Contributor Beverley Blankenship
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Devisor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Devisor

Performer

Dramaturg

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Speaker

Michael Brindley - Director

David Attrill - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • Desert Flambe, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981

Valerie Bader - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Writer

Robyn Coombes - Designer

Melody Cooper - Designer

Grant Cottrell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • The Hang of The Gaol, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 June 1984

Sarah de Jong - Musical Director, Composer

Elizabeth Drake - Musician, Pianist

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Blair Greenberg - Musician

Jenny Hope - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Christine Koltai - Director, Choreographer

Max Lambert - Musician

Glenda Linscott - Performer, Actor

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990
  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

David Ritchie - Actor

Kim Saville - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • Macbeth, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1983

Barbara Allen - Various

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Bob Baines - Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Virginia Barratt - Speaker

John Blankenship - Lighting Designer

Shelley Blanks - Actor

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

Deborah Bookbinder - Composer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Robyn Boyd - Dramaturg

Joan Brassil - Speaker

Michael Briggs - Actor

Matthew Brindley - Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Macbeth, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1983

David Claughton - Actor

Rose Clemente - Performer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Hilary Combes - Costume Designer

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

Sally Couacaud - Speaker

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

Su Cruikshank - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Michelle De Vries - Actor

Rodney Delaney - Director

  • Macbeth, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1983

Diana Denley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Roger Downey - Translator

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Chris Doyle - Actor

John Ellis - Designer

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Beverley Evans - Actor

John Evans - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Julie Ewington - Speaker

Gill Falson - Choreographer, Actor

Ron Falson - Composer

Liz Fell - Speaker

Nerida Finch - Actor

Ruth Fitzgerald - Speaker

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Paul Freeman - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Anita Gibbs - Designer

Sarah Gibson - Speaker

Bryn Giles - Technical Manager

Helen Grace - Speaker, Curator

Clare Grant - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Andrew Greene - Pianist

Elizabeth Grosz - Lecturer

Joan Grounds - Curator

Jean-Claude Grumberg - Playwright

Julie Holledge - Lecturer

May Howlett - Pianist

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Marc Hurcum - Designer

Sue Ingleton - Speaker

Noelle Janaczewska - Artistic Director

Caroline Jones - Designer

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Rosey Jones - Performer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Dale Jones-Evans - Designer

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Garson Kanin - Adaptor

Shelley Kay - Speaker

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Sharon Laura - Speaker

Dianna Levy - Stage Manager

Virginia Madsen - Speaker

Tony Martin - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Allan McFadden - Actor

Laurel McGowan - Lyricist, Playwright

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Susan Melrose - Lecturer

Betty Milliss - Actor

David Milliss - Designer

Catriona Moore - Speaker

Myfanwy Morgan - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Neale Morison - Sound Designer

Harald Mueller - Playwright

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Anna Munster - Speaker

Margot Nash - Speaker

Aarne Neeme - Director

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor, Playwright, Director

Cleis Pearce - Composer, Musician

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Peter Pitcher - Stage Manager

Cassi Plate - Speaker

Sally Pryor - Speaker

Susan Reid - Various

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Julie Rigg - Speaker

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Cheryl Rose - Speaker

Michelle Royer - Speaker

Sandy Saxon - Various

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

Gillian Shergold - Actor

John Shortis - Composer

Sheila Sibley - Playwright

  • Kiss of Death, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 November 1982

Diana Simmonds - Speaker

Arek Sinanian - Musical Director, Composer

Sharron Skehan - Actor

Melian Skquey - Actor

Efterepi Soropos - Technician

Peter Stevens - Actor

Tony Strachan - Playwright

Judith Stratford - Speaker

Janet Swain - Actor

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Michael-John Turney - Actor

John Van Loendersloot - Lighting Designer

Rona Wallace - Technician

Paul Weber - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Penelope Wells - Production Coordinator

Christine Westwood - Speaker

Peter Williams - Producer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Geoffrey Winterton - Stage Manager

John Winther - Musical Director

Hanni Witt - Performer

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

David Wood - Actor

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Nimrod Theatre Company

Australian Performing Group

Desert Wombats

Festival of Sydney

The Performance Space

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Women and Theatre Project

  • Kiss of Death, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 November 1982
  • Desert Flambe, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 December 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Church Theatre

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Department of Education and Children's Services

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Gunna Productions

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Open City

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Macbeth, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1983

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

The Actors' Company

The Australian Film Commission

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990
Identifier 2209