Contributor Luise Napier
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Director, Associate Director, Director, Singer
Events

Assistant Director

Director

Actor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Rake's Progress, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1979
  • Hansel and Gretel, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968

Actor and Singer

Resident Director

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Associate Director

Singer

Graeme Ewer - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Tour Manager

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Soprano

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director, Director, Original Director, Designer

John Germain - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer, Singer

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer, Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer, Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Richard Alexander - Singer, Bass

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Adaptor

Dennis Olsen - Singer, Actor, Tenor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

John Copley - Original Director, Director

  • Tosca, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

John Fulford - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Gard - Tenor, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

David Kram - Conductor

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Actor and Singer

Desmond Digby - Designer

Tim DuFore - Actor, Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Paul Ferris - Actor, Actor and Singer

Joseph Grunfelder - Chorus, Actor, Singer

  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Bruce Martin - Singer, Actor

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor and Singer, Actor

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Anson Austin - Singer, Actor

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Heather Begg - Singer, Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Jerry Bock - Composer

John Cox - Original Director, Producer, Director

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Actor

Robin Donald - Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Richard Gill - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Gunter - Set Designer

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer, Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

David Hobson - Actor, Singer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
  • The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Director, Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor, Actor and Singer

Joseph Stein - Writer

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Jud Arthur - Actor, Singer

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer

Peter Bishop - Dancer, Chorus

Peta Blyth - Actor and Singer, Chorus

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor

Carolline Clack - Chorus, Singer, Actor

Geoffrey Crook - Singer, Chorus, Actor

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Geoffrey Harris - Singer, Actor and Singer

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Actor, Soprano

Darrell Hopson - Actor, Chorus, Dancer

Neil Kirkby - Actor, Singer

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Michael Martin - Singer, Tenor

Emma Matthews - Soprano, Singer

Robert Mitchell - Actor, Singer, Chorus

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984

John Pringle - Singer, Actor

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor and Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

Arend Baumann - Actor, Singer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jeffrey Black - Actor and Singer, Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

John Brunato - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Lynn Cantlon - Actor

Conal Coad - Singer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Christine Douglas - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

John Durham - Actor, Chorus

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer, Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Lindy Hume - Assistant Director, Director, Original Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Roger Lemke - Actor, Singer, Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Michael Lewis - Singer, Actor

Han Lim - Singer

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor, Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Il Signor Bruschino / La Voix Humaine, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Sami Shalom - Choreographer, Actor and Singer

Donald Shanks - Actor, Singer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

Lesley Stender - Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Nicole Youl - Singer

Elizabeth Allen - Chorus, Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2003
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2003

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Cheryl Barker - Singer

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Helen Borthwick - Chorus, Actor

David Brennan - Singer, Actor and Singer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Henry Choo - Singer

David Collins-White - Actor, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor, Chorus

Cathie Elliott - Actor, Chorus

Glenys Fowles - Actor

  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Beryl Furlan - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Neville Grave - Chorus, Actor

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

David Hibbard - Actor, Singer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer

Natalie Jones - Soprano, Singer

Richard Jones - Director, Chorus

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984

Leanne Kenneally - Singer, Actor and Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer, Actor

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

Ali McGregor - Actor, Singer

John McKenna - Chorus, Actor

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer, Singer

Andrew Moran - Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Graham Pushee - Singer, Tenor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Michael Todd - Chorus, Dancer

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

John Wegner - Actor

  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

Helen Adams - Chorus

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Robert Allman - Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981

Richard Anderson - Singer

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981

Luciana Arrighi - Designer

Norman Ayrton - Adaptor, Director

Erik Badcock - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Lawrence Bennett - Chorus

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Kanen Breen - Singer

Tessa Bremner - Restager

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Bille Brown - Director

Jak Callick - Director, Choreographer

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Ian Castenetto - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981

Frances Chambers - Chorus

Giorgina Ciot - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Anthony Clark - Chorus

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

John Conklin - Set Designer

Theo Connors - Chorus

Peter Cooke - Designer

Sarah Crane - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Romeo and Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2006

Martin Croft - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Jacqueline Dark - Actor, Singer

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • The Rake's Progress, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1979

Angela Denning - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Kathryn Dineen - Chorus

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer, Singer

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Geoffrey Dunn - Translator

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

James Egglestone - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gloria Eiser - Actor

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Blake Fischer - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

Pauline Garrick - Chorus

Julian Gavin - Singer

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

Jane Glover - Conductor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Carlo Goldoni - Librettist

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Actor, Singer

  • The Pearlfishers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Richard Greager - Actor

Roger Howell - Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Karl Huml - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

James Huxtable - Chorus

Rosamund Illing - Soprano, Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Garrick Jones - Actor

Hilton Jones - Chorus

Ian Judge - Original Director

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Michael Kyle - Chorus

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

Guido Martin - Chorus

Terry Matheson - Chorus

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Constantine Mavridis - Actor

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

Robert McNamara - Chorus

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Lindsay Mika - Chorus

John Miley - Chorus

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Vincenzo Nesci - Chorus

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Timothy Patston - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Sian Pendry - Singer, Actor

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Niccolo Piccinni - Composer

Etela Piha - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

  • The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor and Singer, Singer

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

James Robinson - Original Director, Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Gary Rowley - Singer

Lisa Russell - Singer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Judith Saliba - Actor

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • The Pearlfishers, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Andrew Schroeder - Singer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Donald Solomon - Chorus

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Lois Strike - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Robert Tear - Singer

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Anne Young - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

David Adams - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Barry Anderson - Singer

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

Konstyantyn Andreyev - Singer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Boris Aronson - Set Designer

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor

Ted Ashton - Actor

Andrea Baker - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Tim Balfour - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Susan Barber - Singer

Alan Barker - Musical Director

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

Jeanne Battye - Actor

Robert Beasley - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Michael Beauchamp - Producer

Barry Benson - Actor

Beverley Bergen - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981

Kerry Bolton - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Theresa Borg - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Penelope Brister - Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Guy Brown - Singer

Shaun Brown - Singer

Max Bruch - Actor

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Neville Burns - Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress

Roger Butlin - Designer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Reginald Byers - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Director

Joan Carden - Singer

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Mal Carmont - Actor

Michael Chance - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Guilio Chazalettes - Original Director

Amelia Chesher - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Ptolemy Christie - Associate Director

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

Barry Collins - Actor

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Andrew Collis - Singer

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David Corcoran - Singer

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Brian Crossley - Producer

  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Eric Crozier - Adaptor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Jennie Cullen - Actor

John Cummins - Singer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

John Curro - Conductor

Eric Cutler - Tenor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Gil Dalzell - Actor

Andrew Dark - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Matthew Davine - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Audrey Davis - Actor

Natale de Carolis - Singer

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Guy de Maupassant - Writer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Dorothea Deegan - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Miguel Diaz - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jozef Drewniak - Actor

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Anthony Elek - Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Deirdre Elliott - Singer

Colleen Elsmore - Actor

Dolores Ernst - Actor

Peter Faux - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Didier Frederic - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Andrew Frith - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Anatoly Frusin - Associate Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Olivia Fuchs - Director

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Benjamin Gauci - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Claire Glaskin - Choreographer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Wayne Godfrey - Actor

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

Jose Maria Gonzalez - Dancer

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Karl Goodman - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Lorina Gore - Singer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

John Greene - Actor and Singer

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David Hammond - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Eilene Hannan - Singer

Kirsti Harms - Actor

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Robert Harrington - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Alton Harvey - Actor

Joshua Heath - Dancer

Fred Hebert - Director

Sarka Hejnova - Designer

Kerry Henderson - Actor

Moya Henderson - Librettist, Composer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jocelyn Hickey - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David Hockney - Designer

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Don Holden - Dancer

Quentin Hole - Designer

  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Elaine Holland - Actor

Bernard Hull - Singer

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

  • Tosca, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 2003

Janice Irvine - Actor

Fiona Janes - Singer

Jamie Jewell - Dancer

Sumi Jo - Singer

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Robert John - Concert Master

Arthur Johnson - Actor

Adele Johnston - Singer

Andrew Jones - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Mimi Jordan Sherin - Lighting Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Christopher Josey - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Phillip Joughlin - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Kimm Julian - Singer

  • Tosca, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 2003

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Patricia Kelly - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Olive Kingette - Actor

Charmaine Kirk - Actor and Singer

Premsyl Koci - Director

Gerald Krug - Conductor

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Donna Lee - Actor

David Lemke - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

David Lewis - Singer

Alan Light - Actor

  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Don Lister - Actor

Reg Livermore - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Paul Lyndon - Dancer

Emma Lysons - Soprano

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Badri Maisuradze - Singer

Arax Mansourian - Singer

  • Tosca, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 2003

Elissa Mariet - Dancer

Virgilio Marino - Singer

Alexander McAdam - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Kathryn McCusker - Soprano

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Rachel McDonald - Director

Adrian McEniery - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Helen Medlyn - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Rachel Mendham - Dancer

Adam Miller - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Richard Mills - Conductor, Composer

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Jay Mullan - Dancer

Raymond Myers - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981

Jolanta Nagajek - Soprano

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996

Paul Neal - Actor

Simon Neal - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Elke Neidhardt - Stage Director

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Margaret Noonan - Actor

Karma Nordqvis - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

Dennis O'Keefe - Actor

Patrick O'Neill - Stage Manager

Stanford Olsen - Singer

Anne-Marie Owens - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Jenny Phillips - Actor

Trevor Pinnock - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Bruno Poet - Lighting Designer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Kylie Pointer - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Alexander Polianichko - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Patrick Power - Singer

  • Tosca, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 2003

Sharon Prero - Singer

Roger Press - Stage Manager

Lorraine Quinn - Actor

Patricia Racette - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2002

John Ramsay - Actor

James Reardon - Technician

William Reid - Conductor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Deborah Riedel - Singer

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Darrell Riles - Actor

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

Ian Roberts - Stage Director

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Judith Rodriguez - Librettist

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Christine Rothauser - Lecturer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Henry Ruhl - Singer

Margaret Russell - Actor

James Sanderson - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Ulisse Santicchi - Designer

Simone Sault - Dancer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Regina Schorg - Singer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

Bruce Scott - Actor

Greg Scott - Actor

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Ruben Sewell - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Timothy Sexton - Associate Conductor

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Miluska Simkova - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981

Geoffrey Simon - Conductor

Helen Sinden - Actor

Kate Skully - Dancer

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Ian Smith - Actor

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Adrian Strooper - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Geoffrey Sward - Actor

Joan Thomas - Actor

John Thompson - Producer

Carole Todd - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Gordon Tolman - Actor

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Laura Trevor - Dancer

Niki Turner - Designer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Giuseppe Vacirca - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Frantisek Vajnar - Musical Director

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Karen van Spall - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Chris van Tuinen - Assistant Conductor

Brent Verdon - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Nicola Waite - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981

Jenna Walasek - Dancer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Margaret Ward - Actor

John Warner - Actor

Irene Waugh - Singer

Peter Wedd - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Emily Whelan - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Richard Wherrett - Director

Debbie White - Dancer

Denis White - Actor

Brendan Wickham - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Henri Wilden - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981

Lawrence Winder - Actor

Michael Winter - Actor

Angus Wood - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Graeme Young - Conductor

Simone Young - Conductor

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

Opera Australia

The Australian Opera

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1983
  • The Bartered Bride, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • The Mikado, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1978

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Opera Chorus

Orchestra Victoria

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Festival of Sydney

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Opera Australia Dancers

Victorian Arts Centre

Opera Queensland

  • Romeo and Juliet, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2006
  • Tosca, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 2003
  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1988

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The State Opera of South Australia

ANZ

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Esso Australia Ltd

Queensland Opera Company

State Opera Chorus

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Welsh National Opera

  • Billy Budd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1999

West Australian Opera

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Channel 7

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002

Channel 7 (Sydney)

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Opera North

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Opera Queensland Chorus

Queensland Opera Chorus

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

State Opera Orchestra

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Sydney Festival

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Sydney Opera House

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Victoria State Opera

Yamaha

  • Faust, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2002
Identifier 241960