Organisation Brooklyn Academy of Music
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
BAM
Address Brooklyn
New York
United States of America
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australia International Cultural Council

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 21 October 2008
  • Bush, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 19 October 2004
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Sydney Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Untrained, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 27 November 2012
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 9 December 2009

Chunky Move Dance Company

Company B Belvoir

  • The Diary of a Madman, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 11 February 2011
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Birdbrain, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 9 October 2001

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Church of Betty

CICT Company

David Chesworth Ensemble

Didjworks

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Untrained, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 27 November 2012

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

Performing Lines Ltd

Royal Shakespeare Company

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Necks

UBS Investment Bank

Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York

Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York

Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA

The Joyce Theater, New York, New York

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Director

  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 21 October 2008
  • Bush, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 19 October 2004
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 27 November 2009
  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 21 October 2008
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 28 February 2006

Neil Armfield - Director, Adaptor

  • The Diary of a Madman, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 11 February 2011
  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 21 October 2008
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Steve Francis - Composer

  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 21 October 2008
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer, Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 10 October 2001
  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 21 October 2008
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Alan John - Composer, Musician

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 21 October 2008
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Gideon Obarzanek - Set Designer, Choreographer, Director

David Page - Composer

  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 21 October 2008
  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

I Wayan Gde Yudane - Composer

Simon 7 - Musician

Chris Abrahams - Pianist

Phillip Adams - Performer

Erika Alexander - Actor

David Anderson - Costume Designer

Robyn Archer - Singer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 9 December 2009

Rachael Azzopardi - Executive Producer

  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 9 December 2009

Urs Bihler - Actor

Roy Billing - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 9 December 2009

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Joel Blanco - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Tim Boyd - Electrician

Janet Bradley-Bridgman - Assistant Director

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

Victor Bramich - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Anna Brockway - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Peter Brook - Director, Adaptor

Yolande Brown - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Tony Buck - Drummer

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 28 February 2006

Michael Calf - Head Electrician, Lighting Designer

Fiona Cameron - Performer

Jean-Claude Carriere - Playwright

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Djamchid Chemirani - Musician

David Chesworth - Musician

Ryszard Cieslak - Actor

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 28 February 2006

Pippa Cleator - Assistant to the Designer

Georges Corraface - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 28 February 2006

Julian Crouch - Designer

Vincent Crowley - Dancer

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

Clifford De Spenser - Voice Coach

Michael Denkha - Actor

Richard Dinnen - Set Designer, Production Manager

  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 9 December 2009

Mamadou Dioume - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director, Adaptor

  • The White Devil, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 12 January 2001

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Kudsi Ergurner - Musician

Marie-Helene Estienne - Assistant to the Director

Richard Fallon - Actor

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 9 December 2009

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 28 February 2006

Ben Frost - Composer

  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 9 December 2009

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

John Gaden - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Miriam Goldschmidt - Actor

Henryk Gorecki - Composer

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

Mark Gould - Company Manager

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

  • Untrained, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 27 November 2012

Phil Haddy - Technician

Amber Haines - Dancer

  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 9 December 2009

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 9 December 2009

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 28 February 2006

Toby Harding - Lighting Designer

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

Michelle Heaven - Performer

Nolan Hemmings - Actor

Ciaran Hinds - Actor

David Holman - Adaptor

Steve Howarth - Puppeteer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Matthew Hoy - Musician

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Ruby Hunter - Singer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 28 February 2006

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Corinne Jaber - Actor

Nigel Jamieson - Creator, Director

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Zeljka Ann Karas - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Akram Khan - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Jeffery Kissoon - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Sotigui Kouyate - Actor

Elma Kris - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Jo Kuhn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tuncel Kurtiz - Actor

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Robert Langdon Lloyd - Actor

Regis Lansac - Set Designer

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

John Leary - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Jean-Guy Lecat - Technical Director

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 9 December 2009

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Mireille Maalouf - Actor

Caroline Mackay - Tour Manager

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 28 February 2006

Alain Maratrat - Assistant to the Director

Mia Mason - Dancer

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

John Matkovic - Set Designer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Mavuso Mavuso - Actor

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Kate McIntosh - Dancer

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Chris McNulty - Vocalist

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Kim Menzer - Musician

Vittorio Mezzogiorno - Actor

Peggy Misi - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Paul Moore - Puppeteer

Leo Moriya - Actor

Deb Morrow - Singer

Philippe Mulon - Technical Director

Gareth Mundy - Head Mechanist

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Bruce Myers - Actor

Ralph Myers - Designer

Karunakaran Nair - Consultant

Robyn Nevin - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 28 February 2006

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Chloe Obolensky - Designer

Yoshi Oida - Actor

Jochem Paap - Sound Artist

Arvo Paert - Composer

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

Russell Page - Consultant

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Shaun Parker - Dancer

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

Helen Patarot - Actor

Byron Perry - Performer

Claude Pinout - Properties Master / Mistress

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Lindsay Pugh - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Rael - Composer

Tim Richards - Actor

Frances Rings - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Archie Roach - Singer

Desley Roberts - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Alan Robertson - Video Artist

Nick Roux - Technician

  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 9 December 2009

Micheline Rozan - Producer

Geoffrey Rush - Adaptor, Actor

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Mallika Sarabhai - Actor

Pierre Sberro-Terrighi - Administrator

Peter Sears - Dancer

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 9 December 2009

Andrzej Seweryn - Actor

Elliott Sharp - Composer

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

I Made Sidia - Puppetry Consultant

Luke Smiles - Performer, Composer

Phil Soden - Production Manager

Nina Soufy - Consultant

Florence Stahly - Properties Master / Mistress

Valentine Stahly - Properties Master / Mistress

Antonin Stahly-Viswanandhan - Actor

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Birdbrain, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, 9 October 2001

Yael Stone - Actor

Peta Strachan - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

L Subramaniam - Musical Advisor

Tapa Sudana - Actor

Lloyd Swanton - Bassist

Mahmoud Tabrizi-Zadeh - Musician, Actor

Meryl Tankard - Director, Costume Designer, Choreographer

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

Lydia Techenne - Stage Manager

  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 9 December 2009

Gavin Tempany - Sound Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Sani Townson - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 24 October 2001

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

Toshi Tsuchitori - Musical Director

Christine Tucker - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Awakenings, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 21 October 2008

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

Liv Ullmann - Director

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 28 February 2006

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 28 February 2006

Gavin Webber - Dancer

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

John Webster - Playwright

  • The White Devil, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 12 January 2001

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 28 February 2006

Ingrid Weisfelt - Dancer

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

Frieder Weiss - Designer

  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 9 December 2009

William Wilkinson - Producer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Peter Wilson - Puppeteer

Tim Winton - Author

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, 2 October 2001

Charmene Yap - Dancer

  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 9 December 2009

Aden Young - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 28 February 2006

Steev Zane - Dancer

  • Furioso, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 23 October 1996

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 9801