Contributor Ray Wheeler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Narrator
Events

Actor

Director

Actor and Singer

Narrator

Performer

Producer

Douglas Dolphin - Actor, Stage Manager

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Douglas Black - Musician

John Cleary - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Hedley Cullen - Actor, Producer

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Roy Grubb - Actor, Producer

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Lois Ramsey - Playwright, Actor, Performer, Director, Actor and Singer

Charles Sherry - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Colin Ballantyne - Producer

Margaret Day - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Producer

John Edmund - Director, Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Toni Graham - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Bill Harmer - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Margery Irving - Actor

Ron Lea - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor, Producer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Director, Designer

Barry Pree - Costume Designer, Actor

Joanne Allwood - Actor

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

David Aron - Stage Manager

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Earl Bennett - Actor

Reg Bennett - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Max Birch - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967
  • Party Manners, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 May 1954

Rosemary Burden - Lyricist, Writer, Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

David Dallwitz - Musical Director, Composer

Leslie Dayman - Narrator, Actor

John Dick - Actor

Roger Dick - Actor

Peter Dyke - Lighting Designer, Actor

Dolce Farley - Costume Maker

Francis Flannagan - Producer, Director

Patsy Flannagan - Properties Master, Costume Maker

Christopher Fry - Translator, Playwright

John Fuhlbohm - Lighting Operator

Tom Georgeson - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963
  • Journey's End, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1961

Tony Georgeson - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Don Gilham - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor, Narrator

Joy Grubb - Producer

Tony Haslam - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967
  • Nude with Violin, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966

Alexander Hay - Actor

Richard Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Anthony Lindblom - Actor

Ruby Litchfield - Producer, Director, Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967
  • Music at Night, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 29 June 1954

Joan McDonald - Actor

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

Valerie Mitchell - Actor

Harry Munn - Actor

  • Journey's End, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1961
  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Manager, Stage Director

John Paisley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Fred Parker - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1962
  • Journey's End, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1961

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Robert Perry - Actor, Producer

Ronald Peterson - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963
  • Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1962

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator

Harry Twining - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Elizabeth White - Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Kamahl - Actor

John Adams - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Edward Albee - Playwright

Rosemary Andrews - Actor

Elspeth Angus - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Wayne Anthoney - Actor and Singer

John Antill - Composer

Alan Babbage - Director

Frank Bailey - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Jill Bailey - Costume Assistant

Vilma Bailey - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Phyllis Baker - Actor

June Ball - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1962

Don Barker - Actor

Rosalind Barker - Actor

Veronica Barker - Actor

Ann Barley - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Ruth Barratt - Playwright

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Pam Bartell - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer

Ian Beatty - Actor

Barry Beaumont - Stage Manager

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Tom Beenders - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Malcolm Benger - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Robert Bensch - Front of House

Robert Berry - Actor

Brian Billings - Actor

Sylvia Blakeway - Actor

Beverley Blinman - Actor

Garth Boomer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1962

Joseph Borghouts - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Meredith Bowman - Actor and Singer

Ian Boyce - Actor

Margaret Brice - Actor

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Margaret Brown - Make-up Artist

Neville Burns - Dancer

Rosemary Butler - Actor

Francis Cain - Actor

Melvyn Cann - Composer

Evelyn Carter - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Bill Claridge - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

William Claridge - Actor

Graham Clarke - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Julie Clegg - Assistant Stage Manager

William Clelland - Stage Manager

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

Barry Conyngham - Composer

June Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Copeland - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Noel Coward - Playwright

Janyce Crosby - Actor

Helen Cullen - Set and/or Property Maker

Nancy Cullen - Actor

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer

John Danvers - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Kathleen Davey - Costume Assistant

Richard Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Davidson - Assistant Director

Herbert Davies - Producer

Laurie Davies - Actor

John Dawson - Lighting Operator

Joseph De Zolt - Set and/or Property Maker

Mac Dick - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Malcolm Dick - Set Designer

Norman Dillon - Actor

Ronald Dix - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

May Dixon - Costume Maker

Maxine Dolling - Actor

Aubrey Douglas - Stage Manager

Shirley Douglas - Costume Maker

Sydney Downie - Actor

Graham Droge - Electrician

Jeff Dugan - Producer

Pauline Dunstan - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Edwin Duryea - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1962

Thomas Dysart - Actor

A P Elkin - Writer

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Patricia Elliott - Costume Designer

Peter Eustace - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Fairweather - Actor

Margie Farrelly - Actor

Valda Ferris - Narrator

Bill Fielding - Stage Manager

Patricia Flannagan - Actor

Alexander Forbes - Actor

Gordon Foulds - Actor, Choreographer

Maxine Franklin - Actor

Heather Freeman - Costume Assistant

Max Frisch - Playwright

Jacqueline Fuss - Actor

Malcolm Gerblich - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Malcolm Gerblick - Actor

Tony Gibbs - Producer

Val Gielgud - Playwright

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Niall Glancy - Actor

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Bryan Glennon - Actor

Gwen Goddard - Hair Stylist

Jan Gray - Actor

Keith Green - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

David Grieve - Set Designer

Sue Guerin - Actor

Leisa Gunnell - Actor

Ian Haddy - Lighting Operator

Hiroko Hall - Actor

Lesley Hammond - Actor

Stewart Handfield - Properties Master / Mistress

Max Harris - Poet

Trevor Harrison - Actor

Ian Hayward - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Neville Hicks - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Jon Hill - Electrician

Briony Hodge - Actor

Betsy Holt - Properties Master

John Homann - Actor

Igor Horenko - Set Designer

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Jack Hume - Narrator

Neil Hume - Actor

Christopher Humphry - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Iris Hylton - Costume Maker

Max Hylton - Lighting Operator

Kate Ingells - Playwright

Lewis Jacob - Actor

Keith James - Actor

Michael James - Set Designer

Peter Jamieson - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Jeffries - Actor

Trevor Jenkinson - Actor

Rob Johnson - Actor

Morna Jones - Actor and Singer

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Khail Jureidini - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Jury - Playwright

Peter Kaukas - Actor

Michael Kenney - Composer

Patsy Kidd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Kidman - Actor

Robert Kimber - Actor

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Beryl Kook - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Eugène Labiche - Playwright

Richard Lane - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Graeme Langsford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Laurence Lau - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Peter Leith - Actor

David Leonard - Actor

Anne Levy - Actor

Paul Linkson - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Douglas Lockwood - Writer

Noreen Lower - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Bon Maguire - Actor

Kevin Manser - Actor

Helen Mansfield - Actor

Marc-Michel - Playwright

Merilyn Marsh - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Kevin Martin - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

William Mathews - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

Gill Maxwell - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Don McCoy - Sound Designer

Barrie McEwin - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Ruth McInerney - Actor

Ian McIntosh - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Ian McLaughlan - Lighting Designer

Sandy McLeay - Set and/or Property Maker

Mary McMahon - Actor

David McNally - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Richard Meale - Composer

Shirley Megson - Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Meredith - Actor

Cecil Merritt - Actor

Pat Merritt - Actor

Christian Meyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Valerie Mildred - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

David Minear - Actor

L T Moloney - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Monaghan - Actor

Beverly Moore - Actor

Desiree Moore - Actor

Peter Moorfield - Actor

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer

Tony Morphett - Writer

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Ann Mulliner - Actor

Gail Munroe - Actor

Andrew Murrell - Actor and Singer

Mick Mykyta - Lighting Operator

Kevin Narroway - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Narroway - Director

Donald Noblet - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Michael Noblet - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Myra Noblett - Actor

John Norris - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Brian O'Connell - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Bruce Osborn - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Nita Pannell - Producer

Robert Parbs - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1962

Kathleen Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Nancy Parker - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Patrick - Playwright

Eric Patten - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Janette Pitcher - Actor

John Pitman - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Don Quinn - Actor

Paul Raby - Actor

W Ramsay-Smith - Writer

Penny Ramsey - Actor and Singer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Jim Reardon - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Edward Reilly - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Brian Richardson - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

William Riches - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Ray Roberts - Graphic Designer

Mary Robin - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Jo Robinson - Actor

Roland Robinson - Poet

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager

Colin Roll - Set and/or Property Maker

John Rothenburg - Stage Director

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer

Don Sampson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alan Saunders - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Michael Scheid - Actor

Peter Schultz - Actor

Louisa Scorer - Costume Co-ordinator

Jeffrey Scott - Stage Manager

Owen Scotts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Brian Seidel - Scenic Artist

June Semler - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Roger Shepard - Actor

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musician

Geoff Sinclair - Actor

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Kenneth Slessor - Poet

Betty Smallacombe - Actor

Vicki Smallacombe - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Jeff Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Vern Sneider - Playwright

Baldwin Spencer - Writer

Barry Squires - Actor

Terence Stapleton - Actor

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Tom Steel - Music and Lyrics

Heather Steen - Actor

Andrew Steiner - Actor

Lewis Stenson - Set and/or Property Maker

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

G H Strehlow - Writer

Tony Strutton - Actor

David Summers - Actor

Anthony Sweeney - Actor

Gary Sweet - Actor

Alex Symons - Playwright

Ann Szuster - Actor

Patrick Taggart - Actor

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor

Brian Taylor - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Roger Taylor - Actor and Singer

Stephen Taylor - Sound Designer

Kathleen Tegart - Actor

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Herbert Thompson - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Keith W Thomson - Producer

Delma Turner - Actor

Len Turner - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Kevin Verran - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

Christopher Viner-Smith - Actor

Alan Walden - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Steve Walker - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

John Wallington - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Peter Ward - Actor

Jennifer Warhurst - Actor

Ron Waxman - Actor

Diane Weaver - Costume Maker

Doris Weaver - Costume Maker

Brian Wenzel - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Barbara West - Actor

Ric Weston - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Laraine Wheeler - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher White - Actor

Heather White - Actor

Charles Whitehead - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Peter Whitford - Actor

Lionel Williams - Actor

Barry Williamson - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Ian Willshire - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1962

Anthony Wilson - Actor

Gloria Wilson - Actor

Claude Wischik - Poet

Nan Witcombe - Playwright

Ray Withy - Lighting Operator

Howell Witt - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Carolyn Wright - Actor

Judith Wright - Poet

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Independent Repertory Incorporated

Adelaide Theatre Group

Flinders Street Revue Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

ABC Radio

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian Dance Theatre

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Sound and Image Productions

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Players

The Shakespearian Drama Group

  • Macbeth, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1962

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Theatre Art Players

Resources
Identifier 254757