Contributor Graeme Blundell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Editor, Lyricist, Playwright, Writer
Notes Born in Melbourne.
Events

Actor

Director

Assistant Stage Manager

Producer

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987
  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969
  • Commitment, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1968

Writer

Lyricist

Choreographer

  • Hair, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992

Devisor

Lighting Designer

  • Bastardy, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 23 August 1972

Performer

Playwright

Kerry Dwyer - Costume Designer, Actor, Director

George Whaley - Actor, Director, Fight Director, Adaptor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

John Paton - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Director, Playwright, Writer

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician, Lighting Designer, Director, Translator

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Romeril - Playwright, Actor, Director, Writer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Rod Moore - Actor

Meg Clancy - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Hugh Rule - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Gary Wastell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

John Sumner - Director, Set Designer

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager, Musical Director, Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Bill Garner - Actor, Playwright

Maggie Millar - Actor

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Peter Corrigan - Designer, Set Designer

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David Turnbull - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor, Director

Lindsay Smith - Actor, Director

Bruce Spence - Actor, Director

Frank Thring - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright, Writer

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990
  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988
  • The Perfectionist, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 October 1983
  • The Sonia Knee and Thigh Show, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 1972
  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

David Atkins - Choreographer, Director, Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

Jon Hawkes - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Yvonne Marini - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Monica Maughan - Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Dramaturg, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Operator

Lorraine Milne - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

Nick Carrafa - Actor, Performer

  • Hair, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1992
  • Hair, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 July 1992
  • Hair, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Hair - The Tribal Love Rock Musical, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, September 1991
  • Hair - The Tribal Love Rock Musical, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 July 1991
  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

John Duigan - Actor, Director

Max Gillies - Director, Actor

Jude Kuring - Actor, Puppet Designer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Writer, Playwright, Actor

David Kendall - Actor, Director

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Brian Davies - Actor, Director

Brian James - Actor

Bruce Knappett - Actor, Director

Wilfred Last - Actor

Robin Laurie - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1977
  • Dimboola, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1969
  • Red Cross, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, August 1969
  • Red Cross, Australian Arts Laboratory, Paddigton, NSW, August 1969
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1969
  • Commitment, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, October 1968

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Raymond Westwell - Actor

David Argue - Actor, Performer

Chris Berkman - Designer

Meredith Chipperton - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Claire Dobbin - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969

Kim O'Leary - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1977
  • Dimboola, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1969
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1969
  • Calm Down Mother, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, January 1969
  • Commitment, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, October 1968

Barry Oakley - Writer, Playwright

Terry Serio - Performer, Actor

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Red Symons - Guitarist, Musical Director, Actor, Composer, Musician, Conductor

Nigel Triffitt - Director, Special FX, Designer, Choreographer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • Gentlemen Only, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1979
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978
  • The Golden Oldies, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1985

Mel Carroll - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Justin Connor - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Des Fitzgerald - Musician, Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer, Actor

Armondo Hurley - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer

Galt MacDermot - Composer

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager, Designer, Stage Manager

David Miller - Company Manager, Stage Manager

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Margot Nash - Actor

  • The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Anne Phelan - Actor

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

James Rado - Book and Lyrics

Gerome Ragni - Book and Lyrics

Catherine Rutten - Actor

Margot Smith - Actor

John Smythe - Actor, Publicist

Tony Taylor - Actor, Composer

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

David Whitney - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Micky Allen - Lighting Designer, Designer

Roy Baldwin - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Don Bridges - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Choreographer, Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Leonard Choice - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

John Clayton - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Chris Connelly - Actor

Burt Cooper - Actor, Performer

Sheree da Costa - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Tony Deary - Lighting Designer

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Drake - Musical Arranger, Musician, Music and Lyrics

Roy Dudley - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Laurence Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer

Camille Edwards - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer, Composer, Musical Director

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Alan Finney - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 December 1986

William Forsythe - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Werner Friedrichs - Musical Director

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Carrillo Gantner - Executive Producer, Actor

  • Modest Expectations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 1990
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Jane Greenwood - Costume Designer

Craig Haire - Designer, Set Designer

Lorna Hannan - Director, Playwright, Actor, Writer

Rivka Hartman - Actor

Tracy Harvey - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Robert Hewett - Actor

Jacqui Howard - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Bob Hudson - Writer, Actor, Director

Michael Hudson - Designer

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1977
  • Dimboola, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1969
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1969

Gordon Hunt - Director

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Simon Kay - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Jean Kittson - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Vic Marsh - Actor

Vince Martin - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Todd McKenney - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer, Photographer

Robyn Moase - Director

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

John Mortimer - Translator

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

Linda Nagle - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

John Orcsik - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

William Ritman - Set Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Tim Robertson - Actor, Writer, Director

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Sean Scully - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Writer

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Neil Simon - Playwright

Bernard Slade - Playwright

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984

Lynda Stoner - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Alfred Strauks - Actor, Musician

Helena Wilson - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Bill Young - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Soosie Adshead - Designer

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Jillian Archer - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Oh / Let Me In, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Leslie Barlow - Actor

Carrie Barr - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Actor, Assistant Director

Nikki Bennett - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Leila Blake - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • Gentlemen Only, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1979

Michael Bradley-Dyne - Playwright

Suzanne Brady - Actor, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Garth Brown - Designer

Ros Brown - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Jock Campbell - Lighting Designer, Designer

Gia Carides - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984

Michael Christie - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984

Damien Coleridge - Actor

Leith Condon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Keith Davies - Actor

Jon Dawson - Playwright

William de Goode - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright, Actor

Richard Doggett - Actor

Dick Dufty - Musician

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Liz Eager - Musician

Marion Edward - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Lindsay Field - Vocal Arranger

Chris Finch - Musician

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Hali Gordon - Actor

David Gray - Pianist, Musical Director

Bill Hannan - Playwright, Writer

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Ponch Hawkes - Dramaturg, Lighting Operator, Photographer

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Darren Holt - Actor

Ros Horin - Actor

  • A Bit of Rough, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1978
  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Alan Ingram - Stage Manager

  • The Golden Oldies, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Amanda Irving - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Kathleen Kavanagh - Costume Designer

Geoff Kelso - Writer, Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Tina Kopa - Actor

Tony Kopa - Actor

Bohdan Krowicki - Musician

Cindy Lee - Actor

Michelle Lee - Actor

  • Hair, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1992
  • Hair, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 July 1992

Bryn Lloyd - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • Hair, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1992
  • Hair, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 July 1992

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Garry McDonald - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Cate McQuillan - Actor

Deb Michelmore - Actor

  • Hair, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1992
  • Hair, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 July 1992

Kevin Miles - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Stephen Morgan - Musical Arranger

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

James Moss - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Nano Nagle - Director, Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

John O'May - Actor

Geoff Paine - Actor

Greig Pairman - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Harold Pinter - Playwright

John Price - Actor

  • 200 Years, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 May 1971
  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984

Antony Rooke - Stage Manager, Actor

Steele Rudd - Author

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Jo Sapir - Deputy Stage Manager

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kate Sheil - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Red Cross, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, August 1969
  • Red Cross, Australian Arts Laboratory, Paddigton, NSW, August 1969

Ritchie Singer - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Lyricist

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Megan Terry - Playwright

Mark Thompson - Design Consultant

Tom Thompson - Devisor, Writer, Actor

Bob Thorneycroft - Movement Director

Kitty Titman - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Liz Vincent - Musician

Kerry Walker - Actor

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • Red Cross, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, August 1969
  • Red Cross, Australian Arts Laboratory, Paddigton, NSW, August 1969

Tony Watts - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Oh / Let Me In, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Josie Weel - Sound Designer, Musician

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

J Wogan-Browne - Musician

Anne Wookie - Costume Designer

William Zappa - Movement Director, Actor

John A'Beckett - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Edward Albee - Playwright

Judith Alexander - Director

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Patrick Alexander - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Mick Allan - Costume Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer

David Allen - Playwright

Justine Anderson - Actor

Martin Armiger - Musician

Paul Bailey - Actor

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Suzanne Baron - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Andy Baylor - Musician

James Beck - Musician

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Rodney Berry - Visual Artist

Bill Binks - Actor

Keith Birney - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

Nancy Black - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Peter Blazey - Writer

Peter Bodnar - Actor

Diane Boehm - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Ben Boer - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Stephen Bourne-Emery - Lighting Operator

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

John Bowman - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Sandy Bowman - Assistant Stage Manager

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

Joan Brassil - Visual Artist

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Martin Brennan - Actor

Rosemary Brown - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Joan Bruce - Actor

John Brumley - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Robert Burns - Musician

Tom Burstall - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Justin Cannock - Actor

Stephanie Cantrell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Michael Carman - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Fred Cass - Guitarist

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Damian Castaldi - Visual Artist

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Sadie Chandler - Visual Artist

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Bastardy, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 23 August 1972

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Jennifer Clare - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

Jocelyn Clarke - Actor

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

Tim Coldwell - Musician

Adrian Collette - Actor

Brendon Collits - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Patrick Cook - Writer

Penny Cook - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Ian Crawford - Executive Producer

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Karen Crone - Choreographer

Su Cruikshank - Actor

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Rebecca Cummins - Visual Artist

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Rodney Curry - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Peter d'Abbs - Actor

Graeme Dandy - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Terry Darmody - Musician

Ann Darvall - Costume Designer

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Vivien Davies - Actor

Elizabeth Day - Visual Artist

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Tess de Quincey - Performer

Brian Debnam - Director

Steven Dee - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Dellit - Actor

Jim Denley - Vocalist

Karen Dixon - Lighting Operator

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Kathy Drake - Musician

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Michael Edgar - Actor

Gail Efron - Actor

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 August 1964

Anthony Everingham - Actor

Lindsay Fairman - Stage Manager

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Virginia Ferris - Assistant Choreographer

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Ford - Actor

Jane Fordyce - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Susannah Fowle - Actor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

Gilly Fraser - Playwright

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Susie French - Actor

Dannielle Gaha - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Helen Garner - Dramaturg

Gregory Gesch - Director

Richard Gill - Musical Director

Augustus Goetz - Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Ruth Goetz - Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Matthew Goode - Stage Manager

Tim Gooding - Playwright

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Lee Graham - Director

John Grant - Keyboardist

Dave Gray - Actor

Susan Greaves - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Peter Green - Writer, Actor

Andrew Greene - Musician

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Diana Greentree - Actor

Andree Greenwell - Sound Designer

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Don Halbert - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

Willis Hall - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Chris Hallam - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Dian Harbulot - Actor

Al Harding - Musician

John Harding - Conductor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Graham Hartley - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Lynn Healy - Sound Designer

Nigel Helyer - Visual Artist

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Mike Herron - Actor

Nikki Heywood - Vocalist

Margaret Hilton - Actor

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

Gordon Hookey - Visual Artist

Kenneth Horler - Director

Winsome Howell - Actor

  • Mebbe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 September 1964

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Alexander Hutchinson - Actor

Garrie Hutchinson - Director

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Graeme Isaac - Composer

Alexandra Ivanoff - Musical Arranger

Jon Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

John Jarratt - Actor

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Robinson Jeffers - Adaptor

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 August 1964

Alison Jiear - Actor

Graeme Johansen - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Evan John - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Choreographer

Trudy Johnston - Actor

Wayne Jonas - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Anthony Jones - Set Designer

John Pryce Jones - Set Designer

Oscar Jones - Actor

Nelia Justo - Visual Artist

Paul Kathner - Designer

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Guna Kazips - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Charles Kemp - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Jill Klooger - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Kott - Actor

Gerald Last - Musician

Janet Last - Musician

Janet Laurie - Composer

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

John Leah - Actor

Bethany Lee - Actor

Chris Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

David Letch - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Kathy Lette - Writer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Lindsay - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

George Lisowsky - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Stuart Lynch - Performer

Dianne Lynn - Production Manager

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Melanie Magee - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

George Mallaby - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

David Mamet - Playwright

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Colette Mann - Actor

Annie Marshall - Costume Designer

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986

James McAllister - Visual Artist

Alan McBride - Stage Manager

Kirsty McCahon - Musician

Jay McCormack - Actor

Tim McGarry - Actor

Tony McGill - Musical Director

Christopher McIntyre - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Baird McKenna - Assistant Stage Manager

Maggie McKinney - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

John McTernan - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • 200 Years, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 May 1971

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Eve Merriam - Playwright

George Michell - Music and Lyrics

David Millar - Stage Manager

John Milson - Director

Derek Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Jim Mitchell - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Sharon Moore - Actor

Janine Mooru - Actor

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Julie Mullins - Actor

Aurora Muratti - Actor, Musical Director

Terry Murray - Musical Director

Phillip Nash - Actor

Lee Neale - Musician

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

Pam Nilan - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica Noad - Actor

Peter Noble - Actor

Steve Nolan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Alex North - Composer

Brian Nottle - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Joan O'Rorke - Properties Master / Mistress

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Pat Oliphant - Performer

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Stanley Page - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

John Paramor - Actor

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Howard Parkinson - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Michael Pearce - Designer

Gary Penny - Executive Producer

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Mark Person - Lighting Designer

John Philbrock - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

John Picot - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Jim Pike - Writer

Gina Pioro - Voice Coach

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Helen Pitt - Lighting Designer

Vera Plevnik - Assistant Stage Manager

Walter Plinge - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Fiona Press - Actor

Andre Previn - Composer

Michael Price - Actor

Yoni Prior - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Ronald Quinn - Director

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 August 1964

Leonard Radic - Writer

Robert Randall - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Reed - Playwright

Margaret Reid - Actor

Sam Ricketson - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Mary Robbe - Musician

David Roberts - Actor

Ian Robinson - Actor

Ted Robinson - Director

Marilyn Rodgers - Actor

Philip Rowe - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Terry Ryan - Costume Assistant

Adam Salzer - Director

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Gary Samolin - Actor

Chris Sanders - Sound Designer

Joy Saunders - Visual Artist

Kate Saunders - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Andrew Saw - Writer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Phil Scott - Writer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

Bert Shaw - Assistant Choreographer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968

Robert Shaw - Playwright

Steve Shaw - Actor

Paul Sheahan - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Karyn Small - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Margaret Somerville - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Vince Sorrenti - Actor

Kristopher Steele - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

John Stelling - Actor

Don Stevenson - Musician

Freddie Strauks - Drummer

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Peter Sumner - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Gordon Sutherland - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Lizz Talbot - Actor

Neil Tapner - Designer

John Tasker - Director

Jennie Tate - Scenic Artist

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Nick Tate - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Peter Tegel - Translator

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Louise Thorne - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Glen Tomasetti - Writer, Songwriter

Bob Traill - Actor

Doug Tremlett - Actor

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Kathy Uzoki - Dramaturg

James Valentine - Musician

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Anna Volska - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Jenny Walsh - Costume Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Chris Warner - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Neale Warrington - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

John Watling - Lighting Operator

  • The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986

Robyn Watson - Stage Manager

Bruce Weatherhead - Designer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Kurt Weill - Composer

Orson Welles - Playwright

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Malcolm White - Stage Manager

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

John Willett - Translator

Antony Williams - Set Designer

Paul Williamson - Musician

Denis Wilson - Actor

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Elisa Wilson - Actor

Tamara Winikoff - Designer

Clive Winmill - Actor

John Wood - Actor

John Wregg - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

David Young - Performer

Australian Performing Group

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne City Council

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Kinselas Productions

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990
  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988
  • Nothing Like a Dame, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 November 1986
  • Doug Parkinson in Don't Fight It Feel it, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1986

Gary Penny Productions

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Hocking & Woods

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Canberra Theatre Centre

Bloch's Dance Wear

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Melbourne University Student Theatre

  • 200 Years, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 11 May 1971
  • Mebbe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 September 1964
  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 August 1964

Parachute Productions

Australian Shakespeare Company

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Glenn Elston

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

La Mama

Larry Tyler

Nimrod Theatre Company

Sam Mancuso

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Triple M

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Company One

  • Norm and Ahmed, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1969

D4 Design

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Festival of Perth

Foster's Lager

Ian Crawford & Associates Pty Ltd

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Jenny Gorka Enterprises

John Reid Entertainment

Melbourne University Students Representative Council

Mildura Arts Centre Advisory Council

Moomba Festival

National Theatre Inc.

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Ormond College

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Playbox Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

State Theatre Company of Northern Territory

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Marlowe Society

The Performance Space

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Utah Foundation

VicHealth

Victorian State Government

Western Australian Theatre Company

Women's College

  • Ubu, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1969
Resources
Works
Identifier 349