Contributor Robert Eddie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Performer, Singer
Events

Actor

Singer

Actor and Singer

Performer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • The Merry Widow, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1960
  • The Merry Widow, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1960

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

John Germain - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Anson Austin - Actor, Singer

John Pringle - Actor, Performer, Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Robert Gard - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Heather Begg - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Beryl Furlan - Singer, Actor

Kathleen Moore - Actor, Actor and Singer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor, Actor and Singer

Paul Ferris - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lesley Stender - Actor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer, Actor

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer, Actor

John Fulford - Actor, Actor and Singer

Joseph Grunfelder - Chorus, Actor

Neville Grave - Chorus, Actor

  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Alan Light - Actor, Singer

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

John Stoddart - Designer, Director, Adaptor, Set Designer

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

John Copley - Director, Production Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bruce Martin - Actor, Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1979

William Reid - Musical Director, Conductor

Robin Donald - Actor

Luise Napier - Actor, Actor and Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Judith Saliba - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Ron Stevens - Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

John Durham - Singer, Actor, Chorus

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor, Actor and Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

David Kram - Conductor

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kevin Mills - Actor, Performer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Performer

Donald Solomon - Actor, Chorus

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1978
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Joan Sutherland - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer, Actor

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Allan Lees - Set Designer, Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Donald Shanks - Singer, Actor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

Robert Allman - Actor, Actor and Singer

Erik Badcock - Actor

Lynn Cantlon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Chard - Singer, Actor, Performer

John Cox - Director

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Angela Denning - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Franz Lehar - Composer, Book and Lyrics

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director, Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Raymond Myers - Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Restager, Resident Director, Director

Etela Piha - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981

Tessa Bremner - Restager

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Singer, Director, Costume Designer

Robert Mitchell - Actor, Chorus

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

Josephine Bermingham - Actor

Peter Bishop - Dancer, Chorus

Peta Blyth - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Jerry Bock - Composer

Reginald Byers - Actor, Singer

Ian Campbell - Singer

Anthony Clark - Chorus, Actor

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer

Richard Greager - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Lighting Designer

Lotfi Mansouri - Director, Original Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor and Singer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

John Shaw - Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1979

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

Joseph Stein - Writer

John Wegner - Actor, Singer

  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Michael Cartwright - Tour Manager

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981

Brian Donovan - Director

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor, Chorus

Glenys Fowles - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1980

Mary Hayman - Singer

Richard Jones - Actor, Chorus

Caroline Lill - Musical Director

Andrew MacTier - Singer, Stage Manager

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Donald Smith - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Isabel Veale - Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980

Henri Wilden - Actor, Actor and Singer

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1979

Helen Adams - Chorus, Singer

John Antill - Composer, Singer

Norman Ayrton - Adaptor, Director

Norman Bailey - Actor

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Lawrence Bennett - Chorus, Actor

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Maria Bjornson - Designer

Arbit Blatas - Designer

Helen Borthwick - Actor, Chorus

James Bowman - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Allen Cathcart - Actor

John L. Clugston - Stage Manager

Brian Crossley - Director

Narelle Davidson - Actor

Kathryn Dineen - Actor, Chorus

Ronald Dowd - Singer

Geoffrey Dunn - Translator

Catherine Duval - Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1980

Neil Easton - Singer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer, Actor

Mark Elder - Conductor

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Carlo Goldoni - Librettist

Stephen Hall - Director

Beryl Hardy - Singer

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer

Gladys Jennings - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Garrick Jones - Singer, Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

Yusef Kayrooz - Singer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Frank Lisle - Singer

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Jennifer McGregor - Singer, Actor

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

John Miley - Chorus, Actor

Gladys Miller - Singer

Vincenzo Nesci - Actor, Chorus

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

Niccolo Piccinni - Composer

David Pountney - Director

Henry Pritchett - Actor

Regina Resnik - Actor, Director

John Serge - Actor

Sami Shalom - Actor and Singer

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Russell Smith - Actor

Jacqueline Talbot - Singer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Brian Thomson - Director, Set Designer, Designer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Michael Todd - Chorus, Dancer

Gregory Tomlinson - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Richard Wagner - Composer

Patrick White - Writer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Anne Young - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

Elizabeth Allen - Chorus

Ronald Austron - Performer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Morag Beaton - Actor and Singer, Singer

Anthony Besch - Director, Adaptor

Jeffrey Black - Actor and Singer

June Bronhill - Performer

Tito Capobianco - Director, Original Director

Joan Carden - Actor

Victor Carell - Stage Manager

Frances Chambers - Chorus

Carolline Clack - Chorus

Moira Claux - Dancer

Theo Connors - Chorus

William Constable - Costume Designer

Alex Crethar - Dancer

Geoffrey Crook - Chorus

Bernadette Cullen - Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Halinka De Tarczynska - Performer

Beth Dean - Choreographer

Grant Dickson - Actor

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Cathie Elliott - Chorus

Lois Empey - Actor

Ray Evans - Dancer

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Arianthe Galani - Singer

Ruth Galene - Dancer

Dimo Galiungi - Conductor

Douglas Gamley - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Pauline Garrick - Chorus

John Gay - Composer

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

Howell Glynne - Performer

John Godfrey - Performer

Pauline Grant - Choreographer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Translator, Adaptor

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Marghuerita Helios - Performer

Charles Hickman - Director

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adrian Holland - Musical Advisor

Darrell Hopson - Chorus

Maureen Howard - Actor and Singer, Singer

James Huxtable - Chorus

Hilton Jones - Chorus

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Michael Kyle - Chorus

John Larsen - Performer

David Lemke - Singer, Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Vladislavs Leonaitis - Dancer

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Patricia MacDonald - Dancer

Alexander Major - Actor and Singer, Singer

Angelo Marenzi - Actor

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981

Constantin Marridis - Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1981
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1981

Jon Marten - Dancer

David N. Martin - Presenter

Guido Martin - Chorus

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Terry Matheson - Chorus

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Constantine Mavridis - Actor

Gladys Mawson - Singer

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

John McKenna - Chorus

Robert McNamara - Chorus

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Lindsay Mika - Chorus

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Rachel Neale - Singer

Raymond Nilsson - Performer

Robert O'Donnell - Singer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981

Thea Philips - Performer

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

Betty Prentice - Singer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

William P. Robinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

Douglas Stuchberry - Performer

Tais Taras - Singer

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Deidree Thurlow - Performer

Tommy Trinder - Comedian

John Truscott - Costume Designer

Elaine Vallance - Dancer

Jose Varona - Designer

Vija Vetra - Dancer

Nicola Waite - Actor

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

Bruce Williams - Performer

David Agler - Conductor

  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

John Antoniou - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Valda Bagnall - Singer

William Bamford - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Betty Benfield - Singer

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Felicity Biggins - Production Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Raymond Blanco - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Luciano Borghi - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Umberto Borso - Actor and Singer

Joan Brown - Dancer

Trevor Brown - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Jaime Bulbeck - Actor

Petah Burns - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Ulric Burstein - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

John Bury - Designer

  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986

Roger Butlin - Designer

Ann Butt - Dancer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Dolores Cambridge - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Joanne Capilli - Singer

Franco Cavarra - Director

Vanco Cavdarski - Conductor

Francesco Cilea - Composer

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Conal Coad - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Marjorie Conley - Singer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Rosetta Cook - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Peter Cooke - Designer

Dick Cordon - Performer

Daniel Cortesi - Performer

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

William Diamond - Singer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Norman Dowd - Singer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

John Dudley - Stage Manager

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Robert Everingham - Singer

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Colin Fitzgerald - Dancer

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Renzo Frusca - Original Director

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Robert Gerard - Performer

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Angela Giblin - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Henry Gilbert - Musical Advisor

Eugene Goossens - Conductor

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Jean Grieve - Singer

Sandra Hahn - Actor

  • Patience, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 October 1979

Joan Halcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Rory Hampson - Actor

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ron Harris - Performer

Ian Henderson - Dancer

Kathleen Herbert - Singer

Laurie Hodge - Performer

Stanley Hooker - Performer

Michael Hourihan - Performer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jonathan Hyde - Actor

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Keith Johns - Stage Director

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Yvonne Kenny - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981

Ivan King - Stage Manager

Neil Kirkby - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Doreen Knudsen - Singer

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Wesley Ladd - Performer

Graham Laney - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Robin Lawlor - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Allan Laza - Dance Group

Victor Leon - Librettist

Betty Lind - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Edward Linklater - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Don Lister - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

James Lugton - Actor

Mona Malcolm - Singer

Keith Maling - Singer

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Stephen Matthews - Actor

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Russell McGregor - Actor

  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980

Graeme McIntosh - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Rhana Medlin - Singer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Leona Mitchell - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

John Murray - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

Elena Nicholidakis - Singer

Joseph Post - Conductor

Alexander Pushkin - Writer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

George Reid - Singer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1980

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Bruce Rowland - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Paulius Rutenis - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Tessa Schell - Singer

David Selig - Singer

Monica Selig - Singer

Robert Simmons - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Eric Starling - Singer

Harry Starling - Stage Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Suzanne Steele - Actor and Singer

Leo Stein - Librettist

Joe Stringer - Performer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Modest Ilich Tchaikovsky - Librettist

Kevin Terry - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Tippett - Actor

Judith Turner - Actor

Marie Tysoe - Singer

John Utans - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

William Walton - Composer

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

John Wiener - Performer

The Australian Opera

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Opera Chorus

Festival of Sydney

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

National Opera of Australia

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Council Ballet Limited

Australia Council for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Commonwealth Bank

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Dagenham Girl Pipers

Esso Australia Ltd

Hunter Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Children's Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

James Hardie Industries Limited

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1988

National Opera Orchestra

Newcastle Police Citizens Youth Club Band

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Sydney Opera House

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

The Arts Council of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972
Identifier 235533