singer, Actor

Ali McGregor - Actor, Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer, Bass

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Actor and Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Reg Livermore - Singer, Performer, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Michael Martin - Singer

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director

John Pringle - Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1997

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Johanna Allen - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Antoniou - Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

John Brunato - Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998

Catherine Carby - Singer, Actor

  • The Pirates of Penzance, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Kenneth Collins - Singer

Jacqueline Dark - Actor, Singer

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Deborah Humble - Chorus, Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Andrew Jones - Actor

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998

Shane Lowrencev - Singer, Actor

Bruce Martin - Singer

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Two Weddings, One Bride, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2017
  • Two Weddings, One Bride, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2017
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Greg Scott - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998
  • La Forza del Destino (The Force of Destiny), Domain, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1998

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Anson Austin - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Stephen Bennett - Actor, Baritone, Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Henry Choo - Singer, Actor

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Conal Coad - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Lucia Di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1992

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer, Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Christine Douglas - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Julie Goodwin - Actor, Actor and Singer

Simon Hewett - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

Karl Huml - Singer

Fiona Janes - Singer

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Mary Lawrey - Actor, Singer, Chorus

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Brian MacDonald - Original Director, Choreographer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Dominica Matthews - Actor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jane Parkin - Actor

Christopher Renshaw - Original Director, Director

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Michael Saunders - Singer

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Carrie Barr - Actor

Alban Berg - Librettist, Composer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Dean Bryant - Director, Writer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Jose Carbo - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2004

Joan Carden - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Andrew Collis - Actor

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

John Cummins - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

Richard Divall - Conductor

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Robin Don - Set Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Samuel Dundas - Actor and Singer, Actor

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Zana Ebert - Stage Manager

Julie Edwardson - Singer

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Richard Gill - Conductor

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

John Greene - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999

Robert Greene - Pianist, Creator, Musical Director

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Hakan Hagegard - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Sally Hare - Assistant Director

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Geoffrey Harris - Actor, Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Roxane Hislop - Actor, Singer

Jared Holt - Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Bob Hornery - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Lindy Hume - Director, Original Director

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999

Adele Johnston - Singer

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus, Actor

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

David Lemke - Baritone, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Han Lim - Singer

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Baz Luhrmann - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Bill Marron - Associate Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Catherine Martin - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Yukhi Mayne - Violinist

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Warren Mok - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Andrew Moran - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Dennis Olsen - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Michael Petruccelli - Actor

Owen Phillips - Set Designer

Dan Potra - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Timothy Sexton - Assistant Director, Conductor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999

Abraham Singer - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Paul Spillane - Production Manager

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Carole Todd - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1999
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Nicola Waite - Singer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Ding Yi - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Carol Baker - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Benjamin Barker - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Christopher Bath - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Robert Beasley - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Louise Bell - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Jonathan Biggins - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Lee Biolos - Dialect Coach

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Michelle Black - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Paul Blackwell - Actor and Singer

Eleanor Blythman - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Kerry Bolton - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Cherie Boogaart - Chorus

Theresa Borg - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Meran Bow - Chorus

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006

Thea Brejzek - Director

Phoebe Briggs - Assistant Conductor

Len Britton - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Helen Burnham - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Don Byrne - Lighting Designer

Deborah Caddy - Chorus

Danielle Calder - Actor

Jak Callick - Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Louise Callinan - Singer

Michael Campbell - Director

Nicole Car - Actor

Irene Cassimatis - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Frank Castell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Nick Christo - Actor

Ho-Yoon Chung - Actor and Singer

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Amanda Colliver - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Angela Coote - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Cox - Chorus

David Crooks - Assistant Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Frances Crooks - Chorus

Steven Crosby - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Wendy Dalton - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Iulia Dan - Actor and Singer

Andrew Dark - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Matthew Davine - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Nicholas Davison - Singer

Jessica Dean - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Peter Deane - Chorus

Coutts Derek - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Marco Devetak - Video Designer

Aldo Di Toro - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Ian Dickson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Grant Doyle - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Adrian Dwyer - Singer

Sean Dwyer - Choreographer

Terry Edwards - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

James Egglestone - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Peter Erckens - Conductor

Hilary Erskine-O'Niell - Chorus

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

Oliver Fenwick - Lighting Designer

John Fernon - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Adamm Ferrier - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Edward Fischer - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Warren Fisher - Actor

David Freeman - Director

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Andrew Frith - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Tor Fromyhr - Concert Master

Benjamin Gauci - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Richard Genee - Librettist

Matthew Glasgow - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Gould - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Monica Green - Chorus

Karl Haffner - Librettist

David Hammond - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Xenia Hanusiak - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

Giles Havergal - Director

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Jocelyn Hickey - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Joshua Hillary - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Chris Hillier - Actor and Singer

Jun'ichi Hirokami - Conductor

Julie Holah - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Stuart Hopps - Choreographer

Adam Howard - Chorus

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Fiona James - Singer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Graeme Jenkins - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Tea-Kim Jin - Tenor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Lisa Jobson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Darian Johns - Chorus

Kynan Johns - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Richard Jones - Assistant Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Phillip Joughlin - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Paul Kildea - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

David King - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Maija Kovalevska - Actor and Singer

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Birute Kymantas - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Lane - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Tim Lawson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Roger Lemke - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Frank Leo - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Alexander Lewis - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Michael Loader - Chorus

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

John MacMaster - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Malvina Major - Actor and Singer

Khymm Mallyon - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Noel Mangin - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Colette Mann - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

John Marum - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Leisa Mather - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Michael James McCarren - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

Anne-Marie McCormack - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Assistant Director

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Rachel McDonald - Director

Jennifer McDonell - Chorus

Adrian McEniery - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Tony McGill - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Mark McKenna - Chorus

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Rhys Meirion - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Brianna Meldrum - Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Miller - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jane Miller - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Penelope Mills - Soprano

Richard Mills - Composer, Conductor

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

Leona Mitchell - Soprano

Richard Mitchell - Actor

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Tracie Morley - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Bernice Morrison - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Andy Morton - Director

Shaun Murphy - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002

Akiko Nakajima - Soprano

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Frank Nemeth - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Helen Noonan - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Karma Nordqvis - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

Paul O'Neill - Actor and Singer

Julie-Anne O'Reilly - Concert Master

Bette Opitz - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Stuart Ormond - Chorus

Dominique Oyston - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jamie Parker - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Belinda Paterson - Chorus

Kate Paterson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Evan Patton - Chorus

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

Graham Pitt - Chorus

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Kylie Pointer - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Patrick Power - Actor and Singer

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Peter Rackauskas - Chorus

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Deborah Riedel - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Timothy Rogers - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Rafael Rojas - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Imogen Roose - Actor and Singer

Samantha Rubenhold - Chorus

Brian Salesky - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Chris Searle - Sound Designer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Grant Smith - Actor and Singer

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Chung-wai Soong - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Storer - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Adrian Strooper - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Ghillian Sullivan - Actor and Singer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Grant Thomas - Chorus

Christopher Tonkin - Actor and Singer

Leslie Travers - Designer

Jennifer Turner - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Giuseppe Vacirca - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Daniel Van Neck - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Karen van Spall - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Fabrizio Ventura - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Jeffrey Ward - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Chris Webb - Chorus

John Wegner - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1998

Emily Whelan - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2000

Brendan Wickham - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Katherine Wiles - Actor

Neville Wilkie - Singer

Bill Wilson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Elisa Wilson - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Simon Young - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Linda Zhang - Chorus

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

State Orchestra of Victoria

Channel 7

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001

State Opera Chorus

The Australian Opera

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • The Force of Destiny, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1992
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Opera Queensland

The Arts Centre

4BH 882 Radio

ABC Radio 612 Brisbane

Adelaide Art Ochestra

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Brisbane Festival

Brookfield and Red Hill Community Choir

Brookfield Combined Children's Choir

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Esso Australia Ltd

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Lexus of Brisbane

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Northshore Development Group

Opera Australia Orchestra

Opera Queensland Men's Chorus

  • Rigoletto, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 2009

Oz Opera

  • Batavia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Port of Brisbane

Queensland Orchestra

  • Rigoletto, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 2009

Queensland Pops Orchestra

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

Stoneleigh Marlborough Winery

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Opera Chorus

Victoria State Opera

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Viva La Musica Orchestra

Yamaha

Identifier 6397