Contributor Remi Wortmeyer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

Amy Harris - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Director

Danilo Radojevic - Various, Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Assistant to the Director

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Adrian Burnett - Director, Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

Michael Carter - Dancer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Ben Davis - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Scenario

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Editor, Musical Arranger

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Costume Designer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Musician, Pianist

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Greg Barrett - Producer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

David Byrne - Composer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Andrew Carter - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Angel Corella - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Designer

Steve Francis - Musician

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Dimity Hall - Dancer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Simon Hoy - Choreographer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Designer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Robert Kelly - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Writer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Ian McRae - General Manager

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Amber Munroe - Dancer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Dan Porta - Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sara Webb - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Peter Wright - Producer, Choreographer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

American Ballet Theatre

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

Australian Ballet School

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian Dance Theatre

Chapel off Chapel

English National Ballet

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

Les Ballets Grandiva

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

Melbourne Ballet Company

National Ballet of Canada

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

New York Ballet

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

Royal Danish Ballet

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

Royal Swedish Ballet

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Bolshoi Ballet

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

The Kirov Ballet

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

The Paris Opera Ballet

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007

The Royal Ballet

  • Men in Tutus, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 2007
Identifier 238931