Contributor William Dargie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Visual Artist
Events

Set Designer

Scenic Artist

Visual Artist

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer, Artistic Director, Producer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Dorothy Stevenson - Choreographer, Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

R Banks - Dancer

Judith Burgess - Dancer

L Goddard - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

S Hancock - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

A McCulloch - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

Grace McLean - Dancer

Noel Murray - Dancer

Mara North - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Zell Sanders - Dancer

L Sexton - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

E. J. Tait - Administrator, Director

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator, Director

John H Tait - Administrator, Director

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Pianist

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator, Director

B Trunoff - Dancer

George Upwood - Scenic Artist

Edna Busse - Dancer

S Finlay - Dancer

J. Gadsden - Dancer

N Harrison - Dancer

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

W Hunt - Dancer

Valda Jack - Dancer

E James - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer

G Lowe - Dancer

Alfred Ross - Dancer

H Sincock - Dancer

F Stenning - Stage Manager

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Peggy Campbell - Dancer

William Constable - Costume Designer

Avonna James - Dancer

Y James - Dancer

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Edouard Sobichevsky - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

T Burgess - Dancer

Wolfgang Cardamatis - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

K McClelland - Dancer

N Neville - Dancer

Esther Rofe - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

A Watson - Dancer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

John Auld - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Robert Carroll - Musical Director

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

William Dobell - Visual Artist

Russell Drysdale - Visual Artist

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Miles Ffrance - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

V James - Dancer

Reg Jones - Electrician

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

N Murray - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

J Oberhausli - Costume Designer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Clifton Pugh - Visual Artist

Olga Purves - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Dearcy Smith - Dancer

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Valda Westerland - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Electrician

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Borovansky Ballet Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Modes

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 414843