Contributor Alicia Talbot
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Director, Performer, Writer
Events

Performer

Director

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010
  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • Back Home, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Back Home, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 October 2007
  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006
  • Karaoke Dreams, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 18 May 2004
  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • The Longest Night, 4 East Street, Granville, Granville, NSW, 22 March 2002
  • Wild Knights, Cobham Juvenile Justice Centre, St Marys, NSW, 25 May 2001
  • Confessions of an Egg Eater and a Tiny Man, 1st Site Club, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1995

Artistic Director

Actor

  • The Laramie Project, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2001
  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Writer

Creator

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Dramaturg

  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004

Gail Priest - Performer, Actor

Jeff Stein - Performer, Curator

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Katia Molino - Performer, Director, Choreographer

Deborah Pollard - Performer, Dramaturg

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Annabel Lines - Performer

Joel Markham - Performer, Devisor

Victoria Spence - Performer, Devisor, Writer

Lee Wilson - Choreographer, Actor, Director, Performer

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004
  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Nicholas Wishart - Sound Artist, Performer, Sound Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer, Performer

Sam Battersby - Performer

Denis Beaubois - Performer

Valerie Berry - Performer, Devisor

Brian Fuata - Devisor, Creator, Performer

Chantel Munro - Performer

Martin Ng - Performer

Joel Salom - Performer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • Karaoke Dreams, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 18 May 2004

Annette Tesoriero - Performer, Teacher

Shauna Winram - Performer

Mirabelle Wouters - Designer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004

Frumpus - Performance Group, Performer

Nomise - Performer, Actor

  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006
  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004

Trevor Brown - Prompt, Performer

Kira Carden - Performer

Francesca Cathie - Lighting Designer, Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Katherine Cogill - Movement Director, Actor

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Martin del Amo - Performer, Director

  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Drew Fairley - Performer

Janine Garrier - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Brett Heath - Director, Writer, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Sheridan Humphreys - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Stuart Hunter - Sound Artist, Keyboardist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Robert Iolini - Sound Artist, Video Artist, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sam James - Lighting Designer, Performer, Set Designer, Video Designer

Clynton Jones - Technician, Technical Manager

Peter Kennard - Musical Director, Composer, Musician

  • Karaoke Dreams, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 18 May 2004
  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Melissa King - Performer, Actor

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993
  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Jeannie Lewis - Teacher, Unknown

Stefan Markworth - Performer, Devisor

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Scott Moon - Performer

Rod Nash - Performer

Pete Nettell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Dramaturg, Performer

Michelle Outram - Performer

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager, Curator

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Rik Rue - Performer, Sound Composer

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Consultant

Lauren Sarti - Performer

Oonagh Sherrard - Director, Cellist, Composer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Mary Szental - Dancer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Rose Turtle - Performer, Sound Designer

Dean Walsh - Performer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • I Love You XXX, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 August 2002

Frank - Performer

Rizili - Unknown

Donna Abela - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Reza Achman - Sound Composer

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Gabrielle Adamik - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Katy Alexander - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Jason Andean - Technician

Craig Anderson - Performer

Rebecca Anderson - Stage Manager

Ian Andrews - Performer

Nicole Antaki - Narrator, Singer

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Kay Armstrong - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Igal Babluki - Performer

DJ Baby - Performer

Tony Backhouse - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sean Bacon - Lighting Designer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Craig Baker - Performer

Scott Barry - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Suzanna Bayes-Morton - Actor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

John Baylis - Director

Emma Beaumont - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Katrina Beck - Performer, Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Josef Ber - Actor

Jose Luis Betancor - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Extra Bimbo - Performer

Mark Blackwell - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lucy Bleach - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Edwina Blush - Performer

Ewan Bolton - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Garth Bolwell - Performer

Ian Bowie - Devisor

Gary Bradbury - Composer

David Branson - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Margaret Breen - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Peter Broderick - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Hellen V. Bub - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Kylie Burgess - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Claire Burrows - Performer

Jon Burtt - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Cecile Busby - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Diane Bussuttil - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Garry Butler - Performer

Gary Butler - Performer

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Jade Carden - Performer, Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Gail Carson - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sam Carter - Composer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alena Casey - Violinist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Tracey Casey - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

David Cavallo - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Michele Ceballos - Devisor

Martin Chaffey - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sandra Channell - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Kurt Chapman - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Chad Chatterton - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

DJ Clown - Performer

Michael Cohen - Performer

Emma Cooper - Performer

  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004

Raimondo Cortese - Writer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Patricia Craig - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Louise Crawford - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Gerard Crewdson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Lynette Curran - Actor

Annette Dale - Production Manager

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Helen Dallas - Actor

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Robert Dalton - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kieran Darcy-Smith - Performer, Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Gemma Deacon - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Monica Dempster - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Jim Denley - Saxophonist

Rakini Devi - Performer

Rebecca Devine - Dancer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David di Felice - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ana Maria Dimetrescu - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

DJ Dog - Performer

Felino Dolloso - Devisor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

DJ Doom - Performer

Amanda Duffy - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Shane Dundas - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Catherine Duroux - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Vivien Eime - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Beth Eldridge - Performer

Raimunda Elhage - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Megan Elliot - Writer

Danielle Evans - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Damien Everett - Sound Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ramsay Everingham - Performer

Aaron Fa'Aoso - Actor

  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006

Shane Fahey - Performer

Catherine Fargher - Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Andrew Farley - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sue Felix - Director, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Feltrin - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alycia Ferguson - Performer

James Forbes - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Alan Fowler - Teacher

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

Kate Gaul - Director

Louisa Gaunson - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Karen Gee - Performer

Greg Gibson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sofia Gibson - Performer

Sarah Gilbert - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sarah Goffman - Performer

Jan Goldfeder - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Carlos Gomes - Designer

  • Karaoke Dreams, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 18 May 2004

Guillermo Gomez-Pena - Devisor

Scott Gordan - Performer

Richard Green - Actor

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Sherridan Green - Stage Manager

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Annie Greenwood - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Veren Grigorov - Performer

Jasmine Guffond - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rachael Guy - Writer, Actor

Claire Hague - Performer

Chris Halliwell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Susan Hardgrave - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Michelle Hardy - Performer, Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jody Harris - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Stephanie K. Harris - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lou Harwood - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Nikki Haywood - Performer

Gavin Heaton - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Virginia Hine - Performer, Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Susan Hoerlein - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Allan Holland - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Roger Holtom - Cellist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Nick Hore - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Producer, Director

Ian Houster Shadwell - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

John Howl - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Vashti Hughes - Performer

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Trevor Hunt - Technician

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Steve Hunter - Composer

Lucas Ihlein - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Vanessa Isles - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Laurie Jackson - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

John Jacobs - Performer

Tara Jakszewicz - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jennifer Jameson - Dancer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Marion Jardine - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Tammie Jarrett - Devisor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Christopher Johnson - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Michelle Jones - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Hal Judge - Writer, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Franz Kafka - Writer

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Bernadette Kalotas - Writer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

George Kanaan - Actor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Donna Kane - Singer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Moises Kaufman - Devisor

Beth Kayes - Performer

Malcolm Keith - Adaptor, Director

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Nigel Kellaway - Director

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Wednesday Kennedy - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Christine Kenny - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Suzanne Kenny - Teacher

Garry Kent - Visual Artist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Brian Keogh - Performer

Liberty Kerr - Sound Composer

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Joy Kerrigan - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Solange Kershaw - Sound Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Perry Keyes - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Russell Kiefel - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Karen Kinder - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Irene Kindness - Drummer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Julian Knowles - Performer

Bruno Koenig - Composer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Brigid Lafferty - Costume Designer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Rachel Lafferty - Performer

Lydia Lake - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Robert Laurie - Performer

Chris Lavelle - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

John Leathart - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Eden Lee - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Simon Leeds - Technician

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Jonathan Lees - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Aysha Leo - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Naomi Lieberfreund - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Keith Lim - Performer

  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004

Billy Lime - Performer

Sophie Liouzou - Sound Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Michael Lira - Performer

Eliza Logan - Actor

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Diana Loosmore - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

David Lovell - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Annetta Luce - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Phil Ma - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Frank Mainoo - Stage Manager

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Don Mamouney - Teacher

Ari Maniatis - Lighting Designer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mia Martinez - Performer

Kylie Mascord - Assistant Stage Manager

Nancy Mauro-Flude - Choreographer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Kristen McArdie - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Chelsea McGuffin - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Susan McInerney - Performer

Rebecca McIntosh - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Renae McMechan - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Natasha McNamara - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Victor Meertens - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sophie Mi - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Damien Millar - Performer

Christopher Miller - Musician

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Suzie Miller - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Deborah Mills - Choreographer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Rayleen Mills - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Giselle Milon - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Momo Miyaguchi - Performer

Damien Monk - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Richard Montgomery - Production Manager

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Eliane Morel - Writer, Actor

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Tara Morice - Actor

Janice Muller - Performer

Julian Murphy - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Samantha Murray - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Nik Nak - Performer

Renald Navilly - Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

David Nerlich - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Frank Newman - Consultant

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Matthew Ngui - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Effie Nkrumah - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer

Julian Oliver - Devisor

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Tony Osborne - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Garth Paine - Composer

Simone Paterson - Performer

Maria Pavela - Singer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Richard Perram - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Luke Philips-Dean - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Paul Prestipino - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Jim Psiropoulos - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Skye Quill - Actor

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Paulina Quinteros - Choreographer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Paul Raffety - Video Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rolando Ramos - Devisor

Ineke Rapp - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Actor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Shane Rochfort - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Virna Rodriguez - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mark Rogers - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Anne-Maree Roworth - Visual Artist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Director

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Annette Rups-Eyland - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Charles Russell - Devisor, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Bernadette Sabath - Performer

Emma Sandell - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Anna Saniel - Performer

Lynne Santos - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Michelle Seaton - Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Hazem Shammas - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Rohini Sharma - Assistant Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

David Sheehan - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Leisa Shelton - Director, Devisor

Anne-Maree Sinclair - Assistant Director, Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Gavin Sladen - Performer

Philip Slater - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ken Smith - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mic Smith - Writer, Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Yuji Sone - Performer

Alexandra Souvlis - Writer, Performer

The Spinster - Performer

Michelle St Anne - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

George Stavrou - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Felicity Steel - Performer

Garry Stewart - Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Sahraya Stewart - Director

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Liz Strickland - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Genevieve-Anne Stynes - Choreographer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Leo Tanoi - Actor

  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006

Chris Tarr - Percussionist

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Tristan Taylor - Production Manager

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Yana Taylor - Actor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Arlene Texta Queen - Performer

Rajan Thangavelu - Actor

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Meme Thorne - Teacher

Penny Thwaite - Performer, Curator

Torben Tilly - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Malcolm Tomkins - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Karen Toohey - Producer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Chris Townsend - Bass

Elf Transporter - Performer

Stephanie Tucknott - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Rose Turtle Urtler - Performer

Vicki Van Hout - Actor

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Natasha van Velzen - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Gavin Vance - Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Sara Vancea - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Eileen Vanewijk - Performer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Steve Veal - Sound Artist

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Ineke Veerkamp - Singer, Composer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Baron von Fish - Performer

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Anthony Walters - Performer

Luke Waterlow - Performer

Sarah Waterson - Performer

Paul Watson - Actor

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Alison Weaver - Dancer

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Simon Wellington - Company Manager

  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008

Hilary Westlake - Teacher

Greg White - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Mitchell Whitelaw - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

James Whitington - Director, Producer

Rochelle Whyte - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Jane Wilcox - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

David Williams - Performer, Writer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Niki Williams - Performer

Shannon Williams - Actor

  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006

Beck Wilson - Assistant Director

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Monica Wulff - Performer

Cris Wyatt - Performer

Meyne Wyatt - Devisor, Performer

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer, Performer

  • Open Season, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 June 1993

Chrissy Ynfante - Performer, Director

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Damon Young - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Orli Zahava - Stage Manager

  • Open 96, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ezmerelda Zen - Performer

  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

John Zorn - Composer

The Performance Space

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010
  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • Back Home, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Back Home, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 October 2007
  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006
  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004
  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • The Longest Night, 4 East Street, Granville, Granville, NSW, 22 March 2002
  • The Cement Garage, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 6 March 2002
  • The Longest Night, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 2 March 2002

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006
  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • I Love You XXX, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 August 2002

Frumpus

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Festival

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010
  • The Last Highway, A warehouse open to the street, Greenacre, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006

Carnivale

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Version 1.0

Bankstown Municipal Council

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Belconnen Community Centre

  • Back Home, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 October 2007

Belvoir

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012

Branch Nebula

  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004

Channel 9

  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006

Cirque de Solay All Starts

Clan Analogue

Cobham Juvenile Justice Centre

  • Wild Knights, Cobham Juvenile Justice Centre, St Marys, NSW, 25 May 2001

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Company B Belvoir

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

  • Wild Knights, Cobham Juvenile Justice Centre, St Marys, NSW, 25 May 2001

Etcetera Theatre Company

FBI 94.5FM

Gravity Feed

Hot Banana Morgan and his Hip Hop Band

Kennards Hire

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

Kultour

  • Back Home, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007

NSW Government

  • Back Home, Blacktown, Blacktown, NSW, 19 January 2006

Omeo Dance

Out of Thin Air

Parramatta City Council

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sydney Water

  • The Fence, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2010

System-X

The Fat Women's Collective

The Myer Foundation

  • Mechanix, Old Town Plaza, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2003

Theatre Nepean

  • The Trial, Theatre Nepean Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 15 April 1991

Theatre of Desire

Tuggeranong Arts Centre

  • Back Home, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 24 October 2007

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • Buried City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2012
Resources
Identifier 6297