Contributor John O'Hare
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Artistic Supervisor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Associate Director

  • Unspoken, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 April 2007

Designer

Devisor

Performer

Patrick Dickson - Actor, Designer, Producer

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1992
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989

Hilary Bell - Writer, Playwright

  • Cheering Up Mother, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 2005
  • Wolf Lullaby, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Gordon Burns - Designer, Set Designer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • The Gigli Concert, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2014
  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer, Set Designer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Ali Aitken - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Ken Boucher - Tour Manager

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Jasmin Certoma - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Maree Cowie - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Firass Dirani - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Leah Etkind - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Glen Hamilton - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Joshua Hamilton - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Kate Hankin - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

C J Hassall - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Maya Kumur - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Kim Lewis - Actor

Kelly Jean Marr - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Tom Murphy - Playwright

Susan Prior - Actor

Gavin Robins - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Christopher Sellers - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Michele Stayner - Actor

William Allert - Actor

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor, Designer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright, Translator

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Brendon Kennedy - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

David Mealor - Actor

Jake Newby - Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Supervisor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Dennis Potter - Playwright

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • Shakespeare's R & J, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2001
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Douglas Walker - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Translations, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1994
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Bernard Angell - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989

Catherine Ashton - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989

Claire Bourke - Deputy Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 August 2006
  • Top Girls, Actors College of Theatre and Television, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 2006

Rebecca Clarke - Playwright, Actor

  • Unspoken, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 April 2007
  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007

Winston Cooper - Actor

  • Stitching, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 2005
  • Cheering Up Mother, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 2005

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

  • Unspoken, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 April 2007
  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007

Caroline Grose - Director

  • Blue Remembered Hills, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • Exiles, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1991

Rebecca Havey - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Unspoken, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 April 2007
  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007

Lisa Hensley - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Unspoken, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 April 2007
  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007

Jannine Jones - Actor

Lisa Kelly - Actor

David Keppell - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • The Cavalcaders, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 April 2003
  • Faith Healer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2000

Angus King - Actor

Jed Kurzel - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Tim McGarry - Actor

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Liz Mundell - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Aasa Neeme - Designer

  • Stitching, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 2005
  • Cheering Up Mother, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 2005

Vaike Neeme - Stage Manager, Producer

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer

Justin Pennington - Designer

Lisa Perez - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Justin Ratcliffe - Actor

Billy Roche - Playwright

Jeff Rowholt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989

Jeremy Rowney - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Elissa Stephens - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Benjamin Wright - Production Manager, Sound Designer

Charlotte Alexander - Actor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Jade Alexander - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004

Gagik Apozyan - Actor

Tim Aris - Actor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Troy Armstrong - Costume Designer

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Paula Arundell - Actor

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Lisa Bailey - Actor

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Georgina Banks - Actor

  • Exiles, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1991

Howard Barker - Playwright, Director

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Jonathan Beal - Actor

Emma Beech - Actor

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Craig Behenna - Actor

Sarah Belcher - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Leah Bennetts - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Alison Benstead - Actor

Josef Ber - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Alana Birtles - Actor

Sue Birtwistle - Costume Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Wayne Blair - Director

  • Unspoken, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 April 2007

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Moira Blumenthal - Director, Producer

Daniel Boucher - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Liza Bradbury - Set Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Alison Bradshaw - Costume Designer

Carol Brands - Sound Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Adam Breau - Stage Manager

Anna Broinowski - Actor

Simon Brooke - Dramaturg

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Craig Brown - Actor

Rodney Brunsdon - Designer

David Buckley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Sophie Buttner - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

John Byrne - Playwright

  • The Slab Boys, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1992

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Annie Byron - Actor

Joe Calarco - Playwright

Michael Campbell - Movement Director

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Jacqueline Carden - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Gerard Carroll - Actor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Danielle Carter - Actor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Judith Chaplin - Actor

Matthew Charleston - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Jason Chong - Actor

Gavin Christensen - Actor

Stella Christianos - Dramaturg

Faith Clayton - Actor

Thomas Clunie - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

James Clyde - Actor

Tim Colclough - Production Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Patrick Connolly - Actor

  • The Seafarer, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 July 2012

Adam Cook - Director

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Dan Cook-Henderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Melody Cooper - Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Chris Corner - Company Manager

Julia Cotton - Movement Director

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Tony David Cray - Musical Director

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Cavalcaders, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 April 2003

Desa Cvetkovic - Stage Manager

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

Michelle Dado - Designer

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Virginia Das-Neves - Costume Assistant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Andrew Davidson - Musical Director

  • The Cavalcaders, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 April 2003

David Davies - Actor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Jenny Davis - Actor

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Hans de Koning - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Dear - Playwright

Maurizio Degliesposti - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004

Paul Dellit - Musical Director

Zoe Dimakis - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Megan Dorman - Actor

  • Stitching, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 2005

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Jodie Dry - Actor

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Guy Edmonds - Actor

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Joelene Elliott - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Peter England - Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Roy Erzinger - Sound Composer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Brett Fellows - Actor

Robyn Fincham - Assistant Producer

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Tristan Fitzerald - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Paul Fraser - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Maeve Germaine - Actor

Nick Giannoulis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004

Jason Glass - Lighting Operator

  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007

Tamsin Glasson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Toni Glynn - Lighting Designer

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Katie Goodhind - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Louisa Gordon - Sound Designer

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Philippa Gowen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Gordon Graham - Playwright

  • The Boys, 199 Cleveland Street Theatre (2007-2013), Redfern, NSW, 28 September 2007

Justin Green - Actor

Verea Gregory - Musician, Composer

  • Exiles, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1991

Stephen Adly Guirgis - Playwright

Rom Gulla - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Donald Hall - Musical Director

David Halliwell - Playwright

Wayne Harrison - Director

Michael Harrop - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Erin Harvey - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Catherine Hastings - Stage Manager

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Ingrid Hearne - Producer

Avigail Herman - Musical Director

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

John Hessey - Sound Designer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Kevin Hides - Actor

Victoria Hill - Producer, Actor

Shane Hodges - Production Manager

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

John Howard - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Cheering Up Mother, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 2005

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Mishline Jammal - Assistant Director

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

James Joyce - Playwright

  • Exiles, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1991

Stephanie Kamasz - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Michelle Kavanagh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004

Kate Kelly - Actor

Richard Kelly - Actor

Robbie Klaesi - Sound Designer

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Bogdan Koca - Director, Creator

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

George Leppard - Voice Coach

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Faith Healer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2000

Andrew Lewis - Director

  • The Slab Boys, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1992

Joanne Lewis - Costume Assistant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Lynette Lewis - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Wei Han Liao - Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Lex Lindsay - Actor

Rebecca Lindsay - Actor

Lindy Link - Movement Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Lighting Designer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Amelia Longhurst - Actor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Tim Maddock - Director

David Mamet - Playwright

Peter Marshall - Actor

Clara Mason - Actor

Gerrard McArthur - Actor

Ace McCarron - Lighting Designer

Conor McDermottroe - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

James McEwam - Actor

Nicholas McGlynn - Actor

Nicola McIntosh - Set Designer

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Kate McKay - Lighting Designer

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Malcolm McKay - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Travis McMahon - Actor

Amanda McNamara - Designer

  • The Seafarer, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 July 2012

Conor McPherson - Playwright

  • The Seafarer, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 July 2012

Charles Mesure - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

John Milson - Director

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

John Molloy - Producer

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Mary Moore - Set Designer

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Nicol Morrow - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Zoe Naylor - Actor

Veronica Neave - Consultant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Anthony Neilson - Playwright

  • Stitching, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 2005

Steve Nolan - Designer

Natalia Novikova - Dramaturg

Sean O'Callaghan - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Helen O'Connor - Actor

Hugh O'Connor - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Jan Oxenbould - Actor

  • Exiles, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1991

Tim Pack - Production Manager

  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997

Barbara Papathanasopoulos - Actor

Claire Paradine - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Susan Parks - Costume Assistant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Mark Pegler - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Ian Pepperell - Actor

Suzanne Peri-Chapman - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Alan Perrin - Actor

Marie Perry-Watson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Ryan Peters - Actor

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

Damian Pike - Actor

Jenny Poh - Assistant Stage Manager

Vince Poletto - Actor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Lucas Porter - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Aaron Posner - Adaptor

Chaim Potok - Playwright

Andrew Powell - Designer

Penny Price - Sound Designer

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Jadah Quinn - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Rabe - Actor

John Rado - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Catherine Raven - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Charlotte Rees - Actor

Mary Regan - Actor

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Andrew Richards - Lighting Operator

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Libby Richmond - Actor

  • Cheering Up Mother, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 2005

Denise Roberts - Actor

  • The Slab Boys, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1992

Stuart Robinson - Actor

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Jo Sapir - Assistant Stage Manager

Nathaniel Scotcher - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004

David Scott - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Barry Screaigh - Choreographer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Sean Scully - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Martine Simmonds - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Belinda Small - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Justin Smith - Actor

Tanya Socorro - Stage Manager

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Alexandra Souvlis - Lighting Operator

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Nathan Spencer - Actor

Moy Stafford - Actor

  • The Seafarer, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 July 2012

Ian Steigard - Lighting Designer

Christine Stephen Daly - Actor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Sahraya Stewart - Assistant Director

Suzannah Stock - Actor

Olivia Stokes - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Steven Tandy - Assistant Director

Crispin Taylor - Assistant Director

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

David Terry - Actor

Debra Thomas - Voice Coach

Jacob Thomas - Actor

Daniel Tobin - Costume Designer

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Rosemary Traynor - Actor

  • Exiles, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1991

Fritha Truscott - Lighting Operator

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

  • Stitching, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 2005

Dan Uliel - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Chris Upjohn - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Olivier Vergari - Actor

Lorraine Verheyen - Costume Designer

Alistair Wallace - Sound Designer

Michael Walton - Actor

Roger Waters - Composer

Florence Wee - Sound Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Darren Weller - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

Zbyszek Wesolwski - Lighting Designer

Robert Whitehead - Actor

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Victoria Wicks - Actor

Liane Wilcher - Costume Designer

Robert Wilcox - Actor

  • The Slab Boys, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1992

Niki Williams - Fight Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Pippa Williamson - Director

Robert Willox - Actor

Penelope Wilson - Set Designer

Matthew Wingrave - Stage Manager

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Sandy Winton - Actor

Robyn Womersley - Pianist

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Britt Yates - Actor

Jason Zadkovich - Musical Director

William Zappa - Actor

  • The Seafarer, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 July 2012

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Paul Zebrowski - Actor

O'Punksky's Theatre Company

Actors College of Theatre and Television

  • The Last Days of Judas Iscariot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 October 2015
  • The Boys, 199 Cleveland Street Theatre (2007-2013), Redfern, NSW, 28 September 2007
  • Top Girls, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 August 2006
  • Top Girls, Actors College of Theatre and Television, Sydney, NSW, 24 July 2006
  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Unspoken, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 3 April 2007
  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007
  • Wolf Lullaby, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1997

Griffin Theatre Company

NIDA

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996
  • A Month in the Country, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1995
  • Translations, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1994
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Brink Productions

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Belvoir Street Theatre

City of Sydney

Creative Industries: QUT

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • The Cavalcaders, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 17 April 2003
  • Faith Healer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2000

Festival of Sydney

Adelaide Festival Centre

Bell Shakespeare Company

Carnivale

Church Theatre Company

  • Stitching, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 2005

Crossroads Theatre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

HotHouse Theatre

  • Unspoken, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 March 2007

Off The Cuff Theatre Company

  • Exiles, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1991

Perth International Arts Festival

QUT Academy of the Arts

QUT Cultural Precinct

Ripe Productions

  • Stitching, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 2005

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Shalom Institute

Short and Sweet

  • Cheering Up Mother, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 2005

Spirit Entertainment

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

Thalia Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Wrestling School

VOLVO

Western Australian Theatre Company

Identifier 3223