Contributor Nicholas Hope
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Nick Hope
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Writer
Events

Actor

Performer

Writer

Kate Roberts - Actor, Performer

Francis Greenslade - Actor, Performer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Fille Dusseljee - Actor, Performer

Steven Gration - Director

Claire Jones - Actor

Mandy Sandilands - Actor, Performer

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Roger Bennett - Actor, Playwright

Michael Harris - Actor

Paul Kelly - Musical Director, Actor, Lyricist, Composer

Lilian Sansbury - Actor

Simone Tur - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Angela Chaplin - Director

Kaarin Fairfax - Assistant Director

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Fight Director

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989
  • Home Sweet Home, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1989

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • The Colour of Panic, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2006
  • Elling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 2003
  • What Happened Was..., Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 April 2001

Nic Hurcombe - Actor, Graphic Designer

Graham Kelleher - Actor

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989
  • Women Beware Women, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1988
  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Tim Maddock - Director, Designer, Set Designer

  • A Lie of the Mind, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 2001
  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989
  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Glen McGillivray - Director, Lighting Operator, Assistant Director

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Peter Wood - Actor

  • Nativity, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1990
  • Mango Season, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 16 October 1990
  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Bob Baines - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Don Barker - Actor

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Ulli Birve - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989
  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Helen Buday - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Robert Compton - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist, Wig Stylist

Ian Dixon - Actor

Andrew Donovan - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Gale Edwards - Director

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Louise Fox - Actor, Playwright

Tanya Goldberg - Director, Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010
  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010
  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Rachel Healy - Tour Manager

Brendan Higgins - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Philip Holder - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Joey Kennedy - Actor, Publicist

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989
  • Women Beware Women, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1988

Elspeth Langman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Barbara Learmonth - Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Anne Looby - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Tony Mack - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Ian McDonald - Composer

Josie McGuinness - Choreographer

Mary Moore - Design Consultant, Designer

Peter Neville - Composer, Musical Director

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager

Joanne Offe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989
  • Women Beware Women, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1988

Howard Sumner - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Kym Tonkin - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Ian Wilson - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

David Wood - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Gina Zoia - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Nativity, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1990

David Adamson - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Gagarin Way, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 2002

William Allert - Actor

Ingvar Ambjornsen - Author

  • Elling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 2003

Narek Armaganian - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Rosalind Aylmore - Actor

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Howard Barker - Playwright

David Berthold - Director

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Brett Boardman - Audiovisual Sequencer, Producer

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Ian Boyce - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Gregory Burke - Playwright

  • Gagarin Way, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 2002

Nicholas Burton - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Odile Cameron - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Lachlan Campbell - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Tom Campbell - Actor

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

David Carlin - Lighting Operator

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Stella Carmody - Producer

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Angela Chapman - Director

  • Nativity, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1990

John Chatteris - Actor

Heather Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Lyn Coleman - Assistant Director

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Mandy Corunna - Stage Manager

John Cousins - Actor

Matthew Creamer - Secondment

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Colleen Cross - Actor

Rob Crouch - Lighting Designer

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Eileen Darley - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Sarah Depesquale - Violinist

Michael Doneman - Playwright

Andrea Dunbar - Playwright

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Robert Elliott - Actor

Russell Fewster - Associate Director

David Field - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Paul Flanagan - Actor

Natascha Flowers - Actor

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Lexi Freiman - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Olivia Regueria Garcia - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Kevin Geisler - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Tanya Gerstle - Actor

Kitty Gilchrist - Actor

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Harry Gray - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

David Green - Head Electrician

Steve Greig - Actor

Venetia Guillot - Director

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Rebecca Havey - Actor

Ingrid Hearne - Actor

Erica Heller-Wagner - Stage Manager

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Xanthe Heubel - Costume Designer

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Mary Hickson - Playwright

Dean Hills - Designer

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker, Front of House

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Bronwen James - Actor

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Ali Jonas - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Lisle Jones - Actor

Marko Jovanovic - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Tiina Kald - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Michaela Kalowski - Producer

Peter Kelly - Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Designer

Christine Koltai - Director

Soula Konistis - Actor

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Jed Kurzel - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Lee Lewis - Director

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Ben Lorschy - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Josh Lorschy - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Richard Margetson - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Head Electrician

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Juan Mayorga - Playwright

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Jayne McFarlane - Actor

Jo McKercher - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

David Mealor - Actor

Shaun Micallef - Playwright

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Catherine Mobley - Actor

  • Nativity, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1990

Colin Moody - Actor

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Christopher Mosley - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Marshall Napier - Actor

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Stephen Peterka - Percussionist

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Costume Designer

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Cathy Purling - Actor

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Darren Quinn - Actor

Therese Radic - Playwright

  • Peach Melba, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1991

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Esti Regos - Producer

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Geoff Revell - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Gagarin Way, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 2002

Andrea Rieniets - Musical Director

Katie Roberts - Actor

  • Nativity, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1990

Simone Romaniuk - Set Designer

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Viv Rosman - Producer

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Michael Rowland - Actor

Emma Salter - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Farhana Sheiks - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Stephen Smooker - Lighting Operator

  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

Kathryn Spoul - Actor

Tami Sussman - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Gagarin Way, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 2002

Janet Tedesco - Hair Stylist

Daniel Tobin - Designer

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Vanessa Tomlinson - Percussionist

Fiona Tye - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Velalien - Actor

Peter Visintine - Head Mechanist

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Charlie Walsh - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Justin Way - Assistant Director

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Anthony Weigh - Playwright

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Richard Whitehouse - Production Manager

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

Briony Williams - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Benjamin Winspear - Director

Grant Withnell - Hair Stylist

Brett Wood - Actor

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Choreographer

Magpie Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Red Shed Company

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989
  • Buried Child, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1987

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

B Sharp

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Brink Productions

Canberra Theatre Trust

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Company B Belvoir

  • Elling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 2003

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Festival of Sydney

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Flinders University Drama Centre

Frogbattleship

  • 2000 Feet Away, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 2007

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Ride On Theatre

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

  • Simpatico, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1996

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Identifier 6470