Contributor Maggie Millar
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Sydney.
Events

Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Sumner - Director

George Whaley - Actor, Fight Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Geof Rumney - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

George Ogilvie - Director

Hugh Rule - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Frank Thring - Actor

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

John Paton - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Gary Wastell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Nick Enright - Playwright

Brian James - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Bryn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager, Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Roger Pulvers - Director, Translator, Adaptor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Actor, Director

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Jan Leeming - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

David Turnbull - Actor

Clive Winmill - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Gary Files - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Frank Marcus - Playwright

Monica Maughan - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
  • The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Howard Stanley - Actor

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Club Refuge, Parliament House, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 2004
  • Club Refuge, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 June 2004
  • Club Refuge, Narrabundah College, Narrabundah, ACT, 20 June 2004

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Robert Gebert - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Corinne Grant - Actor

  • Club Refuge, Parliament House, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 2004
  • Club Refuge, Narrabundah College, Narrabundah, ACT, 20 June 2004
  • Club Refuge, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 June 2004

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Holder - Actor

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

Berys Marsh - Actor

Adam McConvell - Actor

  • Club Refuge, Parliament House, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 2004
  • Club Refuge, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 June 2004
  • Club Refuge, Narrabundah College, Narrabundah, ACT, 20 June 2004

David Mitchell - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Director

Margot Nash - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Club Refuge, Parliament House, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 2004
  • Club Refuge, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 June 2004
  • Club Refuge, Narrabundah College, Narrabundah, ACT, 20 June 2004

Greig Pairman - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Adams - Actor, Director

Michael Anderson - Designer

Clare Balmford - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Debbie Bennitti - Actor

Leila Blake - Actor

Michael Bradley-Dyne - Playwright

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor, Choreographer

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Tim Coldwell - Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Constantine - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Burt Cooper - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Keith Davies - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Celia de Burgh - Actor

William de Goode - Actor

Richard Doggett - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Stewart Faichney - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Chris Ferguson - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

William Gluth - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Jane Henderson - Actor

Solrun Hoass - Mask Maker

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Roger Hodgman - Director

Michael Howley - Actor

Tim Hughes - Fight Director, Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Sue Jones - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

Peter King - Designer

Margot Knight - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Choreographer

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager

Ian McDonald - Composer

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

James Moss - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Richard Piper - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

Vicki Potter - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Richard Roberts - Designer

Alan Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Robinson - Actor, Adaptor, Director

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Sean Scully - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

David Slingsby - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Dance of Death, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1981
  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Leonard Tabone - Actor

Walter Tabone - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Stewart Weller - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz - Playwright

Helen Woodhouse - Actor

Vincent Zammit - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Bernard Angell - Lighting Designer

John Arnold - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Jean Benedetti - Translator

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Robert Bogden - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

John Burrett - Designer

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Bronwyn Calcutt - Actor

Vivienne Cameron - Actor

Jennifer Carmen - Costume Designer

Frank Carroll - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Philip Charles - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Anne Charleston - Actor

Jennifer Clare - Actor

Robert Clark - Actor

Stephen Clark - Director, Designer

James Condon - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Diana Corr - Sound Designer

Bradley Croft - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Robin Cuming - Actor

Jon Dawson - Playwright

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Michael Downey - Actor

Robert Draffin - Director

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Pamela Drysdale - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Evan Dunstan - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Marion Edward - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Ronald Erceg - Actor

John Flaus - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Director, Actor

Malcolm Frawley - Playwright, Director

Brian Friel - Playwright

Laurie Gellon - Lighting Designer

Mark Gilfedder - Lighting Designer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Augustus Goetz - Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Ruth Goetz - Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Ambrose Golden-Brown - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Scott Gooding - Actor

Mark Guerin - Actor

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Paul Hampton - Director

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Robert Hanson - Designer

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Ian Hayward Robinson - Writer

Peter Hepworth - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Debbie Heyes - Stage Manager

Alexander Hutchison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Alan Ingram - Stage Manager

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Lloyd James - Designer

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

James Joyce - Playwright

Paul Karo - Actor

Eamon Kelly - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Gary Kidd - Actor

Robert Kimber - Playwright

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Kerry Laizans - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Rebecca Lister - Playwright

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

George Mallaby - Actor

David Martin - Adaptor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Designer

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Nicola McGaan - Set Designer

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Rex McNeill - Actor

Paul Monaghan - Stage Manager

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Brian Mooney - Actor

John Muirhead - Actor

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

John Niewenhuysen - Composer

John O'May - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Vera Plevnik - Assistant Stage Manager

Walter Plinge - Actor

Christopher Prank - Pianist

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Mark Prytz - Set Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Elise Scully - Stage Manager

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968

Robert Shaw - Playwright

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Arthur Smirk - Actor

Matthew Sprague - Sound Designer

Phelix Strangio - Actor

Peter Stratford - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Fred Thomas - Sound Designer

Ross Thompson - Actor

Leo Tolstoy - Writer

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Victor Usevicius - Actor

Gene Van Dam - Actor

Michael Walker - Lighting Designer

Peter Webb - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

John Wolf - Director

Penny Wolf - Lighting Operator

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Melbourne City Council

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Actors For Refugees

  • Club Refuge, Parliament House, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 2004
  • Club Refuge, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 June 2004
  • Club Refuge, Narrabundah College, Narrabundah, ACT, 20 June 2004

Australian Performing Group

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979
  • Roma, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1978
  • The Golden Oldies, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977

La Mama

Playbox Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Centre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Victoria

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Australian National University

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Bendigo Bank

Darwin Theatre Company

Festival of Perth

Gateway Productions

J. C. Williamson Limited

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Moomba Festival

National Theatre Inc.

Shy Tiger Productions

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Theatreworks

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Utah Foundation

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
Identifier 4621