Organisation Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Australian Broadcasting Commission (prior to July 1983)
ABC
Address [Unknown] Australia
First Date July 1983
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company
Related Organisations
Events

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

Epson Australia Pty Ltd

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

The Australian Opera

Sydney Opera House

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Pierre Boulez and Ensemble Intercontemporain, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Australian Dance Theatre

  • House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Sydney Dance Company

  • Sydney Dance Company - A Bennelong Programme, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1989
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Sydney Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

New South Wales Bicentennial Council

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

West Australian Ballet

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

A VEE Corporation

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Michael Edgley International

Musica Viva Australia

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

Andrew Kay and Associates

Festival of Sydney

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Girvan Corp. Ltd.

International Concert Attractions

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1992
  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1992

BBC Worldwide Tell-Tale Productions

Channel 7

Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

Festival of Perth

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Mormon Tabernacle Choir

State Symphony Orchestra of the USSR

Sydney Youth Orchestra

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1996
  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1987

Synergy

Token Events

ABC Sinfonia

  • ABC Sinfonia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1986

Adelaide City Council

Amadeus Players

Amadeus Wind Players

  • On the Broadwalk, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1989

Australia Ensemble

  • On the Broadwalk, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1989

Australian String Quartet

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1987

Bendigo and Adelaide Bank

Boys of St Mary's Cathedral

BP Australia

Canberra Horn Consort

Canberra Wind Soloists

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

CRI Limited

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

CSR Limited.

Emirates Airline

Ensemble 1

Ensemble Intercontemporain

Garry Penny

  • Family Concert, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1989

ICA Ltd

Intervarsity Choirs

Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Judy Bailey Quintet

Kambala School

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Minnesota Orchestra

Monteverdi Choir

Moore Stephens

Newington College Trebles Choir

Newington College Trebles' Choir

Promcon Management P/L

QANTAS

Queensland University Musical Society

SBS

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1996

South Australian Government

Southern Crossing

  • On the Broadwalk, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1989

St Philip's Chamber Orchestra

Supersonic

  • House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999

Sydney Grammar Boys Choir

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Advertiser

The Australian Ballet

The Choir of Hard Knocks

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Larrikins

The Seymour Group

The Song Company

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Northern Foyer Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Bennelong Restaurant, Sydney, NSW

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA

Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Golden Grove Community Church Hall, Wynn Vale, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

South Adelaide Football Club, Noarlunga Downs, SA

South Australia, SA

St Mary's Cathedral, Sydney, NSW

St Peters Town Hall, St Peters, SA

Starfish Club, Walsh Bay, NSW

Starplex, Evanston Park, SA

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

The Arena, Geelong North, VIC

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Unley High School, Netherby, SA

Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

Brian Buggy - Conductor

Zdenek Macal - Conductor

John Hopkins - Musical Director, Conductor

Elizabeth Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano

Edo de Waart - Conductor

Vernon Handley - Conductor

Louis Fremaux - Conductor

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor

Dene Olding - Violinist

Gillian Weir - Organist, Harpsichordist

Beverley Bergen - Soprano

Grant Dickson - Bass, Baritone

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Hiroyuki Iwaki - Conductor

Hiroyuki Iwaki - Conductor

George Spartels - Performer, MC

Matthias Bamert - Conductor

Rosamund Illing - Soprano

Jorge Mester - Conductor

Joan Carden - Soprano

Antonio de Almeida - Conductor, Concert Master

Lauris Elms - Mezzo-Soprano, Contralto, Soprano

Donald Hazelwood - Violinist, Concert Master, Conductor

Angela Moore - Performer

David Pereira - Cellist

Andre-Michel Schub - Pianist

Guido Ajmone-Marsan - Conductor

Jennifer Bates - Soprano

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Geoffrey Chard - Baritone, Bass, Bass Baritone

Chia Chou - Pianist

Wolfram Christ - Violist

Barry Conyngham - Composer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Gianluigi Gelmetti - Conductor

Edgar Howarth - Conductor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Robert Johnson - Hornist

Jansug Kakhidze - Conductor

Philip Langridge - Tenor

Andrew Litton - Conductor

Noel Mangin - Bass, Singer

Eduardo Mata - Conductor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Eugene Sarbu - Violinist

Muhai Tang - Composer, Conductor

Vladimir Verbitsky - Conductor

John Wood - Baritone

William Workman - Baritone

David Zinman - Conductor

Dimitri Alexeev - Pianist

Michael Askill - Percussionist, Composer

Olaf Baer - Baritone

Boris Belkin - Violinist

Idil Biret - Pianist

David Bollard - Pianist

Rhonda Bruce - Soprano

Michele Campanella - Pianist

Kenneth Collins - Tenor, Singer

Sergiu Comissiona - Conductor

John Cran - Bassoonist

Peter Donohoe - Pianist

Mark Elder - Conductor

Margreta Elkins - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Jean Fournet - Conductor

Robert Gard - Tenor

Ofra Harnoy - Cellist

Elizabeth Harwood - Soprano

Rita Hunter - Singer, Soprano

Okko Kamu - Conductor

Ralph Kirshbaum - Cellist

Michael Lewis - Baritone

Daniel Mendelow - Trumpeter

Ivan Moravec - Pianist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Christina Ortiz - Pianist

Geoffrey Parsons - Pianist

Jean-Pierre Rampal - Flautist

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Jukka-Pekka Saraste - Conductor

Heinrich Schiff - Cellist

David Shallon - Conductor

Donald Shanks - Bass

Stanislaw Skrowaczewski - Conductor

Geoffrey Tozer - Pianist

Hans Vonk - Conductor

Kimball Wheeler - Mezzo-Soprano

Oxana Yablonskaya - Pianist

Simone Young - Conductor

Thomas Indermuhle - Oboist

Jiri Belohlavek - Conductor

Stephen Bennett - Bass, Baritone

Michel Beroff - Pianist

Jorge Bolet - Pianist

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Shura Cherkassky - Pianist

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

George Cleve - Conductor

Ulrik Cold - Bass Baritone

Geoffrey Collins - Flautist

Bernadette Cullen - Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano

Franz-Paul Decker - Conductor

Peter Donohue - Pianist

Sian Edwards - Conductor

Gerald English - Tenor

Nikolai Evrov - Pianist

Michael Gielen - Conductor, Composer

John Grundy - Speaker, Conductor

John Harding - Violinist

William Hennessy - Violinist

Gunther Herbig - Conductor

Catherine Hewgill - Cellist

Martyn Hill - Tenor

Leslie Howard - Pianist

Dylana Jenson - Violinist

Gary Karr - Bassist

Nigel Kennedy - Violinist

Walter Klein - Pianist

Michael Leighton Jones - Baritone

Felicity Lott - Soprano

James Loughran - Conductor

John Main - Tenor

Malvina Major - Soprano

Jerzey Maksymiuk - Conductor

Joy Mammen - Soprano

Zubin Mehta - Conductor

Antonio Meneses - Cellist

Phillip Moll - Pianist

Irena Morozov - Violist

Cecile Ousset - Pianist

Geoffrey Payne - Trumpeter

Marisa Robles - Harpist

Kathryn Selby - Pianist

Peter Seymour - Conductor, Choir Master/Mistress

Dimitris Sgouros - Pianist

Howard Shelley - Pianist

Vassili Sinaisky - Conductor

Elisabeth Soderstrom - Soprano

William Southgate - Conductor

Paul Tortelier - Cellist

Monica Trapaga - Performer, Presenter

Richard Wagner - Composer

Raphael Wallfisch - Violinist, Cellist

John Williams - Guitarist

Ronald Zollman - Conductor

Salvatore Accardo - Violinist

Werner Andreas Albert - Conductor

Richard Armstrong - Conductor

  • Elektra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1985
  • Elektra, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1985

Hermann Baumann - Hornist

Stephen Bishop-Kovacevich - Conductor, Pianist

Kees Boersma - Musician

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Alan Brough - Performer

Bruce Brown - Speaker

Semyon Bychkov - Conductor

Colin Carr - Cellist

Justine Clarke - Actor and Singer

Conal Coad - Bass

Robert Cohen - Cellist

Joanna Cole - Soprano

Imogen Cooper - Pianist

Andrew Dalton - Counter Tenor

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1986
  • ABC Sinfonia, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1986

Thai Son Dang - Pianist

Robert Davidovici - Violinist

Valter Despalj - Cellist

Lawrence Dobell - Clarinetist

Christopher Doig - Tenor

Edward Downes - Conductor

Charles Dutoit - Conductor

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

  • Rusalka, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1994
  • Rusalka, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1994

Edward Elgar - Composer

Nick Enright - Compere

Anthony Fogg - Musician, Pianist

Andrew Ford - Speaker

Peter Frankl - Pianist

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Nelson Freire - Pianist

Charmian Gadd - Violinist

James Galway - Flautist

Richard Gill - Conductor

Paul Goodchild - Director, Trumpeter

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1996
  • A Musical Banquet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1992

Eilene Hannan - Soprano

Hakan Hardenberger - Trumpeter

Guy Henderson - Oboist

Adam Hills - MC

John Hoffman - Trumpeter

Thomas Indermuehle - Oboist

Isaiah Jackson - Conductor

Louise Johnson - Harpist

Dong-Suk Kang - Violinist

Susan Kessler - Mezzo-Soprano

Alan Kogosowski - Pianist

Yakov Kreizberg - Conductor

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Graeme Lyall - Saxophonist

Moura Lympany - Pianist

Paul McDermott - Presenter, Performer

Hector McDonald - Hornist

Robert McDuffle - Violinist

Jennifer McGregor - Soprano

Yvonne Minton - Mezzo-Soprano

Frederick Moyer - Pianist

Ian Munro - Pianist

Raymond Myers - Baritone

Jolanta Nagajek - Mezzo-Soprano

Igor Oistrakh - Violinist

Raphael Oleg - Violinist

Tadaaki Otaka - Conductor

Jerrold Ottley - Conductor

John Parker - Pianist

Jon Parker - Pianist

Georg Pedersen - Cellist

Christof Perick - Conductor

Mark Peskanov - Violinist

Peter Pfuhl - Violist

Evelino Pido - Conductor

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Elizabeth Powell - Pianist

Patrick Power - Tenor

Simon Preston - Organist

Patricia Price - Mezzo-Soprano

Ronald Prussing - Trombonist

Li wei Qin - Cellist

Andrzej Ratusinski - Pianist

Mikey Robins - Presenter, Performer

Pascal Roge - Pianist

Albert Rosen - Conductor

Anna Russell - Comedian

Thomas Sanderling - Conductor

Gerard Schwarz - Conductor

Jerzey Semkow - Conductor

Robert Silverman - Pianist

Geoffrey Simon - Conductor

Robert Spano - Conductor

Ron Spigelman - Conductor

Markus Stenz - Conductor

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano

Yevgeny Svetlanov - Conductor

Narelle Tapping - Mezzo-Soprano

Neville Taweel - Violinist

Christian Tetzlaff - Violinist

Amanda Thane - Soprano

Barry Tuckwell - Hornist

Martin Turnovsky - Conductor

Frantisek Vajnar - Conductor

  • Rusalka, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1994
  • Rusalka, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1994

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Gilbert Varga - Conductor

Alan Vivian - Clarinetist

Stephen Vladar - Pianist

Heinz Wallberg - Conductor

Myfanwy Warhurst - Performer

Carolyn Watkinson - Mezzo-Soprano

Janet Webb - Flautist

Nigel Westlake - Clarinetist, Composer

Earl Wild - Pianist

Neville Wilkie - Baritone

Wanda Wilkomirska - Violinist

John Christopher Williams - Guitarist

Sarah Wolfensohn - Pianist

Takuo Yuasa - Conductor

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

Frank Peter Zimmermann - Violinist

Julie Adam - Pianist

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1996

Helen Adams - Soprano

Roberta Alexander - Soprano

Debrah Algar - Actor

David Atherton - Conductor

Sergei Baigildin - Tenor

Judy Bailey - Pianist

Cheryl Barker - Soprano

Trevor Barnard - Pianist

Yuri Bashmet - Violist

Serge Baudo - Conductor

Beverley Begen - Soprano

John Bell - Narrator

Joshua Bell - Violinist

Daniel Benyamini - Violist

Erich Bergel - Conductor

Jeffrey Black - Baritone

Robert Boughen - Organist

Pierre Boulez - Musician

William Boyce - Composer

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1987

Michael Brimer - Conductor

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1996

Leo Brouwer - Composer

Grant Brundrett - Speaker

Phyllis Bryn-Julson - Musician

Simon Burke - Actor and Singer

Tammy Burnstock - Writer

Katherine Capewell - Mezzo-Soprano

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

  • House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999

Rebecca Chambers - Pianist

Antony Chesterman - Oboist

Tamara Anna Cislowska - Pianist

Ian Clemworth - Percussionist

Arnaldo Cohen - Pianist

Michael Collins - Clarinetist

Peter Combe - Performer

Sergui Comissiona - Conductor

Judi Connelli - Soprano

Adam Cook - Director

Penny Cook - Narrator

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999

Carmine Coppola - Conductor

Romola Costantino - Pianist

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983

Paul Crossley - Pianist

Jutta Czapski - Pianist

Michael Dauth - Violinist

Robert Dawe - Bass Baritone

Jan De Gaetani - Mezzo-Soprano

James de Priest - Conductor

Nikolai Demidenko - Pianist

Hans Dieter Michatz - Flautist

Richard Divall - Conductor

Diana Doherty - Oboist

Christine Douglas - Singer

Ronald Dowd - Tenor

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Lorelei Dowling - Bassoonist

Michael Dudman - Organist

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1987

Warwick Dunham - Organist

Gerard Elias - Violinist

Gregory Elmaloglou - Cellist

Pierre Emery - Cellist

Winsome Evans - Director

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

William Felton - Composer

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1987

Catherine Finnis - Cellist

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1988

John Fiore - Conductor

Adam Fischer - Conductor

Renaud Fontanarosa - Cellist

Greg Ford - Violist

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

John Fulford - Singer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Janos Furst - Conductor

John Eliot Gardiner - Conductor

David Garrett - Speaker

Duncan Gifford - Pianist

Alice Giles - Harpist

Richard Goode - Pianist

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

Richard Greager - Tenor

H. K. Gruber - Reciter

Rosemary Gunn - Soprano

Matt Haimovitz - Cellist

Rosalind Halton - Harpsichordist

John Hamblin - Performer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Takashi Harada - Musician

Lynn Harrell - Cellist

Chris Harriott - Musical Director

Paula Hart - Composer

Michael Kieran Harvey - Musician

Hazel Hawke - Pianist

Joseph Haydn - Composer

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1987

Steven Heathcote - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frans Helmerson - Cellist

Keith Hempton - Singer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Dennis Hennig - Pianist

Franciscus Henri - Performer

Daniel Herscovitch - Pianist

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1996

David Hibbard - Singer

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor

Stephen Hough - Pianist

Roy Howat - Pianist

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1989

Benjamin Howes - Actor

Vaclav Hudecek - Violinist

Fiona Janes - Singer

Peter Jenkins - Clarinetist

Antony Jennings - Harpist

Sonya Johansson - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Soprano

Timothy Kain - Guitarist

Joseph Kalichstein - Pianist

Gilbert Kalish - Pianist

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Leonidas Kavrakos - Violinist

Yvonne Kenny - Soprano

Kaori Kimaru - Pianist

Ralph Kirschbaum - Cellist

Eri Klas - Conductor

Valery Klimov - Violinist

Ton Koopman - Director

Ernst Kovacic - Violinist

Boris Krajny - Pianist

Henry Krips - Conductor

Katia Labeque - Pianist

Marielle Labeque - Pianist

Jay Laga'aia - Actor and Singer

Kathryn Lambert - Pianist

Geoffrey Lancaster - Pianist

Christopher Lawrence - Presenter

Christa Leahmann - Soprano

Keith Lewis - Tenor

Cecile Licad - Pianist

John Lill - Pianist

Cho-Liang Lin - Violinist

John Luxton - Pianist

Julie Macrossin - Presenter

  • Good News Week, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1998

Geoffrey Madge - Pianist

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Oleg Maisenberg - Pianist

Misha Maisky - Cellist

Alessandra Marc - Soprano

Neville Marriner - Conductor

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Gregory Massingham - Tenor

Diego Masson - Conductor

David McBride - Conductor

Julie McCrossin - Performer

Stephen McIntyre - Pianist

Dina McPherson - Actor

Daniel Medelow - Trumpeter

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Hermann Michael - Conductor

David Miller - Pianist

David Miller - Pianist

Richard Mills - Conductor

Shlomo Mintz - Violinist

Lisa Moore - Pianist

Dittany Morgan - Violist

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1988

Truls Mork - Cellist

James Morrison - Trumpeter

Paul Muirhead - Actor

Sean Murphy - Tenor

John Napier - Cellist

Marc Neikrug - Pianist

Jard van Nes - Mezzo-Soprano

Vaclav Neumann - Conductor

Hartley Newnham - Counter Tenor

Krystyna Niemotko - Pianist

Liam O'Flynn - Musician

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1996

Valery Oistrakh - Violinist

Elmar Oliveira - Violinist

Moffatt Oxenbould - Speaker

Sylvie Palladino - Soprano

Karen Pang - Actor and Singer

Georgie Parker - Actor and Singer

Gyorgy Pauk - Violinist

Krzysztof Penderecki - Conductor

Libor Pesek - Conductor

Jane Peters - Violist

Henryk Pisarek - Conductor

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1996

Eden Plaisted - Actor

Michael Ponti - Pianist

Beryl Potter - Pianist

Deborah Priest - Speaker

John Pringle - Baritone

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Sharon Raschke - Pianist

  • Ulrik Cold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1985

Alberto Remedios - Tenor

Lawrence Renes - Conductor

Vadim Repin - Violinist

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano

Ted Robinson - Director

Victor Sangiorgio - Pianist

Peter Schaefer - Composer

Kenneth Schermerhorn - Conductor

Andras Schiff - Pianist

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

David Sefton - Artistic Director

Nelli Shknolnnikova - Violinist

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

John L Simpson - Actor

Margery Smith - Soprano, Saxophonist

Don Spencer - Performer

John Stanley - Composer

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1987

Jiri Starek - Conductor

John Steele-Ritter - Pianist

Pinchas Steinberg - Conductor

Ron Stevens - Tenor

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Director

  • House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Elektra, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1985

Leif Sundstrup - Conductor

Henryk Szeryng - Violinist

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Robert Tear - Tenor

Yuri Temirkanov - Conductor

Bryden Thompson - Conductor

Donald Thulean - Conductor

Lyubov Timofeeva - Pianist

Georg Tintner - Conductor

James Tocco - Pianist

Christopher Truswell - Actor

Mitsuko Uchida - Pianist

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1983

Isabelle van Keulen - Violinist

Esther van Stralen - Violist

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Rhonda Vickers - Pianist

Laszlo Vidak - Violist

Antony Walker - Speaker

William Walond - Composer

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1987

Irene Waugh - Mezzo-Soprano

Julian Lloyd Weber - Cellist

Bruno Weil - Conductor

Jonathon Welch - Singer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Willard White - Bass

Carol Wincenc - Flautist

Roger Woodward - Pianist

Timothy Woon - Illusionist

Christian Zacharias - Pianist

Thomas Zehetmair - Violinist

Alan Ziegler - Producer

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

Pinchas Zukerman - Violinist

Works
Sweet and sour
Resources
Organisation Identifier 32043