Contributor Robert Eddie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Performer, Singer
Events

Actor

Singer

Actor and Singer

Performer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • The Merry Widow, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1960
  • The Merry Widow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1960

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

John Germain - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

John Pringle - Performer, Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 April 1975
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Anson Austin - Singer, Actor

Robert Gard - Actor, Singer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Heather Begg - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Beryl Furlan - Actor, Singer

Lesley Stender - Actor, Singer, Performer

Paul Ferris - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Joseph Grunfelder - Singer, Actor, Chorus

Kathleen Moore - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Anne-Maree McDonald - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Adaptor

John Fulford - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor, Chorus, Chorus Master/Mistress

John Copley - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1985
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1985
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Alan Light - Actor, Singer

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Robin Donald - Actor, Singer

Neville Grave - Actor, Chorus

  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

William Reid - Conductor, Musical Director

John Stoddart - Designer, Adaptor, Director, Set Designer

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Rhonda Bruce - Singer, Actor

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Bruce Martin - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1985
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Luise Napier - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1985
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1985
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1985
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1985
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977

Ron Stevens - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

David Kram - Conductor

Allan Lees - Set Designer, Designer

Stuart Maunder - Assistant Director, Resident Director, Director, Producer, Stage Manager

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Director

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Singer, Performer

Judith Saliba - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Donald Solomon - Actor, Singer, Chorus

John Durham - Chorus, Singer, Actor

Lamberto Furlan - Actor, Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1985
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1985
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 1975

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Kevin Mills - Actor, Performer

Raymond Myers - Singer, Actor

Etela Piha - Singer, Actor

Donald Shanks - Actor, Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Joan Sutherland - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Robert Allman - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Cox - Director

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Barber of Seville, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 April 1975

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

Erik Badcock - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Restager, Producer

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Lynn Cantlon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Chard - Actor, Singer, Performer

Angela Denning - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer

Richard Greager - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Franz Lehar - Composer, Book and Lyrics

Robert Mitchell - Chorus, Actor, Singer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Resident Director, Restager

John Shaw - Singer, Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1985
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1985
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1979

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director, Producer

Reginald Byers - Actor, Singer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1985
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer, Actor

Clifford Grant - Singer, Actor, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1980

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer, Actor

Caroline Lill - Musical Director, Prompt

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director, Lighting Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Costume Designer, Singer

Andrew MacTier - Singer, Stage Manager, Director, Assistant Producer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer, Actor

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor and Singer, Singer

John Wegner - Actor, Singer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1984
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981

Neville Wilkie - Actor, Singer

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Josephine Bermingham - Actor

Peter Bishop - Chorus, Dancer

Peta Blyth - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Jerry Bock - Composer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1985
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Ian Campbell - Singer

Anthony Clark - Actor, Chorus

Marie Therese Driscoll - Chorus, Actor, Singer

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Mary Hayman - Singer

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Lotfi Mansouri - Director, Original Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

Joseph Stein - Writer

Henri Wilden - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

James Bowman - Actor, Singing Group

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Isobel Buchanan - Singer, Actor

Joan Carden - Actor, Singer

Michael Cartwright - Tour Manager

Grant Dickson - Singer, Actor

Kathryn Dineen - Actor, Chorus, Singer

Brian Donovan - Director

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Glenys Fowles - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

James Huxtable - Dancer, Chorus

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Richard Jones - Chorus, Actor

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1985

David Lemke - Singer, Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Terry Matheson - Dancer, Chorus

John Miley - Chorus, Actor, Singer

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Donald Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Isabel Veale - Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1979

Helen Adams - Chorus, Singer

John Antill - Composer, Singer

Norman Ayrton - Director, Adaptor

Norman Bailey - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master, Orchestral Leader

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1985

Lawrence Bennett - Chorus, Actor

Anthony Besch - Director, Adaptor

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Maria Bjornson - Designer

Raymond Blanco - Singer, Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Arbit Blatas - Designer

Helen Borthwick - Actor, Chorus

Tito Capobianco - Director, Original Director

Allen Cathcart - Actor

John L. Clugston - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Crook - Chorus, Singer

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1984

Brian Crossley - Director

Bernadette Cullen - Actor

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1985
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981

Narelle Davidson - Actor

Steve Dodd - Singer, Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Ronald Dowd - Singer

Geoffrey Dunn - Translator

Catherine Duval - Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980

Neil Easton - Singer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mark Elder - Conductor

Cathie Elliott - Singer, Chorus

Carlo Goldoni - Librettist

Stephen Hall - Director

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982

Beryl Hardy - Singer

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer

Gladys Jennings - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Garrick Jones - Actor, Singer

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Paul Kathner - Designer

Yusef Kayrooz - Singer

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Frank Lisle - Singer

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Constantine Mavridis - Singer, Actor

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981

John McKenna - Chorus, Singer

Robert McNamara - Dancer, Chorus

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Brian Messner - Singer, Actor and Singer

Gladys Miller - Singer

Vincenzo Nesci - Chorus, Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Niccolo Piccinni - Composer

David Pountney - Director

Henry Pritchett - Actor

Regina Resnik - Director, Actor

John Serge - Actor

Sami Shalom - Actor and Singer

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Russell Smith - Actor

Jacqueline Talbot - Singer

Lyndon Terracini - Actor, Singer

Brian Thomson - Director, Designer, Set Designer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Michael Todd - Chorus, Dancer

Gregory Tomlinson - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Jose Varona - Designer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Patrick White - Writer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Anne Young - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

Elizabeth Allen - Chorus

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

John Antoniou - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Ronald Austron - Performer

William Bamford - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Morag Beaton - Singer, Actor and Singer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977

Jeffrey Black - Actor and Singer

Luciano Borghi - Singer

June Bronhill - Performer

Trevor Brown - Actor, Singer

Roger Butlin - Designer

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Victor Carell - Stage Manager

Frances Chambers - Chorus

Carolline Clack - Chorus

Moira Claux - Dancer

Theo Connors - Chorus

William Constable - Costume Designer

Alex Crethar - Dancer

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Halinka De Tarczynska - Performer

Beth Dean - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Lois Empey - Actor

Ray Evans - Dancer

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer, Designer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Arianthe Galani - Singer

Ruth Galene - Dancer

Dimo Galiungi - Conductor

Douglas Gamley - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Pauline Garrick - Chorus

John Gay - Composer

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

Howell Glynne - Performer

John Godfrey - Performer

Pauline Grant - Choreographer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Adaptor, Translator

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Marghuerita Helios - Performer

Charles Hickman - Director

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adrian Holland - Musical Advisor

Darrell Hopson - Chorus

Maureen Howard - Singer, Actor and Singer

Hilton Jones - Chorus

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Michael Kyle - Chorus

John Larsen - Performer

Vladislavs Leonaitis - Dancer

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Patricia MacDonald - Dancer

Alexander Major - Singer, Actor and Singer

Angelo Marenzi - Actor

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981

Constantin Marridis - Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981

Jon Marten - Dancer

David N. Martin - Presenter

Guido Martin - Chorus

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Gladys Mawson - Singer

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

Lindsay Mika - Chorus

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer, Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Rachel Neale - Singer

Raymond Nilsson - Performer

Robert O'Donnell - Singer

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981

Thea Philips - Performer

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

Betty Prentice - Singer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

Peter Robinson - Conductor

William P. Robinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

Andrew Sinclair - Assistant Director, Director

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1985

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Suzanne Steele - Singer, Actor and Singer

Lois Strike - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1982

Douglas Stuchberry - Performer

Tais Taras - Singer

Deidree Thurlow - Performer

Tommy Trinder - Comedian

John Truscott - Costume Designer

Elaine Vallance - Dancer

Vija Vetra - Dancer

Nicola Waite - Actor

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Bruce Williams - Performer

Ruth Yeatman - Stage Manager

Louis Yffer - Concert Master

David Agler - Conductor

  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Fergus Austin - Singer

Stella Axarlis - Actor

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1985

Valda Bagnall - Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Betty Benfield - Singer

Sam Besekow - Director

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Felicity Biggins - Production Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Umberto Borso - Actor and Singer

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist

Joan Brown - Dancer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Monique Brynnell - Singer

Jaime Bulbeck - Actor

Petah Burns - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Ulric Burstein - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

John Bury - Designer

  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986

Ann Butt - Dancer

Leonie Cambage - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Dolores Cambridge - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Joanne Capilli - Singer

Franco Cavarra - Director

Vanco Cavdarski - Conductor

Russell Channell - Conductor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977

Catherine Cheetham - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Francesco Cilea - Composer

Giorgina Ciot - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Conal Coad - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Tobias Cole - Singer

Marjorie Conley - Singer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Rosetta Cook - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Peter Cooke - Designer

Dick Cordon - Performer

Daniel Cortesi - Performer

Beaumont Cox - Singer

Romano Crivici - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Fay D'Elmaine - Singer

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Steven Dee - Stage Manager

Elena Denda - Choreographer

William Diamond - Singer

Adam Dimitrievitch - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Lisa Dimitrievitch - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Richard Divall - Conductor

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Nigel Douglas - Translator

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Norman Dowd - Singer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

John Dudley - Stage Manager

Margreta Elkins - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Lauris Elms - Actor

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1985

Pierre Emery - Cellist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Alberto Erede - Conductor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1985

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Robert Everingham - Singer

Michael Feingold - Translator

Colin Fitzgerald - Dancer

Patrick Flynn - Conductor

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Renzo Frusca - Original Director

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Lynette Gay - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Robert Gerard - Performer

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Angela Giblin - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Henry Gilbert - Musical Advisor

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Eugene Goossens - Conductor

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Jean Grieve - Singer

Sandra Hahn - Actor

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Joan Halcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Rory Hampson - Actor

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ron Harris - Performer

Brian Harrison - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Ian Henderson - Dancer

Kathleen Herbert - Singer

Alan Higginson - Singer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Vojtech Hlinka - Concert Master

Ann Hoban - Stage Manager

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Laurie Hodge - Performer

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Stanley Hooker - Performer

Michael Hourihan - Performer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jonathan Hyde - Actor

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Katerina Ivak - Director

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Brad Jarrett - Stage Manager

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1985

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Keith Johns - Stage Director

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Yvonne Kenny - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981

Ivan King - Stage Manager

Neil Kirkby - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Doreen Knudsen - Singer

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Carla Kutasi - Flautist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Wesley Ladd - Performer

Graham Laney - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Robin Lawlor - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Allan Laza - Dance Group

Anthony Legge - Prompt

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Victor Leon - Librettist

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Michael Lewis - Singer

Betty Lind - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Edward Linklater - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Don Lister - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

James Lugton - Actor

Mona Malcolm - Singer

Keith Maling - Singer

Helen Mandl - Singer

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Eva Marton - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1985

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Stephen Matthews - Actor

Christopher Matthies - Singer

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Russell McGregor - Actor

  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980

Graeme McIntosh - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Rhana Medlin - Singer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Leona Mitchell - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

John Murray - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986

Luise Napier-Flax - Singer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Elena Nicholidakis - Singer

Danny Ottley - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Martyn Patterson - Violinist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Alan Petersen - Singer

Stephen Phillips - Stage Manager

Anthony Phipps - Singer

John Phipps - Singer

Joseph Post - Conductor

Patricia Price - Singer

Alexander Pushkin - Writer

Louise Rae - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Robert Ray - Choreographer

George Reid - Singer

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1985

Emile Richardson - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Linnhe Robertson - Harpsichordist

Bruce Rowland - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Paulius Rutenis - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Tessa Schell - Singer

Don Secomb - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

David Selig - Singer

Monica Selig - Singer

Mietta Sighele - Singer

Robert Simmons - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Maria Slatinaru - Actor

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1985

Eric Starling - Singer

Harry Starling - Stage Director

Leo Stein - Librettist

Claire Stonier - Assistant Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Johann Strauss - Composer

Joe Stringer - Performer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Janet Tait - Dancer

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Peter Talmacs - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

Modest Ilich Tchaikovsky - Librettist

Kevin Terry - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Tippett - Actor

Judith Turner - Actor

Marie Tysoe - Singer

John Utans - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

William Walton - Composer

Irene Waugh - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Kurt Weill - Composer

John Wiener - Performer

Helga Willis - Singer

Anne Woolliams - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

John Wregg - Assistant Director

  • Manon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 March 1983

Simone Young - Assistant Conductor

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

The Australian Opera

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Festival of Sydney

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1985
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 March 1977
  • Madama Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1977

Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

National Opera of Australia

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Arts Council Ballet Limited

Australia Council for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Commonwealth Bank

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Dagenham Girl Pipers

Esso Australia Ltd

Hunter Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Children's Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

James Hardie Industries Limited

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

National Opera Orchestra

Newcastle Police Citizens Youth Club Band

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Sydney Opera House

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

The Arts Council of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Victoria State Opera

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
Identifier 235533