Contributor Janet Bradley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Artistic Director, Costume Designer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer, Costume Designer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Christine Marchant - Dancer, Properties Master

John Russo - Stage Director

Janet Storer - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer, Choreographer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Choreographer, Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Ross Lower - Stage Manager

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cliff Spencer - Various, Front of House

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer, Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Lesley Ades - Dancer

Angela Alexander - Dancer

Elizabeth Alexander - Dancer

Judith Alexander - Dancer

Catherine Allen - Dancer

Louise Atkinson - Dancer

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Barnes - Lighting Designer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Beverley Blackmore - Dancer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Lynn Bright - Dancer

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Elizabeth Burt - Dancer

Penelope Burt - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Penelope Cant - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Ann Marie Caulfield - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Susan Coles - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Maria Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Jane Davey - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Dudley Denton - Stage Director

Gillian Donnon - Dancer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Benita Driznes - Dancer

Jacqueline Dunne - Dancer

Brionne Dwyer - Dancer

Lynne Easley - Dancer

Jillian Eve - Dancer

Robyn Fanning - Dancer

Annette Farkas - Dancer

Joanne Fielding - Dancer

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Helen Fletcher - Dancer

Leanne Fletcher - Dancer

Jennifer Ford - Dancer

Ann Godfrey - Dancer

Fiona Graham - Dancer

Linda Gregory - Dancer

Gail Hancock - Dancer

Elizabeth Hann - Dancer

Jenny Harding - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Sharee Head - Dancer

Jean Heairfield - Pianist

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Eileen Hogarth - Artistic Director

Gustav Holst - Composer

Catherine Honeysett - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Susan Hutchings - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Nancy Iverson - Dancer

Susan Januska - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Leslie Jarvis - Dancer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Bronwyn Keen - Dancer

Verona Keen - Dancer

Elizabeth Kelemen - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Diana Kelly - Dancer

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Anna Kowal - Dancer

Eva Louise Kral - Dancer

Sandra Kral - Dancer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Cathryn Lagnado - Dancer

Elli Laikve - Dancer

Evi Laikve - Dancer

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer

Bronwyn Lawrence - Dancer

Collette Lawrence - Dancer

Roy Lawton - Stage Manager

Rozanne Lawton - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Kerri Linke - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Marika Lontis - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Janet Manser - Dancer

Christine March - Dancer

Gail Martin - Dancer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Mrs Jean Mayne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

James McArdle - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Catherine McKibbin - Dancer

Jane McKibbin - Dancer

Michelle Menash - Dancer

Lynette Mildren - Dancer

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

Linda Muller - Dancer

David Mullins - Dancer

Deborah Mullins - Dancer

Patricia Mullins - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

K Nesbitt - Dancer

Kathryn Niemz - Dancer

Tasma Okenden - Dancer

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Leanne Parkinson - Dancer

Audrey Parsons - Narrator

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

Jane Peplow - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Deborah Percat - Dancer

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ann Phillips - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Leanne Prior - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Ariel Ramirez - Composer

Robyn Ransom - Dancer

Tracey Raven - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Allyson Reid - Dancer

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Anna Remondine - Dancer

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Helen Robinson - Dancer

Dave Sainsbury - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Sames - Dancer

Leonie Sanders - Dancer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Susan Schewak - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

John Schumann - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Charles Sherry - Mechanist

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Frances Slattery - Choreographer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Cathryn Smith - Dancer

Helen Smith - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Colleen Smithson - Dancer

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bronwyn Snashell - Dancer

Philippa Solomon - Dancer

Rosemary Sorensen - Dancer

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Tracey Steurer - Dancer

Bernice Stewart - Dancer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Juliette Stringer - Dancer

Mrs Myrtle Textor - Pianist

Donnella Thiele - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator

Kathryn Tiller - Dancer

Kirsty Tiller - Dancer

Debra Tilly - Dancer

Diana Treizs - Dancer

Ilona Treizs - Dancer

Kathy Ugody - Dancer

David Underwood - Stage Manager

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Giselle Walker - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Various

Ingrid Weissman - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Belinda Wisbey - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Irena Ziwkovic - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Thargoh School of Ballet

Identifier 438551