Contributor Roslyn Warby
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Ros
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Ros Warby (Choreographer, Dancer. Event Dates: 1988 - 2011)
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director

Stephanie Lake - Dancer, Director

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Toby Mills - Dancer

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer

Franc Tetaz - Composer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Margie Medlin - Cinematographer, Lighting Designer, Performer, Projectionist, Projection Designer

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006
  • Swift, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2003
  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Helen Mountfort - Musician, Composer

  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006
  • Swift, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2003
  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Russell Dumas - Choreographer

  • Through Frames, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer, Performer

Nick Sabel - Performer, Dancer

  • Through Frames, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Kerry Woodward - Dancer, Performer

  • Through Frames, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Sandra Ayache - Production Manager

Roman Baska - Dancer

  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Paul Batey - Dancer

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Michael Collins - Dancer

Sandy Edwards - Dancer

  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Nicky Fletcher - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Keith March - Dancer, Performer

  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Dianne Reid - Dancer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • Through Frames, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Leslie Solar - Dancer

  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Sandra Andersen - Costume Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

David Anderson - Costume Maker

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Cazerine Barry - Choreographer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Norm Bell - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Margaret Cameron - Performer

Kate Champion - Dancer

Helen Clarke Lapin - Choreographer

Ben Cobham - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Jackie Dunn - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Moira Finucane - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Cristina Formaggia - Performer

  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Jodie Fried - Designer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Luke George - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Alan Good - Dancer

Adrian Hauser - Musician

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Deborah Hay - Choreographer

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Scott Inglis - Lighting Designer

  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Shona Innes - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Nicole Johnson - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Cathryn Krake - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Graeme Leak - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Josephine McKendry - Performer, Associate Director

  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Lisa Nelson - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Lisa O'Neill - Choreographer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Gideon Obarzanek - Artistic Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Helen Omand - Choreographer

Sam Parisi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Ion Pearce - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

David Pledger - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Emma Pursey - Sound Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Hellen Sky - Choreographer

Ben Speth - Cinematographer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Darren Steffen - Composer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

Paul Tolhurst - Performer

  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Sam Trumble - Set Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Jude Walton - Performer

  • Clavicle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1999

Jennifer Weaver - Dancer

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Alan Widdowson - Dancer, Singer

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Al Wunder - Improviser

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Lucy Guerin Inc

The Performance Space

Dance Exchange

  • Through Frames, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995
  • Surround, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1993

Dance Umbrella

  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006

DanceWorks

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Through Frames, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996
  • Envelope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Company in Space

Johnny Young Talent team

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

On the Boards

Portland Institute for Contemporary Art

Sydney Opera House Studio

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Zurich Festival

  • Melt, Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 21 August 2004
Identifier 3342