Contributor Paul Knobloch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer, Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Adam Bull - Dancer

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Choreographer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Lay - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Gary Norman - Director

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Lara Ward - Dancer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director, Various, Artistic Director

Jane Casson - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer, Choreographer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Repetiteur

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Welch - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Director, Repetiteur

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kristy Biggs - Choreographer, Dancer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ben Davis - Dancer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Barbara Karynska - Costume Designer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Dale Baker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Alexander Benois - Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Anne Cawrse - Composer

David Chisholm - Composer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Angel Corella - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Ella Havelka - Dancer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Julian Langdon - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Emma Lippa - Dancer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Cyrus Meurant - Composer

Joanne Michel - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nicole Murphy - Composer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Oleg Timursin - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sara Webb - Dancer

Peter Wright - Choreographer, Producer

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Orchestra Victoria

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 402386