Contributor Laraine Wheeler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

Electrician

Assistant Stage Manager

Properties Master

Set Designer

Sound Designer

Rob Croser - Adaptor, Director, Producer

David Roach - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor, Director

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist, Dresser

David Green - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician, Electrician

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • The Great Bolyavski, South Australia, SA, 22 November 1971
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Mick Mykyta - Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Adrian Shirley - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Palfrey - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ian McDonald - Keyboardist, Pianist, Composer, Musical Director, Actor

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Forget-Me-Not-Lane, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1972
  • The Great Bolyavski, South Australia, SA, 22 November 1971
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Daphne Grey - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Jon Hill - Electrician, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971
  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Othello: in rehearsal, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1966

Patrick Lim - Director, Producer, Artistic Director, Actor and Singer

Allen Munn - Actor, Production Manager

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Nick Roach - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Michael Adams - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor, Director

June Ball - Actor

Peter Batey - Director

  • Forget-Me-Not-Lane, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1972
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Laurence Blake - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Forget-Me-Not-Lane, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1972
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Pat Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Diana Buratto - Properties Master / Mistress

Andrew Crayford - Actor and Singer, Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

Luke Dean - Actor

  • The Cripple of Inishmaan, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1999
  • Taking Sides, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 28 July 1999
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999
  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Malcolm Elliott - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

John Greene - Actor, Actor and Singer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Forget-Me-Not-Lane, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1972
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Hugh Hunkin - Sound Designer

Joseph Hynes - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Debbie Law - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Audine Leith - Actor

Peter Miles - Sound Designer, Stage Director

Kathleen Parker - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • Forget-Me-Not-Lane, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1972
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Kate Roberts - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Alex Simpson - Stage Director, Technical Director

  • The Great Bolyavski, South Australia, SA, 22 November 1971
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Lyn Wilson - Actor

Daniel Bevan - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Edward Bond - Playwright, Translator, Lyricist

  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Ian Boyce - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Judy Chapman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Peter Charlton - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Rona Coleman - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Robert Crompton - Actor

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Designer

Sandra Davis - Costume Maker

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Charles Edelman - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Nicholas Ely - Actor, Stage Manager, Director

Catherine Fitzgerald - Producer, Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Peter Goers - Director, Assistant Director

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991

Anthony Hunt - Pianist, Musical Director

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Jillian Lieschke - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Thomas Millhouse - Actor and Singer

Gregg Mitchell - Graphic Designer

Tony Pettinau - Fight Director

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Margaret Rawlinson - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Dave Simms - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Gloria van der Schyff - Costume Maker, Technician

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Pat Abbott - Actor

Bill Banford - Voice Coach

Pam Barritt - Properties Master / Mistress

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Russell Bedford - Actor

Roger Bennett - Playwright

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Penny Bissell - Properties Master / Mistress

Eleanor Blythman - Actor and Singer

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1968

Heather Bolton - Actor, Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Tom Brennen - Actor and Singer

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Tony Busch - Actor

Julie Capurso - Graphic Designer

Lucy Carey - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009
  • Dear Edwina Junior, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 April 2009

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Tom Carney - Actor

Damien Carr - Actor

Jenny Castles - Actor

  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Len Ceniuch - Lighting Operator

Michael Ceniuch - Technician, Technical Director

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009
  • Dear Edwina Junior, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 April 2009

Angela Chaplin - Director, Adaptor

Andrew Clark - Actor

  • Taking Sides, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 28 July 1999
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

William Clelland - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Coleman - Actor

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master

Michael Croome - Actor, Director

Luke Cutler - Designer

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Peter Davies - Actor

Graham Davis - Scenic Artist

Jessica Dean - Actor and Singer

Kathryn Dean - Actor and Singer, Actor

Julie Dillon - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Douglas Dolphin - Stage Manager, Actor

Graham Droge - Electrician, Lighting Operator

Fille Dusseljee - Actor

John Edge - Actor

Heather Elliott - Musical Director

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009
  • Dear Edwina Junior, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 April 2009

Kaarin Fairfax - Assistant Director

Peter Finlay - Actor

Kathryn Fisher-Dean - Actor

Will Francis - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

Giordano Gangl - Actor, Guitarist

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Set and/or Property Maker

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist

Steven Gration - Director

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Heather Greenslade - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965
  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Mark Griffin - Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director

David Griggs - Actor

John Haddock - Technical Director, Technician

Kate Harford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Coordinator

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009
  • Dear Edwina Junior, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 April 2009

Jane Harris - Scenic Artist

Michael Harris - Actor

Rachel Healy - Tour Manager

Jane Henderson - Actor

Helen Hill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009
  • Dear Edwina Junior, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 April 2009

Prue Hompas - Actor and Singer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Timothy Ide - Actor, Designer, Actor and Singer

Claire Jones - Actor

Peter Kaukas - Actor

Reece Keane - Actor and Singer

Anne Kelly - Costume Maker

Paul Kelly - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Brian Knott - Actor

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014
  • Inherit the Wind, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2008

Oleh Kurpita - Head Mechanist

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

David Lampard - Set Designer

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991

Fiona Linn - Actor and Singer

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Mares - Editor, Administrator

Kevin Martin - Stage Manager

Jean Matthews - Scenic Artist, Assistant to the Director

Myfanwy May - Actor

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Josie McGuinness - Choreographer

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director, Director

Leanne Mitton - Technician, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Taking Sides, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 28 July 1999
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Catherine Mobley - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Nativity, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1990

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Director

Catherine Oates - Percussionist, Musical Arranger

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Master Plan, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 2 December 1998
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Chris Olver - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Christopher Parker - Actor, Stage Manager

Fred Parker - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Nancy Parker - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jane Pickhaver - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer

Anthea Prime - Stage Manager

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009
  • Dear Edwina Junior, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 April 2009

Sally Putnam - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Revell - Actor

Ian Rigney - Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mick Rodger - Director, Actor

Christine Rothauser - Costume Assistant, Translator

Mandy Sandilands - Actor

Lilian Sansbury - Actor

Allison Scharber - Actor

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014
  • Inherit the Wind, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2008

Sheree Sellick - Assistant to the Director

Barbara Sherwood - Properties Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Siebert - Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musician

  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965
  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Betty Smith - Costume Designer

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Jeff Smith - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Smith - Stage Manager

Rod Sprigg - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jennifer Stead - Properties Master

Audrie Stern - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Howard Sumner - Actor

Todd Telford - Actor

Mary Thoday - Actor

Carolyn Thurtell - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009
  • Dear Edwina Junior, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 April 2009

Megan Todd - Teacher, Actor and Singer

Will Traeger - Actor and Singer, Actor

Carolyn Trenowden - Technician, Properties Master / Mistress

John Trinder - Actor

  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965
  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Adam Tuominen - Actor

Simone Tur - Actor

Leonie Waye - Costume Co-ordinator

Kerrin White - Director

Briony Williams - Actor

Clayton Williams - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Peter Wood - Actor

  • Nativity, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1990
  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Pat Woods - Actor

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Choreographer, Performer

Rob Zibell - Lighting Operator

Gina Zoia - Actor

  • Nativity, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1990
  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

David Adams - Actor

Elyse Adams - Actor

Sandy Adams - Actor

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014

Paul Adolphus - Musical Director

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Sarah Agius - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Stephen Albert - Actor

Annette Alderson - Stage Manager

Peter Alexandrou - Actor

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Dale Amtsberg - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Ian Andrew - Actor

Hordy Andruchowycz - Assistant Stage Manager

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Maurie Annese - Actor

Robert Antill - Actor

Duncan Archibald - Drummer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Duncan Armour - Actor

Chris Asimos - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Richard Back - Technician

Cassandra Backler - Design Consultant

Brigitte Baden-Rennie - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

David Bailiht - Performer

Michael Baldwin - Director

Anna Bampton - Actor

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014

Isabelle Banks - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Cheryl Barclay - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

Jen Barrett - Costume Designer

Justine Bashford - Properties Master / Mistress

Kieran Bastow - Actor

Tom Bayford - Actor

Lola Beames - Front of House

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Naomi Belet - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Brian Bell - Playwright

Jimmy Belperio - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Tony Belperio - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Joy Berriman - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Sally Bithell - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Jay Bland - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Chris Bleby - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Wendy Bos - Actor

Alison Both - Cellist

Meran Bow - Actor

Murray Bowles - Photographer

Allan Boyle - Performer

Peter Braendler - Actor

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alistair Brasted - Performer

Chloe Bremner - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Jude Brennan - Actor

Sara Brideson - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Roscoe Brindley - Head Mechanist

Shelley Broadbent - Actor

Edward Brockhoff - Actor

Monica Brogden - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Ashley Bronca - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Rachel Bronca - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Celia Brown - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Margaret Brown - Make-up Artist

Pauline Buchanan - Actor

Csaba Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michele Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Robert Bulfield - Actor

Alexandra Bullock - Set and/or Property Maker

Dean Burbeck - Percussionist

Matthew Burton - Actor

Chris Bussey - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Bernadette Bycroft - Actor

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Deborah Caddy - Actor and Singer

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Margaret Cameron - Publicist

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

Peter Cannon - Performer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Nick Capozzi - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Lewis John Carlino - Playwright

Michael Carman - Actor

Wally Carr - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Evelyn Carter - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Catinari - Performer

Josephine Caust - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Angela Chapman - Director

  • Nativity, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1990

Eileen Chapman - Actor

Matthew Chapman - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Imants Cielens - Singer

Liam Clancy - Actor

Brian Claridge - Set Designer

Gavin Clarke - Actor and Singer

Heather Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dennis Coard - Actor

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Joshua Coldwell - Actor

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Tom Collinson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Bill Connolly - Actor

Andreas Constantinou - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

June Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sally Cooper - Actor

Dianne Coote - Actor

Andrew Copeland - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mandy Corunna - Stage Manager

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Heather Crawford - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Jane Crayford - Stage Manager

Andrew Crispe - Actor

Laurie Crooks - Actor

Shelley Crooks - Actor and Singer

Peter Crossley - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Rob Crouch - Technical Director

Lyn Crowther - Actor

Tom Cundy - Actor

Neil Curnow - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Ross Curtis - Musical Director

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Jackie Daly - Production Manager

Marlon Dance-Hooi - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Michael Darren - Composer

Maude Davey - Director

Don Davies - Actor

Jana Davis - Make-up Artist

Geoff Dawes - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

John Day - Hair Stylist

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Stephen Dean - Production Manager

Jessica Deane - Actor and Singer

Sarah Depesquale - Violinist

Charles Dickens - Writer

Hannah Dineene - Singer

Ian Dixon - Actor

Marie Docking - Stage Manager

Mary Dodgson - Front of House

Stephanie Doust - Actor and Singer

John Drake - Musical Arranger

Anthony Drewe - Writer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer

Mark Drury - Actor

Robert Drusetta - Actor

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014

Graham Duckett - Actor

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Peter Dunn - Actor

Matthew Dunsford - Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Director

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Sean Dwyer - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Terence Dyer - Actor

Jacki Eads - Actor and Singer

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Charles Edelman - Director

Gale Edwards - Director

Bill Egan - Actor

Colin Elmer - Guitarist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul English - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Vinnie Eustace - Set Designer

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014

Ian Fairweather - Actor

Catherine Fargher - Playwright, Actor

Patrick Alan Feeney - Properties Master

Ciara Ferguson - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

David Field - Actor

Paul Filmer - Lighting Operator

Ivy Fisher - Costume Maker

John Fitzpatrick - Stage Manager

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Paul Flanagan - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Sean Flierl - Actor

Aaron Folland - Actor

Frank Ford - Director

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Adoni Fotopoulos - Actor

Desiree Frahn - Actor

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Tim Freedman - Sound Designer

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Wayne Freer - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Russell Frick - Actor

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

John Gaden - Director

Jasmine Garcia - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Alexandra Gard - Actor and Singer

Chloe Gardner - Actor

Karl Geiger - Musician

Helen Geoffreys - Actor

Gary George - Actor

Lani Gerbi - Actor

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Liz Geyer - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Matt Gilbertson - Composer

Annabel Giles - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Set Designer

William Golding - Writer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Zina Goldrich - Composer

Thomas Goldsmith - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

David Goldsworthy - Scenic Artist

Gawain Gollop - Actor

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer

Daniel Goodburn - Actor and Singer

Tim Goodchild - Costume Designer

Victoria Goodyear - Actor

Matthew Gordon-Clark - Lighting Operator

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Lee Grafton - Scenic Artist

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Georgina Graham - Performer

Sybil Graham - Pianist

Laura Gransbury - Costume Designer

Anne Green - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Andrew Greene - Composer

Michael Griffin - Musical Director

Jill Griffith - Actor

Di Griffiths - Performer

Jon Grotto - Follow Spot Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jason Groves - Lighting Operator

Venetia Guillot - Director

  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Michael Habib - Actor

Glenys Haensel - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Natasha Hainke - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Jenny Hall - Actor

Eva Hamburg - Actor

Penni Hamilton-Smith - Production Manager

Lesley Hammond - Actor

Kris Hanna - Actor

Alison Hansen - Performer

Maxine Harding - Choreographer

Leah Harford - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Lyn Harris - Actor and Singer

Gary Harrison - Actor

Scott Harrison - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Phil Hart - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

Tony Haslam - Actor

Dieter Hauptmann - Composer

Albert Havard - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Greg Hay - Actor

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Sandra Haynes - Assistant Stage Manager

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Naomi Hede - Performer

Lindsay Heesom - Musician

Tim Heffernan - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Max Height - Actor

Sydney Heigl - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Marcy Heisler - Writer

Helen Henbest - Costume Maker

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Susan Henderson - Performer

Ruth Henty - Properties Master / Mistress

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Andreas Heuer - Actor

Dwayne Heuppauff - Performer

Emily Heywood-Smith - Technician

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Mary Hickson - Playwright

Barry Hill - Director

Susan Hill - Writer

Frank Hind - Actor

Jude Hines - Actor

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Jan Hodge - Costume Maker

Roger Hodgman - Director

Alena Hohl - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Philip Holder - Actor

Jonathon Holds - Stage Manager

Penny Holmes - Actor

John Homann - Actor

Ingrid Homburg - Violinist

Damien Hooper - Actor

Rae Hope - Set and/or Property Maker

Lyn Hopkins - Actor

Peter Hornsby - Production Manager

Lesley Horsfall - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Hayley Horton - Performer

Matt Houston - Actor

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Assistant Director

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Ron Hughes - Actor

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor

Alex Hulse - Actor

Paul Hunt - Scenic Artist

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

David Hyde - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Phoebe Hynd - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Rod Idle - Actor

Riley Ingham - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Margery Irving - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Richard Ivey - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Betty James - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Madeleine James - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Trevor Jarrett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Lydia Jeitner - Dresser

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Arne Jenkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Terrie-Ann John - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ben Johnson - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Richard Johnson - Lighting Operator

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Charmaine Jones - Musical Director

Morna Jones - Actor

Rainer Jozeps - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Bruce Keir - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Kathleen Kenyon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patsy Kidd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Robert Kimber - Actor

Ann King - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

David King - Musical Director, Pianist

Tia King - Costume Assistant

Alex Kirk - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Mark Kirkland - Actor

Sandy Klose - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Laura Knowling - Singer

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

Pablo Kordov - Guitarist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Esther Lamb - Director

Jennifer Lamb - Costume Maker

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Richard Lane - Director

Imants Larsens - Performer

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

David LeCornu - Actor

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Zen Ledden - Actor

Robert E Lee - Writer

Tamara Lee - Actor

Yohan Lee - Drummer

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Mel Lenzi - Graphic Designer

Nicholas Lester - Performer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Thom Lindner - Singer

Philip Lineton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

John Logan - Actor

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

Rachel Loye - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Matt Lumsden - Fight Director

Mikayla Lynch - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Toni Macadam - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Helen Macdonald - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Wendy Macphee - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Tim Maddock - Assistant Director

Bronwen Major - Costume Designer

Stephen Mallatratt - Adaptor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Chad Mansbridge - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Helen Mansfield - Actor

Keith Manson - Actor

Richard Margetson - Actor

Judy Marriage - Properties Master

Jean Marshall - Director

Todd Martin - Performer

Tony Martin - Performer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Bianca Mastroianni - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Mastrosavas - Designer

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Caitlin Matijevic - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Melinda Maunsell - Properties Master

Katie Maxted - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Mark Maystrenko - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

John McCall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Rachel McCall - Actor and Singer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Glen McCulloch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Neil McDermid - Musician

Tayla McDougall - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Tom McGuire - Lighting Operator

Mark McKenna - Actor

Anna McMichael - Violinist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Kari McNamara - Technician

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Brian McPhee - Scenic Artist

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

Jamie Mensforth - Bassist

Robert Menzies - Actor

Peter Meredith - Scriptwriter

Paris Mignone - Actor

Julia Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Ian Millikan - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Jessica Mills - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

A. A. Milne - Author

Geoffrey Mitchell - Actor

Grace Monaghan - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Peter Monaghan - Actor

Loretta Mongelli - Violinist

Lindsay Monteath - Production Manager

  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Rosie Montrose - Costume Assistant

Douglas Moore - Composer

Virginia Moore-Price - Actor

Ian Moorhead - Musical Arranger

Thom Morgan - Actor

Annette Morphett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Claire Morphett - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Peter Morris - Director

Robert Morrison - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Sydney Moyle - Performer

Aidan Munn - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Harry Munn - Actor

Jacqui Munn - Properties Master / Mistress

Eileen Murphy - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Liana Nagy - Actor

Sunnilee Nanasi - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Peter Neville - Musical Director

Francis Newns - Properties Master

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Joanna Nield - Lighting Operator

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

Sally Nimon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Michael Noblet - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Seana O'Brien - Technician

Heather O'Dea - Stage Manager

Kristen O'Dwyer - Actor and Singer

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Set Designer

Paul O'Sullivan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Mark Oates - Actor

Robert Olver - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Christopher Overton - Actor and Singer

Jeff Owen - Fight Director

Mike Padovani - Costume Maker

John Paisley - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Blake Parham - Actor

Steve Parker - Performer

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Barry Pearce - Actor

Joshua Penley - Performer

Allan Penney - Actor

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Stephen Peterka - Percussionist

Ann Peters - Actor

Diane Pickering - Properties Master

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Anna Pike - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Doug Plaisted - Performer

Stephen Plummer - Actor

Deborah Pontifex - Scenic Artist

Robert Pontifex - Scenic Artist

Cole Porter - Composer

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Miki Porter - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Mikki Porter - Actor

Jayden Prelc - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Matthew Prime - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Tayla Prime - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Sarah-Jane Pryzibilla - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Belinda Purdy - Singer

Arthur Raine - Actor

Bill Ramsay - Set and/or Property Maker

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Rebecca Raymond - Actor

Max Rayner - Choreographer

Wendy Rayner - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Actor

Tom Reeves - Mechanist

Alex Reid - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Colleen Reilly - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

Elle Reynolds - Singer

Christie Richards - Actor

Paul E Richards - Playwright

Sue Ridgway - Actor

Emma Riggs - Costume Co-ordinator

Sophie Riggs - Actor and Singer

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Enid Roach - Costume Maker

Ren Roach - Lighting Operator

Dean Roberts - Actor

Greg Roberts - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Holly Roberts - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Katie Roberts - Actor

  • Nativity, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1990

Alister Robertson - Actor

Julia Robinson - Costume Assistant

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Paul Rodda - Actor

Peter Rodgers - Actor

Rachel Rodwell - Percussionist

Peter Roehlen - Production Coordinator

Andrew Roffe - Actor

Samuel Rogers - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

John Rosenberg - Actor

Kay Ross - Actor

Tim Ross - Actor

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Will Roxburgh - Actor

Gillian Rubinstein - Adaptor

Tom Russell - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Des Rutherford - Sound Designer

Jessica Sabatini - Choreographer

Emma Salter - Actor

  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Henry Salter - Actor

Don Sampson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kerry Sampson - Actor and Singer

Millicent Sarre - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Kerry Saxby - Sound Artist

Michael Scheid - Actor

Sylvia Schlayer - Actor

  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Ian Schrader - Technician

Venetia Schrueder - Director

Petra Schulenburg - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Carmel Sexton - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Peter Sheedy - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

Vanessa Shirley - Actor

Brigitte Siebentritt - Hair Stylist

Delia Silvan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ryan Simm - Percussionist

George Simmons - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Keira Simmons - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Paul Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jordan Sims - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Julian Slade - Adaptor

Elizabeth Slee - Actor

Vicki Smallacombe - Speaker

Pam Smiley - Actor

Graham Smith - Sound Designer

John Smith - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Peter Smith - Actor

Sian Snedden - Wig Stylist

William Snow - Actor

Fiona Sorensen - Costume Co-ordinator

Bella Spewack - Author

Sam Spewack - Author

Phillip Spruce - Actor

Roslyn Stallard - Performer

Russell Starke - Actor

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Marjory Steel - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Tom Steel - Set Designer

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Yen Yen Stender - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Bruce Stewart - Oboist

George Stiles - Composer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

William Stockdale - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Bram Stoker - Author

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014

Chris Storensen - Set Designer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

David Stothard - Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Gavin Strawhan - Writer

Brian Sudlow - Performer

Anthony Sweeney - Actor

Len Sweeney - Actor

Robert Sykes - Actor

Petra Szabo - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Brian Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Performer

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

Roger Taylor - Actor

Yana Taylor - Actor

Bert Tester - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Jennifer Theakestone - Costume Assistant

Alan Thompson - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Thompson - Designer

David Thring - Actor

Craig Tidswell - Flautist, Saxophonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

Vanessa Tomlinson - Percussionist

Kim Trengove - Actor

Andrew Trestrail - Performer

Richard Trevaskis - Director

Tony Tripp - Designer

Ray Trowbridge - Stage Manager

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 14 March 1997

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Barbara Turner - Actor and Singer

Neil Turner - Actor

Steven Turner - Actor

Barry Underwood - Actor

Malcolm Upton - Musician

John Utans - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Vanessa van de Weyer - Assistant Stage Manager

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Joshua Van Konkelenberg - Repetiteur

Zak Vasiliou - Actor and Singer

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Velalien - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Steven Vidler - Actor

Christopher Viner-Smith - Actor

Andrew Vogel - Actor

Tahli Vogt - Technician

Myra Waddell - Actor

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Kerry Wake-Dyster - Performer

Alan Walden - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Maureen Wallace - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Wendy Wallace - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Martin Walsh - Actor

Meri Warneke - Production Manager

Barry Warren - Set Designer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul Warren - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Fen, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1987

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Bassist

Barbara West - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Ian Westcott - Director

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

George Whaley - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Producer

Cecil White - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Peter Whitford - Actor

Paris Whitridge - Actor

James Whitrow - Actor

Shannon Widdison - Performer

Ole Wiebkin - Set Designer

Ken Wilby - Designer

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Linda Williams - Choreographer

Nigel Williams - Adaptor

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Rosie Williams - Actor

  • Dracula, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2014

David Williamson - Playwright

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Ian Willshire - Assistant Stage Manager

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Emily Wilson - Actor and Singer

Ray Withy - Lighting Designer

Daniel Witton - Guitarist, Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Annaliese Wittwer - Performer

Andrea Wood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Honk!, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 25 April 2009

Steve Wood - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Bill Woods - Front of House

Henry Woods - Playwright

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Paul Woods - Actor

Raylee Woolmore - Actor

Caleb Wright - Violist

Graham Wright - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Melisande Wright - Harpist

Suzanne Wylie - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Sophie Yelland - Cellist

Doris Younane - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Independent Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Magpie Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The State Opera of South Australia

Swell Productions

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

Independent Repertory Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Troupe Theatre Company

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Canberra Theatre Trust

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Gravity Dance Studios

Harry M. Miller

Melbourne Theatre Company

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

State Opera of South Australia Young Artist Studio

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

The Players

Theatre Association of South Australia

Young Artist Studio Program

Identifier 245414