Contributor Barry Otto
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Brisbane.
Events

Actor

Circus Style Performer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Writer

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Director

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Justine Saunders - Actor, Performer

Neil Armfield - Director, Artistic Supervisor

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Michele Fawdon - Actor, Writer

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Writer

Christopher Tooher - Producer

Michael Tuahine - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Director, Devisor

  • White Wheat, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1994
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979
  • On Our Selection, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Alan Dukes - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Kiss of the Spider Woman, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 November 1987
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

Mouche Phillips - Producer

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Troupers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2007
  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003
  • Hot Fudge and Icecream, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 July 1990
  • The Bed Before Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1979
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Ted Craig - Associate Director, Lighting Designer, Director

  • The Bed Before Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1979
  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Barrymore, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1999
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 April 1989
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

John Bell - Actor, Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • The Histrionic, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2012
  • The Histrionic, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2012
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Writer

Anna Volska - Writer, Actor

Tom Wright - Translator, Playwright, Actor

  • The Histrionic, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2012
  • The Histrionic, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2012
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Singer

Cathy Downes - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Judy Davis - Director

  • Barrymore, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1999
  • Barrymore, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1999

Robert Davis - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • A Doll's House, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1974

Jon Ewing - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Victoria Feitscher - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Tales from the Vienna Woods, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1981
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musician

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Tony Harvey - Actor

  • Barrymore, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1999
  • Barrymore, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1999

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Director, Set Designer

Alan John - Composer

  • Boy Gets Girl, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Gillian Jones - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Christine Koltai - Movement Director, Choreographer

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991

William Luce - Playwright

  • Barrymore, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1999
  • Barrymore, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1999

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Keith Robinson - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • A Doll's House, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1974
  • Present Laughter, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1974

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Laura Brent - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1976

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Barrymore, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1999

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • Present Laughter, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1974

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007
  • Welcome the Bright World, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 January 1982
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

John Hannan - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Actor

  • The Bed Before Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1979
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Hazel Howson - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Michael Kantor - Director

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1983
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

  • Boy Gets Girl, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Brian Nickless - Designer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991

Phillip Scott - Composer, Keyboardist

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Tom Stoppard - Translator, Playwright

  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Francois Voltaire - Author

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • The Histrionic, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2012
  • The Histrionic, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2012
  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Kerry Walker - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

  • What Price Glory, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

George Whaley - Adaptor, Fight Director, Director

Matthew Whittet - Actor, Playwright

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Frank Wood - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

David Woods - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Robert Alexander - Actor

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Proof, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 August 2003
  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Thomas Bernhard - Playwright

Anita Berry - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Diane Berryman - Actor

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Pat Bishop - Actor

Jon Blake - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Sarah Blasko - Composer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Robin Bowering - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Jason Clarke - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

John Clayton - Actor

Phoebe Collier - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Peter Collingwood - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Brendan Cowell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer, Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Craige Cronin - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Essie Davis - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015
  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Designer

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Louise Fox - Actor, Adaptor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Luke George - Choreographer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jane Hamilton - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Christopher Hampton - Adaptor, Translator

Martin Harris - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Marg Horwell - Designer

John Howard - Actor

Simon Hyland - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Chris Johnson - Lighting Designer, Assistant Director

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Helen Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Peter Jordan - Assistant Director

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

David King - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Florence Klotz - Costume Designer

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Barrie Kosky - Director

Eugene Lee - Production Designer

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Barry Lovett - Actor

Carmen Lysiak - Voice Coach

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Sam Mallet - Composer

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Lex Marinos - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996

Estelle Mays-Cotton - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Proof, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 August 2003
  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Garth Meade - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Robert Menzies - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Robert Murphy - Composer, Musical Director

George Nejtek - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Newton - Actor

  • Boy Gets Girl, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Proof, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 August 2003
  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Richard Pilbrow - Lighting Designer

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Josh Price - Actor

Harold Prince - Director

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Marina Prior - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Paul Reichstein - Actor, Dancer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

James Ridewood - Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1983
  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Timothy Rogers - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Peter Rowley - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Daniel Schlusser - Director

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Carole Skinner - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

John Smythe - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Susan Stroman - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Michael Trigg - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Dan Tullis - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

Carl Vine - Composer

John Walton - Actor

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Patrick White - Playwright

Kate Wilson - Actor

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Edwina Wren - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

Abigail - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

David Allen - Playwright

John Allen - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Dean Anderson - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Jane Anderson - Set Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Lindsay Anderson - Director

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Benedict Andrews - Assistant Director

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Christine Anu - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Operator

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Ashley - Actor

David Atkins - Choreographer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Jane Atkins - Actor

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Aroha Baker - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Simone Baker - Actor

  • White Wheat, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1994

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Michael Barkl - Composer

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Rob Baxter - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Jaii Beckley - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Anne Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Maurice Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

James Belton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Helen Benbow - Actor

Anne Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Shan Benson - Producer

Eric Bentley - Playwright

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Troupers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2007

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Vera Blackwell - Translator

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Stephanie Blake - Costume Designer

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Adjei Boahene - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Virginia Boyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Marlon Brand - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Belinda Bromilow - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director

Graeme Brosnan - Assistant Director

Paul Bucek - Set Designer

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Zoe Burton - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Jill Cadden - Choreographer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Gia Carides - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

John Clark - Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Peter Colquhoun - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Chris Connelly - Composer

Adam Cook - Director

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Peter Cooke - Designer

Christie Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Emma Cooper - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Troupers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2007

Patrick Coville - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Rex Cramphorn - Designer, Director

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Rouna Daley - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Aaron de Jong - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Jumoke Debayo - Director

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Robert Dessaix - Translator

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Cara Dinley - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

John Dommett - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alastair Duncan - Actor

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Peter Eades - Lighting Operator

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Alan Edwards - Actor

Christina Eliason - Actor

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Paul English - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Stage Manager

Frank Esler-Smith - Composer

Louis Esson - Playwright

John Ewart - Actor

Zeke Ewen - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

George Fairfax - Actor

Aaron Farley - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Peter Farnan - Composer, Musical Director

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

George Farquhar - Playwright

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Melodee Faulkner - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Willie Fennell - Actor

Tim Ferrier - Designer

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Justin Field - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Gary Files - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Lighting Designer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Kerry Fox - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Murray Foy - Director

Kerry Francis - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Markham Gannon - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Mel Gibson - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Rebecca Gilman - Playwright

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Paul Goddard - Actor

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Philip Gould - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Stephen Gow - Designer

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Lisa Grayson - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

Jon Halpin - Director

  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007

Laura Hamilton - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Alysia Hart - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Michael Hastings - Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Alexander Hay - Director

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Amanda Hearn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Dorothy Hewett - Writer

Margaret Hickey - Actor

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Lorraine Hillard - Stage Manager

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Ros Horin - Assistant Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Kevin Howard - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Sussanne Humphries - Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Juan Jackson - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Joyce Jacobs - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Curt Jansen - Actor

Craig Jarman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Glenda Johnson - Writer

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Phillip Johnston - Composer

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Patricia Jones - Actor

Philip Judd - Composer

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Kurt Kansley - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Susan Keifel - Sound Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Robert Kemp - Designer

Tim Kimber - Actor

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Angus King - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Roz King - Sound Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Robert Kingham - Director

Peter Kingston - Assistant Stage Manager

Egil Kipste - Director

Alex Kovacs - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

John Lavery - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Lisa Lee-Atkinson - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Barry D Lewis - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Kate Lineham - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Marie Lloyd - Actor

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

  • White Wheat, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1994

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Brenden Lovett - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Marvin Lowe - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Vicki Luke - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Renee Lumpkin - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Graham Mackey - Accompanist

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Michelle Mahrer - Video Designer

  • White Wheat, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1994

Lynette Mann - Choreographer

Christian Manon - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Anthony Martin - Actor

Steve Martin - Playwright

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996

Rupert Maslin - Technician

Bob Maza - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Sandra McGregor - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer

  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Kris McQuade - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Rebecca Jackson Mendoza - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Alex Menglet - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Assistant Director

Luis Monteiro - Actor

David Montgomery - Sound Designer

  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007

Andrew Moon - Properties Master / Mistress

Mary Moore - Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Lia Moss - Actor

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Sani Muliaumaseali'i - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Bruce Myles - Actor

Janette Oparabea Nelson - Actor

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Brendan O'Connor - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Kerryn O'Donnell - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

John O'Keeffe - Playwright

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Gary O'Neil - Director

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

John Orcsik - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

Kerry Otto - Actor

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996

Miranda Otto - Actor

Ezekiel Ox - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

David Palmer - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Concetta Palumberi - Lighting Operator

Anna Pappas - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Don Pascoe - Actor

Jonathan Pasvolsky - Actor

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Marin Perich - Designer

Chris Petridis - Assistant Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Martin Phelan - Actor

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Tammi Phillips - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Christopher Pitman - Actor

John Pleffer - Stage Manager

Walter Plinge - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Alex Pope - Actor

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Tabitha Porter - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Yoni Prior - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

David Prodham - Actor

  • White Wheat, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1994

Manuel Puig - Playwright

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Eddie Quansah - Actor

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • Troupers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2007

Kevin Radbourne - Actor

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Peter Reeve - Set and/or Property Maker

Warwick Reid - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Kathleen Renehan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Julie Richardson - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Rickards - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Marcia Rickertt - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Rachel Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Ian Robinson - Scenic Artist

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Monita Roughshed - Designer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Margaret Savage - Actor

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Damanthi Scammell - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Michael Schell - Stage Manager

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Dennis Scott - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Ian Scott - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Michelle Sharman - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Penny Sharples - Lighting Designer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Gerald Sibleyras - Playwright

  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007

Gabriella Smart - Musical Director, Pianist

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Troupers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2007

Sue Smith - Adaptor

Ominda Soemijadi - Actor

Wole Soyinka - Playwright

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Yesse Spence - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Jane Stafford - Stage Manager

Laurence Stallings - Playwright

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

George Steiner - Author

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • White Wheat, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1994

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Glynis Stow - Properties Master / Mistress

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

John Symonds - Lighting Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Alan Tagg - Designer

Melissa Tamraz - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Barbara Jean Taylor - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Sean Taylor - Actor

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Lauren Thatcher - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Al Thomas - Actor

Ed Thompson - Actor

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Ian Thomson - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Leo Tolstoy - Author

Ben Travers - Playwright

Doug Tremlett - Actor

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996

Elizabeth Trevellick - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Sarah Tricarico - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Sioban Tuke - Artistic Director

Charles Unashev - Lighting Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

William Van Berkel - Set Designer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Production Manager

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - General Manager

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Walker - Photographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Ben Warren - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

John Watson - Lighting Designer

Hugh Wayland - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Peter Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

John Webster - Playwright

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Joan Whalley - Director

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 November 1971

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager

Frank Whitten - Circus Style Performer

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Ben Wickham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Anthea Williams - Dramaturg

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Rebecca Williams - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Ross Williams - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Shane Withington - Actor

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Jules Wright - Director

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Histrionic, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2012
  • The Histrionic, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2012
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Troupers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2007
  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003
  • Barrymore, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1999
  • Barrymore, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1999
  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991
  • Hot Fudge and Icecream, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 July 1990
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 April 1989
  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • The Portage to San Cristobal of A.H., Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1983

Nimrod Theatre Company

Pork Chop Productions

Sydney Opera House

Playing Australia

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Winfield Promotions Company

Company B Belvoir

  • Wasp, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Luxafoam Industries

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Histrionic, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2012
  • The Histrionic, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2012
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Last Cab to Darwin, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 3 April 2003
  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Festival of Sydney

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

NIDA

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Heroes, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007
  • Barrymore, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1999
  • A Doll's House, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1974
  • Present Laughter, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1974

The Sydney Committee

Black Swan Theatre Company

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Goethe Institut

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991

The University of Melbourne

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991

University of New South Wales

Arts Victoria

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

Livent Inc

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Marriner Theatres

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

Nimrod

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

Stageright Australia Pty Ltd

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Show Boat, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 7 April 1998

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts NSW

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Audi

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Australian National Advisory Committee of International Women's Year

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Belvoir

  • Seventeen, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 2015

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Footbridge Theatre

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Griffin Entertainment Limited

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1994

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

HotHouse Theatre

JBWere

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

  • White Wheat, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1994

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Queensland Government

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Sydney City Council

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Sydney Theatre Company Foundation

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

  • Proof, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 August 2003

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The University of Sydney

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victoria State Opera

Resources
Identifier 3393