Contributor Alana Valentine
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Dramaturg

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2010
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Songwriter

Writer

Adaptor

  • Cold Light, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2016

Composer

Speaker

Wesley Enoch - Director

Annie Byron - Performer, Actor

Brett Collery - Sound Designer, Composer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Catarina Hebbard - Associate Director

Paula Nazarski - Performer

Louise Chapman - Actor

Brian Joyce - Director, Lighting Designer

Brian Nickless - Designer

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Kathryn Hume - Actor

Dean Parker - Sound Designer, Composer

Terri Gonzalez - Production Manager

Noelle Janaczewska - Dramaturg

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2010

Sally Richardson - Director, Dramaturg

  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2010
  • Savage Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Savage Grace, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 February 2003
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002
  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Steve Francis - Musician, Sound Designer, Composer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017
  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 March 2007

Ursula Yovich - Songwriter, Actor, Playwright, Writer

Humphrey Bower - Performer, Actor, Actor-manager

  • Savage Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Savage Grace, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 February 2003
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002
  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017

Gibson Nolte - Performer, Actor

  • Savage Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Savage Grace, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 February 2003
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002
  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017

Leticia Caceres - Director

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Adam Ventoura - Songwriter, Musical Director, Composer

Darren R. Yap - Director

Sorcha Albuquerque - Musician

Troy Brady - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Jessica Dunn - Musician

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Chris Mead - Dramaturg, Director

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Michelle Vincent - Musician

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer

Nicola Barber - Designer

James Browne - Designer

  • Letters to Lindy, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 June 2018
  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jessica Clarke - Actor

Anthony Cogin - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Assistant Director

Ric Eastman - Percussionist

Judi Farr - Actor

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Wayne Freer - Musical Director, Bassist

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Amy Hardingham - Director

Scott Howie - Sound Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Alex Jones - Actor

Andrew Lake - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Max Lambert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Letters to Lindy, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 June 2018
  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Colette Mann - Actor

John Matkovic - Lighting Designer

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

Kris McQuade - Actor

David Milroy - Composer, Playwright, Guitarist

Georgina Naidu - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004
  • Titania's Boy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 2003

Cecilia Nelson - Assistant Stage Manager

Lucky Oceans - Guitarist

Bob Patient - Pianist

Kelton Pell - Actor

Lee Pemberton - Choreographer

Jane Phegan - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • Lost Illusions, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 2010
  • After Dinner, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 20 October 2010

Tim Solly - Actor

Simon Stewart - Assistant Choreographer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

Irma Woods - Actor

Anton - Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Anne-Marie Adams - Actor

  • Love Potions, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 2007

Di Adams - Actor

Kilmeny Adie - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Christine Anu - Actor

Abigail Austin - Actor

Holly Austin - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Valerie Bader - Actor

Lillian Banks - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Lachlan Bell - Company Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Luke Berman - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Roy Billing - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Genevieve Bluett - Designer

  • Multiple Choice, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 8 January 1986

Camilla Blunden - Director

Wade Briggs - Actor

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Clare Britton - Designer

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Emma Buzo - Producer

Melissa Callanan - Production Manager

  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Linda Campbell - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Sarah Carradine - Director

George Cartledge - Sound Composer

Peter J. Casey - Actor

Fabio Cavadini - Filmmaker

Dominic Chang - Actor

Adam Chantler - Set Designer

Nic Clark - Director

  • Titania's Boy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 2003

Justine Clarke - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

John Colvin - Technical Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Kylie Coolwell - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Panos Couros - Sound Designer, Composer

Laurence Coy - Actor

Emily Crook - Actor

  • Multiple Choice, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 8 January 1986

Luke Currie-Richardson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • The Whispering, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Nadeena Dixon - Designer, Singer, Performer

Rhonda Dixon-Grosvenor - Performer, Devisor

Chris Donnelly - Head Electrician

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Casey Donovan - Actor

Katrina Douglas - Dramaturg

  • The Whispering, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Phil Downing - Composer, Sound Designer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Mathew Doyle - Consultant

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Tyrel Dulvarie - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Kim Durban - Director

Neryl East - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Nick Enright - Speaker

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Elizabeth Franklin - Costume Designer

Alex Galeazzi - Director

Marissa Garreffa - Associate Director

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Jenna Gill - Actor

  • Love Potions, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 2007

Merenia Gillies - Songwriter

Tanya Goldberg - Director

Sandy Gore - Actor

Tara Gower - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Christine Greenough - Actor

Marley Grovenor - Musician

Rika Hamaguchi - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Lajos Hamers - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Hugh Hamilton - Lighting Designer

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Terry Hansen - Actor

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

Jane Harders - Voice Coach

Alex Harding - Playwright

Gabi Harding - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Mark Haslam - Production Manager

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Steve Hearne - Musical Director

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Lisa Henley - Actor

  • Multiple Choice, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 8 January 1986

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Baden Hitchcock - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Clare Hodgson - Actor

  • Love Potions, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 2007

Cat Hope - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Kimberley Hopkins - Actor, Producer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Daniel Hunter - Stage Manager

Sian James-Holland - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Julia Johnson - Actor

Kayne Johnson - Production Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Gillian Jones - Actor

Imogen Keen - Costume Designer

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Ray Kelly - Actor

Karen Kemmery - Assistant Producer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Amanda King - Filmmaker

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Toby Knyvett - Lighting Designer

Elma Kris - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • The Whispering, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Lorelle Lee - Assistant Producer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Pia Leong - Set Designer

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Alice Livingstone - Actor

Roger Lock - Sound Designer, Composer

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Yolanda Lowatta - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Philippe Magid - Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Amanda Marsden - Actor

Alex Martin - Actor

  • Love Potions, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 2007

Rikki Mason - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • The Whispering, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Sharni McDermott - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Julie McElone - Actor

Michael McGlynn - Musical Director

Craig Menaud - Actor

Fiona Migan-Philip - Actor

Peter Miller - Composer

Margaret Mills - Actor

Lisa Minett - Choreographer

Samantha Minett - Choreographer

  • After Dinner, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 20 October 2010

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Casey Moon-Watton - Lighting Designer

Rebekah Moore - Actor

Frank Moorhouse - Author

  • Cold Light, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2016

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Kathleen Nelson - Actor

  • Love Potions, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 2007

Louis Nowra - Speaker

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Ryan Pearson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

Darren Philip - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Danny Priestly - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Evelyn Rankmore - Actor

Colette Rayment - Director

  • Multiple Choice, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 8 January 1986

Sue Rider - Director

  • The Conjurers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, April 1998

Daniel Riley - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Tara Robertson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

John Romeril - Speaker

Tessa Rose - Actor

Camilla Rountree - Producer

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Annette Rowlison - Director

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Khym Scott - Stage Manager

Peter Scrine - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

David Sharpe - Director

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Jasmin Sheppard - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

James Warwick Shipstone - Songwriter

Angela Shone - Actor

Alex Sideratos - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • The Whispering, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Carole Skinner - Actor

Beau Dean Smith - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Brad Smith - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Monica Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Elizabeth Smyth - Director

  • Love Potions, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 2007

Dain Southwell - Director

Maya Stange - Actor

John Studholme - Set Designer

Kaine Sultan-Babij - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Ivan Sumelj - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Liza-Mare Syron - Director

Mick Thomas - Songwriter

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Run Rabbit Run, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 2004

Katherine Thomson - Speaker

Glory Tuohy-Daniell - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Isaac Turier - Actor

  • Love Potions, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 2007

Lillian Hannah U - Stage Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Ben Verdon - Actor

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

David Williamson - Speaker

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

John Zeder - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Queensland Theatre Company

Blak Lines

Freewheels Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Bennelong, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • Bennelong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 24 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 3 August 2017
  • Bennelong, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2017

Belvoir

Company B Belvoir

Darwin Festival

The Balnaves Foundation

Vicki Gordon Music Productions Pty Ltd

Canberra Theatre Centre

Merrigong Theatre Company

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Steamworks Arts Productions

  • Savage Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002

Brown's Mart

Monkey Baa Productions

NIDA

  • Lost Illusions, Parade Playhouse, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 2010
  • After Dinner, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 20 October 2010

Outback Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Red Dust Theatre

The Performance Space

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Adelaide City Council

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Adelaide Festival Centre

Alex Buzo Company

Alice Springs Beanie Festival

Art Series Hotels

Arts NSW

Arts SA

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Create NSW

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Savage Grace, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 February 2003

Feast Festival

Festival of Sydney

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

La Boite Theatre Company

  • The Conjurers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, April 1998

La Mama

Malthouse Theatre

Marguerite Pepper Productions

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Perth International Arts Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

Post Arrivalists

Pride WA

  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002

Queensland Theatre

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Titania's Boy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 2003

Riverside Productions

S:Teamwork:S

  • Savage Grace, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

South Australian Government

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

South Australian Tourism Commission

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Splinters

Sydney Theatre Company

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Row of Tents, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 21 September 2002

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

The Old Tote Theatre Company

University of Newcastle School of Drama, Fine Art and Music

  • Love Potions, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 2007

University of Western Australia

Valley Artists Inc

Wollongong Workshop Theatre

  • Run Rabbit Run, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 February 2006

Women on a Shoestring

Resources
Works
Identifier 9898