Contributor Jill Brislan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Assistant Director

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Director

Writer

Rob Brookman - Production Manager, Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Peter Marchant - Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Jim Vile - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Sue Averay - Stage Manager

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Peter Dalwood - Projectionist, Lighting Operator, Assistant Director

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Robert Kimber - Director, Producer

Verity Laughton - Actor

John Low - Actor, Musician

Jennie Matthews - Actor, Musician, Mask Maker

Anna Michael - Actor

Jo Peoples - Musician, Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Romeo and Juliet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1977
  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Sue Rider - Actor, Composer

Christine Runnel - Actor

Jill Thomas - Graphic Designer, Front of House

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Anne Bannon - Actor

June Barnes - Director, Actor, Writer

Rob Bath - Actor

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Alan Brissenden - Actor

Deane Clark - Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Front of House

John Dawes - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974

Greer Druce - Set Designer, Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974

Piers Duncan - Actor

Robin Eaden - Actor

Patricia Elix - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Dianne Fischer - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974

Ken Fischer - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974

John Francis - Musician, Actor

Phil Grummet - Actor, Make-up Artist

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999
  • Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Frank Hind - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Tim Mares - Director, Actor

Ursula McGowan - Consultant

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Jim Morrissey - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant, Actor

Alan Shepley - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Betty Smith - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974

Jenny Smith - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974

Jon Smithies - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Phil Steer - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

Samuel Adamson - Actor

Kim Akerman - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Piers Akerman - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Dylan Alexander - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Jenny Anderson - Costume Maker

Robert Antill - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

Len Ashby - Actor

Pattie Atherton - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Mary Baczynski - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Tessa Balan - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Richard Beck - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Ché Biggs - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Lynne Birkelund - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

Joan Boylan - Actor

Ocea Bradley - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Kirsti Bradtke - Actor

Peter Brideoake - Composer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Geoff Brittain - Sound Designer

Val Brogan - Actor

Peter Brooks - Front of House

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Judy Brown-Beresford - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Christine Bryce - Actor

Paul Bulbeck - Actor

Keith Bull - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Andrew Burke - Actor

Tom Burton - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Emma Buter - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Ben Calder - Actor

Jan Calder - Actor

Sam Calder - Actor

David Cann - Sound Designer

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Nick Carstensen - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Aaron Cartwright - Actor

John Castle - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Barbara Caulfield - Costume Maker

Denise Chapman - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Judy Chapman - Costume Maker

Peg Clapton - Actor

Dave Clark - Banjoist

Steve Cockell - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Collins - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Linda Collis - Set Designer

Dorothy Colmer - Actor

Vivian Colmer - Set and/or Property Maker

Luke Comey - Actor

Keith Conlon - Musician

Heather Conroy - Actor

Kenneth Cook - Playwright

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Rob Croser - Costume Designer, Actor, Director

Betty Crossman - Costume Maker

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Stephen Daughtry - Actor

Richard Davey - Actor

Angus Davidson - Actor

Michael Davis - Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

Brian Dealey - Actor

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Bill Derham - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

John Drake - Actor

David Druce - Scenic Artist

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Charles Edelman - Fight Director

John Edge - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

George Edwards - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Eliot - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Euripides - Playwright

Brant Eustice - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Tracy Falting - Actor

Bill Field - Actor

Dave Flanagan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Joe Flood - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Liz Follett - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Ben Ford-Davies - Actor

Joseph Foster - Translator

Connie Francis - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Brian Friel - Playwright

Leayshia Gaston - Actor

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

Murray George - Director

Bobbie Gledhill - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Ruth Goble - Actor

David Gold - Actor

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Patrick Gooley - Properties Master

Gordon Goulding - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Adrian Gray - Actor

Ian Gray - Actor

Robert Grieg - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

John Hall - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Kelvin Harman - Set and/or Property Maker

Graeme Harris - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Tony Haslam - Actor

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Hazel Hayward - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Tom Hayward - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Jill Heaton - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Tom Heffernan - Stage Manager

Margaret Hender - Sound Designer

John Hendry - Actor

Marion Hennessey - Actor

Bruce Hicks - Actor

Michael Hill - Director

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Charlie Hill-Smith - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Mark Holden - Actor

Jo Hotchkiss - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Maurice Howie - Actor

Steven Hughes - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Deane Hutton - Actor

Richard Hyde - Production Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Murray Jennings - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Steve Jodrell - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Chris Johnson - Actor

Sharon Johnson - Choreographer

Stephen Johnson - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

David Kenny - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jean Kenny - Pianist

Amanda Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Antony Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Cynthea Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Bruce King - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Peter King - Actor

Grant Klein - Lighting Designer

Maria Klimek - Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Michael Kumnick - Set Designer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Barry Lake - Musician

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Theresa Lavers - Actor

Tony Lavers - Actor

Susan Laying - Set and/or Property Maker

Maggie Leahey - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Bill Lee - Actor

Vladimir Lensky - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Valerie Levkowicz - Violinist

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Janis Lindbergs - Actor

Pete Lindon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Paul Linkson - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Martha Lott - Actor

Chris Macalpin-Gunn - Costume Maker

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

John MacGowan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Eric Maddern - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Kevin Magarey - Actor

Margaret Magarey - Actor

Richard Margetson - Lighting Operator

Mimi Mattin - Costume Maker

Michael Maupach - Composer

Ian McDonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sydney McDonald - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Barrie McEwin - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Paul McGillick - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Brian McMahon - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Measday - Actor

Geoff Menz - Actor

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Dean Millard - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Alex Milne - Lighting Operator

Gillian Minervini - Production Manager

Gregg Mitchell - Set Designer

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Michael Moody - Actor

Rosalind Moore - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Jackie Morgan - Lighting Designer

Carine Morrison - Actor

Greg Moscatt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Alan Moss - Guitarist

Douglas Muecke - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Charles Mulligan - Pianist

James Mullighan - Pianist

Mick Mykyta - Production Manager

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Peter Needham - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Sue Neil - Stage Manager

Lesley Newton - Properties Master

Bronwyn Nicholas - Properties Master

Helen Noblet - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Norbury - Actor

Colin Nugent - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Rosemary Nursey Bray - Actor

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Anne O'Brien - Actor

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Andre Oosterbaan - Musical Director

Roman Orszanski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andy Packer - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Becky Palmer - Lighting Designer

Partridge-Eye - Actor

Leith Pederick - Musical Director

Michael Phillips - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Lindy Philpot - Scenic Artist

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Monica Pole - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Tim Potter - Musician

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

H. Qualman - Musician

Julie Quick - Actor

Alex Rafalowicz - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Naomi Ramsay - Actor

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

David Reed - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Ella Rigby - Actor

Shaun Rigby - Actor

David Roach - Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Greg Roberts - Graphic Designer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Michael Robinson - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Andre Roller - Actor

Alex Runnel - Lighting Operator

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Chris Runnel - Actor

Christine Schloithe - Production Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Nikki Sharrad - Stage Director

Steven Sharrad - Set and/or Property Maker

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Christine Shepley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Jan Shier - Actor

Adrian Shirley - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Short - Production Manager

Rob Simpson - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Lee Skelding - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Morag Skinner - Production Manager

  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Phyl Skinner - Choreographer

Paul Smith - Actor

Lynne Smythe - Actor

Mark Sobels - Actor

Barb Spears - Flautist

Michael Speers - Actor

Daryl Spencer - Actor

Tony Strutton - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Margaret Summerton - Properties Master

Sue Taylor - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Bill Thomas - Actor

Richard Thomas - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Meme Thorne - Production Manager

Mime Thorpe - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Sue Tonkin - Front of House

John Trigg - Actor

John Trinder - Actor

Julia Tymukas - Director

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Maureen Vos - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Jeff Wait - Bassist

Geoff Wales - Actor

Neil Waller - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Neil Ward - Actor

Terry Ward - Actor

Paul Warner - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Pam Watts - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

John Webb - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Alex Whitham - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Nils Wiebkin - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Lola Wilkins - Actor

Bruce Williams - Director, Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Haydn Williams - Actor

Jane Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jim Willis - Actor

Lynnette Wilson - Actor

Jaqui Yard - Lighting Operator

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Independent Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The English Association

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

University Dramatic Society

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968
Identifier 414729