Contributor David Hare
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Playwright, Translator
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-850779
Events
  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017
  • Skylight, Limelight Theatre, Wanneroo, WA, 22 September 2016
  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016
  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015
  • The Judas Kiss, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 March 2014
  • Skylight, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 June 2012
  • The Breath of Life, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2011
  • The Power of Yes , Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • The Breath of Life, Rondo Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 November 2009
  • David Hare's Berlin/Wall, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2009
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 2006
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Breath of Life, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 2005
  • The Breath of Life, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 April 2005
  • The Breath of Life, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 14 April 2005
  • The Breath of Life, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 13 April 2005
  • The Breath of Life, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • The Breath of Life, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 6 April 2005
  • The Breath of Life, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 March 2005
  • The Permanent Way, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 18 February 2005
  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004
  • Via Dolorosa, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 21 October 2004
  • Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Skylight, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 September 2003
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Secret Rapture, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 July 2003
  • The Breath of Life, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • My Zinc Bed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2002
  • Via Dolorosa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 May 2002
  • Via Dolorosa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
  • Via Dolorosa, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2001
  • Via Dolorosa, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 3 October 2001
  • NIDA Play Season: Plenty and The Sea, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 2 April 2001
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 10 July 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • The Blue Room, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998
  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Amy's View, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1998
  • Amy's View, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, March 1998
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • The Secret Rapture, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 15 April 1996
  • Skylight, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1996
  • Slag, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 28 October 1993
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
  • Pravda, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1990
  • The Secret Rapture, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • Elegy for a Lady & Wrecked Eggs, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 1 August 1988
  • Plenty, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • A Map of the World, The Maltings Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 1984
  • A Map of the World, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
  • A Map of the World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1982
  • Fanshen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Fanshen, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 April 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Fanshen, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1979
  • Fanshen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 June 1978
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977
  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976
  • Knuckle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 July 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976
  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975
  • Slag, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1974
  • Slag, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 June 1974
  • Slag, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, March 1974
  • The Rules of the Game, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 15 June 1971

Playwright

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017
  • Skylight, Limelight Theatre, Wanneroo, WA, 22 September 2016
  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016
  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015
  • The Judas Kiss, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 March 2014
  • Skylight, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 June 2012
  • The Breath of Life, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2011
  • The Power of Yes , Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • The Breath of Life, Rondo Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 November 2009
  • David Hare's Berlin/Wall, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2009
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Breath of Life, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 April 2005
  • The Breath of Life, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 April 2005
  • The Breath of Life, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 14 April 2005
  • The Breath of Life, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 13 April 2005
  • The Breath of Life, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • The Breath of Life, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 6 April 2005
  • The Breath of Life, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 March 2005
  • The Permanent Way, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 18 February 2005
  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004
  • Via Dolorosa, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 21 October 2004
  • Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • Skylight, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 September 2003
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Secret Rapture, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 July 2003
  • The Breath of Life, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2003
  • My Zinc Bed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2002
  • Via Dolorosa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 May 2002
  • Via Dolorosa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
  • Via Dolorosa, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2001
  • Via Dolorosa, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 3 October 2001
  • NIDA Play Season: Plenty and The Sea, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 2 April 2001
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 10 July 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • The Blue Room, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 1999
  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998
  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Amy's View, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1998
  • Amy's View, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, March 1998
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • The Secret Rapture, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 15 April 1996
  • Skylight, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1996
  • Slag, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 28 October 1993
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
  • Pravda, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1990
  • The Secret Rapture, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • Elegy for a Lady & Wrecked Eggs, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 1 August 1988
  • Plenty, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • A Map of the World, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
  • A Map of the World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1982
  • Fanshen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Fanshen, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 April 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Fanshen, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1979
  • Fanshen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 June 1978
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977
  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976
  • Knuckle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 July 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976
  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975
  • Slag, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1974
  • Slag, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 June 1974
  • Slag, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, March 1974

Adaptor

Actor

Director

Performer

  • Via Dolorosa, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 May 2002

Writer

Neil Armfield - Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Alan John - Musician, Composer

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Mark Wilson - Actor

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Kate Cherry - Director

Kirsty Child - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016
  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Amy's View, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, March 1998

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1996

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

Christine Harris - Producer

Helen Morse - Actor

Kris Stewart - Assistant Director

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996

Simon Phillips - Director

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Amy's View, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, March 1998

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Sound Designer

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Emma Beaurepaire - Stage Manager

Bille Brown - Actor

Nava Clauscen - Assistant Producer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Peter Farnan - Sound Designer

Michael Gilders - Production Manager, Tour Manager

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016
  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • The Power of Yes , Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Felicity Price - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • My Zinc Bed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2002

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003

Gary Baxter - Actor, Director

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Slag, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1974
  • Slag, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, March 1974

Moira Blumenthal - Director

  • Via Dolorosa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
  • Via Dolorosa, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2001
  • Via Dolorosa, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 3 October 2001

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Peter Carroll - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor, Performer

  • Via Dolorosa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
  • Via Dolorosa, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 November 2001
  • Via Dolorosa, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 3 October 2001

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Walid Karroum - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999

Malcolm Kennard - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Chris McPherson - Actor

  • Slag, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1974
  • Slag, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 June 1974
  • Slag, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, March 1974

Pip Miller - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999

Kay Mulhare - Actor

  • Slag, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1974
  • Slag, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 June 1974
  • Slag, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, March 1974

Georgina Payten - Actor

  • Slag, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1974
  • Slag, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 June 1974
  • Slag, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, March 1974

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Annie Winter - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Alexander - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Fanshen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1981
  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Brandon Burke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Jonathan Dove - Composer, Musical Director

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996

Stephen Drape - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director, Assistant to the Director

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • The Secret Rapture, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990

Annie Fiume - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Victoria Haralabidou - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

George Henare - Actor

John Higgins - Dialect Coach

William Hinton - Writer, Author

  • Fanshen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1981
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Daniel Keene - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Mark Kilmurry - Director

  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015
  • Skylight, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 June 2012

Tony Knight - Director

Frank Lilley - Technician

  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Frances McCredie - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Jude McHenry - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Garry McKechnie - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Amber McMahon - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • The Secret Rapture, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 1996

Anne E Morgan - Producer, Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Tommy Murphy - Assistant Director

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

  • Skylight, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1996
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Leah Purcell - Actor

Susan Purdy - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Knuckle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 July 1976

Graham Rouse - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Andrew Seabrook - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Lindzee Smith - Director

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015
  • Skylight, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 June 2012

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Noel Tovey - Director, Designer

  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 1996

Darren Venn - Actor

  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 1996

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Amy's View, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, March 1998

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Amy's View, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, March 1998

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Weiner - Actor

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Knuckle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 July 1976

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Rhonda Williams - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Sandy Winton - Actor

Sam Worthington - Actor

Kate Wyvill - Actor

  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 1996

William Zappa - Actor

  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Maya Aleksandra - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Allen - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Doug Anderson - Designer

  • Slag, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1974

Miles Anderson - Actor

Stephen Arculus - Sound Designer

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Sue Averay - Stage Manager

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Merinda Backway - Set Designer

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Chris Baldock - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Anne Bannon - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Antoinette Barbouttis - Costume Designer

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Don Barker - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Simon Barker - Musician

Lori Barton - Actor

Sandra Bates - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Susan Bates - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Rob Bath - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Gary Beestone - Production Manager

Duncan Bell - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Berkman - Designer

  • Knuckle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 July 1976

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer, Assistant Director

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Andrew Bibo - Actor

Nick Bicat - Composer

Tony Bicat - Lyricist

Maria Bjornson - Designer

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Katie Blake - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

John Blankenship - Stage Manager

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

Andrew Bleby - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Pnina Bloch - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Ian Bloxsom - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Martin Blum - Actor

Camilla Blunden - Director

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Edward Bond - Playwright

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Alain Bourgouin - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Simon Bourke - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Ian Bowie - Actor

Kellie Bray - Production Manager

Peter Brideoake - Composer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Jill Brislan - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Geoff Brittain - Director

Rob Brookman - Actor, Production Manager

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Alex Broun - Director

  • Skylight, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 September 2003

David Brown - Lighting Designer

David Brown - Designer

  • Via Dolorosa, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 3 October 2001

Stephen Browne - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Allan Bruzzese - Lighting Operator

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Dean Bryant - Director

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016

Rachel Burfield - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Claire Butler - Director

Terry Byrnes - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

David Cahill - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Ken Campbell - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Danielle Carter - Actor

  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015

Don Carter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Jas Cartwright - Designer

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Aaron Catalan - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Jason Cavanagh - Director

Nores Cerfeda - Actor

Jacqui Chan - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Jeremy Child - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Flaminia Cinque - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Deane Clark - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Kaye Clayton - Stage Manager

Celeste Cody - Assistant Director

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Oliver Coleman - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Ross Coli - Director

  • Plenty, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

Steve Coupe - Actor

Ian Croker - Set Designer

Linda Cropper - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Crouch - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Jonathan Cullen - Actor

Katharine Cullen - Actor

  • Skylight, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 June 2012

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Paul Curran - Actor

Luke Cutting - Actor

Stephen Daldry - Director

  • Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004

Sam Darling - Actor

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Robert Davis - Actor

Jamie de Courcey - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Christa de Jager - Actor

Nils de Jager - Production Manager

Joseph Del Re - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004

John Derum - Actor

Heather Dickinson - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Alan Dudley - Actor

William Dudley - Designer, Video Designer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Janet Eades - Production Manager

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Michael Edgar - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

Patricia Elix - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Steve Elphick - Musician

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Stephen Emery - Lighting Designer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Paul English - Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Eden Falk - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Souad Faress - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Glenn Faye - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015

Luke Fewster - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Venetta Fields - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Fanshen, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1979

Amanda Forbes - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Paula Forrest - Actor

  • Plenty, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Roslyn Forrest - Stage Manager

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Marea Fowler - Costume Designer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Lily Frances-Howson - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004

Glenn Francis - Designer

  • Skylight, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1996

John Francis - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Mathew Frank - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016

Scott Fraser - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004

Susie Fraser - Actor

  • Fanshen, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1979

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Sally Gazzard - Actor

David E R George - Director

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Teo Gerbert - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Debra Gillett - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Michael Gillett - Technician

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Knuckle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 July 1976

William Gluth - Actor

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Amy's View, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1998

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant to the Director

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

John Gregg - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Hayden Griffin - Designer

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Robert Grubb - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Peter Hardy - Actor

Benjamin Harkin - Assistant Director

Ingrid Harm - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Amy's View, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1998

James Hayes - Actor

Christine Hayward - Assistant Stage Manager

Ryan Hayward - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Rachel Healy - General Manager

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Mark Henderson - Lighting Designer

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Pravda, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1990

Jonathan Hindmarsh - Set Designer

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Jenny Hine - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Brett Hirst - Musician

Veronica Hobsbawn - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Philip Holder - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Bob Hornery - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

James Hough-Neilson - Director

  • Skylight, Limelight Theatre, Wanneroo, WA, 22 September 2016

Carolyn Howard - Actor

  • Fanshen, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1979

John Howard - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Skylight, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1996

John Hughes - Director

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

Barry James - Actor

Fiona Jarvis - Actor

  • Plenty, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Sally Jefferies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Soren Jensen - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director

Richard Johnson - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Gillian Jones - Actor

Julie Jones - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Naomi Jones - Assistant Director

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Maree Kanowski - Stage Manager

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Robert Kemp - Designer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Skylight, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1996

Jonathan Kent - Director

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Ivan King - Actor

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Will Knightley - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Knuckle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 July 1976

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Burt Kwouk - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Beejan Land - Actor

  • Skylight, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 September 2003

Nigel Langley - Actor

Catherine Langman - Assistant Director

Jeff Larson - Lighting Designer

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Verity Laughton - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

John Leonard - Sound Designer

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Tessa Leong - Director

  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Fanshen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1981

Caleb Lewis - Actor

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

John Ley - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Pete Lindon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Brian Lipson - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Simon London - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Romy Loor - Actor

Mark Lowrey - Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • Fanshen, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1979

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor

Bridget Mackey - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004

Hayden Maher - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Peter Marchant - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Kika Markham - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

  • My Zinc Bed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2002

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Niall Mather - Actor

  • Plenty, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Monica Maughan - Actor

Jo Maxwell-Muller - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Kylie McCormack - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Allan McFadden - Composer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

  • My Zinc Bed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2002

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Bella Merlin - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Anna Michael - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Peter Michell - Actor

Dean Millard - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • My Zinc Bed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2002

Fay Mokotow - Actor

  • Knuckle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 July 1976

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Christopher Morris - Actor

  • Skylight, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1996

Luke Mullins - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

John Murphy - Actor

Shannon Murphy - Assistant Director

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Kurt Murray - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004

Lauren Murtagh - Actor

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Marshall Napier - Actor

John Negroponte - Actor

Jeanette Nelson - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Graham Nerlich - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Zika Nester - Assistant Director

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Alec Newman - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Helen Noonan - Actor

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Mike O'Brien - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Brendan O'Connell - Associate Director

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Jackie Miklos Orszaczky - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Anthony Page - Director

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Jo Peoples - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Stephanie Pinnock - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Nonie Pollock - Costume Designer

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Nell Ranney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Elizabeth Raupach - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Hannah Raven Smith - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Hannie Rayson - Actor

  • Fanshen, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1979

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Charlotte Rees - Actor

Sue Rider - Composer, Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Jean Rigby - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

David Roberts - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Phil Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Alan Robertson - Director

  • Knuckle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 July 1976

Tim Robertson - Actor

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Mark Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

David Rock - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Danielle Roffe - Dialect Coach

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Gary Rogers - Actor

John Romeril - Actor

  • Knuckle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 July 1976

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Christine Runnel - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Clive Russell - Actor

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Henry Salter - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Erin Sammons - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Anna Samson - Actor

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016

Paul Scofield - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Sheila Scott-Wilkinson - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Amy's View, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1998

Roshan Seth - Actor

Barbara Sheppard - Actor

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Nell Shipley - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Phil Slater - Musician

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Peter Sommerfeld - Actor

  • Fanshen, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1979

David Soncin - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

Joddi Speight - Soubrette

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Dan Spielman - Actor

Keith Spurr - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Joanne St. Clair - Actor

Andrew Stock - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Tony Strachan - Actor

Emma Strand - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sam Strong - Director

Bill Summers - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Serge Tampalini - Designer, Director

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Timna Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Leon Teague - Actor

  • Plenty, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Mark Thompson - Designer

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

John Toussaint - Technical Director

  • Plenty, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Johanna Town - Lighting Designer

Georges Trillat - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Amanda Trotter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Tony Turner - Vocal Arranger

Nigel Turner-Carroll - Actor

  • Skylight, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 June 2012

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

Tanya Uren - Director

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Jim Vile - Director

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Brian Vriends - Actor

Gary Waddell - Actor

Julian Wadham - Actor

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Toby Wallace - Actor

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Pam Watts - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Keith West - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

Celia White - Actor

Edward White - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004

Julianne White - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Daniel Whyte - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Fanshen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1981

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Judy Wilson - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Carol Woodrow - Director

Tom Wright - Assistant Director

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Anika Xenides - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004

Tom Yarwood - Assistant Director

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999

Brian Young - Director

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

David Young - Assistant Producer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Zak Zavod - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016
  • Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Company B Belvoir

Sydney Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Arts Victoria

  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996

HIT Productions

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • My Zinc Bed, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2015
  • Skylight, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 June 2012
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Slag, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1974
  • Slag, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 June 1974
  • Slag, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, March 1974

International Concert Attractions

New South Wales Government

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998
  • Amy's View, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, March 1998
  • Skylight, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1996

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Australian Performing Group

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Knuckle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 5 July 1976

Darwin Theatre Company

  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 September 1996
  • Skylight, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 August 1996

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • The Blue Room, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, December 2004
  • The Blue Room, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 1999

National Theatre

National Theatre Inc.

  • Fanshen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 June 1978
  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Newtheatricals

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004

NIDA

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Rusden State College

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Almeida Theatre

  • Plenty, Albery Theatre, London, England, 15 April 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Cairns Little Theatre Inc.

Canberra Repertory Society

Donald Albery

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Eureka! Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Goethe Institut

Greater London Council

HotHouse Theatre

  • Skylight, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 August 1998

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004

Mockingbird Theatre

Narrabundah College Theatre Arts

  • Slag, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 28 October 1993

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004

Red Line Productions

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Robert Fox Ltd

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Scott Rudin

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Singapore Airlines Ltd

St. Jude's Players

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Festival

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • Fanshen, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 April 1980

Tasmanian Theatre Company

TCA

  • Via Dolorosa, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 3 October 2001

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The British Council

The Sydney Committee

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The York Theatre Festival (Inc)

  • Plenty, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Theatre Works

Tuggeranong Arts Centre

  • Via Dolorosa, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 3 October 2001

Victorian College of the Arts

  • Fanshen, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1979

Wanneroo Repertory Inc

  • Skylight, Limelight Theatre, Wanneroo, WA, 22 September 2016

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Plenty, York Town Hall, York, WA, 5 June 1988

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Winfield Promotions Company

Yarra Burn

Resources
Works
Identifier 1038