Contributor Chrisa Keramidas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Conductor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Choreographer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

David Burch - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Director, Artistic Director, Producer, Devisor, Scenario, Choreographer

Alan Barker - Conductor

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Assistant Conductor

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Abril Ward - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

John Hackett - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Carol Green - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Kim Love - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

John Butler - Choreographer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

George Crumb - Composer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Lesley Billing - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

John Brice - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Aaron Copland - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Jared French - Set Designer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Gary Hill - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Andre Messager - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ron Radford - Designer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Frederic Werner - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Julia Woods - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Antoni Clave - Designer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Fred Cox - Technical Director

Robert Crouch - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Richard Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Producer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Janet Manser - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Kris Nichols - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Roland Petit - Scenario

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

William Reid - Conductor

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Kevin Roberts - Stage Director

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Erik Satie - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

David Underwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Galapagos Duck

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 438909