Contributor Leo Tolstoy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Leo Nikolaievich Tolstoy
Gender Male
Nationality Russian
Date of Birth 9 September 1928
Date of Death 20 November 1910
Functions Author, Playwright
Events

Author

Playwright

Writer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Allan Cross - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Michael Curry - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Jane Donko - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Roma Egan - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Kim Love - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Angela Magill - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Brian Nolan - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Craig Phillips - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Kim Traynor - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Nicole Vass - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Susan Dains - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Helen Edmundson - Adaptor

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Lynette Mann - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Terese Power - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Peter Condon - Production Manager

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Rob Croser - Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Paul de Masson - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Josephine Jason - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Rex McNeill - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Joanne Michel - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

David Palmer - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Michael Allen - Actor

Edmund Allison - Designer, Director

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Robert Anderson - Electrician

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

John Andrews - Actor

Judith Armstrong - Adaptor

Joshua Axford - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Ayers - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Rosalind Barker - Properties Master / Mistress

Keith Barley - Actor

Henri Bataille - Adaptor

  • Resurrection, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1903

Alison Bauld - Actor

Gordon Beatty - Stage Director

Macushla Beirne - Actor

Ingken Benesch - Costume Designer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Operator

Bruce Bennetts - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jane Bertelson - Actor

David Berthold - Director

Patricia Best - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Adaptor

Robert Boyd - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Geordie Brookman - Director

David Burch - Dancer

Robert Byrne - Costume Designer

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Mal Carmont - Actor

Frank Carroll - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Greg Carroll - Director

Miles Chalcraft - Video Designer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Alison Clamp - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Lynette Cobern - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Tim Cohen - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Reg Coote - Musical Arranger

Tahli Corin - Actor

Tony Crerar - Actor

Mario Cristofoletti - Actor

Don Crombie - Set Designer, Assistant Director

Neil Curnow - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Anne Dobrowolska - Actor

Jeanette Drake - Actor

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Bruce Dunncliff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Evan Dunstan - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Unity Earle - Actor

Barry Eggington - Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Production Manager

Tom Ellis - Actor

Andrew Fife - Actor

David Fife - Actor

Paul Filmer - Lighting Operator

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Francis Flannagan - Producer

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

Margaret Foulds - Actor

Johanna Freiburg - Performer

Vere Fulwood - Actor

Sandra Gleeson - Actor

Gwen Goddard - Costume Assistant

Peter Goerecke - Actor

David Goldsworthy - Scenic Artist

Lee Grafton - Scenic Artist

Loriel Hamlyn - Actor

Mat Hand - Administrator

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Brian Harold - Actor

Marilyn Haworth - Actor

Philip Hayden - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Ruth Henty - Properties Master / Mistress

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Gwendolyna Holmberg-Gilchrist - Lighting Designer

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Chris Houlahan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Michael Howley - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Joseph Hynes - Actor

Jessica Ipkendanz - Composer, Musician

Bill James - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Brian James - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Harry Jelfs - Stage Manager

Drew Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

James Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Romy Kiebling - Set Designer

Dina Kozok - Properties Master / Mistress

John Krummel - Actor

Natalie Laing - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

Annie Last - Actor

Michael Lawrence - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Jan Leeming - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Alf Lewis - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Jillian Lieschke - Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Little - Actor

Bryn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Joe MacColum - Producer

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Lesley Mackay - Actor

Julia Madigan - Actor

David Martin - Musical Director

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Dick May - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Meryl McDonald - Actor

Barrie McEwen - Actor

Jeff McGrory - Sound Designer

Nancy Meckler - Director

Nancy Michie - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

David Mitchell - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Michael Morton - Adaptor

  • Resurrection, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1903

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

John Mulligan - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Gary Norman - Dancer

Kathie O'Donnell - Actor

Noel O'Donnell - Actor

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Tony Ogier - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

John Palfrey - Sound Designer

Christopher Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Passell - Actor

Sean Patten - Performer

Chris Petridis - Assistant Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Deborah Pontifex - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Christopher Rae - Actor

Margaret Rawlinson - Stage Manager

Muriel Rendell - Actor

Don Richards - Actor

David Roach - Actor

William Roby - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

John Rosen - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Geof Rumney - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Christina Runge - Dramaturg, Production Manager

Paul Rutenis - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Anne Schilg - Actor

Geoff Scott - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Brian Seidel - Set Designer

Nick Shallish - Actor

Adrian Shirley - Set and/or Property Maker

Maureen Sivyer - Stage Manager

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Gabriella Smart - Musical Director, Pianist

Sharon Smith - Performer

Sue Smith - Adaptor

John Stevens - Actor

Berit Stumpf - Performer

Sarah Thom - Performer

Bastian Trost - Performer

Chris Umney - Technical Director

Jan van der Korst - Assistant Director

Judy Varga - Stage Manager

Louise Ward - Actor

Martin Welsh - Deputy Stage Manager

Bruce White - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Simon Will - Performer

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Eric Willshire - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ian Willshire - Actor

Lyn Wilson - Actor

Clive Winmill - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Pamela Woods - Actor

Fay Wright - Actor

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Australian Ballet Society

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

The Australian Ballet

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Independent Theatre

Adelaide Theatre Group

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Gob Squad

La Mama

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

NIDA

Night Train

Shared Experience Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Stork Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Melbourne

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Union Theatre Repertory Company

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

University of New South Wales

Works
Identifier 236700