Contributor Richard Chataway
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Gwenda Helsham - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Operator

Ron Hoenig - Actor, Adaptor, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer

Jon Firman - Actor, Adaptor, Set and/or Property Maker, Playwright, Writer

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Anne Brookman - Production Manager, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Keith Gallasch - Actor, Director, Cartoonist, Musician, Songwriter, Writer, Musical Supervisor, Playwright, Sound Designer

David Kirk - Actor, Sound Designer

Christina Anderson - Actor, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Richard Collins - Actor, Set Designer, Director, Playwright, Writer

Virginia Baxter - Actor, Lighting Operator

Paula Carter - Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980
  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • The Enemy Within, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1979
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979
  • Cheap and Nasty, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1978
  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978

Geoff Revell - Actor, Projectionist, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Geissler - Set Designer, Designer

John McFadyen - Actor, Associate Director, Musician, Director, Writer

David Tyler - Stage Manager, Cartoonist, Actor, Assistant Director

David Allen - Playwright, Director

Christina Andersson - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980
  • The Enemy Within, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1979
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Robin Boord - Assistant Director, Actor, Director

Peter Dunn - Actor, Director

Sara Hardy - Actor, Lighting Operator

Veronica Jeffrey - Director, Actor, Playwright

  • Liquids, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 16 October 1981
  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981
  • Bex Helps, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 2 April 1981
  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Wendy Madigan - Actor, Stage Director

  • Offcut Utopia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 4 March 1982
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980
  • The Enemy Within, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Noel Maloney - Actor

Helene Burden - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Enemy Within, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1979
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Marcus Champ - Stage Manager

Susan Formby - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ilvi Kald - Actor

Ian Martlew - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

Shauna Roche - Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Coppin and Company, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979
  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Sue Swanson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981
  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

David Young - Director

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982
  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980
  • The Enemy Within, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1979

Richard Back - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Heather Bishop - Costume Designer, Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robyn Callan - Actor

  • Cheap and Nasty, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1978
  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Doreen Clarke - Costume Co-ordinator, Playwright

Philip Colson - Music and Lyrics, Actor

Peter Jukes - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Cat Lawrence - Designer, Properties Master, Costume Designer

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983
  • Bex Helps, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 2 April 1981

Michael Lester - Actor

Allen Lyne - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Cheap and Nasty, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1978
  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978

Barbara McFadyen - Sound Designer, Administrator

Stephen Measday - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Mark Muggeridge - Actor, Musician

  • Cheap and Nasty, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1978
  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978

Penny Ramsay - Photographer

Richard Roberts - Design Consultant

Henry Salter - Actor

Stephen Schuetz - Sound Operator/Engineer

Janet Symonds - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Rosie Tonkin - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Rob Anderson - Properties Master

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Elspeth Angus - Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Michael Atkinson - Musical Director

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Helen Bansemer - Sound Designer

  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978

Andrea Barge - Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Bingo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1979

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Eva Calvaresi - Translator

  • Liquids, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 16 October 1981

Cath Cantlon - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Helene Cixous - Writer

Antonio Comin - Adaptor

Rosemary Crossley - Author

Richard Davey - Director

Margaret Davis - Director

Ian de Gruchy - Photographer

Noel de Rohan - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Hanns Eisler - Composer

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Gerry Elder - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Rosa Garcia - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Rob George - Playwright, Director

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Nick Gill - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Elaine Golding - Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Steve Gooch - Translator

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Sean Goodwin - Set Designer

Paul Hampton - Director

Bill Hannan - Writer

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Gregory Hooper - Sound Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Eva Johnson - Actor

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Brigid Lahaney - Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Moira Lazarou - Stage Manager

John Low - Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Anne McDonald - Author

Peter McFarlane - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Joanna McInerny - Musical Director

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Gillian Millard - Voice Coach

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Grazyna Monvid - Playwright

Ian Moreland - Actor, Technical Director

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Michael Morley - Pianist

  • The Mother, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 1980

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

June Muggeridge - Dresser, Costume Co-ordinator

Ian Overy - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Missis Queen, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1979

Wayne Pedder - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Robert Pike - Actor

Lucia Poli - Playwright

  • Liquids, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 16 October 1981

Lance Poulson - Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Cheryl Priest - Actor

David Reed - Sound Operator/Engineer

Colin Reine - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Samizdat, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 June 1981

Julia Stokes - Actor, Composer

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Jo Turner - Actor

Anna Volska - Director

  • Liquids, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 16 October 1981

Roy Webb - Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976

Troupe Theatre Company

Australian Drama Festival

Flinders University Drama Centre

La Mama

  • Gents, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 1978

Salamanca Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Theatre 62 Theatre-in-Education Team

  • Shattered, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 November 1976
Identifier 425881