Contributor Elizabeth Drake
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Libby Drake
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Devisor, Musical Director, Musician
Events

Composer

Performer

Musical Director

Pianist

Playwright

Devisor

Musician

Keyboardist

Music and Lyrics

Musical Arranger

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Jan Cornall - Performer, Playwright, Actor, Devisor, Writer

Jenny Kemp - Director, Playwright

Paul Hampton - Lighting Designer, Director, Performer

Evelyn Krape - Actor, Performer

Claire Dobbin - Performer, Costume Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor, Composer, Performer

Margaret Mills - Actor, Performer, Creative Director

Sue Ingleton - Performer, Actor, Compere

Peter Corrigan - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Natasha Herbert - Actor, Creative Director, Performer

Helen Herbertson - Actor, Choreographer

Robert Meldrum - Performer

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Simon Dennis - Stage Manager

Bruce George - Musical Arranger

Margot Lindsay - Costume Designer

John Pinder - Producer

Ian Scott - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Terry Darmody - Performer, Musician, Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Slow Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 1985
  • Anorexia Sometimes, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 15 September 1981
  • Anorexia Sometimes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 April 1981
  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Greg Stone - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Director

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999
  • Call of the Wild, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 1990

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

Di Duncombe - Actor, Performer

Romanie Harper - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Creative Director, Actor

  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • Call of the Wild, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 1990
  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 April 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Nano Nagle - Assistant Director, Director

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Andrew Bell - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Musician, Composer

Beverley Blankenship - Performer, Devisor

Michael Brindley - Director

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Robyn Coombes - Designer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Lighting Operator

Bill Garner - Performer, Actor

  • Mayday Suppershow, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 May 1979
  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Gillian Jones - Actor, Playwright

Wilfred Last - Actor

Robin Laurie - Director

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Robbie McGregor - Performer, Actor

Ben Speth - Video Designer

  • Still Angela, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 April 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Lucy Taylor - Performer, Creative Director

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Kirsten Von Bibra - Director

Tony Watts - Lighting Designer

  • Failing in Love Again, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Simon Wilton - Performer, Creative Director

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Rose Wise - Performer, Sound Designer

Matthew Adey - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Grounded, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 June 2014

Patrick Alexander - Actor

David Argue - Performer

Li-Leng Au - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Virginia Baxter - Lighting Operator

Andy Baylor - Musician

James Beck - Musician

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Jean-Paul Bell - Performer

Chris Berkman - Designer

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Roberta Bosetti - Actor

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Stuart Bowden - Puppeteer, Singer

George Brant - Playwright

  • Grounded, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 June 2014

Bertolt Brecht - Writer

Jillian Britton - Stage Manager

  • Grounded, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 June 2014

Joseph Brodsky - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

John Brumley - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Sarah Cathcart - Playwright, Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Helene Cixous - Writer

Jocelyn Clarke - Actor

Tim Coldwell - Musician

Kate Cole - Actor

  • Grounded, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 June 2014

Richard Collins - Lighting Operator

Jane Conway - Performer

  • All Together Now, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 25 May 1980

Peta Coy - Assistant Director

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Renato Cuocolo - Director, Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Rodney Curry - Actor

Joanna Curteis - Actor

Lance Curtis - Performer

Peter d'Abbs - Actor

Bob Daly - Performer

Jessica Daly - Costume Designer

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Emily Dickinson - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Chris Donnelly - Electrician

Margaret Downey - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Marguerite Duras - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Gail Efron - Actor

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Playwright, Director

Paul English - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Anthony Everingham - Actor

Jacqueline Evritt - Designer

  • Still Angela, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 April 2004

Des Fitzgerald - Actor

Sally Ford - Saxophonist

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Bernadette Fort - Translator

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Max Gillies - Actor, Director

Lee Graham - Director

Mervyn Haggard - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Benedict Hardie - Actor

Ponch Hawkes - Lighting Operator, Photographer

Lynn Healy - Sound Designer

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Mike Herron - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Ben Hjorth - Singer, Puppeteer

John-Paul Hussey - Dramaturg

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Garrie Hutchinson - Director

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Alan Ingram - Stage Manager

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Graeme Isaac - Composer

Paul Jackson - Librettist

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Mandy Jones - Saxophonist

Oscar Jones - Actor

Guna Kazips - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Performer

Michael Kott - Actor

Fifi L'Amour - Performer

Boom Boom La Bern - Performer

Cira LaGioia - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Gerard Lane - Actor

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

John Leah - Actor

Jeannie Lewis - Performer

  • All Together Now, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 25 May 1980

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

George Lisowsky - Actor

Kathy Loosely - Drummer

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer

Felicity MacDonald - Creative Director

Sarah MacNamara - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Karen Marks - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Kirsten Marr - Stage Manager

David May - Designer

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Jude McHenry - Actor

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Whitney McNamara - Lighting Designer

George Michell - Music and Lyrics

Lorraine Milne - Musical Director

Celia Mitchell - Actor

John Moore - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Rod Moore - Actor

Elizabeth Nabben - Assistant Director

  • Grounded, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 June 2014

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Warwick Page - Video Designer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Howard Parkinson - Actor

Meredith Penman - Actor

Alan Pentland - Performer

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Set Designer

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Lachlan Plain - Puppet Designer

Carol Porter - Set Designer

Cazza Porter - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Tim Potter - Actor

Rod Quantock - Performer

Frankie Raymond - Performer

Hannie Rayson - Dramaturg

Jeminah Reidy - Set Designer

Hugh Richards - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Roadknight - Performer

  • All Together Now, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 25 May 1980

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Marnie Sheehan - Guitarist

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Hellen Sky - Performer

John Smythe - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Beth Speth - Video Designer

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

John Stelling - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Louise Thorne - Actor

Bob Traill - Actor

Doug Tremlett - Performer

Joanne Trentini - Actor

Beth Turner - Musician

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Eddie Van Roosendael - Drummer

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Jenny Walsh - Costume Designer

Robyn Watson - Stage Manager

Bob Weis - Musician

  • Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979

Antony Williams - Set Designer

John Wregg - Actor

Australian Performing Group

Playbox Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

All Together Now Enterprises

Australia Council for the Arts

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Troupe Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Women and Theatre Project

Astounding Optimissimos

BHP Billiton

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Binneas String Quartet

Black Sequin Productions

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

Canberra Theatre Trust

Company B Belvoir

Compaq

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Festival of Sydney

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

IRAA

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Ladies Revolutionary Brass

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

Los Trios Ringbarkus

Malthouse Theatre

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Grounded, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 June 2014

Shopfront Theatre

Shvarts Mime Theatre

Sydney Fringe Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000

The Age

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

The Lobotomy Brothers

The Marlowe Society

The Performance Space

  • Slow Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 1985

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Slow Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 1985

Victorian College of the Arts

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Resources
Identifier 5352