Contributor Ross Stretton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 6 June 1952
Date of Death 16 June 2005
Functions Actor, Administrator, Artistic Director, Dancer
Notes Born in Canberra. Died in Melbourne.
Events

Dancer

Artistic Director

Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Director

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Advisor, Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Susan Dains - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Concert Master, Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Dancer, Lighting Designer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David Burch - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Associate Director, Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Allan Cross - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Director, Devisor, Scenario, Producer, Stage Director

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Paul Cini - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Dance Director, Choreographer, Production Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director, Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Dancer, Conductor

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Tekton, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Justine Summers - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

John Butler - Choreographer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Ian Spink - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

William Reid - Director, Conductor

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Jan Stripling - Choreographer, Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator, Conductor

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Georges Bizet - Composer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Nacho Duato - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Philip Glass - Composer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Lesley Billing - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

John Brice - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Aaron Copland - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Louis Falco - Choreographer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Jared French - Set Designer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Morton Gould - Composer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Gary Hill - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Janet Karin - Dancer

William Katz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer, Designer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ron Radford - Designer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Helene Shields - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Janet Vernon - Choreographer, Dancer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Frederic Werner - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Miles White - Costume Designer

Julia Woods - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Lois Adamson - Stage Manager

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Don Asker - Choreographer

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Boldeman - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

David Brennan - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Alan Christie - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Antoni Clave - Designer

Roslyn Collins - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peter Condon - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Holly Croft - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Grant Doyle - Baritone

Jason Duff - Dancer

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

William Forsythe - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Anna French - Costume Designer

John Garlick - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Tony Gault - Concert Master

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Eileen Gray - Director

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Pamela Harrington - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Vera Holmes - Costume Designer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Lindy Hume - Director

William J Hunt - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Marie Jensen - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Jennifer Kneale - Soprano

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Beatrix Lacheta Vajda - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Michael Lewis - Baritone

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Tristan Message - Dancer

Andre Messager - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Carl Orff - Composer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Roland Petit - Scenario

Dan Potra - Costume Designer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Derek Rencher - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • One in Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Grant Smith - Tenor

Lindsay Smith - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Rosslyn Stokoe - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • One in Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Vivienne Warrilow - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Thom Willems - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Ranko Yokoyama - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Galapagos Duck

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Adelaide Philharmonia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

State Opera Chorus

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The State Opera of South Australia

Identifier 242754