Contributor Richard Chataway
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Gwenda Helsham - Actor, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Hoenig - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer, Adaptor

Jon Firman - Actor, Writer, Adaptor, Set and/or Property Maker, Playwright, Lighting Designer

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Assistant Stage Manager, Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Designer

Anne Brookman - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Properties Master

Keith Gallasch - Sound Designer, Director, Actor, Cartoonist, Musical Supervisor, Playwright, Songwriter, Writer, Musician

Richard Collins - Actor, Writer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Playwright, Set Designer

David Kirk - Actor, Sound Designer

Christina Anderson - Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Operator

Virginia Baxter - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Paula Carter - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Geissler - Set Designer, Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Projectionist

Christina Andersson - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor, Director

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor, Director, Playwright

Wendy Madigan - Actor, Stage Director

John McFadyen - Musician, Director, Actor, Writer, Associate Director

David Tyler - Actor, Stage Manager, Cartoonist, Assistant Director

David Allen - Playwright, Director

Robin Boord - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Marcus Champ - Stage Manager, Mechanist

Sara Hardy - Actor, Lighting Operator

Noel Maloney - Actor

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

Richard Back - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Helene Burden - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Enemy Within, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1979
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Susan Formby - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ilvi Kald - Actor

Michael Lester - Actor

Ian Martlew - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Penny Ramsay - Publicist, Photographer

Richard Roberts - Design Consultant

Shauna Roche - Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Sue Swanson - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981
  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Janet Symonds - Stage Manager, Production Manager

David Young - Director

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980
  • The Enemy Within, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1979

Heather Bishop - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Robyn Callan - Actor

  • Cheap and Nasty, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1978
  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Eva Calvaresi - Translator

Doreen Clarke - Costume Co-ordinator, Playwright

Philip Colson - Music and Lyrics, Actor

Antonio Comin - Director, Adaptor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Peter Jukes - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Cat Lawrence - Designer, Costume Designer, Properties Master

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983
  • Bex Helps, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 2 April 1981

Allen Lyne - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Cheap and Nasty, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1978
  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978

Barbara McFadyen - Sound Designer, Administrator

Stephen Measday - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Mark Muggeridge - Actor, Musician

  • Cheap and Nasty, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1978
  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978

Lucia Poli - Playwright

John Romeril - Playwright

Henry Salter - Actor

Stephen Schuetz - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rosie Tonkin - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Anna Volska - Director

George Abrams - Front of House

Rob Anderson - Properties Master

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Elspeth Angus - Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Michael Atkinson - Musical Director

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Helen Bansemer - Sound Designer

  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978

Andrea Barge - Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Richard Black - Assistant Stage Manager

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Linda Bone - Musical Advisor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Helene Cixous - Writer

Bill Colvill - Adaptor

Copi - Playwright

Rosemary Crossley - Author

Richard Davey - Director

Margaret Davis - Director

Ian de Gruchy - Photographer

Noel de Rohan - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Luke Dunn - Front of House

Hanns Eisler - Composer

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Gerry Elder - Actor

Rosa Garcia - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Rob George - Playwright, Director

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Nick Gill - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Elaine Golding - Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Steve Gooch - Translator

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Sean Goodwin - Set Designer

Paul Hampton - Director

Bill Hannan - Writer

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Gregory Hooper - Sound Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Eva Johnson - Actor

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Patricia Kelly - Actor

Ali Khan - Stage Manager

Brigid Lahaney - Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Moira Lazarou - Stage Manager

John Low - Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Ross Mayne - Musician

Anne McDonald - Author

Peter McFarlane - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Joanna McInerny - Musical Director

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Gillian Millard - Voice Coach

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Grazyna Monvid - Playwright

Ian Moreland - Actor, Technical Director

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Michael Morley - Pianist

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

June Muggeridge - Dresser, Costume Co-ordinator

Ian Overy - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979

Wayne Pedder - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Lino Pertile - Translator

Robert Pike - Actor

Lance Poulson - Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Cheryl Priest - Actor

David Reed - Sound Operator/Engineer

Colin Reine - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Julia Stokes - Actor, Composer

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Richard Symonds - Set and/or Property Maker

Jo Turner - Actor

Robert Walker - Adaptor

Roy Webb - Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Lani Weedon - Graphic Designer

Peter White - Musician

Jill Whitehorn - Administrator

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Troupe Theatre Company

Australian Drama Festival

Flinders University Drama Centre

La Mama

  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978

Salamanca Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Theatre 62 Theatre-in-Education Team

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976
Identifier 425881