Contributor Jose Maria Gonzalez
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Performer
Events

Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Dancer

Musician

  • Jose Gonzalez, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2016

Performer

  • Sol Y Sombra, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 September 1993

Supernumerary

Timothy Sexton - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

Joshua Heath - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Laura Trevor - Dancer

Michael Anderson - Costume Designer

Michael Arrighi - Performer

  • Sol Y Sombra, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 September 1993

Chris Aubrey - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Peter Axford - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

David Barnard - Repetiteur

Lada Biriucov - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Georges Bizet - Composer

Deanna Blacher - Performer, Director

  • Sol Y Sombra, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 September 1993

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Geoff Cobham - Designer

Martin Cohn - Sound Designer

  • Sol Y Sombra, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 September 1993

John Conklin - Set Designer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Bradley Daley - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Christopher Dawes - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Ninian Donald - Dancer

Matthew Dowse - Dance Group

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer

Chris Drummond - Director

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Sophie Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

James Egglestone - Actor and Singer

Todd Emmett - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Julian Gavin - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Veronica Gillmer - Performer

  • Sol Y Sombra, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 September 1993

Jose Giraldo - Performer

  • Sol Y Sombra, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 September 1993

Neil Goldsmith - Supernumerary

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

India Hatton - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Melanie Hughes - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Jamie Jewell - Dancer

Deborah Johnson - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Leanne Kenneally - Actor and Singer

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

David Lampard - Assistant Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Joanna McWaters - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Margaret Medlyn - Performer

Brianna Meldrum - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Rachel Mendham - Dancer

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Luis Moreno - Performer

  • Sol Y Sombra, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 September 1993

Jay Mullan - Dancer

Manuel Munoz - Performer

  • Sol Y Sombra, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 September 1993

Graeme Murphy - Director

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Matthew Plummer - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor and Singer

Christine Rothauser - Lecturer

Aldo Salvagno - Conductor

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Mark Sandon - Repetiteur

Stuart Skelton - Performer

Kate Skully - Dancer

Jessica Statton - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Stojani - Supernumerary

Emma Stokes - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Daniel Sumegi - Performer

Senay Taormina - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Katherine Tier - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Richard Wagner - Composer

Tyson Wakely - Dancer

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Jenna Walasek - Dancer

Kim Walker - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

John Wegner - Performer

Steve Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Sol Y Sombra, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 September 1993

Angus Wood - Performer

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Chorus

The State Opera of South Australia

Danza Viva

  • Sol Y Sombra, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 10 September 1993

Handsome Tours and Secret Sounds

  • Jose Gonzalez, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2016

State Opera Children's Chorus

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Sydney Opera House

  • Jose Gonzalez, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2016
Works
Identifier 249606