Contributor Michele Preshaw
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Toni Lamond - Writer, Performer

Tony Sheldon - Writer, Director

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Accompanist

Lindsay Partridge - Accompanist

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer, Director

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Max Gillies - Actor

Guy Rundle - Writer

Jamie Clennett - Designer

  • Double Act, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 25 March 2006
  • Double Act, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 March 2006
  • Double Act, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 14 March 2006
  • President Wilson in Paris, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 16 August 2005

Christine Harris - Producer

  • Double Act, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 25 March 2006
  • Double Act, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 March 2006
  • Double Act, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 14 March 2006
  • President Wilson in Paris, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 16 August 2005

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Double Act, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 25 March 2006
  • Double Act, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 March 2006
  • Double Act, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 14 March 2006

Barry Creyton - Playwright

  • Double Act, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 25 March 2006
  • Double Act, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 March 2006
  • Double Act, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 14 March 2006

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Double Act, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 25 March 2006
  • Double Act, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 March 2006
  • Double Act, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 14 March 2006

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Double Act, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 25 March 2006
  • Double Act, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 March 2006
  • Double Act, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 14 March 2006

David Williamson - Playwright, Director

  • Lotte's Gift, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2007
  • Lotte's Gift, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 April 2007
  • Lotte's Gift, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
  • Lotte's Gift, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2007
  • Face to Face, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2000

Denis Moore - Director, Actor

  • The Big Con, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 May 2005
  • The Big Con, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • The Big Con, ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC, 2005
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Karin Schaupp - Actor, Guitarist

  • Lotte's Gift, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2007
  • Lotte's Gift, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 April 2007
  • Lotte's Gift, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
  • Lotte's Gift, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2007

Tammy Anderson - Writer, Actor

Eddie Perfect - Lyricist, Composer, Singer

  • The Big Con, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 May 2005
  • The Big Con, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • The Big Con, ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC, 2005

Paul Bertram - Actor

Kate Blenheim - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jane Bodie - Writer, Director, Playwright

  • Ride, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 December 2001
  • Ride, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 December 2001

John Bolton - Director

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • Ride, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 December 2001
  • Ride, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 December 2001

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Designer

Darryl Cordell - Designer, Design Consultant

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Noel Coward - Playwright

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Don Hopkins - Musician

Fiona Macleod - Actor

  • Ride, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 December 2001
  • Ride, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 December 2001

Christian Manon - Actor

Hayley Mills - Actor

Juliet Mills - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Christopher Renshaw - Director

Lauren Taylor - Director, Assistant Director

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Face to Face, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2000

Matthew Aberline - Video Designer

Peter J Adams - Video Director

David Adamson - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Kamara Bell - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

John Bennett - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Ron Blair - Playwright

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Loris Button - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Gina Chrisanthopoulos - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Robyn Clancy - Actor

Nava Clauscen - Assistant Producer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Adam Cook - Director

Dan Cooling - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Roma Corway - Musician

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Lancho Davey - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Julie Day - Playwright, Actor

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

  • The Big Con, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 May 2005

Cathy Downes - Performer, Devisor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Christine Dunstan - Producer

Kim Durban - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Wendy Ealey - Singer

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

Wesley Enoch - Associate Director

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Nell Feeney - Performer

Neil Fisher - Production Manager

Catherine Fitzgerald - Producer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Greg Fryer - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Jane Fullerton - Set Designer

  • Ride, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 December 2001

Gina Gaigalis - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Michael Gilders - Production Manager, Tour Manager

Scott Gooding - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Penelope Hanby - Actor

Jane Harrison - Writer

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Paul Hasell - Make-up Artist

  • The Big Con, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 May 2005

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Josephine Keen - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Suzanne Large - Sound Designer

Robyne Latham - Designer

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Angie Lee - Soloman - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Gerald Lepkowski - Director

Jenny Lovell - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Emma Lysons - Singer

Colette Mann - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Elliot Maynard - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Rachael Maza Long - Director

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Mandy McElhinney - Performer

Amanda McGarrigle - Stage Manager

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Gian Carlo Menotti - Book and Lyrics

John Milson - Director

Zillah Morrow - Stage Manager

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

Henry Nixon - Actor

Guy Pearce - Actor

Edith Podesta - Choreographer

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Damien Richardson - Actor

Tracey Rigney - Writer

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Peter Roberts - Performer

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Illana Rose - Photographer

Peter Rotumah - Composer

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Kaylene Sherwell - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Neil Simpson - Production Manager

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Christine Stephen Daly - Actor

Margaret Steven - Director

Emily Sweeney - Costume Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Simon Terrill - Set Designer

  • Ride, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 December 2001

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Ian Westrip - Singer

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

John Wood - Actor

Sam Yarramunua - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Christine Dunstan Productions

Playbox Theatre Company

HIT Productions

  • Double Act, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 25 March 2006
  • Double Act, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 March 2006
  • Double Act, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 14 March 2006
  • President Wilson in Paris, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 16 August 2005

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Lotte's Gift, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2007
  • Lotte's Gift, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 April 2007
  • Lotte's Gift, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
  • Lotte's Gift, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 January 2007
  • The Times of My Life, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 January 2007

Arts Victoria

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Big Con, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 May 2005
  • The Big Con, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • The Big Con, ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC, 2005

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Centre

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

The Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Academy, University of Ballarat

  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Black Swan Theatre Company

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Field-Day Enterprises

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • The Big Con, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2005

Merrigong Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Opera Factory

The Other Tongue

  • Ride, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 December 2001

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Identifier 2928