Contributor Jennifer Barry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Events

Dancer

Producer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Man Talk, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 5 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007
  • Construction of the Human Heart, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Actor

Choreographer

Director

Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer, Costume Designer, Director, Actor

Ross Philip - Dancer, Designer, Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Producer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer, Director, Set Designer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Dialogues, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 2 June 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • Dialogues, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • Animus / Dialogues / Viridian / Sheherezade, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1980
  • Animus / Dialogues / Viridian / Sheherezade, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 17 September 1980
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer, Choreographer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Kim Walker - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Luciano Berio - Composer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer, Choreographer

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Designer, Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983
  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Harry Partch - Composer

John Rayment - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Sandor Veress - Composer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Maxine Ewart - Dancer, Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Carl Morrow - Dancer, Actor

Robert Olup - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer, Actor

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Performer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Bessie Smith - Composer, Singer

Susan Barling - Dancer, Actor

Neville Burns - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Don Ellis - Composer

Belinda Hellyer - Producer, Assistant Producer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Man Talk, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 5 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007
  • Construction of the Human Heart, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 October 2007

Kan Ishii - Composer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Designer, Set Designer

Frances Macken - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Daphnis and Chloe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Dialogues, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 2 June 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981
  • Dialogues, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981

Francois Rabbath - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Ian Cugley - Composer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Gillian Millard - Dancer

Carl Vine - Musical Director, Composer

  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Graeme Watson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Kathy Berberian - Composer

Clifford Brown - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Louise Dowling - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Anna French - Designer

Charles Grant - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Lynn Howard - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Clifford Jordan - Composer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Nicolas Lyon - Composer, Dancer

Merrilee Macourt - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Gustav Mahler - Composer

James McArdle - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

Charles Mingus - Composer

Barry Moreland - Director, Choreographer

Chris Morley - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Glenda Morley - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

William O'Grady - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Hugo Shaw - Costume Designer

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Tony Strachan - Designer, Choreographer, Composer, Dancer, Musician, Set Designer

William Stuart - Dancer

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Paddy Teuma - Head Mechanist

  • Daphnis and Chloe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 2 June 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • Daphnis and Chloe, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 1 October 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Wolf Trap National Park for the Performing Arts, Vienna, United States of America, 6 June 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 2 June 1981
  • Daphnis and Chloe, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 27 May 1981

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Brett Adam - Dramaturg, Director

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Construction of the Human Heart, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 October 2007

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer, Designer

Sally Balfour - Dancer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Brett Cabot - Video Designer, Designer

Merophie Carr - Director

  • Man Talk, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 5 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Ron Carter - Composer

L Coleman - Dancer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Ray Cook - Choreographer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Heather Deen - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Roberta Flack - Singer, Songwriter

Mark Gould - Dancer

Norman Hall - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Performer, Director

Silver Harris - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Reg Hurst - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Ramli Ibrahim - Dancer, Actor

- Laguestra - Composer

Richard Meale - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Ross Mueller - Playwright

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Construction of the Human Heart, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 October 2007

Nicholas Pyrros - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kevin Roberts - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Erik Satie - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Neil Thomas - Actor

  • Man Talk, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 5 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

Thalia Thomas - Director

  • Man Talk, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 5 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

Sally Tugwell - Dancer, Actor

Anna Veretennikova - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

David Wells - Actor

  • Man Talk, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 5 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

Debbie Whitford - Costume Designer

John Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

Roger Bennett - Dancer

New Buffalo - Composer, Musician

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

Rochelle Carmichael - Dancer

Shana Carroll - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Sarah Chifley - Dancer

Jenny Craig - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Andrew Dainis - Dancer

Zane Danson - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Kate Denborough - Director

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Mandy Dunstan - Dancer

Max Easther - Dancer

Sylvan Elhay - Composer

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Paige Gordon - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Karen Grainger - Dancer

Neil Grigg - Dancer

Kee Juan Han - Dancer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Michelle Heaven - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Gustav Holst - Composer

Paul Horn - Composer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Co-ordinator

Mahalia Jackson - Composer, Singer

Keith Jarrett - Composer

Graham Johnson - Set Designer

Ivy Johnson - Costume Maker

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

Miroslav Kabelac - Composer

Tristan Klingsor - Poet

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Bert La Bonte - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Regis Lansac - Artistic Supervisor, Designer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Brian Lucas - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Michelle Mahrer - Video Designer

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Jen Manders - Dancer

Catherine McClements - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Amanda Morris - Performer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Nick Nonas - Lighting Designer

Michael Olatunji - Composer

Kath Parker - Stage Manager

Fred Payne - Composer

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Janice Piper - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Henri Pousseur - Composer

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Amanda Rogers - Dancer

Christine Roots - Dancer

Tuula Roppola - Dancer

Amanda Ryan - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Janet Saies - Dancer

George Sayas - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Designer

Derek Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Ravi Shankar - Composer

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

William Walton - Composer

Beverley White - Costume Designer

Leslie White - Choreographer

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Isobel Winzor - Dancer

Isung Yun - Composer

Eloise - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Raven - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Romeo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Judith Adcock - Dancer

Julie Allen - Dancer

Vic Allen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

John Antill - Composer

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Wendy Bacon - Actor

Craig Baker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michelle Barker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ross Barnett - Designer

  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

Virginia Barratt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cazerine Barry - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tony Barry - Producer, Actor

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Count Basie - Composer

Sandra Bates - Director

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Icing and Batter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Reitl Bauer - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Casey Bennetto - Sound Designer

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

James Berlyn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Groovi Biscuit - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Bill Blaikie - Director

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Raymond Blanco - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Peter Bodossian - Actor

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Tia-Wana Brassiere - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anne Brewster-Jones - Dancer

Jack Bristow - Dancer

Adam Broinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Enid Brown - Actor

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Anita Budai - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Pixie Bunning - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Robert Caldicott - Compere

Lucy Caon - Actor

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Chris Capper - Designer

Paul Capsis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Walter Carlos - Composer

Judy Casley-Smith - Actor

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Judy Chapman - Dancer

Judith Cobb - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Ian Cockburn - Actor

Belinda Cone - Stage Manager

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Brad Cone - Production Manager

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Rosetta Cook - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lyall Cooper - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vladimir Cosma - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robert Costa - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chad Courtney - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gabrielle Dalton - Designer

  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

Ken Daniels - Set Designer

Jo Darling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ian Davidson - Assistant Director

Leslie Dayman - Narrator

Eloise de Hautecloque - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sue deGennaro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Isabelle Delmotte - Performer, Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barry Devonish - Dancer

Margaret Dixon-McIver - Soprano

  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

Rodney Dohnt - Actor

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paul Eckert - Actor

Julie Edgson - Actor

A P Elkin - Writer

Duke Ellington - Composer

Bob Ellis - Playwright

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Arthur Everett - Lighting Designer

Deborah Leigh Fairleigh - Dancer

Mila Faranov - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Catherine Fargher - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stephen Farrat - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Valda Ferris - Narrator

George Filev - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Farrah Force-itt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jessica Foster - Actor

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Betty France - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jane Fuller - Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robin Gist - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

George Gittoes - Designer

  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

Joe Gladwin - Puppeteer

  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Morton Gould - Composer

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Steven Gray - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Daphne Grey - Narrator

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Andrew Gunn - Actor

Judith Haines - Dancer

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Grant Hannon - Actor

Max Harris - Poet

Monica Hart - Production Manager

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Penny Hatzis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Dennis Hennig - Pianist

  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

Rob Hewitt - Actor

Richard Hibbard - Actor

Mark Higginson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jeff Hockley - Actor

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Jack Hume - Narrator

David Hunt - Dancer

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

Denny Jaeger - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona Johnstone - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Alley Kat - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kathy Keech - Dancer

Gail Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John Kendrick - Actor

David Kenseley - Actor

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Moe Koffman - Composer

David Lawrence Stafford - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tania Leiman - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Caleb Lewis - Playwright

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Douglas Lockwood - Writer

Beryl Lokan - Accompanist

Edward Long - Dancer

Jon Lucien - Composer

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Tim Mares - Actor

Joel Markham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Steven Mayhew - Producer

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Sam McDeed - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robin McLachlan - Playwright

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Vince McLoughlin - Actor

John Merkel - Associate Director, Sound Designer

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Simon Mitchell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michael Moody - Actor

Scott Moon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Angela Moore - Actor

Tony Morphett - Writer

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mike Mullins - Choreographer

Breee-an Munns - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona Munroe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Prue Murphy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Dujon Niue - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John Nobbs - Dancer

Crispee Noodle - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John O'Connell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

DeObia Ohpera - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Director, Designer

Jann Pahl - Dancer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Jonathan Parsons - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Laurent Petitat - Technical Director

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Julianne Pierce - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Derek Porter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elvis Presley - Songwriter

W Ramsay-Smith - Writer

Max Reeder - Musical Director

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Little Richard - Songwriter

Diana Richards - Actor

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kenneth Roberts - Set Designer

Lisa Robertson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tim Robertson - Actor

Roland Robinson - Poet

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Lynette Rolph - Actor

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michael Rubini - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John Russo - Stage Manager

Christopher Ryan - Curator, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Terry Ryan - Actor

Sidney Saltner - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Annabel Scholes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Karl Shead - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Stephen Sheehan - Director

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Hassan Sheta - Actor

  • Poppy, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1981

Bob Sidler - Actor

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Dorothy Simpson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Kenneth Slessor - Poet

Jackie Smith - Director

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Liz Smith - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michele Smith - Dancer

Peter Smith - Actor

Victoria Spence - Compere

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Baldwin Spencer - Writer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Fanny Starr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

G H Strehlow - Writer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Vanessa Teahan - Designer

  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978

Luke Tebbutt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Julie Thomson - Actor

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Wayne Tomas - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mark Trenwith - Actor

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Diana Trepins - Costume Designer

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Joe Van Dalen - Actor

Frans Vervenne - Choreographer

Adrian Vincent - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Adora Waifer-Cream - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer

Ray Wheeler - Narrator

Barry White - Composer

Celia White - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Edwina White - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Andrew Willoughby - Actor

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer

John Winter - Dancer

Claude Wischik - Poet

Tia Wison - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Judith Wright - Poet

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Australian Dance Theatre

Sydney Dance Company

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Keep Breathing Productions

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Man Talk, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 5 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007
  • Construction of the Human Heart, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Australia Council for the Arts

The Beatles Live

The Dance Company NSW

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Eleo Pomare Dance Company

Peter, Paul and Mary

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Government of South Australia

Arts Victoria

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

David Vigo

Full Tilt

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Meryl Tankard Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Wang Australia

Wang Community Foundation

Arts Tasmania

ASSITEJ Festival

  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

B Sharp

Bacardi Rum

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Big West Arts Festival

  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Country Arts South Australia

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Footscray Community Arts Centre

  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

Freixenet Methode

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Grand Central Station

Hobson Bay City Council

  • Man Talk, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 March 2008

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Mildura Arts Centre

  • Man Talk, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 5 March 2008

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

  • Man Talk, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 5 March 2008

Pink Floyd

Poppy

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Queer Arts Collective

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sound and Image Productions

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Syreeta

Taylor Square Restaurant

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The National Museum of Australia

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

The Performance Space

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Piercing Urge

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Tony Barry Enterprises

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007
Identifier 254625