Organisation Next Wave Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Website http://www.nextwave.org.au
Functions Commissioned by, Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes 16 days of artistic creativity aimed at young audiences and featuring young emerging performers.
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts House

Next Wave Kickstart

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Aphids

  • Goodbye, CSIRAC, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 21 May 2012
  • Flyway, Green Building, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2012
  • Fun Run, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2010

Arena Theatre Company

Full Tilt

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • Concepts Inc, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Arts NSW

Chunky Move Dance Company

City of Melbourne

Kage Physical Theatre

La Mama

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Mobile States

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008

Performing Lines Ltd

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010
  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008

Rawcus

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985
  • Honey Spot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1985

The Performance Space

A Scam and A Strongman

Animals of Distinction

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Anino Shadowplay Collective

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Arts Victoria

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990

Australian Vietnamese Youth Media

Besen Family Foundation

Blood Policy

  • Operation, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2006

Bonemap

  • Shed, The Rose Street Artist Market, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 2004

Branch Nebula

  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008

Brown Council

Campbelltown Arts Centre

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

City of Melbourne and Cultural Development Network

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Creative Non-Fiction

Dance Party

Debney Park Vietnamese Dance Group

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Fire Engine Blue

Godspeed You! Black Emperor

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Guild Dance

Handspan Theatre

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Hocking & Woods

Ivan Thorley

  • Shed, The Rose Street Artist Market, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 2004

Kaine Maikuk Arts Management

Kle Zeyn Theatre

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

Malthouse Theatre

  • Wrong Skin, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2008

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Midnight Spankings

MultiDimensional Performance Enhancer Inc.

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

No Show

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Patch Theatre

Performing Arts Projects

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Pete and the Tar Gang

  • Four Rogues, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

Place des Arts Montreal

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Playbox Theatre Company

Post

Project Ariel

PuSh International Performing Arts Festival

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Quebec Arts and Literature Council

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Red Shed Company

REM Theatre

Restless Dance Theatre

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Richmond Girls Dance Group

Shelley Lasica

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Stompin Youth Dance Co

  • Grind, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1996

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Swinburne Institute of Technology: Performing Arts Department

Swinburne University TAFE

  • Horizons, Swinburne University, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 May 1998

Sydney Fringe Festival

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Tailor Made

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

The Canada Council

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

The Holy Body Tattoo

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

The Suitcase Royale

The Woolly Jumpers

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Theatre Works

Timorese Cultural Group

Uncle Semolina and Friends

  • Gilgamesh, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004

United Colours

Urban Theatre Projects

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

Victorian College of the Arts School of Music

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Vital Organ Collective

Wathaurong Aboriginal Co-operative

  • Urgent, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

West Theatre Company

X:Machine

  • Serial Blogger, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC

BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC

Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC

Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Mercat Cross Hotel, Melbourne, VIC

Swinburne University, Hawthorn, VIC

The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

BMW Edge, Melbourne, VIC

Bus Gallery, Melbourne, VIC

Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC

Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC

City Square, Melbourne, VIC

Conical Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC

Flemington Community Centre, Flemington, VIC

Green Building, Carlton, VIC

Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC

Karyn Lovegrove Gallery, Prahran, VIC

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC

NMIT Theatre, Collingwood, VIC

North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC

PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Power Station, Melbourne, VIC

Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The Carlton Hotel, Melbourne, VIC

The Exford Hotel, Melbourne, VIC

The Rose Street Artist Market, Fitzroy, VIC

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC

Victoria, VIC

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Emily Barrie - Designer

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Maude Davey - Actor, Devisor

Kate Denborough - Performer, Director, Choreographer, Devisor

Chris Kohn - Dramaturg, Director

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Shio Otani - Dancer, Costume Designer

John Romeril - Playwright, Consultant

Richard Tulloch - Director, Playwright

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Shane Abdullah - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985
  • Honey Spot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1985

Steven Ajzenberg - Performer, Devisor

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Clem Baade - Performer, Devisor

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Simon Barley - Designer

Cazerine Barry - Choreographer

Kellyann Bentley - Performer, Devisor

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Melissa Bickerton - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985
  • Honey Spot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1985

Clare Britton - Animator, Devisor, Creator, Performer, Set Designer

James Brown - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Animator

David Carlin - Director

Zoe Coombs Marr - Writer, Performer, Actor

Peter Crosbie - Musical Director, Composer

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985
  • Honey Spot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1985

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985
  • Honey Spot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1985

Ray Drew - Performer, Devisor

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Rachel Edward - Devisor, Performer

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Danny Egger - Performer, Devisor, Creator, Set Designer, Technician

Shona Erskine - Performer, Dancer

Nilgun Guven - Devisor, Performer

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Paul Hampton - Director

  • Concepts Inc, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Valerie Hawkes - Performer, Devisor

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Jennifer Hill - Playwright

  • Concepts Inc, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Andrea Lemon - Performer, Playwright

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Operator, Realisation, Lighting Designer

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Paula Levis - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010
  • The Virgin Wars, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Alisdair Macindoe - Sound Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Halcyon Macleod - Writer, Actor

Felicity Mangan - Sound Designer

Jane McLennan - Choreographer

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985
  • Honey Spot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1985

Lynette Narkle - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985
  • Honey Spot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1985

Julianne O'Brien - Writer, Playwright

Peter Oyston - Director, Devisor

  • Horizons, Swinburne University, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 May 1998
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Nick Papas - Performer, Devisor

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Trina Parker - Designer

Kerryn Poke - Devisor, Performer

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Deborah Pollard - Dramaturg, Director

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010
  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Matt Prest - Creator, Performer, Set Designer, Animator, Devisor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

  • Serial Blogger, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Y, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2006

Mark Pritchard - Director, Dramaturg, Creator

Bec Reid - Producer, Curator

Louise Riisik - Devisor, Performer

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Jay Robinson - Performer, Dancer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer, Choreographer

Sam Routledge - Realisation, Director

  • Please Hold, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2008
  • Operation, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2006

Lee Serle - Dancer, Performer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Greg Sneddon - Composer, Playwright

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Kate Sulan - Director

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Adam Synnott - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Video Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Ariette Taylor - Director

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Director

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Lara Thoms - Performer, Artistic Supervisor

  • Flyway, Green Building, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2012
  • Holiday, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2008

Mark Tregonning - Performer, Actor

  • Serial Blogger, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008
  • Gilgamesh, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer, Choreographer

Michael Watson - Actor

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985
  • Honey Spot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1985

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • Sideshow, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, December 2004
  • Side Show, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2004

Mirabelle Wouters - Lighting Designer, Creator, Designer

Craig Adams - Performer

Rodney Afif - Devisor, Actor

Diat Alferink - Writer, Performer

Peter Allott - Technician

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

Chris Anastassiades - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Tammy Anderson - Director

Tom Andrews - Performance Artist

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Libby Angel - Performer

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Carol-Lee Aquiline - Actor, Director

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990

Mila Aranov - Costume Designer

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Datu Arellano - Puppeteer

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Kate Armstrong - Devisor, Actor

Mark Atkins - Musician

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Dalmazio Babare - Composer, Director

Donald Baldie - Composer

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Ashley Balmain - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Bridget Balodis - Creator

Kristy Barnes-Cullen - Creator, Performer

Frances Barrett - Performer

Kat Barron - Performer

  • Holiday, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2008

Cazarine Barry - Performer, Director, Creator

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Jaclyn Bassanelli - Writer

Zoe Bassett - Actor

Marilene Bastien - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Fiona Bate - Curator

  • Mind Games, Conical Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 March 2006

Andrew Bayly - Production Manager

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Jane Bayly - Devisor

Hilary Beaton - Dramaturg

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Wade Beed - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Writer, Performer

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

John Bennett - Designer

Elisa Benthim - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Kim Berry - Performer

Paschal Berry - Playwright

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Valerie Berry - Actor

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Samantha Bews - Actor

Shirley Billing - Musician, Musical Director

Natalie Binks-Williams - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Ulli Birve - Actor

Ezra Bix - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Sara Black - Dancer

Kate Blackmore - Performer

Jenn Blake - Production Manager

Cathy Blamey - Set Designer

Kieran Bock - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Jacob Boehme - Dancer

Kirsten Boerema - Singer

Zoe Boesen - Performer

John Bolton - Dramaturg

Wayne Borg - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990

Dave Bourdages - Technical Director

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

David Bridie - Musical Director

John Brogenan - Guitarist

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Chafia Brooks - Dancer

  • Hex, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Reuben Brown - Actor

John Brumpton - Actor

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Dean Bryant - Lyricist

Kirri Buchler - Musician

  • Four Rogues, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

David Buckley - Musician

Csaba Buday - Dancer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Michelle Burnie - Stage Manager

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Felice Burns - Performer

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Simon Burton - Photographer

Joff Bush - Composer

Carolyn Butler - Performer

Deanne Butterworth - Dancer

Judy Byrne - Performer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Phil Bywater - Musician

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Daniel Callan - Visual Artist

  • Grind, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1996

Fiona Cameron - Choreographer, Director

Danielle Canavan - Dancer

Michael Canfield - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990

Isabel Carter - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Sarah Cartwright - Performer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Therese Cashew - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Josh Cassidy - Actor

James Cathcart - Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Angus Cerini - Playwright

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Kate Champion - Consultant

  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008

Sally Chance - Director

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Angela Chapman - Director

Janaya Charles - Writer, Performer

Peter Charlton - Director, Lighting Designer, Playwright

Kate Cherry - Director

Leonard Choice - Dancer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Gina Chrisanthopoulos - Performer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Tanya Christensen - Singer

Robert Chuter - Director

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Allan Clarke - Devisor

  • Wrong Skin, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2008

Janice Cleland - Actor, Lighting Designer, Choreographer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Tobi Coggle - Dancer

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Justin Connor - Actor

Peter Converse - Dancer

Paula Cooper - Performer

David Corbet - Performance Artist

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Martyn Coutts - Media Artist

  • Operation, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2006

Claudia Couture - Stage Manager

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Hugh Covill - Composer

Jesse Cox - Writer, Director

Peta Coy - Choreographer

Olivia Crang - Devisor, Director

  • Serial Blogger, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

Melanie Creaser - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Jon Creenuane - Composer

John Crosbie - Musician

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Anthony Crowley - Saxophonist

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Andrew Cruz - Puppeteer

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Wally Crystal - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Cummings - Lyricist, Singer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Fiona Curnow - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Alison Currie - Performer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Natalie Cursio - Costume Designer, Choreographer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998

Aaron Cuthbert - Sound Designer

  • Operation, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2006

Luke Cutler - Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Caroline Daish - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Simon Dargs - Producer

  • Shed, The Rose Street Artist Market, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 2004

Eileen Darley - Actor

Alex Davern - Visual Artist

Mattea Davies - Assistant Designer

Jennie Davis - Designer

Margaret Davis - Director

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990

Nigel Davis - Musician

Josie Daw - Director, Choreographer

Zoey Dawson - Performer

Matthew Day - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Clare de Bruin - Production Manager

Ian de Gruchy - Designer

Kim de Jong - Performer

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Margie de Vries - Performer

Kerrie Dee Johns - Curator

  • Mind Games, Conical Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 March 2006

James Deeth - Performer

Anthony DeFazio - Actor

Matt Delbridge - Set Designer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998

Melvin Dellosa - Performer

Michael Denborough - Performer

Rosie Dennis - Performer

Tom Dent - Performer

Naomi Derrick - Performer

  • Holiday, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2008

Louise DeStefanis - Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Guy Detot - Dancer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Joy Dewey - Researcher

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Steven di Girolami - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Elio Di Risio - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Amy Dobson - Creator, Performer

Franz Docherty - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Emma Dockery - Performer

Kelly Doley - Performer

Lisa Draper - Lighting Designer

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Dean Drieberg - Producer, Video Artist

Alex Duncan - Performer

Elizabeth Dunn - Creator

  • Flyway, Green Building, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2012

Yann Dupuis - Sound Designer

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Holly Durant - Dancer

Kim Durban - Director

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Louis Elliot - Musician

Clive Elliott - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Craig Elliott - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Tanya Ellis - Performer

Glenn Elston - Playwright, Director

Lawrence English - Sound Artist

  • Flyway, Green Building, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2012

Wesley Enoch - Director, Devisor

Raffs Esposito - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Ken Evans - Realisation, Designer

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Nicola Eveleigh - Musician

Edwina Exton - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Jarrod Factor - Video Director

  • Serial Blogger, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

Jodie Farrugia - Dancer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998

Scott Felstead - Designer

Matt Flood - Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Forbes - Musician

Alan Fowler - Musical Director, Composer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Glenn Francis - Designer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Mathew Frank - Musical Director

David Franzke - Lighting Designer, Creator

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Robert Franzke - Singer

Kirsty Fraser - Actor

Ken Fuhrer - Fight Director

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Matt Furlani - Performer

Andrea Furness - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Mark Gaal - Director

Noam Gagnon - Creator

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Tim Galvin - Dancer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Linda Gay - Dancer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Bev Geldard - Actor

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Dom Giannone - Performer

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Alex Gibson - Visual Artist

  • Serial Blogger, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

Dana Gingras - Creator, Editor

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Dan Giovannoni - Dramaturg, Performer

Bruce Gladwin - Composer

Phillip Gleeson - Performer

Angus Goldie - Actor

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Russell Goldsmith - Creator, Sound Composer

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Sofya Gollan - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990

Elissa Goodrich - Composer, Musician

Jenn Goodwin - Dancer

Michael Gow - Playwright

Caroline Gravel - Performer

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Peter Gray - Actor

Darren Green - Dancer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998

Neil Greenaway - Director

Blair Greenberg - Composer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Jacqueline Grenfell - Sound Designer

  • Y, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2006

John Griffiths - Performer

Mish Grigor - Actor

Mauri Guarnaccia - Performer

Lucy Guerin - Artistic Supervisor

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Shaun Gurton - Consultant

Minh Ha - Actor

Adam Haddow - Set Designer

Karen Hadfield - Stage Manager, Musician

Luke Hails - Lighting Designer

Kim Hales - Dancer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Christopher Hall - Dancer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Victoria Hall - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer

  • Hex, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Norman Hanley - Performer

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Andrew Hansen - Performer

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Fanny Hanusin - Performer

  • Serial Blogger, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

Soepri Hardjono Soehodo - Musician

Adam Harewood - Performer

Kelvin Harman - Tour Manager

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008

Clare Hart - Designer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Nicola Hayes - Devisor, Actor

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

David Heinrich - Performer

Jane Henderson - Actor

Ming-Zhu Hii - Director

  • Y, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2006

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Robert Hirst - Dancer

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

  • Thousands, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2010

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg

Nicholas Holloway - Playwright

Jenny Holzer - Writer

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Petera Hone - Performer

  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008

David Hope - Stage Manager

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Helen Hopkins - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Peter Houghton - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990

Glenn Hughes - Production Manager

Simon Hughes - Actor

Hamish Inglis - Lighting Designer

Shona Innes - Choreographer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Rick Ireland - Actor

Louise-Michel Jackson - Performer

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Andrea James - Devisor, Actor

Sheree James - Performer

Chris Jannides - Choreographer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Kate Johnston - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Lawrence Johnston - Video Director

Cindy Jolley - Lighting Designer

Ali Jonas - Musical Arranger

Chris Jones - Musician

Richard Jones - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Noel Jordan - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Bill Just - Musical Director, Composer

Steve Kainey - Lighting Designer

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Tiina Kald - Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright

Barry Kay - Actor

Frank Keane - Production Manager

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985

Declan Kelly - Sound Designer

  • Please Hold, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2008

Jacqui Kennedy - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Trevor Kent - Director

Neville Kerr - Costume Designer

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Colin Kinchela - Devisor

  • Wrong Skin, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2008

Anita King - Costume Designer

  • Shed, The Rose Street Artist Market, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 2004

Duncan King-Smith - Sound Designer

Margaret Kinnon - Actor

Doron Kipen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Tania Klerfon - Actor

Matthew Kneale - Creative Director

Andrew Knight - Consultant

Daniel Koerner - Director

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Shay Kuebler - Performer

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Ziggy Kuster - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Ben Laden - Artistic Director

  • Urgent, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

John Lane - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jordana Langridge - Actor

Shelley Lasica - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Shelly Lauman - Actor

June Laurie - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Joe Leban - Devisor, Actor

Elissa Lee - Dancer

Tegan Leed - Performer

Laura Levitus - Dancer

Amanda Levy - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Inga Liljestrom - Composer

  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008

Keith Lim - Creator

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Graham Long - Costume Designer

Sean Louth-Robins - Musician

  • Four Rogues, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

Claire Luckham - Playwright

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Judith Lucy - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Jean Macarthur Brown - Musician

  • Four Rogues, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

Jenine Mackay - Actor

Tim Maddock - Designer

Deborah Mailman - Devisor, Actor

Laura Maitland - Performer

Trevor Major - Actor

Annie Mangan - Playwright

  • Silent Magic, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 May 1994

Nick Mansfield - Dancer

Richard Margetson - Actor

Borce Markovski - Performer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Leonie Marshall - Choreographer

Natalie Marsland - Choreographer

Louis-Elyan Martin - Performer

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Carmen Mascia - Actor

Debby Maziarz - Performer

Anna McCarthy - Performer

Matthew McConnon - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

Jan McDonald - Director, Playwright

Julia McDonald - Director, Devisor, Performer

Roxanne McDonald - Songwriter

Andrew McDougall - Puppet Designer

  • Operation, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2006

Jason McGain - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Alice McHenry - Actor

Fiona McHugh - Adaptor, Director

Marcus McKenzie - Performer

Stuart McKenzie - Stage Manager

Gary McKie - Composer

Richard McKinnon - Designer

  • Urgent, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Jacq McLoughlan - Costume Designer

Alo McNicol - Designer

  • Y, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2006

Alison McNicoll - Designer

  • Please Hold, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2008

Avril McQueen - Performer

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Zoe Meagher - Director, Sound Designer, Performer

Tristan Meecham - Performer

  • Fun Run, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2010

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

Michael Meneghetti - Performer

  • Serial Blogger, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

Adam Merange - Singer

Dean Michael - Actor

Suhaili Micheline - Dancer

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Rob Miller - Set Designer

  • Shed, The Rose Street Artist Market, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 2004

Darren Mitchell - Lighting Designer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998

Antonietta Morgillo - Dramaturg

Duane Morrison - Sound Designer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

William Morrison - Director

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Ian Mortimer - Performer

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Paddy Moynihan - Actor

Rosalind Mudge - Costume Designer

Eric Mueck - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Janice Muller - Director

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

Rosemary Myers - Actor

Luke Mynott - Sound Designer

Kath Newnham - Dancer

Alasdair Nicol - Technician

Richard Norman - Performer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Penny Norris - Performer

Norbert Noyaux - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008

Geoffrey O'Connell - Musical Director

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

John O'Halloran - Actor

Anne O'Keefe - Director

  • Silent Magic, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 May 1994

Colin Offord - Musical Director

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Paul Old - Dancer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Gulsen Olzer - Dancer

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Harriet Oxley - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Serial Blogger, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Marc Parent - Lighting Designer

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Alia Parker - Costume Designer

  • Flyway, Green Building, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2012

Sandra Parker - Dancer

Lily Paskas - Performer

  • Serial Blogger, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Carole Patullo - Actor

Steve Payne - Actor

Jillian Pearce - Choreographer, Director

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Felicity Pearson - Dancer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998

Daryl Pellizzer - Choreographer

Byron Perry - Choreographer

John Phillips - Musical Director

Owen Phillips - Set Designer

Kimberley Pickering - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

  • Holiday, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2008

Derek Porter - Performer

Marlon Porter - Performer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Saskia Post - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Santha Press - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Jack Prest - Sound Designer, Devisor

  • The Tent, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

John Preston - Director

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Jake Preval - Performer

Sovann Prom Tep - Performer

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Tia Propocz - Dancer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Jennifer Pryce - Lighting Operator

Kathryn Puie - Performer

  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008

Linda Puust - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Richard Pyros - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004

Naomi Rakuvina - Performer

Marc Raszewski - Set Designer

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Jerril Rechter - Director, Choreographer

  • Grind, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1996

Nichol Redlich - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Carmel Reeve - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright, Composer

Peter Reid - Creator, Actor

  • Four Rogues, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

Dorothy Rickards - Puppet Designer

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Helen Rickards - Dramaturg, Producer

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Sharon Rider - Performer

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985

Julia Robinson - Dancer

Murray Rogers - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Sarah Rogers - Producer

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Jilli Romanis - Director

  • Horizons, Swinburne University, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 May 1998

Paul Romano - Choreographer, Dancer

Tuula Roppola - Performer

Earle Rosas - Dancer

Natalie Rose - Actor

Carl Rosman - Singer

Andrew Ross - Musician

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Zoe Rouse - Designer

Esther Rousseau-Morin - Performer

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Megan Rowland - Dancer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998

Gillian Rubinstein - Writer

Jim Russell - Actor

Jacqui Rutten - Musician, Composer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Catherine Ryan - Writer

  • Flyway, Green Building, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2012

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Anna Schlusser - Assistant Director

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Paul Schutze - Composer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Clive Scollay - Consultant

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008

Ian Scott - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer

  • Not As Others, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2006

Elise Scully - Stage Manager

Arron Searle - Musician

Nyah Seelig - Performer

David Sefton - Unknown

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Roger Selleck - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990

Eddie Sharp - Performer, Devisor

  • The Tent, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

Ben Shaw - Lighting Designer

Glenn Shea - Associate Director

  • Urgent, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

John Shearman - Performer

Laura Sheedy - Director

Hallie Shellam - Creator, Director

Christina Shephard - Creator

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Matthew Shields - Devisor

  • Wrong Skin, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2008

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • The Folding Wife, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Anastasi Siotas - Director

B. Siswanto PD - Choreographer, Actor

Gareth Skinner - Performer, Sound Designer

Kathleen Skipp - Choreographer, Dancer

Luke Smiles - Performer

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Diana Smith - Performer

Sally Smith - Dancer

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Barry Solomon - Actor

Sue Stansfield - Set Designer

Ellen Steele - Actor

Jon Stephens - Original Concept

Kris Stewart - Director

Tony Strachan - Dramaturg

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990

Taya Straton - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Dan Sultan - Dancer

Phil Sumner - Actor, Playwright

Kim Swalwell - Performer, Creator

Bernadette Sweeney - Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Berni Sweeney - Production Manager

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Steven Swift - Lighting Designer

Evelyn Switajewski - Dancer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998

Joe Szabo - Performer

Will Tait - Musician

  • Four Rogues, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 2008

Lizz Talbot - Performer

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Betty Tanddo - Actor

Shehab Tariq - Sound Composer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Kevin Tarrant - Percussionist

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Louise Taube - Dancer

Lauren Taylor - Director, Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Phillip Taylor - Performer

Scott Taylor - Actor

Kathy Temin - Costume Designer, Visual Artist

Franc Tetaz - Composer

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

  • Grind, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1996

Russell Thompson - Production Manager

Ivan Thorley - Dancer

  • Shed, The Rose Street Artist Market, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 2004

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004

Julia Torpey - Director

  • Urgent, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 May 2008

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Peter Scott Tulloch - Actor

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Hans Van Dyck - Performer

Irine Vela - Composer

Elena Vereker - Director

Robert Vincs - Sound Designer

Jacob Wagen - Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Caroline Walker - Designer

Michael Walker - Lighting Designer

Tracey Wall - Production Manager

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Ross Wallace - Designer

Kylie Walters - Dancer

Rob Wardrop - Designer

Abby Watkins - Performance Artist

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Clare Watson - Director

Maureen Watson - Playwright, Actor

Tim Watson - Singer

Michael Watts - Performer

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Suzi Watts - Stage Manager

David Weichelt - Lighting Operator

  • Tanzi, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 July 1985

Tao Weis - Creator, Photographer

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Eddy Wells - Actor

James Welsby - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Hex, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Peter Westbrook - Composer

  • Grind, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1996

Lenny Westerdijk - Assistant Director

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Tracy Wiegard - Actor

  • Silent Magic, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 May 1994

Dominic Wilkinson - Director, Singer

Gerard Williams - Director

  • Y, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2006

Sarah Williams - Director

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Lee Wilson - Creator, Director

  • Paradise City, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2008

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Marisa Wilson - Dancer

Mark Wilson - Performer

Michael Wilson - Musician

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Roger Wood - Designer

Nicola Woolford - Dancer, Performance Artist

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Luke Woolley - Lighting Designer

Lisa Worley - Actor

Marshall Worthington - Actor

  • In Angel Gear, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 May 1990

Jamie Wright - Performer

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Tim Wright - Dancer

  • Hello, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 May 1998

Siobhan Wynne - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Adam Yee - Writer, Composer, Singer

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Shed, The Rose Street Artist Market, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 May 2004

Richard Zatorski - Musical Director, Musician

Jo Zealand - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Gina Zoia - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 270